2019 Runners Roost XC Invitational


                                
        --------------------------------------------------------------
        RUNNER'S ROOST X-COUNTRY INVITE TEAM SCORES - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
        --------------------------------------------------------------

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.


  1.    29  Highlands Ranch                                 (  19:20.7  1:36:43.3   1:54.4)
==============================================================
  1      2  Matthew Lobojko                        18:12.5
  2      3  Samuel Hilsden                         18:51.9
  3      5  Scott Mortimer                         19:29.1
  4      9  Owen Flack                             20:02.9
  5     10  Ty Young                               20:06.9
  6   ( 17) Dylan Barnard                          20:49.3
  7   ( 18) Andrew Gardner                         20:54.5

  2.   104  Lotus School For Excellence                     (  21:19.7  1:46:38.3   3:51.9)
==============================================================
  1      4  Adani Hassan                           19:21.6
  2      6  Abdirahman Hassan                      19:36.2
  3     24  Nabil Hassan                           21:34.5
  4     33  Yosef Yohannes                         22:52.5
  5     37  Anuwar Hussein                         23:13.5
  6   ( 41) Suhayb Hassan                          23:39.0
  7   ( 59) Nazarrio Valladares                    26:20.4

  3.   139  St. Mary`s                                      (  22:09.0  1:50:44.8   5:27.3)
==============================================================
  1      8  Dylan Brush                            19:55.9
  2     14  Jackson Neppl                          20:38.5
  3     20  Jacob Limb                             21:07.1
  4     42  Lyndon Gotelare                        23:40.1
  5     55  Alex Bodnar                            25:23.2
  6   ( 72) Ganin Rodriguez                        29:53.9

  4.   147  Legend                                          (  22:20.5  1:51:42.5   3:30.6)
==============================================================
  1     13  Benjamin Farney                        20:31.3
  2     16  Clark Rickey                           20:44.6
  3     31  Luke Timmons                           22:25.7
  4     43  Noah Cooley                            23:59.0
  5     44  Logan Eschenfeld                       24:01.9
  6   ( 45) Matthew Sadler                         24:04.5
  7   ( 47) Owen Vaughn                            24:07.7

  5.   151  Dawson School                                   (  22:24.2  1:52:00.6   1:47.6)
==============================================================
  1     21  Eli McCullick                          21:20.9
  2     27  Finn Carpenter                         21:42.7
  3     32  Griffin Biggar                         22:42.4
  4     35  Toby Morrow                            23:06.1
  5     36  Sam Waters                             23:08.5
  6   ( 62) Jacob Horacek                          27:27.6
  7   ( 73) Nolan Silver                           29:54.9

  6.   173  Front Range Christian                           (  23:03.7  1:55:18.3  12:11.1)
==============================================================
  1      1  Abdre Stablein                         17:54.3
  2     22  Kevin Britton                          21:20.9
  3     25  Anthony Earl                           21:38.8
  4     50  Luke Richards                          24:18.9
  5     75  Noah Donnegan                          30:05.4

  7.   174  Platte Canyon                                   (  22:46.3  1:53:51.3   4:47.4)
==============================================================
  1      7  Tim Long                               19:47.8
  2     26  Jace Valentine                         21:41.5
  3     38  Tucker Sussenbach                      23:18.8
  4     51  Chris Long                             24:28.0
  5     52  Joseph Melero                          24:35.2
  6   ( 54) Dante Branigan                         25:13.4
  7   ( 57) Gavin Geiger                           25:53.3

  8.   180  Dsst: Conservatory Green                        (  23:21.8  1:56:48.6   7:32.1)
==============================================================
  1     11  Nigel Kangethe                         20:10.7
  2     12  Edwin Wojcik                           20:22.2
  3     39  Andrew Yant                            23:28.8
  4     53  Jack Schlingman                        25:04.1
  5     65  Bereket Andualem                       27:42.8
  6   ( 66) Chevalier McNeal                       28:00.7
  7   ( 70) Jeremiah Doris                         28:32.0

  9.   189  Valley                                          (  23:43.6  1:58:37.9   6:36.7)
==============================================================
  1     15  Cale Schafer                           20:38.5
  2     23  Calab Caciari                          21:32.5
  3     30  Colby Schafer                          22:17.9
  4     60  Jackson Dudley                         26:53.8
  5     61  Christopher Felice                     27:15.2
  6   ( 63) Cameron Dudley                         27:33.8
  7   ( 64) John Cochran                           27:41.9

 10.   215  Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy               (  23:49.0  1:59:04.7   4:03.4)
==============================================================
  1     29  Gage Masoncup                          21:52.2
  2     34  Bransen Mihalko                        23:02.6
  3     46  Jonathan Wiggins                       24:06.5
  4     48  Ewan Estrada-Tsosie                    24:07.8
  5     58  Gabriel Pena                           25:55.6

 11.   217  Clear Creek                                     (  24:25.4  2:02:06.7   8:59.6)
==============================================================
  1     19  Reese Onago                            21:04.8
  2     28  Campbell Houston                       21:49.1
  3     40  Steven Gould                           23:30.8
  4     56  Will Lewis                             25:37.6
  5     74  Taran Guin                             30:04.4
  6   ( 76) Keith Brent                            30:14.4

 12.   324  Kipp Denver Collegiate                          (  27:45.6  2:18:47.9   4:53.7)
==============================================================
  1     49  Tristan Abraham                        24:13.6
  2     67  Bryan Torres                           28:25.3
  3     68  Bryan Tapia                            28:30.6
  4     69  Tien Vu                                28:31.1
  5     71  Javier Bravo                           29:07.3
  6   ( 77) Jonathan Marroquin                     32:22.0