2019 Hot Springs Trail Run


                                 
                           Hot Springs Trail Run
                    A Production of Pink Buffalo Racing
                     Belknap Springs, OR    05/11/2019

               Results By Eclectic Edge Racing - 18M Results
              Split 1 (Carmen Back To Carmen - 2.4 Mile Section)
              Split 2 (Carmen To Trail Bridge - 5.1 Mile Section)
              Split 3 (Trail Bridge To Deer Creek - 5.5 mile Section)
              Split 4 (Deer Creek To Buck Bridge - 3.2 Mile Section)
              Split 5 (Buck Bridge To Belknap - 1.8 Mile Section)

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Split1  Split2  Split3  Split4  Split5  Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1   164 Devin Vanscoy           34 M   1/10   M3034  Eugene        OR   19:22   38:43   35:41   22:24   12:55 2:09:01.6  7:11 
    2    26 Zachary Davis           39 M   1/13   M3539  Talent        OR   21:11   42:53   41:51   27:19   16:03 2:29:15.3  8:18 
    3   107 Cristopher Niell        45 M   1/11   M4549  Eugene        OR   22:17   44:49   41:38   26:21   15:58 2:31:00.1  8:24 
    4    59 Amanda Johnson          31 F   1/17   F3034  Clovis        CA   23:07   45:57   42:25   27:48   15:40 2:34:54.8  8:37 
    5    24 Brittany Cushman        33 F   2/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   23:41   45:56   45:07   29:59   16:40 2:41:20.5  8:58 
    6    91 Sara McCune             31 F   3/17   F3034  Corvallis     OR   23:32   46:01   45:31   31:12   17:45 2:43:58.7  9:07 
    7   126 Daniel Rhodes           47 M   2/11   M4549  Bend          OR   23:52   46:17   46:18   31:05   17:20 2:44:48.4  9:10 
    8   128 Ben Roberts-Pierel      31 M   2/10   M3034  Corvallis     OR   28:48   48:52   44:38   27:53   14:58 2:45:06.5  9:11 
    9   115 Jesse Papineau          36 M   2/13   M3539  Corvallis     OR   23:42   45:52   45:31   31:07   19:07 2:45:16.0  9:11 
   10    97 Patrick Mirjahangir     40 M   1/7    M4044  Portland      OR   23:47   48:27   47:45   30:37   17:24 2:47:58.4  9:20 
   11   117 Vida Pedersen           31 F   4/17   F3034  Corvallis     OR   27:20   49:07   45:58   29:31   16:45 2:48:39.1  9:23 
   12   163 David Uri               50 M   1/8    M5054  Bend          OR   23:40   51:14   47:56   30:36   15:49 2:49:12.8  9:25 
   13    70 Zach Lee                36 M   3/13   M3539  Creswell      OR   23:44   48:02   47:41   32:16   17:57 2:49:36.7  9:26 
   14    79 Kelsey Ludford          49 M   3/11   M4549  Salem         OR   26:13   48:36   47:29   32:52   17:06 2:52:14.5  9:35 
   15   121 Aaron Porter            48 M   4/11   M4549  Eugene        OR   22:25   47:23   46:14   34:40   21:57 2:52:35.8  9:36 
   16   140 Dave Sieveking          50 M   2/8    M5054  Bend          OR   23:44   48:19   47:51   34:36   20:29 2:54:57.0  9:44 
   17    48 Christopher Hazen       50 M   3/8    M5054  Eugene        OR   24:23   48:13   49:21   33:56   19:11 2:55:02.0  9:44 
   18     2 Sean Aker               39 M   4/13   M3539  Mount Angel   OR   22:28   47:22   47:09   38:15   19:55 2:55:08.1  9:44 
