2019 Country Fair Classic


                                
                          --------------------------
                          TEAM SCORES - VARSITY BOYS
                          --------------------------

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    40  Sheldon (or)                   (  16:18.3  1:21:31.1   1:29.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Vincent Mestler                     15:35.5
  2      3  Ben Collins                         15:51.3
  3      4  Jonah Donde                         15:59.5
  4     15  Christopher Rosebrook               16:59.8
  5     17  Evan Poulsen                        17:05.0
  6   ( 19) Johnathon Rosebrook                 17:11.6
  7   ( 24) Peter Ford                          17:15.5

  2.    42  Crater                         (  16:22.7  1:21:53.3   1:20.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Gage Reed                           15:45.9
  2      5  Matthew Schenk                      16:02.2
  3      6  Tyrone Gorze                        16:11.1
  4     11  Jc Herring                          16:47.4
  5     18  Conner Sutton                       17:06.7
  6   ( 27) Matthew Medina                      17:18.8
  7   ( 42) Tate Broesder                       17:42.5

  3.   135  Newport                        (  17:14.4  1:26:12.0   1:21.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Kolby Spink                         16:26.9
  2     13  Tristan Scarborough                 16:58.9
  3     28  Caden Shanks                        17:19.1
  4     40  James Lackey                        17:39.2
  5     45  Sam Laurel                          17:47.9
  6   ( 48) Noah Goodwin-Rice                   17:50.8
  7   ( 54) Niko Krutzikowsky                   17:53.2

  4.   215  Bandon                         (  17:40.8  1:28:23.6   0:56.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Isaac Cutler                        16:58.6
  2     43  Aero Franklin                       17:44.8
  3     50  Patton Clark                        17:51.7
  4     53  Luke Brown                          17:53.0
  5     57  Ansen Converse                      17:55.5
  6   ( 59) Hunter Angove                       18:00.0
  7   ( 62) Nathan Vineyard                     18:08.2

  5.   223  Marist                         (  17:48.2  1:29:00.7   1:37.4)
=============================================
  1     22  Keigo Yasuda                        17:14.6
  2     23  Aaron Pina                          17:14.7
  3     41  Kellen Cranmer                      17:41.0
  4     58  Logan Ruckwardt                     17:58.4
  5     79  Luke Shah                           18:52.0

  6.   257  South Eugene                   (  17:53.8  1:29:28.6   2:22.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Henry Anderson                      16:16.4
  2     44  Daniel Decosta                      17:46.9
  3     64  Rhett Roberts                       18:17.5
  4     68  Ferran Verges                       18:28.5
  5     74  Gideon Batya                        18:39.3
  6   ( 81) Nolan Drummond                      18:54.9
  7   ( 92) Brennan Connelly                    19:08.8

  7.   270  Marshfield                     (  18:03.3  1:30:16.2   3:46.7)
=============================================
  1     10  Aaron Prince                        16:30.7
  2     34  Robert Kliewer                      17:27.9
  3     51  Jacob Calvert                       17:52.1
  4     61  Kyran Erwin                         18:08.1
  5    114  Jack Waddington                     20:17.4

  8.   273  North Valley                   (  18:05.8  1:30:28.8   1:35.7)
=============================================
  1     26  Patrick Clayburn                    17:17.9
  2     31  Justin Ball                         17:22.9
  3     67  Thomas Koch                         18:24.6
  4     69  Soarin Clayburn                     18:29.8
  5     80  Caleb Nugent                        18:53.6
  6   ( 91) Jacob Schrock                       19:07.2
  7   (125) Payton Collins                      20:53.2

  9.   277  North Bend                     (  18:00.9  1:30:04.4   2:42.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Alexander Garcia-Silver             16:17.8
  2     39  Zachary Holt                        17:38.5
  3     72  Ian Nolan                           18:32.0
  4     73  Johnny Flanagan                     18:36.0
  5     85  Trenton Parrott                     19:00.1
  6   (105) Hassaan Qadir                       19:53.5
  7   (107) Bryant Wicks                        19:54.4

 10.   286  Thurston                       (  18:05.6  1:30:27.6   1:49.8)
=============================================
  1     25  Ammon Gallup                        17:16.9
  2     52  Easton McDonald                     17:52.8
  3     56  Bradley Coder                       17:55.3
  4     63  Collin Coder                        18:15.9
  5     90  Kelsin Jagels                       19:06.7
  6   (110) Liam Woodward                       20:13.3

 11.   287  Phoenix                        (  18:17.7  1:31:28.2   3:09.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Noah Marshall                       17:11.9
  2     32  Elwood Hosking                      17:25.3
  3     35  Dilan Mathieu                       17:33.0
  4     84  Marcelo Camargo-Berry               18:56.2
  5    116  Blake Breitler                      20:21.8
  6   (133) Adriel Gamez                        21:49.3

