2019 Hot Springs Trail Run


                                                                                             
                           Hot Springs Trail Run
                    A Production of Pink Buffalo Racing
                     Belknap Springs, OR    05/12/2019

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                            Half Marathon Results


              Split 1 (Trail Bridge To Deer Creek - 6.1 mile Section)
              Split 2 (Deer Creek To Buck Bridge - 3.2 Mile Section)
              Split 3 (Buck Bridge To Belknap - 1.8 Mile Section)
              Split 4 (Belknap To Ranger Station Turn & Back - 2.0 Mile Section)

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Split1  Split2  Split3  Split4  Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1   211 Richard Nevarez         31 M   1/3    M3034  Salem         OR   46:01   26:23   13:31   18:54 1:44:46.9  8:00 
    2   190 Michael Elser           41 M   1/2    M4044  Portland      OR   46:02   26:36   13:49   19:45 1:46:08.9  8:07 
    3   213 John Nolan              30 M   2/3    M3034  Portland      OR   49:05   30:04   14:48   20:49 1:54:44.3  8:46 
    4   214 Kris Pearce             36 F   1/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   51:26   29:39   14:25   20:13 1:55:41.2  8:50 
    5   222 Jaini Van Scholten      43 F   1/7    F4044  Eugene        OR   51:20   30:11   15:08   22:32 1:59:09.3  9:06 
    6   104 Christa Nash-Webber     39 F   2/4    F3539  Bend          OR   51:19   30:12   15:38   23:16 2:00:22.3  9:12 
    7   199 Maureen Kavanagh        44 F   2/7    F4044  Portland      OR   54:02   30:54   15:10   22:21 2:02:25.5  9:21 
    8   197 Jesse Jansen            34 M   3/3    M3034  Cottage Grove OR   51:17   30:12   15:35   26:01 2:03:02.3  9:24 
    9   212 Jayson Nissen           36 M   1/2    M3539  Corvallis     OR   55:58   32:45   16:42   23:59 2:09:22.7  9:53 
   10   204 Laura Lee McIntyre      43 F   3/7    F4044  Springfield   OR   55:15   34:24   16:44   25:05 2:11:25.8 10:02 
   11   201 Brandi Libby            42 F   4/7    F4044  Springfield   OR   55:36   34:23   16:21   25:08 2:11:26.2 10:02 
   12   203 Christine McFadden      28 F   1/3    F2529  Seattle       WA   54:27   30:40   16:57   30:22 2:12:24.5 10:07 
   13   193 Andy Halvorsen          45 M   1/1    M4549  Eugene        OR   59:49   35:27   16:08   21:36 2:12:59.1 10:10 
   14   207 Jen Mosier              31 F   1/6    F3034  Eugene        OR   58:03   33:58   17:47   24:07 2:13:52.8 10:14 
   15   188 Stephanie Crownover     33 F   2/6    F3034  Harrisburg    OR 1:01:21   34:07   16:18   23:39 2:15:23.9 10:21 
   16   223 Rayna Wilde             42 F   5/7    F4044  Pleasant Hill OR   59:42   35:24   17:30   24:29 2:17:02.5 10:28 
   17   186 Mary Cox                38 F   3/4    F3539  Eugene        OR 1:04:05   36:36   17:32   24:08 2:22:18.4 10:52 
   18   185 Megan Cowley            31 F   3/6    F3034  Eugene        OR 1:04:20   35:16   17:16   26:21 2:23:10.1 10:56 
   19   189 Chandra Elser           38 F   4/4    F3539  Portland      OR 1:01:34   35:26   17:38   28:48 2:23:23.3 10:57 
   20   217 Gillian Rowley          30 F   4/6    F3034  Bend          OR   59:41   36:42   19:36   27:32 2:23:29.2 10:58 
   21   215 Kenneth Pesnell         59 M   1/1    M5559  Florence      OR 1:01:14   38:27   19:31   30:13 2:29:23.3 11:25 
   22   187 Kim Crivello            32 F   5/6    F3034  Eugene        OR 1:08:47   41:53   20:13   29:05 2:39:55.3 12:13 
   23   205 Starla McMullin         40 F   6/7    F4044  Redmond       OR 1:04:21   42:00   21:32   33:23 2:41:14.8 12:19 
   24   221 Makaela Thompson        28 F   2/3    F2529  Redmond       OR 1:04:29   41:56   21:36   33:17 2:41:15.6 12:19 
   25   219 Corey Spencer           43 M   2/2    M4044  Eugene        OR 1:04:56   44:58   22:31   33:50 2:46:13.7 12:42 
   26   195 David Hausam            63 M   1/1    M6064  Eugene        OR 1:15:31   44:26   22:52   33:44 2:56:31.1 13:29 
   27   181 Jody Bothe              55 F   1/1    F5559  Portland      OR 1:16:09   49:39   22:38   32:23 3:00:47.4 13:49 
   28   216 Kate Pinamonti          54 F   1/1    F5054  Tualatin      OR 1:16:02   49:39   22:44   33:19 3:01:41.5 13:53 
   29   200 Cindy Keller            61 F   1/1    F6064  Fairview      OR 1:16:12   49:32   22:38   33:43 3:02:03.0 13:54 
   30   192 Robert Estill           70 M   1/1    M7074  Florence      OR 1:13:43   50:06   26:01   42:49 3:12:36.4 14:43 
   31   191 Mak Estill              24 F   1/1    F2024  Florence      OR 1:13:46   50:09   25:58   42:46 3:12:36.6 14:43 
   32   183 Jason Byrn              39 M   2/2    M3539  Eugene        OR 1:33:53 1:02:30   30:02   45:22 3:51:44.8 17:42 
   33   206 Jessica Mermis          41 F   7/7    F4044  Springfield   OR 1:31:44   58:42   36:26   45:25 3:52:14.7 17:44 
   34   202 Charlotte Martin        48 F   1/1    F4549  Springfield   OR 1:31:39   58:39   36:25   45:34 3:52:14.9 17:44 
   35   198 Tiffany Johnson         34 F   6/6    F3034  Hillsboro     OR 1:37:01 1:01:38   36:31   47:36 4:02:44.3 18:32 
   36   224 D. Ann Williams         29 F   3/3    F2529  Eugene        OR 1:36:31 1:02:55   37:27   55:49 4:12:39.3 19:18