   19    25 Jessica Dahlberg        39 F   1/18   F3539  Bend          OR   25:15   50:47   50:28   30:42   18:57 2:56:07.0  9:48 
   20    14 Glenn Buchanan          49 M   5/11   M4549  Eugene        OR   31:06   55:39   44:07   29:51   15:35 2:56:15.1  9:48 
   21   138 Alexander Schwarzkopf   43 M   2/7    M4044  Eugene        OR   23:48   51:06   49:22   35:57   16:42 2:56:53.1  9:50 
   22    68 Gabriel Lang            33 M   3/10   M3034  Portland      OR   22:55   50:06   51:37   36:01   16:35 2:57:10.9  9:51 
   23    82 Javonna Marroquin       41 F   1/19   F4044  Grants Pass   OR   27:13   51:48   48:50   32:21   17:37 2:57:46.1  9:53 
   24   109 John Nolan              30 M   4/10   M3034  Portland      OR   24:16   49:28   48:54   37:05   20:03 2:59:43.0 10:00 
   25   108 Denise Niell            46 F   1/15   F4549  Eugene        OR   26:32   51:24   48:59   33:19   19:32 2:59:43.5 10:00 
   26    80 Brent Mangum            30 M   5/10   M3034  Tigard        OR   25:02   49:54   51:54   35:49   19:31 3:02:07.9 10:08 
   27   172 Jason Whitton           49 M   6/11   M4549  Corvallis     OR   30:54   55:40   47:38   31:31   18:42 3:04:23.4 10:15 
   28    73 Scott Leonard           51 M   4/8    M5054  Corvallis     OR   28:59   54:06   53:02   31:38   17:30 3:05:11.6 10:18 
   29   134 Mark Schongalla         55 M   1/2    M5559  Madras        OR   29:37   58:18   50:15   30:56   17:00 3:06:02.7 10:21 
   30    75 Mitch Lex               28 M   1/2    M2529  Bend          OR   26:44   51:44   52:01   35:18   20:18 3:06:02.8 10:21 
   31   165 Stelios Viazis          38 M   5/13   M3539  Portland      OR   31:07   58:12   49:10   32:06   17:30 3:08:03.1 10:27 
   32   148 Elijah Spirit           22 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene        OR   29:12   55:36   50:20   35:01   21:38 3:11:44.9 10:40 
   33   125 Sean Remington          35 M   6/13   M3539  Eugene        OR   31:17   53:59   53:19   36:04   18:28 3:13:04.1 10:44 
   34   154 Michael Stringer        44 M   3/7    M4044  Ashland       OR   29:03   51:14   54:59   38:36   20:06 3:13:56.2 10:47 
   35    50 Amber Hill              40 F   2/19   F4044  Roseburg      OR   28:56   55:25   54:26   36:19   18:59 3:14:01.2 10:47 
   36   122 Randy Pyle              36 M   7/13   M3539  Blue River    OR   26:08   51:58   56:38   38:34   20:46 3:14:01.5 10:47 
   37    81 Jake Manning            19 M   1/1    M1519  Roseburg      OR   28:57   55:22   54:29   36:20   19:05 3:14:10.9 10:48 
   38    60 Nicole Johnson          43 F   3/19   F4044  Bend          OR   28:58   57:13   53:47   35:26   18:49 3:14:11.4 10:48 
   39   157 Leah Tai                33 F   5/17   F3034  Dallas        OR   34:10   57:49   50:37   33:30   18:30 3:14:33.2 10:49 
   40    93 Kelly McKeag            38 F   2/18   F3539  Portland      OR   26:50   54:29   57:09   36:16   20:18 3:15:00.5 10:51 
   41    34 Mike Flanagan           49 M   7/11   M4549  Bend          OR   28:51   58:19   56:47   35:53   18:18 3:18:06.0 11:01 
   42   173 Kate Willett            42 F   4/19   F4044  Eugene        OR   27:19   57:55   55:14   38:53   19:29 3:18:46.3 11:03 