 12.   293  La Pine                        (  18:12.2  1:31:01.0   2:16.6)
=============================================
  1     14  Wyatt Montgomery                    16:59.4
  2     36  Max Miller                          17:33.8
  3     60  Kaden Lorimor                       18:05.3
  4     89  Jesse Ordonez                       19:06.5
  5     94  Aiden McDonald                      19:16.0
  6   (101) Jonah Martinez                      19:36.1
  7   (112) Nathaniel Everly                    20:15.0

 13.   300  Junction City                  (  18:13.7  1:31:08.1   2:06.4)
=============================================
  1     30  Tyler Hart                          17:22.9
  2     47  Conner McAdams                      17:50.4
  3     55  Evan Potter                         17:55.1
  4     70  Logan Bierly                        18:30.4
  5     98  Ezra Haddy                          19:29.3
  6   (119) Reese Tipler                        20:34.8
  7   (122) Isaac Bodily                        20:36.9

 14.   356  Cottage Grove                  (  18:49.7  1:34:08.1   3:33.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Jaden Owens                         17:03.8
  2     29  Jimmy Talley                        17:22.8
  3     75  Jaden Thuesen                       18:43.4
  4    115  Maycol Pablo Herrera                20:21.3
  5    121  Andy Wiley                          20:36.8
  6   (132) Ian Shepherd                        21:49.2
  7   (139) McKenzie Baker                      22:42.1

 15.   367  Creswell                       (  18:48.7  1:34:03.3   2:41.1)
=============================================
  1     21  Brandon Moehlmann                   17:13.0
  2     37  Josiah Lee                          17:36.1
  3    100  Jackson Velarde                     19:35.2
  4    103  Seth Handman                        19:44.9
  5    106  Jackson Parker                      19:54.1
  6   (108) Nick Kubishta                       19:59.3
  7   (140) Chris Culp                          22:48.9

 16.   407  Willamette                     (  18:53.7  1:34:28.1   1:09.4)
=============================================
  1     65  Luke Smith                          18:18.7
  2     76  Jakob Legrue                        18:43.9
  3     82  Zane Grace                          18:55.1
  4     87  Connor Beauchamp                    19:02.3
  5     97  Caleb Tarleton                      19:28.1

 17.   415  North Eugene                   (  19:01.6  1:35:07.7   2:22.8)
=============================================
  1     33  River Kyllingstad                   17:27.7
  2     83  Sayer Pescosolido                   18:55.6
  3     96  Sam Sterner                         19:24.2
  4     99  Ricardo Gasper-Fabian               19:29.7
  5    104  Gabe Ryley                          19:50.5
  6   (123) Trevor Cowles                       20:44.7
  7   (124) Jonas Hough                         20:47.0

 18.   432  Central Linn                   (  19:13.1  1:36:05.3   2:42.1)
=============================================
  1     49  Hayden Glenn                        17:51.5
  2     66  Ryan Rowland                        18:21.3
  3     88  Toben Mast                          19:04.5
  4    111  Karsen Lafayette                    20:14.4
  5    118  Luke Olson                          20:33.6
  6   (130) Jesse Mast                          21:18.6

 19.   478  South Umpqua                   (  19:48.0  1:39:00.0   4:20.0)
=============================================
  1     38  Dale Wells                          17:36.3
  2     77  Josiah Vincent                      18:44.9
  3    102  Cayleb Blansett-Faulkner            19:42.5
  4    127  Deven Schoeneck                     21:00.0
  5    134  Dakoda Bauer                        21:56.3
  6   (135) Blake Slay                          22:03.5
  7   (138) Blayne Young                        22:34.8

 20.   503  Ridgeview                      (  19:49.3  1:39:06.5   2:58.3)
=============================================
  1     71  Luke Sperry                         18:31.6
  2     78  Ryder Yozamp                        18:46.8
  3     95  Ethan Peters                        19:16.1
  4    128  Brad Alexander                      21:02.1
  5    131  Quintin Grover                      21:29.9

 21.   537  Estacada                       (  20:09.1  1:40:45.1   3:06.1)
=============================================
  1     86  Mason Bouck                         19:00.6
  2     93  Lliam Baird                         19:09.7
  3    109  Oliver Morgan                       20:12.4
  4    113  Hugo Rodriguez                      20:15.7
  5    136  Deacon Erickson                     22:06.7

 22.   610  Santiam                        (  22:35.2  1:52:55.9   8:33.7)
=============================================
  1     46  Issac Turner                        17:49.9
  2    137  Randy Turpin                        22:12.2
  3    141  Kayle Megginson                     23:12.2
  4    142  Logan Solus                         23:18.0
  5    144  Jake Dixon                          26:23.6
  6   (145) Parker Hanna                        26:23.8
  7   (146) Ashton Saari                        28:03.0

 23.   635  Oak Hill                       (  21:33.5  1:47:47.1   4:01.8)
=============================================
  1    117  Robert Turner                       20:31.5
  2    120  Nathan Jarvis                       20:36.1
  3    126  Jude Dow-Hygelund                   20:56.6
  4    129  Aaron Deluca                        21:09.6
  5    143  Abram Daly                          24:33.3