2019 Midwestern District XC Championships


                                                         MIDWESTERN DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              OCTOBER 30, 2019
                                   SILKE FIELD
                            HOSTED BY SPRINGFIELD HS



                                VARSITY BOYS

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    23  Ashland                                  (  16:08.5  1:20:42.4   1:22.8)
=======================================================
  1      1  Evan Holland                        15:39.8
  2      2  Reed Pryor                          15:53.1
  3      3  Arlo Davis                          16:00.3
  4      4  Cameron Stein                       16:06.6
  5     13  Nathan Stein                        17:02.6
  6   ( 19) Jordan Kemper                       17:23.9
  7   ( 21) Vincent Senn                        17:34.6

  2.    47  Crater                                   (  16:38.3  1:23:11.2   0:54.1)
=======================================================
  1      5  Gage Reed                           16:17.7
  2      7  Matthew Schenk                      16:18.0
  3      9  Tyrone Gorze                        16:30.7
  4     12  Jc Herring                          16:53.0
  5     14  Tate Broesder                       17:11.8
  6   ( 16) Matthew Medina                      17:18.6
  7   ( 20) Conner Sutton                       17:28.0

  3.   105  Churchill                                (  17:43.7  1:28:38.5   1:40.7)
=======================================================
  1     10  Jacob Powell                        16:39.5
  2     18  Isaiah Jensen                       17:23.8
  3     24  Eli Lancy                           18:05.6
  4     26  Trevor Ritchey                      18:09.4
  5     27  Kyle Briggs                         18:20.2
  6   ( 33) Nick Van Wyk                        18:49.3
  7   ( 34) Toby Rasmussen                      18:49.7

  4.   115  North Bend                               (  17:54.2  1:29:30.7   2:32.6)
=======================================================
  1      6  Alexander Garcia-Silver             16:17.8
  2     15  Zachary Holt                        17:18.3
  3     29  Johnny Flanagan                     18:30.2
  4     30  Ian Nolan                           18:34.0
  5     35  Trenton Parrott                     18:50.4
  6   ( 46) Hassaan Qadir                       19:31.5
  7   ( 49) Bryant Wicks                        19:58.2

  5.   118  Thurston                                 (  17:57.9  1:29:49.4   1:58.1)
=======================================================
  1     11  Ammon Gallup                        16:39.6
  2     23  Collin Coder                        18:03.9
  3     25  Easton McDonald                     18:06.9
  4     28  Bradley Coder                       18:21.3
  5     31  Kelsin Jagels                       18:37.7
  6   ( 32) Abram Gallup                        18:40.2
  7   ( 41) Marcus Boyd                         19:21.2

  6.   146  Springfield                              (  18:19.9  1:31:39.4   2:59.4)
=======================================================
  1      8  Logan Auxier                        16:23.1
  2     17  Kevin Ward                          17:18.6
  3     38  Rodrigo Rivas                       19:14.9
  4     40  Noah Durbin                         19:20.3
  5     43  Tanner Kelley                       19:22.5
  6   ( 45) Kian Lamb                           19:26.2
  7   ( 50) Camden Vaught                       20:19.5

  7.   207  Willamette                               (  19:23.3  1:36:56.2   1:02.9)
=======================================================
  1     36  Luke Smith                          18:52.1
  2     37  Zane Grace                          18:54.2
  3     39  Jakob Legrue                        19:19.9
  4     47  Connor Beauchamp                    19:55.0
  5     48  Caleb Tarleton                      19:55.0

  8.   211  North Eugene                             (  19:33.2  1:37:45.6   2:54.2)
=======================================================
  1     22  River Kyllingstad                   17:45.1
  2     42  Sayer Pescosolido                   19:21.6
  3     44  Sam Sterner                         19:25.3
  4     51  Ricardo Gasper-Fabian               20:34.3
  5     52  Trevor Cowles                       20:39.3
  6   ( 53) Gabe Ryley                          20:50.6
  7   ( 54) Jonas Hough                         21:10.2