2019 Siskiyou Outback


                                                                                                   
                             Siskiyou Outback
                             Ultra Trail Race
                       Mt Ashland, OR    07/13/2019

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
             50M Results  - Split 1 (Start to Potlicker: 31.6 Miles)
                          - Split 2 (Potlicker to Potlicker: 5.9 Miles)
                          - Split 3 (Potlicker to Finish: 12.5 Miles)

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St Split1    Pace  Split2    Pace  Split3    Pace  Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   337 Niko Tutland            24 M   1/4    M2029  West Main       OR 5:23:30.4 10:15 1:04:12.7 10:53 2:14:14.3 10:45 8:41:57.3 10:27 
    2   347 Robert Julian           52 M   1/12   M5059  Ashland         OR 5:34:36.0 10:36 1:14:59.1 12:43 2:43:39.8 13:06 9:33:14.8 11:28 
    3   322 Chris Trammell          31 M   1/8    M3039  Bend            OR 5:44:00.3 10:54 1:26:27.8 14:40 2:30:30.8 12:03 9:40:58.8 11:38 
    4   203 Kyle Carson             35 M   2/8    M3039  Ashland         OR 5:41:17.8 10:49 1:15:45.3 12:51 3:00:07.1 14:25 9:57:10.1 11:57 
    5   325 Frederic Villoutreix    54 M   2/12   M5059  Atlanta         GA 5:54:22.5 11:13 1:26:58.6 14:45 2:53:12.8 13:52 10:14:33.8 12:18 
    6   291 Luanne Park             58 F   1/9    F5059  Mt Shasta       CA 6:03:04.2 11:30 1:17:13.9 13:06 2:58:34.5 14:18 10:18:52.5 12:23 
    7   340 Edward Fitzgerald       47 M   1/14   M4049  Tampa           FL 6:05:20.3 11:34 1:14:58.8 12:43 3:01:21.8 14:31 10:21:40.8 12:27 
    8   259 Emily Kruger            34 F   1/11   F3039  Seattle         WA 6:11:39.2 11:46 1:23:05.9 14:06 2:51:59.6 13:46 10:26:44.6 12:33 
    9   271 Richard May             52 M   3/12   M5059  Ashland         OR 6:31:55.0 12:25 1:33:59.1 15:56 2:58:01.9 14:15 11:03:55.9 13:17 
   10   247 Madison Hornig          27 F   1/4    F2029  Ashland         OR 6:37:23.0 12:35 1:28:40.0 15:02 2:57:56.1 14:15 11:03:59.1 13:17 
   11   308 Tyler Seutter           21 M   2/4    M2029  Medford         OR 6:19:48.5 12:02 1:38:24.6 16:41 3:08:16.1 15:04 11:06:29.1 13:20 
   12   228 Rebekah Foelker         30 F   2/11   F3039  Tacoma          WA 6:37:46.0 12:36 1:31:07.0 15:27 3:00:57.4 14:29 11:09:50.4 13:24 
   13   276 Allison Miles           35 F   3/11   F3039  Bend            OR 6:37:10.0 12:35 1:28:41.0 15:02 3:09:49.0 15:12 11:15:40.0 13:31 
   14   342 Margo Herron            44 F   1/12   F4049  Ashland         OR 6:52:05.0 13:03 1:30:32.0 15:21 2:58:09.8 14:16 11:20:46.8 13:37 
   15   343 Courtney Wilson         37 F   4/11   F3039  Ashland         OR 6:53:38.8 13:06 1:28:56.3 15:05 2:58:11.8 14:16 11:20:46.8 13:37 
   16   236 Kristy Hall             33 F   5/11   F3039  La Pine         OR 6:48:01.0 12:55 1:32:17.0 15:39 3:08:25.5 15:05 11:28:43.5 13:47 