   43    78 Rose Logan-Surgeon      51 F   1/10   F5054  Portland      OR   29:33   58:18   56:39   35:25   20:36 3:20:28.9 11:09 
   44   120 Nate Peterson           42 M   4/7    M4044  Eugene        OR   27:21   55:25   55:35   40:40   21:55 3:20:53.2 11:10 
   45   171 William White           48 M   8/11   M4549  Salem         OR   29:11   57:36   53:58   39:12   21:20 3:21:14.5 11:11 
   46   141 Sharon Sieveking        50 F   2/10   F5054  Bend          OR   29:03   55:38   55:00   37:44   24:05 3:21:28.1 11:12 
   47   178 Julia Young-Lorion      42 F   5/19   F4044  Corvallis     OR   29:09   58:40   55:59   37:13   21:06 3:22:03.8 11:14 
   48    62 James Julian            38 M   8/13   M3539  Salem         OR   33:21   45:30   52:28   44:14   26:40 3:22:10.3 11:14 
   49   149 Val Stanley             34 F   6/17   F3034  Corvallis     OR   27:16   57:54   55:13   38:52   22:57 3:22:10.7 11:14 
   50    77 Jaime Lindsay           42 F   6/19   F4044  Portland      OR   32:06 1:00:39   56:47   34:32   18:22 3:22:24.6 11:15 
   51    66 Janet Kittleson         31 F   7/17   F3034  Beaverton     OR   28:53   59:21   56:11   38:34   19:57 3:22:54.5 11:17 
   52    21 Julie Cline             39 F   3/18   F3539  Bend          OR   28:57   59:20   56:12   38:33   19:55 3:22:54.5 11:17 
   53    71 Liz Lefeber             41 F   7/19   F4044  Bend          OR   29:10   59:30   59:31   35:56   18:53 3:22:58.1 11:17 
   54     9 Rusty Bingham           39 M   9/13   M3539  Beaverton     OR   29:38   59:07   55:30   39:41   19:20 3:23:13.8 11:18 
   55    36 Hannah Friedrich        25 F   1/4    F2529  Corvallis     OR   29:30   58:17   56:19   39:46   19:50 3:23:38.7 11:19 
   56   127 Jennifer Ringo          48 F   2/15   F4549  Corvallis     OR   32:44   59:59   56:43   37:44   18:59 3:26:06.5 11:28 
   57   142 Tjorven Sievers         30 F   8/17   F3034  Corvallis     OR   30:59   58:12   57:04   38:44   21:12 3:26:09.7 11:28 
   58    28 Rhianna Derenick        40 F   8/19   F4044  Portland      OR   30:42   59:49   59:02   37:35   20:00 3:27:05.0 11:31 
   59    76 Nicole Lex              28 F   2/4    F2529  Bend          OR   26:12   55:05   59:51   43:16   22:45 3:27:05.9 11:31 
   60   105 Bryce Nelson            28 M   2/2    M2529  Happy Valley  OR   29:49 1:00:10   59:51   39:05   21:24 3:30:14.8 11:41 
   61     6 Claire Bagdanoff        38 F   4/18   F3539  Bend          MA   29:35   59:10   59:28   40:11   22:39 3:31:00.9 11:44 
   62   177 Jaymi Yazzolino         54 F   3/10   F5054  North Plains  OR   29:46 1:00:29   59:17   39:38   22:06 3:31:13.0 11:45 
   63   130 Rob Rotert              36 M  10/13   M3539  Springfield   OR   32:10 1:01:16   58:01   40:09   19:48 3:31:21.6 11:45 
   64    43 Sarah Harris            38 F   5/18   F3539  Eugene        OR   29:00   56:08   58:53   47:26   20:50 3:32:15.2 11:48 
   65   151 Kacy Strickland         40 F   9/19   F4044  Bend          OR   29:50 1:00:17   59:35   41:03   21:47 3:32:29.7 11:49 
   66    64 Dan Kehrein             46 M   9/11   M4549  Eugene        OR   28:47   56:32   58:26   42:18   27:37 3:33:37.7 11:53 
   67    51 Christie Hill           40 F  10/19   F4044  Grants Pass   OR   29:31   58:34   57:53   45:41   22:18 3:33:55.1 11:54 
