2019 Siskiyou Outback


                                                                                                   
                             Siskiyou Outback
                             Ultra Trail Race
                       Mt Ashland, OR    07/13/2019

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
             100K Results - Split 1 (Start to Potlicker: 31.6 Miles)
                          - Split 2 (Potlicker to Potlicker: 17.9 Miles)
                          - Split 3 (Potlicker to Finish: 12.5 Miles)


Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City             St Split1    Pace  Split2    Pace  Split3    Pace  Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ================ == ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1    45 Colton Gale             28 M   1/5    M2029  Bend             OR 3:59:19.5  7:35 3:30:15.1 11:45 2:09:30.3 10:22 9:39:04.8  9:20 
    2    64 Jace Ives               35 M   1/23   M3039  Ashland          OR 5:05:10.7  9:40 3:01:00.4 10:07 2:02:04.7  9:46 10:08:15.8  9:48 
    3   163 Brett Hornig            27 M   2/5    M2029  Ashland          OR 4:36:19.5  8:45 3:20:13.0 11:12 2:17:42.9 11:02 10:14:15.4  9:54 
    4    60 Jace Hinesly            30 M   2/23   M3039  Ashland          OR 5:06:52.0  9:43 3:13:37.5 10:50 2:14:36.5 10:47 10:35:06.0 10:14 
    5   131 Adam Steidler           37 M   3/23   M3039  Ashland          OR 4:52:25.8  9:16 3:30:03.0 11:45 2:14:10.2 10:45 10:36:38.9 10:15 
    6    86 Chris McGovern          46 M   1/22   M4049  Nevada City      CA 5:05:35.7  9:41 3:15:02.6 10:54 2:25:12.7 11:37 10:45:50.9 10:24 
    7   130 Taylor Spike            41 M   2/22   M4049  Harrisburg       OR 5:08:49.4  9:47 3:42:29.0 12:26 2:07:06.4 10:11 10:58:24.8 10:36 
    8   134 Nathan Stroh            47 M   3/22   M4049  Klamath Falls    OR 5:33:00.0 10:33 3:31:34.4 11:50 2:27:24.8 11:48 11:31:59.1 11:09 
    9    71 Max Kam                 33 M   4/23   M3039  San Rafael       CA 5:18:56.6 10:06 3:38:29.5 12:13 2:35:44.6 12:28 11:33:10.6 11:10 
   10    74 Felice Kelly            38 F   1/8    F3039  Portland         OR 5:37:10.7 10:41 3:33:53.8 11:57 2:33:03.7 12:15 11:44:08.1 11:20 
   11   150 Andy Wind               36 M   5/23   M3039  Richfield        MN 5:27:33.3 10:22 3:47:46.8 12:44 2:28:56.5 11:55 11:44:16.6 11:21 
   12    19 Andrew Cassano          34 M   6/23   M3039  Las Vegas        NV 5:24:50.9 10:17 3:45:18.7 12:36 2:49:30.0 13:34 11:59:39.5 11:35 
   13   149 David Wilkins           34 M   7/23   M3039  San Francisco    CA 5:34:02.1 10:35 3:46:40.9 12:40 2:47:37.8 13:25 12:08:20.7 11:44 
   14   156 Drake Bernards          27 M   3/5    M2029  Mc Kinleyville   CA 5:30:20.4 10:28 4:02:02.8 13:32 2:44:55.6 13:12 12:17:18.7 11:52 
   15   129 Eric Spencer            40 M   4/22   M4049  Foresthill       CA 5:14:40.0  9:58 4:10:39.3 14:01 3:04:11.1 14:45 12:29:30.3 12:04 