   17   214 Patrick Delaney         44 M   2/14   M4049  Wheatland       CA 6:57:55.9 13:14 1:35:26.2 16:11 3:02:59.8 14:39 11:36:21.8 13:56 
   18   258 Scott Knickerbocker     43 M   3/14   M4049  Caldwell        ID 6:32:26.8 12:26 1:42:44.2 17:25 3:25:00.0 16:24 11:40:11.0 14:01 
   19   339 Peter Brewer            56 M   4/12   M5059  Bend            OR 6:42:34.1 12:45 1:30:53.0 15:25 3:27:03.9 16:34 11:40:30.9 14:01 
   20   328 Marc Weber              49 M   4/14   M4049  Corvallis       OR 7:03:44.1 13:25 1:39:27.0 16:52 3:00:56.1 14:29 11:44:07.1 14:05 
   21   319 Scott Sweetman          35 M   3/8    M3039  Ashland         OR 6:33:43.0 12:28 1:35:48.0 16:15 3:36:00.7 17:17 11:45:31.7 14:07 
   22   296 Lorelei Phillips        48 F   2/12   F4049  Medford         OR 7:05:48.2 13:29 1:33:44.9 15:54 3:09:54.3 15:12 11:49:27.3 14:12 
   23   221 Tamara Ellis            49 F   3/12   F4049  Ashland         OR 6:52:12.0 13:03 1:43:15.0 17:30 3:14:00.8 15:32 11:49:27.8 14:12 
   24   292 Nikki Parnell           27 F   2/4    F2029  Bend            OR 6:52:27.5 13:04 1:30:56.6 15:25 3:28:09.9 16:40 11:51:33.9 14:14 
   25   299 Aaron Porter            48 M   5/14   M4049  Eugene          OR 6:36:43.0 12:34 1:46:48.0 18:07 3:33:32.1 17:05 11:57:03.1 14:21 
   26   253 Ryan Johnson            42 M   6/14   M4049  Portland        OR 7:29:50.9 14:15 1:28:18.2 14:58 3:11:34.5 15:20 12:09:43.5 14:36 
   27   204 Anne Carter             56 F   2/9    F5059  Medford         OR 6:48:06.0 12:55 1:47:10.0 18:10 3:36:04.9 17:18 12:11:20.9 14:38 
   28   310 Maciej Simm             42 M   7/14   M4049  Ashland         OR 6:49:05.0 12:57 1:46:10.0 18:00 3:36:05.9 17:18 12:11:20.9 14:38 
   29   338 Kamm Prongay            56 F   3/9    F5059  Portland        OR 7:19:07.0 13:54 1:42:58.0 17:28 3:09:32.6 15:10 12:11:37.6 14:38 
   30   327 Christi Watts           45 F   4/12   F4049  Talent          OR 7:03:06.8 13:24 1:45:18.3 17:51 3:24:13.3 16:21 12:12:38.3 14:40 
   31   321 Jeannine Towle          46 F   5/12   F4049  Ashland         OR 7:30:46.0 14:16 1:35:30.0 16:12 3:07:37.2 15:01 12:13:53.2 14:41 
   32   348 Becky Grebosky          49 F   6/12   F4049  Ashland         OR 7:29:50.0 14:15 1:36:23.0 16:21 3:07:40.2 15:01 12:13:53.2 14:41 
   33   233 Steven Greuel           63 M   1/3    M6069  Etna            CA 7:18:26.0 13:53 1:40:03.0 16:58 3:16:29.6 15:44 12:14:58.6 14:42 
   34   187 Karen Baas              44 F   7/12   F4049  Eagle Point     OR 7:02:52.8 13:23 1:45:20.7 17:52 3:27:11.4 16:35 12:15:24.8 14:43 
   35   287 David Orcutt            36 M   4/8    M3039  Sacramento      CA 7:14:44.0 13:46 1:53:09.1 19:11 3:08:10.5 15:04 12:16:03.5 14:44 
   36   331 Andie Wright            35 F   6/11   F3039  Portland        OR 7:23:27.0 14:02 1:49:09.0 18:30 3:06:41.8 14:57 12:19:17.8 14:48 
   37   196 Mark Bernards           54 M   5/12   M5059  Eureka          CA 7:22:18.5 14:00 1:42:23.3 17:22 3:17:34.8 15:49 12:22:16.5 14:51 