   68   168 Steve Webb              48 M  10/11   M4549  Madras        OR   30:27 1:00:15   59:02   43:04   21:30 3:34:15.0 11:55 
   69    74 Jennifer Lewis          30 F   9/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   27:42 1:03:20   59:46   42:18   21:23 3:34:27.0 11:55 
   70    33 Arthur Etchells         33 M   6/10   M3034  Portland      OR   29:07   59:15   57:32   45:12   25:54 3:36:57.3 12:04 
   71    32 Jamie Erdman            38 F   6/18   F3539  Ridgefield    WA   29:49   59:41 1:06:06   41:05   20:27 3:37:06.2 12:04 
   72   139 Bryan Shull             49 M  11/11   M4549  Vancouver     WA   30:59 1:02:03 1:00:50   40:28   22:56 3:37:13.8 12:05 
   73   159 Dustin Tipton-Johnson   37 M  11/13   M3539  Eugene        OR   29:47   59:01 1:08:19   39:42   21:18 3:38:04.9 12:07 
   74   180 Brian Zwingelstein      34 M   7/10   M3034  Newberg       OR   29:42 1:03:13   54:34   47:42   25:44 3:40:52.2 12:17 
   75   152 Dan Stringer            31 M   8/10   M3034  Eugene        OR   29:35   58:22 1:00:58   50:20   22:43 3:41:55.7 12:20 
   76   113 Lisa Ortlip             39 F   7/18   F3539  Portland      OR   31:02 1:01:05 1:03:38   44:30   21:50 3:42:01.7 12:21 
   77    47 Julie Hay               28 F   3/4    F2529  Portland      OR   28:58   59:21   56:56   46:43   31:24 3:43:19.7 12:25 
   78    92 Molly McHugh-Johnson    32 F  10/17   F3034  Portland      OR   32:28 1:06:47 1:03:53   41:55   19:34 3:44:34.3 12:29 
   79    61 Peter Johnson           36 M  12/13   M3539  Portland      OR   32:29 1:06:57 1:03:38   42:00   20:22 3:45:23.1 12:32 
   80    15 Renee Buchanan          48 F   3/15   F4549  Eugene        OR   28:56 1:03:45 1:03:45   45:47   24:16 3:46:27.4 12:35 
   81    40 Kim Graham              37 F   8/18   F3539  Corvallis     OR   30:50 1:06:39 1:04:01   43:53   21:43 3:47:02.9 12:37 
   82    86 Nicole Martinez         33 F  11/17   F3034  Junction City OR   31:54 1:06:48 1:03:32   43:10   22:44 3:48:05.2 12:41 
   83    58 Michael Jefferds        53 M   5/8    M5054  San Diego     CA   28:55   59:18 1:02:49   54:44   22:32 3:48:14.8 12:41 
   84    67 Trisha Kluge            59 F   1/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   31:10 1:05:19 1:07:47   44:22   20:25 3:49:00.7 12:44 
   85   123 Kate Rajotte            33 F  12/17   F3034  Portland      OR   29:36 1:01:55 1:08:36   45:38   23:46 3:49:29.1 12:45 
   86    65 Joan Keiser             65 F   1/1    F6569  Ann Arbor     MI   34:08 1:04:56 1:07:46   42:21   20:35 3:49:43.9 12:46 
   87   156 Maureen Sweda           43 F  11/19   F4044  Junction City OR   32:51 1:06:58 1:03:15   44:49   21:54 3:49:44.5 12:46 
   88   119 Monika Peterson         48 F   4/15   F4549  Sublimity     OR   32:43 1:08:36 1:05:12   43:01   21:12 3:50:41.8 12:49 
   89   176 Gene Yasuda             53 M   6/8    M5054  Bend          OR   34:07 1:09:42 1:04:36   41:55   22:38 3:52:55.3 12:57 
   90   145 Brittney Spencer        32 F  13/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   33:02 1:08:41 1:08:05   40:57   22:49 3:53:31.3 12:59 
   91   143 Rebecca Smudzinski      42 F  12/19   F4044  Portland      OR   32:09 1:03:28 1:04:51   48:05   25:52 3:54:23.8 13:02 