   16   148 Keith White             42 M   5/22   M4049  Las Vegas        NV 5:56:49.9 11:18 3:52:24.4 13:00 2:45:48.3 13:16 12:35:02.6 12:10 
   17    54 Kenneth Hawkes          40 M   6/22   M4049  Happy Valley     OR 5:37:57.8 10:42 4:11:52.5 14:05 2:53:40.6 13:54 12:43:30.8 12:18 
   18   105 Rafe Pilling            31 M   8/23   M3039  Portland         OR 5:37:47.4 10:42 3:45:25.7 12:36 3:21:04.7 16:06 12:44:17.7 12:18 
   19    58 Torsten Heycke          60 M   1/2    M6069  Ashland          OR 5:50:10.9 11:05 4:14:09.2 14:12 2:47:05.7 13:23 12:51:25.8 12:25 
   20   145 Richters Warnick        38 M   9/23   M3039  Klamath Falls    OR 6:02:40.3 11:29 4:41:18.7 15:43 2:37:03.3 12:34 13:21:02.2 12:54 
   21   146 Rob Warnick             36 M  10/23   M3039  Vail             AZ 6:09:44.2 11:43 4:34:16.4 15:20 2:37:02.4 12:34 13:21:02.9 12:54 
   22   165 Even Semrud             30 M  11/23   M3039  Saint Louis Park MN 6:21:15.8 12:04 4:03:18.8 13:36 3:00:18.0 14:26 13:24:52.5 12:58 
   23     7 Desiree Barnes          37 F   2/8    F3039  Ashland          OR 6:21:24.8 12:05 4:18:14.0 14:26 2:47:36.9 13:25 13:27:15.6 13:00 
   24   138 Michael Taylor          47 M   7/22   M4049  Eugene           OR 5:54:29.7 11:14 4:11:47.4 14:04 3:30:05.1 16:49 13:36:22.1 13:09 
   25    77 Jeff Kozak              45 M   8/22   M4049  Bishop           CA 6:28:25.8 12:18 4:43:08.7 15:50 2:27:28.6 11:48 13:39:03.0 13:11 
   26   118 Barbara Roman           29 F   1/2    F2029  Las Vegas        NV 6:18:46.3 12:00 4:18:32.8 14:27 3:03:03.2 14:39 13:40:22.2 13:13 
   27   125 Jason Schroeder         40 M   9/22   M4049  Boring           OR 5:24:54.9 10:17 4:10:09.1 13:59 4:05:24.9 19:38 13:40:28.8 13:13 
   28    52 Rob Hamrick             45 M  10/22   M4049  Happy Valley     OR 6:36:18.5 12:33 4:22:13.0 14:39 2:46:51.7 13:21 13:45:23.0 13:17 
   29    44 Stephanie Fronk         31 F   3/8    F3039  Hillsboro        OR 6:11:40.0 11:46 4:23:34.2 14:44 3:11:58.1 15:22 13:47:12.2 13:19 
   30    20 Kelly Chang             45 F   1/7    F4049  Portland         OR 6:33:27.8 12:28 4:07:08.6 13:49 3:06:38.8 14:56 13:47:15.2 13:19 
   31    26 Paul Cothenet           32 M  12/23   M3039  Mountain View    CA 6:33:55.5 12:28 4:23:41.1 14:44 2:50:37.6 13:39 13:48:14.0 13:20 
   32   162 Jessie Harrower         21 F   2/2    F2029  Ashland          OR 6:21:36.1 12:05 4:16:28.3 14:20 3:11:10.8 15:18 13:49:15.0 13:21 
   33   160 Christine Almond        37 F   4/8    F3039  Qualicum Beach   BC 6:38:01.8 12:36 4:21:30.1 14:37 2:51:38.2 13:44 13:51:10.0 13:23 
   34    93 Paul Morrow             39 M  13/23   M3039  Beaverton        OR 6:17:27.5 11:57 4:37:09.9 15:30 3:02:08.1 14:35 13:56:45.3 13:28 
   35   161 Dani Reese              30 F   5/8    F3039  Bend             OR 6:37:25.0 12:35 4:38:12.3 15:33 2:50:16.9 13:38 14:05:54.2 13:37 
