2019 Runners Roost XC Invitational


                                
            -----------------------------------------------------
            RUNNER'S ROOST X-COUNTRY INVITE TEAM SCORES - MS BOYS
            -----------------------------------------------------

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.


  1.    42  Laramie Jr High                                 (  12:34.4    50:17.5   1:24.6)
==============================================================
  1      1  Eli Berryhill                          11:41.1
  2      7  Brayden McKinney                       12:30.4
  3     16  Sam Kaiser                             13:00.3
  4     18  Jack Voos                              13:05.7
  5   ( 23) Kolten Graef                           13:24.5
  6   ( 24) Dominic Eberle                         13:25.0
  7   ( 44) Colin Suloff                           14:12.5

  2.    48  Turner Middle                                   (  12:46.0    51:03.7   0:27.5)
==============================================================
  1      8  Scott Clark                            12:33.7
  2      9  Afton Cooper                           12:34.0
  3     14  Tate Bothun                            12:54.8
  4     17  Hayden Herndon                         13:01.2
  5   ( 26) Isaac Erickson                         13:26.2
  6   ( 53) Brycen Buxbaum                         14:24.6
  7   ( 58) Aidan Malherbe                         14:31.8

  3.    59  Boys School Of Denver                           (  12:49.3    51:17.2   1:39.4)
==============================================================
  1      3  Kai Luna                               12:10.1
  2     10  Devin Morse                            12:36.6
  3     12  Walter Lurie                           12:41.0
  4     34  Deegan Chappell                        13:49.5
  5   ( 42) Jack Dillon                            14:05.5
  6   ( 43) Noah Galvez                            14:09.7
  7   ( 62) Owen Pring                             14:33.3

  4.    68  St. Vincent De Paul Middle                      (  12:58.1    51:52.1   1:28.8)
==============================================================
  1      5  Ethan Muller                           12:22.8
  2      6  Matthew Tartell                        12:26.3
  3     20  Thomas Bradac                          13:11.4
  4     37  Campbell McFadden                      13:51.6
  5   ( 41) Flynn Sinclair                         14:05.0
  6   ( 45) Matt Burns                             14:15.6
  7   ( 51) Patrick Buckley                        14:23.0

  5.    72  Summit Middle                                   (  13:00.8    52:03.0   1:18.2)
==============================================================
  1      4  Nico Konecny                           12:10.3
  2     19  Will Bentley                           13:07.6
  3     22  Josh Shriver                           13:16.6
  4     27  Zander Reid                            13:28.5
  5   ( 36) Roan Varble                            13:51.5
  6   ( 47) Evan Wischmeyer                        14:20.1
  7   ( 55) Simon Stevens                          14:27.3

  6.    76  University Middle                               (  12:58.9    51:55.5   1:44.2)
==============================================================
  1      2  Blaine Pope                            11:46.8
  2     21  Luke Haas                              13:11.9
  3     25  Scott Thompson                         13:25.8
  4     28  Eliy Diaz                              13:31.0
  5   ( 40) Carter Disparti                        14:02.9
  6   ( 71) Isaac Nava                             14:59.4
  7   ( 80) George Singh                           15:19.4

  7.    83  Good Shepherd Middle                            (  13:13.1    52:52.1   1:00.9)
==============================================================
  1     11  Sam Forsberg                           12:40.8
  2     13  Grant Sulser                           12:51.6
  3     29  Charlie Van Der Bosch                  13:38.0
  4     30  Jack Van Der Bosch                     13:41.7
  5   ( 35) Denny Bradley                          13:50.5
  6   ( 50) Oliver Rowen                           14:21.9
  7   ( 65) Jake Riley                             14:42.8

  8.   210  Stanley British Primary School                  (  14:22.7    57:30.5   0:56.4)
==============================================================
  1     33  Luke Stienstra                         13:48.9
  2     46  Elian Oliva                            14:18.2
  3     64  Xan Sabga                              14:38.1
  4     67  Joaquin Oliva                          14:45.3
  5   ( 78) Jack Magoon                            15:13.0
  6   ( 83) David Varholak                         15:29.7
  7   ( 89) Donovan Aggeler                        15:45.0

  9.   231  International School Of Denver                  (  14:32.8    58:11.0   1:00.8)
==============================================================
  1     39  Jude Renton                            14:02.8
  2     59  Henry Batchelder                       14:32.1
  3     60  Peter Mounsey                          14:32.5
  4     73  Riley Martin                           15:03.6
  5   ( 91) Adam Sankoff                           15:51.6
  6   (105) Landon Monroe                          16:17.9
  7   (113) Alex Sieren                            16:50.7

 10.   243  Clear Creek Middle                              (  14:39.0    58:35.9   0:47.2)
==============================================================
  1     48  Keota Spinner                          14:20.7
  2     52  Zepher Schuessler                      14:23.1
  3     66  Antony Zacarias                        14:44.2
  4     77  Xander Taylor                          15:07.9
  5   ( 92) Ocean Caplan-Holdgrafer                15:51.8
  6   (110) Joey Lupinacci                         16:43.3
  7   (117) Noah Clark                             17:16.4