   92   161 Sarah Tucker            38 F   9/18   F3539  Bend          OR   29:46 1:03:27 1:05:48   48:45   27:35 3:55:18.3 13:05 
   93    57 Traci Hutchins          38 F  10/18   F3539  Portland      OR   32:03 1:07:00 1:05:45   47:14   23:25 3:55:25.2 13:05 
   94   111 Leslie North            48 F   5/15   F4549  Spokane       WA   32:03 1:00:48   56:37   51:10   35:40 3:56:15.4 13:08 
   95   103 Katie Moyer             45 F   6/15   F4549  Portland      OR   32:02 1:00:40   56:43   51:18   35:37 3:56:17.0 13:08 
   96   112 Bryn Omalley            31 F  14/17   F3034  Sweet Home    OR   32:12 1:07:02 1:08:02   49:07   22:39 3:58:58.8 13:17 
   97   160 Jennifer Trammell       51 F   4/10   F5054  Damascus      OR   35:29 1:09:25 1:10:32   42:46   22:55 4:01:04.3 13:24 
   98    63 Lori Kayes              43 F  13/19   F4044  Corvallis     OR   31:02 1:09:13 1:09:20   47:57   25:31 4:02:59.6 13:30 
   99    56 Jennifer Howard         35 F  11/18   F3539  Portland      OR   29:50 1:04:29 1:13:10   50:36   25:26 4:03:28.5 13:32 
  100    16 Charlie Burnett         41 M   5/7    M4044  Eugene        OR   27:42   59:49 1:02:36 1:00:26   34:50 4:05:21.3 13:38 
  101   170 Karolyn White           21 F   1/1    F2024  Ashland       OR   34:14 1:07:20 1:10:13   48:58   25:33 4:06:14.9 13:41 
  102   136 Rebecca Schreiber       39 F  12/18   F3539  Portland      OR   34:16 1:07:19 1:10:20   48:52   25:32 4:06:15.7 13:41 
  103   175 Bonnie Wright           53 F   5/10   F5054  Lebanon       OR   33:07 1:10:04 1:10:08   49:20   26:26 4:09:02.5 13:51 
  104   110 Katherine Nordholm      36 F  13/18   F3539  Salem         OR   37:42 1:11:01 1:11:52   42:26   26:15 4:09:13.7 13:51 
  105    89 Christy May             33 F  15/17   F3034  Bend          OR   30:51 1:03:28 1:10:13   50:41   34:35 4:09:45.0 13:53 
  106    83 Cassandra Martin        52 F   6/10   F5054  Eugene        OR   32:44 1:08:53 1:13:16   50:48   25:00 4:10:37.8 13:56 
  107    37 Katie Gillette          36 F  14/18   F3539  Bend          OR   37:09 1:11:43 1:09:02   45:36   28:06 4:11:33.5 13:59 
  108   162 Sherri Twomey           46 F   7/15   F4549  Bend          OR   37:12 1:11:42 1:09:03   45:36   28:30 4:12:00.7 14:01 
  109   155 Katie Swank             42 F  14/19   F4044  Eugene        OR   31:53 1:13:12 1:14:39   48:46   26:33 4:15:02.0 14:11 
  110    10 Serena Black            43 F  15/19   F4044  Eugene        OR   32:20 1:17:07 1:10:33   45:23   29:42 4:15:03.2 14:11 
  111    88 Laurel Mathiesen        30 F  16/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   32:02 1:13:05 1:14:47   48:51   27:06 4:15:48.6 14:13 
  112   146 Corey Spencer           43 M   6/7    M4044  Eugene        OR   33:05 1:08:39 1:13:09   51:27   30:02 4:16:19.2 14:15 
  113    19 Tiffany Cherney         40 F  16/19   F4044  Portland      OR   30:56 1:11:35 1:16:07   50:25   27:55 4:16:54.7 14:17 
  114   153 Kathryn Stringer        42 F  17/19   F4044  Ashland       OR   30:53 1:10:04 1:12:31   55:17   28:21 4:17:03.2 14:17 
  115    30 Leita Dzubay            50 F   7/10   F5054  Eugene        OR   32:17 1:17:04 1:10:37   48:52   29:31 4:18:18.5 14:22 
