2019 Country Fair Classic


                                
                            ---------------------
                            TEAM SCORES - JV BOYS
                            ---------------------

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    23  Sheldon (or)                   (  18:32.9  1:32:44.2   1:28.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Taylor Parker                       18:02.4
  2      2  Levi Bruns                          18:10.6
  3      3  Carson Bittle                       18:28.0
  4      4  Owen Grigsby                        18:32.3
  5     13  Billy Morach                        19:30.9
  6   ( 23) Benjamin Carter                     19:53.0
  7   ( 24) Gustav Bock                         19:53.4

  2.    73  Marist                         (  19:33.0  1:37:44.9   0:25.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Nikola Susec                        19:23.2
  2     11  Elias Santin                        19:26.8
  3     15  Jack Thornton                       19:31.7
  4     16  Ezra O'Connell                      19:34.8
  5     21  Gabe Olsen                          19:48.4
  6   ( 42) Manuel Hernandez                    20:43.7

  3.    97  Thurston                       (  19:42.6  1:38:32.8   1:22.7)
=============================================
  1      8  Abram Gallup                        18:59.6
  2     14  Marcus Boyd                         19:31.4
  3     18  Grant Kopczenski                    19:46.6
  4     22  Ty Monroe                           19:52.9
  5     35  Jason White                         20:22.3
  6   ( 43) Jacob Spoon                         20:52.0
  7   ( 55) Derrian Wheeler                     21:23.6

  4.   117  Crater                         (  19:53.3  1:39:26.5   2:26.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Kelden Dance                        18:55.8
  2      9  Hunter Sandlin                      19:18.6
  3     17  Caleb Fly                           19:40.1
  4     31  Walker Dorris                       20:09.4
  5     54  Jonathan Huggins                    21:22.6
  6   ( 84) Michael Smith                       24:54.5

  5.   152  Willamette                     (  20:09.3  1:40:46.3   0:37.7)
=============================================
  1     19  Tyler Glovenko-Van Meter            19:47.5
  2     29  Tycho Legrue                        20:03.1
  3     30  Tyler Wooley                        20:05.7
  4     36  Mark Moreno                         20:24.8
  5     38  Isaiah Martins                      20:25.2
  6   ( 45) Cody Deaton                         20:54.1
  7   ( 52) Mitchell Griffin                    21:13.0

  6.   154  Bandon                         (  20:26.6  1:42:12.9   4:36.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Josh Minkler                        18:58.8
  2     12  Andrew Robertson                    19:27.1
  3     27  Daniel Cabrera                      19:59.8
  4     33  Orlando Avalos                      20:12.3
  5     75  Jacob Kappa                         23:34.9
  6   ( 77) Troy Blackman                       23:40.1
  7   ( 79) Quinn McGagin                       23:48.9

  7.   188  South Eugene                   (  20:32.8  1:42:43.7   1:49.0)
=============================================
  1     20  Riley Darmody                       19:47.8
  2     28  Abe Luedtke                         20:01.9
  3     37  Rob Kehl                            20:25.0
  4     44  Maxwell Skolnick                    20:52.2
  5     59  Tye Frentzel                        21:36.8
  6   ( 60) Sebastian Bertrand                  21:39.5
  7   ( 67) Avery Bull                          22:04.5

  8.   199  La Pine                        (  20:35.5  1:42:57.5   0:59.9)
=============================================
  1     26  Aidan Crowley                       19:54.9
  2     39  Brandon Wensel                      20:34.5
  3     41  Tracy Turnsplenty                   20:38.6
  4     46  Paul Meeuwsen                       20:54.7
  5     47  Brad Palmer                         20:54.8
  6   ( 50) Kyle Newton                         21:09.9
  7   ( 65) Christian McClellan                 21:52.5

  9.   218  Newport                        (  20:47.7  1:43:58.5   1:54.8)
=============================================
  1     25  Anthony Mathis                      19:53.9
  2     32  Johan Martinez                      20:09.8
  3     34  Noah Daniels                        20:22.0
  4     63  Jonah Crouse                        21:44.1
  5     64  Anas El Khudari                     21:48.7
  6   ( 74) Wrangler Beck                       23:03.6
  7   ( 85) Peter Perucci                       25:01.5

 10.   269  North Bend                     (  21:20.3  1:46:41.1   1:21.3)
=============================================
  1     40  Brogan Markel                       20:36.9
  2     48  Aidin Wilson                        21:00.0
  3     53  Derek Bell                          21:22.1
  4     62  Johnathan Stotler                   21:43.9
  5     66  Thomas Johnston                     21:58.2
  6   ( 68) Benjamin Swanks                     22:12.5
  7   ( 72) Evan Hernandez                      22:31.6

 11.   289  Oakland                        (  22:19.3  1:51:36.5   6:17.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Wyatt Smith                         18:36.7
  2     58  Brycen Terrell                      21:36.6
  3     61  Matthew Yates                       21:43.6
  4     82  Matthew Harting                     24:45.2
  5     83  Jacob Ocumpaugh                     24:54.4

 12.   313  North Eugene                   (  21:58.0  1:49:49.8   1:47.5)
=============================================
  1     49  Fen Truitt                          21:05.2
  2     51  Blake Edwards                       21:12.7
  3     69  Syrus Rust                          22:17.6
  4     71  Carver Ellenbecker                  22:21.6
  5     73  Alan Lopez Jeronimo                 22:52.7

 13.   337  Cottage Grove                  (  22:33.4  1:52:46.7   2:10.1)
=============================================
  1     56  Brayden Russell                     21:33.1
  2     57  Tyler Russell                       21:35.9
  3     70  Wyatt Sharkey                       22:19.4
  4     76  Trevor Reeder                       23:35.1
  5     78  Luke Gifford                        23:43.2
  6   ( 80) Damian Dilbeck                      23:56.5
  7   ( 81) Kellen Hickey                       23:57.2