2019 McKenzie River Half / Bring In Spring 5K


                                                                                           
                     McKenzie River Half Marathon / 5K
                            Half Marathon / 5K
                         Eugene, OR    03/24/2019
 

            ********  HALF MARATHON AGE-GRADED RESULTS ********

      Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according
           to their age and gender, in relation to the world record
           for that age and gender. 
                            
Place Name                    S Ag City          St Percent Split1     
===== ======================= = == ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Ian Sharman             M 38 Bend          OR   81.51 1:14:31 
    2 Logan Osterhout         M 26 Eugene        OR   76.98 1:16:56 
    3 Kate Willett            F 42 Eugene        OR   71.98 1:35:46 
    4 Jerry Sessions          M 70 Medford       OR   70.80 1:54:04 
    5 Aaron Huhtala           M 35 Eugene        OR   69.78 1:25:31 
    6 Ashley Conklin          M 51 Eugene        OR   69.34 1:37:24 
    7 Jeffrye Barbisan        M 60 Eugene        OR   67.94 1:47:45 
    8 Teresa Bowen            F 56 Eugene        OR   67.94 1:58:34 
    9 Sarah Lorge Butler      F 45 Eugene        OR   67.65 1:44:26 
   10 Chris Raths             M 60 Succasunna    NJ   66.49 1:50:06 
   11 Diana Sobczynski        F 45 Eugene        OR   65.44 1:47:58 
   12 Hope McCaffrey          F 28 Portland      OR   64.79 1:41:37 
   13 Morgan Christensen      M 43 Eugene        OR   63.06 1:40:12 
   14 Maureen Sweda           F 43 Harrisburg    OR   62.62 1:50:55 
   15 Adam Cain               M 49 Eugene        OR   62.29 1:46:35 
   16 Stephen Medlar          M 34 Eugene        OR   62.28 1:35:28 
   17 Isaiah Koiishe          M 15 Eugene        OR   62.17 1:43:26 
   18 Luke Demse              M 39 Eugene        OR   61.78 1:39:05 
   19 James Heilman           M 38 Portland      OR   61.06 1:39:29 
   20 Art Dietz               M 85 Eugene        OR   60.60 3:01:15 
   21 Mike Lynch              M 71 Eugene        OR   60.30 2:15:24 
   22 Jeremy Donnell          M 40 Eugene        OR   59.67 1:43:24 
   23 Cary Schneider          M 48 Keizer        OR   59.13 1:51:21 
   24 Michael P Baker         M 69 Eugene        OR   58.99 2:15:28 
   25 Bruno Francia           M 50 Eugene        OR   58.59 1:54:18 
   26 Eric Dorsey             M 40 Ashland       OR   58.57 1:45:20 
   27 Karen Gates             F 54 Eugene        OR   58.22 2:14:46 
   28 Karla Ramsdal           F 48 Eugene        OR   57.32 2:07:04 
   29 Tanner Nielsen          M 21 Eugene        OR   56.97 1:44:24 
   30 Tyler Anderson          M 30 Springfield   OR   56.55 1:44:43 
   31 Ross Olsen              M 30 Springfield   OR   56.55 1:44:44 
   32 Kyle Clarke             M 43 Eugene        OR   56.26 1:52:18 
   33 Sheryl Phillips         F 57 Bandon        OR   54.85 2:28:49 
   34 Sha Juniper Orton       F 25 Medford       OR   54.83 2:00:05 
   35 Darci Francia           F 47 Eugene        OR   54.19 2:12:56 
   36 Rachel Dahlberg         F 26 Eugene        OR   53.88 2:02:11 
   37 Cheryl Waddington       F 54 Coquille      OR   52.70 2:28:53 
   38 Ken Ramsdal             M 48 Eugene        OR   52.63 2:05:06 
   39 Delisa Gardner          F 30 Creswell      OR   52.53 2:05:23 
   40 Allie Smith             F 26 Auburn        WA   52.24 2:06:02 
   41 Shane Feinstein         M 33 Eugene        OR   52.22 1:53:35 
   42 Christopher Gardner     M 29 Creswell      OR   52.10 1:53:40 
   43 Scott James             M 51 Eugene        OR   51.94 2:10:02 
   44 Adam Burt               M 40 Albany        OR   51.40 2:00:02 
   45 Eric Nusbaum            M 53 Eugene        OR   51.27 2:14:03 
   46 Lydia Powers            F 26 La Verne      CA   50.85 2:09:28 
   47 Todd Mesecher           M 51 Springfield   OR   50.58 2:13:30 
   48 Dian Ulner              F 63 Vancouver     WA   49.20 3:00:33 
   49 Christopher McDonald    M 34 Portland      OR   48.65 2:02:13 
   50 Alexander Stegner       M 34 Portland      OR   48.65 2:02:13 
   51 Karen Maas              F 60 Newberg       OR   48.12 2:56:48 
   52 Dean Evans              M 46 Eugene        OR   48.04 2:14:47 
   53 Brandy Bricks           F 39 Port Orchard  WA   47.84 2:21:22 
   54 Patricia Neet           F 58 Corvallis     OR   47.58 2:53:55 
   55 Samantha Feinstein      F 28 Eugene        OR   47.28 2:19:15 
   56 Chelsea Tajc            F 29 Gladstone     OR   47.06 2:19:55 
   57 Sam Haley               M 36 Albany        OR   46.49 2:08:57 
   58 Lindsay Boeshans        F 27 Springfield   OR   45.08 2:26:03 
   59 John Kellermeier        M 70 Vancouver     WA   44.73 3:00:32 
   60 Kara Henry              F 47 Monroe        OR   42.71 2:48:40 
   61 Shawn Fenneran          M 53 Springfield   OR   42.05 2:43:25 
   62 Barbara Davis           F 68 Philomath     OR   42.00 3:48:17 
   63 Saralyn MacPhee         F 33 Portland      OR   41.23 2:40:22 
   64 Emily Berlin            F 30 Fayetteville  PA   41.06 2:40:23 
   65 Heather Jammeh          F 49 Eugene        OR   32.26 3:48:22 
   66 Katie Burke             F 34 Creswell      OR   29.99 3:40:57 
   67 Cameron Burke           M 36 Creswell      OR   27.12 3:41:02