2019 Midwestern District XC Championships


                                                         MIDWESTERN DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              OCTOBER 30, 2019
                                   SILKE FIELD
                            HOSTED BY SPRINGFIELD HS



                               VARSITY GIRLS

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    28  Crater                                   (  19:59.4  1:39:57.0   1:31.9)
=======================================================
  1      1  Presley Robison                     19:01.5
  2      4  Jade Hopkins                        19:38.1
  3      6  Gracen Hokanson                     20:18.3
  4      8  Mariah Kinney                       20:25.7
  5      9  Haylee Baldwin                      20:33.4
  6   ( 11) Samantha Payne                      20:49.2
  7   ( 12) Abigail Weber                       20:49.5

  2.    78  Ashland                                  (  21:01.8  1:45:08.9   1:29.8)
=======================================================
  1      5  Sage Reddish                        20:09.5
  2     15  Kariana Austbo                      21:00.2
  3     17  Milan Hague                         21:06.2
  4     19  Annika Wells                        21:13.7
  5     22  Violet Hering                       21:39.3
  6   ( 27) Abigail Bloom                       22:45.0
  7   ( 29) Grace Yaconelli                     22:56.3

  3.    79  Churchill                                (  21:01.3  1:45:06.5   2:17.6)
=======================================================
  1      3  Natalie Elstone                     19:35.9
  2     14  Nicki Yorges                        20:53.9
  3     18  Violet Powell                       21:07.9
  4     21  Taylor Heer                         21:35.3
  5     23  Sydnee Francisco                    21:53.5

  4.   111  North Bend                               (  22:02.5  1:50:12.2   2:19.6)
=======================================================
  1     10  Celeste Sinko                       20:42.2
  2     16  Sara Slade                          21:04.8
  3     26  Madison Trenner                     22:34.6
  4     28  Ashleigh Timm                       22:48.8
  5     31  Celeste Le                          23:01.8
  6   ( 36) Alaina Kuckuck                      24:08.3
  7   ( 37) Sierra Bell                         24:33.9

  5.   113  Springfield                              (  22:00.4  1:50:01.8   2:48.6)
=======================================================
  1      7  Melina Villegas                     20:18.4
  2     20  Jadzia Engle                        21:34.3
  3     24  Arwen Sperry                        22:03.2
  4     30  Olivia Stewart                      22:58.9
  5     32  Penelope Revett                     23:07.0
  6   ( 33) Ruby Lopez-Tellez                   23:15.1
  7   ( 34) Daniella Tenold                     23:22.1

  6.   113  Thurston                                 (  22:17.6  1:51:27.6   5:14.5)
=======================================================
  1      2  Abby Raven                          19:34.2
  2     13  Breanna Raven                       20:53.1
  3     25  Emily Boatman                       22:13.6
  4     35  Megan Miller                        23:58.0
  5     38  Stephanie White                     24:48.7
  6   ( 39) Hannah Crompton                     25:21.6
  7   ( 40) Amanda Bradley                      25:44.6