   36    17 Jc Callans              52 M   1/10   M5059  Ashland          OR 6:17:33.0 11:57 4:20:07.8 14:32 3:29:04.0 16:44 14:06:44.7 13:38 
   37    55 Eric Herron             40 M  11/22   M4049  Ashland          OR 6:21:06.4 12:04 4:29:46.9 15:05 3:18:43.8 15:54 14:09:36.9 13:41 
   38   121 David Saenger           51 M   2/10   M5059  Eugene           OR 6:53:15.8 13:05 4:24:45.6 14:48 2:52:39.1 13:49 14:10:40.4 13:42 
   39    11 Karen Boris             49 F   2/7    F4049  Goleta           CA 6:23:19.4 12:08 4:32:12.0 15:13 3:17:29.0 15:48 14:13:00.3 13:44 
   40    81 Kristi Leblanc          35 F   6/8    F3039  Eugene           OR 6:28:21.0 12:18 3:58:59.1 13:22 3:46:59.8 18:10 14:14:19.8 13:45 
   41   116 Mary Robbins            51 F   1/4    F5059  Puyallup         WA 6:38:02.2 12:36 4:37:31.5 15:31 3:00:24.4 14:26 14:15:58.0 13:47 
   42   108 John Price              61 M   2/2    M6069  Ashland          OR 6:31:14.6 12:23 4:22:10.5 14:39 3:29:27.0 16:46 14:22:52.0 13:54 
   43    16 Philip Brundage         41 M  12/22   M4049  Portland         OR 6:26:14.8 12:14 4:41:15.2 15:43 3:19:55.4 16:00 14:27:25.3 13:58 
   44   164 Pete Carleson           52 M   3/10   M5059  Hillsboro        OR 6:54:13.0 13:07 4:25:48.6 14:51 3:13:50.4 15:31 14:33:51.9 14:04 
   45   158 Desiree Marek           36 F   7/8    F3039  Portland         OR 6:55:21.5 13:09 4:35:02.2 15:22 3:18:39.4 15:54 14:49:02.9 14:19 
   46    85 Ryan Manies             35 M  14/23   M3039  Bend             OR 6:21:26.7 12:05 4:54:05.6 16:26 3:33:43.5 17:06 14:49:15.7 14:19 
   47   157 Brian Watkins           42 M  13/22   M4049  Roseburg         OR 6:21:31.1 12:05 4:20:33.2 14:34 4:09:50.3 20:00 14:51:54.5 14:22 
   48    66 Denzil Jennings         37 M  15/23   M3039  Gresham          OR 6:48:42.8 12:57 4:34:29.4 15:21 3:29:33.8 16:46 14:52:45.8 14:23 
   49   124 Sean Schmidt            34 M  16/23   M3039  Portland         OR 6:21:17.5 12:04 4:54:24.2 16:27 3:44:17.2 17:57 14:59:58.7 14:30 
   50    92 Dean Morris             45 M  14/22   M4049  Klamath Falls    OR 5:57:06.3 11:19 5:20:54.0 17:56 3:57:56.3 19:03 15:15:56.4 14:45 
   51   112 Jasha Reynolds          45 M  15/22   M4049  Fort Jones       CA 6:37:26.7 12:35 5:32:01.9 18:33 3:07:33.0 15:01 15:17:01.5 14:46 
   52   154 Richard Young           54 M   4/10   M5059  Beaverton        OR 7:02:49.1 13:23 4:56:24.2 16:34 3:19:59.2 16:00 15:19:12.5 14:48 
   53   111 Bryan Reichert          49 M  16/22   M4049  Bend             OR 6:54:04.4 13:07 4:51:18.0 16:17 3:37:30.9 17:25 15:22:53.1 14:52 
   54    23 Todd Coblentz           51 M   5/10   M5059  Stayton          OR 6:45:53.5 12:51 5:21:01.2 17:57 3:20:39.9 16:04 15:27:34.6 14:56 
   55    53 Siobhan Hanlon          45 F   3/7    F4049  Portland         OR 7:11:32.6 13:40 4:40:57.5 15:42 3:42:06.1 17:47 15:34:36.1 15:03 
   56    78 Chris Kratochvil        39 M  17/23   M3039  Portland         OR 7:08:09.8 13:33 4:48:10.1 16:06 3:43:13.9 17:52 15:39:33.8 15:08 