  116    84 Rob Martin              53 M   7/8    M5054  Eugene        OR   32:47 1:08:52 1:13:11   51:24   33:11 4:19:22.2 14:25 
  117   150 Marla Stone             51 F   8/10   F5054  Ridgefield    WA   32:14 1:09:19 1:26:16   50:23   25:19 4:23:29.0 14:39 
  118   102 Kimberly Moser          32 F  17/17   F3034  Mohawk        OR   35:39 1:12:00 1:12:54   54:06   29:44 4:24:20.4 14:42 
  119   167 Cassie Walling          38 F  15/18   F3539  Bend          OR   35:57 1:14:05 1:13:55   53:35   28:38 4:26:07.7 14:48 
  120     3 Robyn Anderson          35 F  16/18   F3539  Springfield   OR   34:27 1:11:50 1:19:55   58:03   23:35 4:27:48.1 14:53 
  121    46 Jen Hatch               49 F   8/15   F4549  Dallas        OR   32:47 1:10:24 1:17:00   58:06   30:06 4:28:19.3 14:55 
  122    72 Deborah Lehner Warner   49 F   9/15   F4549  Vancouver     WA   35:13 1:10:47 1:20:39   53:39   30:00 4:30:14.5 15:01 
  123    69 Andrew Lawrence         41 M   7/7    M4044  Philomath     OR   37:19 1:12:05 1:13:30   55:51   31:54 4:30:36.4 15:03 
  124   116 Gwynyvere Parrish       38 F  17/18   F3539  Oregon City   OR   35:21 1:13:31 1:20:33   53:28   29:45 4:32:35.4 15:09 
  125   101 Sherril Mortensen       46 F  10/15   F4549  Talent        OR   35:06 1:07:34 1:11:42 1:03:17   35:08 4:32:44.2 15:10 
  126    85 Gabby Martinez          17 F   1/1    F1519  Junction City OR   35:00 1:11:47 1:22:42   56:11   29:13 4:34:50.4 15:17 
  127    35 Durell Frasier          61 F   1/1    F6064  Coquille      OR   33:30 1:12:04 1:12:13 1:01:00   36:14 4:34:57.7 15:17 
  128    29 Karen Douglas           50 F   9/10   F5054  Corvallis     OR   35:31 1:15:27 1:21:31   54:28   28:37 4:35:31.4 15:19 
  129    22 Todd Cook               50 M   8/8    M5054  Ridgefield    WA   31:10 1:02:29 1:34:13   50:24   38:28 4:36:41.3 15:23 
  130   133 Stephanie Scherr        47 F  11/15   F4549  Santa Clarita CA   37:41 1:19:43 1:10:49   48:03   43:42 4:39:56.3 15:34 
  131     1 Abtin Akbari Aliabadi   34 M   9/10   M3034  Portland      OR   39:11 1:20:30 1:18:27   51:02   31:14 4:40:21.8 15:35 
  132    96 Una Miniter             32 M  10/10   M3034  Portland      OR   39:11 1:20:36 1:18:50   50:37   31:13 4:40:25.2 15:35 
  133    12 Victoria Boyle          46 F  12/15   F4549  Oak Grove     OR   37:00 1:18:43 1:23:21   50:36   32:55 4:42:31.6 15:42 
  134   132 Scott Scherr            55 M   2/2    M5559  Santa Clarita CA   37:38 1:19:49 1:10:51   47:37   51:08 4:47:01.9 15:57 
  135   129 Blanca Rogers           50 F  10/10   F5054  Salem         OR   37:40 1:21:20 1:28:22   57:36   31:35 4:56:29.7 16:29 
  136     4 Marisa Aptecker         29 F   4/4    F2529  Eugene        OR   41:16 1:27:27 1:24:40   54:54   28:50 4:57:04.6 16:31 
  137     5 Laura Archibald         48 F  13/15   F4549  Eugene        OR   41:17 1:27:31 1:24:37   54:53   28:50 4:57:05.3 16:31 
  138    87 Teresa Mason            58 F   2/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   38:55 1:26:45 1:21:24   58:41   34:12 4:59:54.7 16:40 
  139     7 Jamie Baker             42 F  18/19   F4044  Gladstone     OR   41:23 1:22:49 1:23:08 1:01:10   34:40 5:03:06.8 16:51