 11.   276  Faith Christian Academy Middle                  (  15:02.3  1:00:08.9   1:55.8)
==============================================================
  1     32  Breck Mayo                             13:48.5
  2     69  Elijah Strait                          14:52.5
  3     87  Jameson Goldstein                      15:43.6
  4     88  Cole Spain                             15:44.3
  5   ( 93) Jonathan Tipton                        15:52.9
  6   ( 94) Owen Carlson                           15:55.3
  7   (100) Hayden Kennedy                         16:08.3

 12.   276  Graland Country Day Middle                      (  14:59.6    59:58.3   1:46.9)
==============================================================
  1     49  Henry Gaudet                           14:21.4
  2     54  Jake Mandes                            14:25.0
  3     74  Finley Steed                           15:03.6
  4     99  Zander Young                           16:08.3
  5   (103) Liam McKee                             16:12.5
  6   (104) Hatcher Barrett                        16:13.0
  7   (109) Sam Reisch                             16:35.2

 13.   292  North Star Academy Middle                       (  15:03.7  1:00:14.8   1:01.6)
==============================================================
  1     61  Jack Baltazar                          14:32.7
  2     72  Mason King                             15:02.4
  3     75  Andy Baer                              15:05.4
  4     84  David Gamlin                           15:34.3
  5   ( 97) Andrik Nelson                          16:00.1
  6   (107) Bennett Wilson                         16:30.1
  7   (115) Erik Willstatter                       16:55.1

 14.   293  Carey Middle                                    (  15:01.4  1:00:05.5   0:25.6)
==============================================================
  1     68  Vincent Gallizzi                       14:50.4
  2     70  Thane Kreuger                          14:53.4
  3     76  Brayden Francis                        15:05.7
  4     79  Logan Holaday                          15:16.0
  5   ( 86) Preston Decker                         15:42.4
  6   ( 95) David Haberkorn                        15:56.2
  7   ( 96) Drew Collins                           16:00.0

 15.   319  Fitzsimmons Middle                              (  15:37.2  1:02:28.6   3:22.2)
==============================================================
  1     56  Tate Heineman                          14:28.5
  2     57  Tj Matson                              14:29.9
  3     85  Dristen Hernandez                      15:39.5
  4    121  Gavin Blackburn                        17:50.7
  5   (129) John Berry                             18:43.1
  6   (130) Cameron Seidler                        18:49.7
  7   (131) Isiah Saleny                           18:50.3

 16.   319  Front Range Christian                           (  15:33.7  1:02:14.7   3:37.2)
==============================================================
  1     31  Lukas Berwick                          13:47.6
  2     63  Hudson Dimas                           14:36.9
  3    106  Evan Vanderploeg                       16:25.4
  4    119  Taylor Farnum                          17:24.8

 17.   355  Sterling Middle                                 (  15:56.6  1:03:46.4   3:07.7)
==============================================================
  1     38  Tristen Alexander                      14:02.3
  2     90  Dominic Diaz                           15:47.4
  3    111  Malachy Garcia                         16:46.7
  4    116  Aidan Sherman                          17:10.0
  5   (124) Dylan Browning                         18:01.1
  6   (128) Devin Held                             18:36.3
  7   (137) Seth Tatum                             19:46.6

 18.   366  Logan School For Creative Learning              (  15:48.9  1:03:15.5   0:42.1)
==============================================================
  1     81  Josh Ortman                            15:27.7
  2     82  Owen Shoe                              15:28.6
  3    101  Ambrose Stevens                        16:09.4
  4    102  Beckett Goodwillie                     16:09.8
  5   (114) Bryant Pierce                          16:54.7
  6   (122) William Llaneza                        17:54.8
  7   (125) William Nelson                         18:06.2

 19.   384  Denver Eagles                                   (  17:02.0  1:08:07.7   6:35.4)
==============================================================
  1     15  Ezra Knoell                            12:58.3
  2     98  Paul Miller                            16:02.2
  3    135  Max Miller                             19:33.5
  4    136  Sebastian Knoell                       19:33.7

 20.   479  Legacy Academy Middle                           (  17:37.6  1:10:30.2   1:48.2)
==============================================================
  1    108  Ace Murillo                            16:33.1
  2    118  Tony Velasquez                         17:21.4
  3    126  Mason Bussie                           18:14.4
  4    127  Hunter Neville                         18:21.3
  5   (138) Nate Howerzyl                          20:05.1
  6   (139) Bradley Richardson                     20:20.6
  7   (146) Sam Malakowski                         22:55.2

 21.   517  Englewood Middle                                (  19:10.6  1:16:42.2   4:16.5)
==============================================================
  1    112  Allen Blair                            16:48.7
  2    123  Andrew Shepard                         17:59.9
  3    140  Jack McGirl                            20:48.4
  4    142  Matt Miller                            21:05.2
  5   (144) Kaleb Koza                             21:40.9
  6   (147) Lamar Sykes                            25:15.5
  7   (148) Anthony Rainey                         25:16.6

 22.   519  Aurora Academy                                  (  18:41.9  1:14:47.6   1:52.4)
==============================================================
  1    120  Valentin Antonio-Rachal                17:26.2
  2    132  Jayven Jones                           18:52.1
  3    133  Da'maree Calvert                       19:10.7
  4    134  Jeremiah Cooney                        19:18.6
  5   (141) Ryan Labarry                           20:57.0
  6   (143) Martin Easton                          21:28.0
  7   (145) Ryan Byg                               21:50.2