   57   104 Joanne Pilkington       52 F   2/4    F5059  Reno             NV 7:13:51.4 13:44 4:50:30.1 16:14 3:36:08.9 17:18 15:40:30.3 15:09 
   58    38 Darrel Folkert          49 M  17/22   M4049  Redondo Beach    CA 8:11:52.3 15:34 4:21:04.0 14:36 3:17:55.0 15:50 15:50:51.2 15:19 
   59    96 Bill Nitzberg           55 M   6/10   M5059  Mountain View    CA 7:27:23.3 14:10 5:05:20.4 17:04 3:22:45.1 16:14 15:55:28.7 15:23 
   60   140 Eli Tome                29 M   4/5    M2029  Eugene           OR 6:28:33.2 12:18 5:42:22.1 19:08 3:54:13.4 18:45 16:05:08.6 15:32 
   61   159 Evan Schmidtke          39 M  18/23   M3039  Medford          OR 7:10:49.1 13:38 5:24:40.8 18:09 3:34:56.4 17:12 16:10:26.3 15:38 
   62    29 Jason Dobson            41 M  18/22   M4049  Creswell         OR 7:05:00.5 13:27 5:25:20.3 18:11 3:42:23.1 17:48 16:12:43.7 15:40 
   63    46 Katherine Gifford       44 F   4/7    F4049  Sacramento       CA 7:14:32.1 13:46 5:06:57.8 17:09 3:51:54.3 18:34 16:13:24.0 15:40 
   64    27 Anne Crispino-Taylor    61 F   1/1    F6069  Portland         OR 7:10:09.8 13:37 4:57:10.7 16:37 4:07:54.2 19:50 16:15:14.7 15:42 
   65   153 Karolina Wyszynska      41 F   5/7    F4049  Ashland          OR 7:12:13.6 13:41 5:06:55.5 17:09 3:57:10.6 18:59 16:16:19.6 15:43 
   66   123 Ale Santos              50 F   3/4    F5059  Los Olivos       CA 7:19:37.5 13:55 4:59:42.4 16:45 3:57:29.0 19:00 16:16:48.9 15:44 
   67    40 Justin Foss             40 M  19/22   M4049  Phoenix          OR 7:32:58.6 14:21 5:02:28.3 16:54 3:43:02.4 17:51 16:18:29.1 15:45 
   68    84 Jeff Mandrell           33 M  19/23   M3039  Ashland          OR 7:22:42.8 14:01 5:25:20.5 18:11 3:39:39.3 17:35 16:27:42.5 15:54 
   69    50 Reto Haggenmueller      45 M  20/22   M4049  Portland         OR 6:44:47.1 12:49 6:04:44.1 20:23 3:40:03.0 17:37 16:29:34.1 15:56 
   70    42 Arthur Fowler           49 M  21/22   M4049  Hillsboro        OR 6:43:52.6 12:47 6:05:40.2 20:26 3:40:01.6 17:37 16:29:34.3 15:56 
   71    32 Pam Downs               50 F   4/4    F5059  Ashalnd          OR 7:19:44.3 13:55 5:28:32.3 18:22 3:49:31.2 18:22 16:37:47.7 16:04 
   72    73 Paul Karr               56 M   7/10   M5059  Redwood City     CA 7:22:17.6 14:00 5:22:24.1 18:01 3:54:54.5 18:48 16:39:36.2 16:06 
   73    43 Melissa Frank-Huff      45 F   6/7    F4049  San Francisco    CA 7:41:33.7 14:37 5:03:02.1 16:56 4:01:48.9 19:21 16:46:24.6 16:12 
   74    87 David Meador            33 M  20/23   M3039  Eagle Point      OR 8:05:27.0 15:22 4:52:27.1 16:21 4:01:14.3 19:18 16:59:08.3 16:25 
   75    61 Cynthia Holt            39 F   8/8    F3039  Bellevue         WA 7:37:22.8 14:29 5:16:26.6 17:41 4:26:50.6 21:21 17:20:39.9 16:45 
   76    97 Vincent Olson           39 M  21/23   M3039  Las Vegas        NV 7:39:16.2 14:33 5:21:51.2 17:59 4:19:35.5 20:47 17:20:42.8 16:45