2019 Midwestern District XC Championships


                                                         MIDWESTERN DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              OCTOBER 30, 2019
                                   SILKE FIELD
                            HOSTED BY SPRINGFIELD HS



                                  BOYS JV

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    17  Ashland                                  (  17:39.9  1:28:19.2   0:42.4)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jack Twining Freeman                17:22.8
  2      2  William Cobb                        17:30.6
  3      3  Aydin Timmons                       17:35.9
  4      4  Zach Williams                       17:44.7
  5      7  Ellis Pryor                         18:05.2
  6   (  9) Luke Seeley                         18:07.4
  7   ( 35) Keita Tanaka                        20:38.2

  2.    43  Crater                                   (  18:22.2  1:31:51.0   1:32.3)
=======================================================
  1      5  Ryder Hvall                         17:46.3
  2      6  Braxton Gifford                     17:56.9
  3      8  Tylor Castagnaro                    18:06.8
  4     10  Hunter Sandlin                      18:42.4
  5     14  Caleb Fly                           19:18.6
  6   ( 33) Noah Kube                           20:30.4
  7   ( 37) Kelden Dance                        20:57.6

  3.    67  Churchill                                (  19:09.3  1:35:46.5   0:44.8)
=======================================================
  1     11  Luke Villano                        18:43.4
  2     12  Aiden Feldman                       18:58.6
  3     13  Justice Gaines                      19:08.4
  4     15  Griffin Brainerd                    19:27.9
  5     16  Sequoia Connell                     19:28.2
  6   ( 28) Roman Dean                          20:04.1
  7   ( 29) Kendrick Fox-Nelson                 20:05.0

  4.   116  Thurston                                 (  19:58.4  1:39:51.7   0:56.3)
=======================================================
  1     18  Liam Woodward                       19:37.9
  2     19  Grant Kopczenski                    19:47.4
  3     22  Jason White                         19:55.8
  4     23  Ty Monroe                           19:56.4
  5     34  Jacob Spoon                         20:34.2
  6   ( 41) Jensen Taylor                       21:12.1
  7   ( 42) Derrian Wheeler                     21:12.9

  5.   121  Willamette                               (  19:58.1  1:39:50.2   0:58.9)
=======================================================
  1     17  Tyler Glovenko-Van Meter            19:30.6
  2     21  Tycho Legrue                        19:53.2
  3     25  Isaiah Martins                      19:58.4
  4     26  Mark Moreno                         19:58.5
  5     32  Mitchell Griffin                    20:29.5
  6   ( 36) Kieran Hostetler-Mclaughlin         20:44.4
  7   ( 40) Tyler Wooley                        21:09.4

  6.   170  North Bend                               (  20:44.1  1:43:40.1   2:02.4)
=======================================================
  1     20  Brogan Markel                       19:47.5
  2     24  Aidin Wilson                        19:56.7
  3     31  Johnathan Stotler                   20:17.9
  4     47  Benjamin Swanks                     21:48.1
  5     48  Evan Hernandez                      21:49.9
  6   ( 50) Thomas Johnston                     21:53.6
  7   ( 51) Gabriel Bertholet                   21:59.5

  7.   197  Springfield                              (  21:04.9  1:45:24.2   1:40.0)
=======================================================
  1     30  Isaac Micheals                      20:06.7
  2     38  Dylan Scott                         21:04.0
  3     39  Noah Tornell                        21:04.2
  4     44  Braden Kelley                       21:22.6
  5     46  Christian Nunez-Ochoa               21:46.7
  6   ( 49) Ryan Evangelho                      21:51.9
  7   ( 55) Neil Weiss                          23:11.5

  8.   220  North Eugene                             (  21:37.1  1:48:05.4   2:50.2)
=======================================================
  1     27  Benjamin Krupicka                   20:03.9
  2     43  Fen Truitt                          21:14.1
  3     45  Carver Ellenbecker                  21:27.7
  4     52  Blake Edwards                       22:25.6
  5     53  Syrus Rust                          22:54.1
  6   ( 54) Alan Lopez Jeronimo                 23:10.1