   38   235 Mark Gully              38 M   5/8    M3039  Eugene          OR 7:25:44.0 14:07 1:51:54.0 18:58 3:08:23.3 15:05 12:26:01.3 14:56 
   39   336 Jim Dole                54 M   6/12   M5059  Eugene          OR 7:13:59.1 13:45 1:44:22.0 17:42 3:32:52.4 17:02 12:31:13.4 15:02 
   40   279 Sharon Mosley           56 F   4/9    F5059  Ashland         OR 7:22:13.0 14:00 1:45:15.0 17:51 3:25:57.3 16:29 12:33:25.3 15:05 
   41   267 Jim Maher               64 M   2/3    M6069  Bayside         CA 7:47:55.0 14:49 1:30:27.1 15:20 3:18:43.4 15:54 12:37:05.4 15:09 
   42   257 Trevor King             49 M   8/14   M4049  Seattle         WA 7:10:45.2 13:38 1:55:21.9 19:34 3:32:09.8 16:59 12:38:16.8 15:10 
   43   341 Lance Cooper            44 M   9/14   M4049  Ashland         OR 7:20:41.0 13:57 1:46:46.0 18:06 3:34:51.6 17:12 12:42:18.6 15:15 
   44   270 Eva Martushev           46 F   8/12   F4049  Portland        OR 7:34:02.0 14:23 1:41:36.0 17:14 3:26:57.6 16:34 12:42:35.6 15:16 
   45   335 Andy Hamilton           55 M   7/12   M5059  Eugene          OR 7:35:47.6 14:26 1:40:44.5 17:05 3:27:26.7 16:36 12:43:58.7 15:17 
   46   266 Ron Lopez               51 M   8/12   M5059  Central Point   OR 7:25:41.9 14:07 1:44:54.1 17:47 3:34:15.5 17:09 12:44:51.5 15:18 
   47   216 Lisa Dewitt             56 F   5/9    F5059  Bend            OR 7:34:45.9 14:24 1:41:05.2 17:08 3:34:18.6 17:09 12:50:09.6 15:25 
   48   248 Joshua Hough            43 M  10/14   M4049  Corvallis       OR 7:20:52.0 13:58 1:52:50.0 19:08 3:39:10.9 17:33 12:52:52.9 15:28 
   49   199 Amanda Bonivert         38 F   7/11   F3039  Mt Shasta       CA 7:14:41.3 13:46 1:57:21.4 19:54 3:41:12.2 17:42 12:53:14.8 15:28 
   50   295 Jacob Pew               28 M   3/4    M2029  Ashland         OR 7:22:09.0 14:00 1:52:45.0 19:07 3:39:51.3 17:36 12:54:45.3 15:30 
   51   294 Claire Pew              27 F   3/4    F2029  Ashland         OR 7:22:05.0 14:00 1:52:49.0 19:08 3:39:51.3 17:36 12:54:45.3 15:30 
   52   217 Matthew Dimond          49 M  11/14   M4049  Bend            OR 7:23:31.0 14:03 1:51:02.0 18:50 3:41:19.0 17:43 12:55:52.0 15:32 
   53   314 Nickolas Sosa           40 M  12/14   M4049  San Jose        CA 7:42:40.0 14:39 1:49:21.0 18:33 3:24:21.3 16:21 12:56:22.3 15:32 
   54   315 Paul-Michae Sosa        36 M   6/8    M3039  Woodland        CA 7:42:39.0 14:39 1:49:22.0 18:33 3:24:21.3 16:21 12:56:22.3 15:32 
   55   284 Laura Ohm               47 F   9/12   F4049  Portland        OR 7:58:56.3 15:10 1:33:01.8 15:47 3:35:12.2 17:13 13:07:10.2 15:45 
   56   297 Janice Pilkington       58 F   6/9    F5059  Tahoe City      CA 8:12:36.9 15:36 1:40:54.1 17:07 3:26:42.6 16:33 13:20:13.6 16:01 
   57   320 Renee Swenson           47 F  10/12   F4049  Ashland         OR 7:59:20.0 15:11 1:41:14.1 17:10 3:40:44.8 17:40 13:21:18.8 16:02 
   58   250 Chris Hwang             45 F  11/12   F4049  Oakland         CA 7:58:50.0 15:10 1:44:08.0 17:39 3:38:21.3 17:29 13:21:19.3 16:02 
   59   254 Lisa Kerrigan           50 F   7/9    F5059  Medford         OR 8:07:23.7 15:26 1:43:03.4 17:29 3:37:44.5 17:26 13:28:11.5 16:10 
   60   309 Holly Sherrell          33 F   8/11   F3039  Talent          OR 7:42:43.2 14:39 1:50:36.9 18:45 4:03:02.5 19:27 13:36:22.5 16:20 
   61   226 Margot Fleming          34 F   9/11   F3039  Portland        OR 7:27:06.2 14:09 2:01:40.9 20:38 4:07:35.5 19:49 13:36:22.5 16:20 
   62   302 Jayne Rodosevich        47 F  12/12   F4049  Bend            OR 8:21:14.0 15:52 1:42:17.0 17:21 3:33:10.3 17:04 13:36:41.3 16:21 
   63   223 Jeffrey Faulk           26 M   4/4    M2029  Eureka          CA 7:19:50.0 13:56 2:09:03.0 21:53 4:08:09.5 19:52 13:37:02.5 16:21 
   64   288 Kristina Otfinoski      25 F   4/4    F2029  Bozeman         MT 7:58:49.0 15:10 1:44:37.0 17:44 3:57:01.5 18:58 13:40:27.5 16:25 
   65   215 Jamie Desantis          58 M   9/12   M5059  Oak Run         CA 8:23:46.4 15:57 1:37:03.7 16:28 3:39:41.5 17:35 13:40:31.5 16:25 
   66   186 Rose Asquith            59 F   8/9    F5059  Grass Valley    CA 8:09:39.3 15:30 2:01:23.4 20:35 3:29:46.5 16:47 13:40:49.1 16:25 
   67   285 James Oliphant          56 M  10/12   M5059  Corvallis       OR 8:01:55.0 15:16 2:00:35.0 20:27 3:44:05.7 17:56 13:46:35.7 16:32 
   68   189 Nolan Banish            42 M  13/14   M4049  Klamath Falls   OR 7:58:33.9 15:09 1:45:27.4 17:53 4:13:11.8 20:16 13:57:13.0 16:45 
   69   273 Jeremy McNett           39 M   7/8    M3039  Roseburg        OR 8:26:44.0 16:03 1:50:10.0 18:41 3:40:37.4 17:39 13:57:31.4 16:46 
   70   197 Ryan Black              37 M   8/8    M3039  Creswell        OR 7:47:32.0 14:48 1:59:00.6 20:11 4:13:12.7 20:16 13:59:45.2 16:48 
   71   249 Patrick Hutt            43 M  14/14   M4049  Windsor         ON 8:17:26.8 15:45 2:11:35.3 22:19 3:49:34.0 18:22 14:18:36.0 17:11 
   72   317 Greg Spike              71 M   1/1    M7099  Eugene          OR 8:19:15.1 15:48 1:54:00.0 19:20 4:06:56.8 19:46 14:20:11.8 17:13 
   73   290 Elisa Paredes           38 F  10/11   F3039  Redding         CA 8:23:45.0 15:57 2:01:20.0 20:34 4:03:12.9 19:28 14:28:17.9 17:22 
   74   289 Craig Palm              51 M  11/12   M5059  Queen Creek     AZ 8:49:06.2 16:45 1:56:04.9 19:41 3:52:27.7 18:36 14:37:38.7 17:34 
   75   232 Terry Grafe             50 M  12/12   M5059  Reddng          CA 8:35:45.8 16:20 1:55:43.3 19:37 4:13:10.8 20:16 14:44:39.8 17:42 
   76   344 Christine Plaxel        62 F   1/1    F6069  Portland        OR 8:55:32.1 16:57 2:00:59.0 20:31 3:55:01.0 18:49 14:51:32.0 17:50 
   77   345 Vernon Kent             62 M   3/3    M6069  Portland        OR 8:55:26.0 16:57 2:01:05.0 20:32 3:55:01.0 18:49 14:51:32.0 17:50 
   78   219 Jessi Eaton             38 F  11/11   F3039  Ashland         OR 8:46:09.2 16:40 2:04:56.9 21:11 4:32:19.5 21:48 15:23:25.5 18:29