2019 Midwestern District XC Championships


                                                         MIDWESTERN DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              OCTOBER 30, 2019
                                   SILKE FIELD
                            HOSTED BY SPRINGFIELD HS



                                  GIRLS JV

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    36  Crater                                   (  23:16.8  1:56:23.6   4:14.2)
=======================================================
  1      1  Isabel Kapule                       21:41.7
  2      2  Lily Young                          21:43.9
  3      3  Kimberly Muraviov                   22:10.9
  4     12  Lucy Mitchell                       24:51.2
  5     18  Anna Mitchell                       25:55.9

  2.    51  Ashland                                  (  24:25.9  2:02:09.1   2:45.1)
=======================================================
  1      4  Stella Mason                        22:43.6
  2      7  Rachel Davis                        23:57.2
  3     11  Hadley Jungst                       24:48.7
  4     13  Saniyah Ayala                       25:10.9
  5     16  Chloe Skye                          25:28.7
  6   ( 21) Acacia Yi Shostrom                  27:15.6
  7   ( 22) Taylor Mortensen                    27:30.5

  3.    62  Churchill                                (  25:05.6  2:05:28.0   4:36.8)
=======================================================
  1      5  Violet Neal                         23:26.3
  2      8  Joselin Godinez                     24:15.3
  3     10  Claire Fox                          24:28.4
  4     15  Dylan Johnson                       25:14.9
  5     24  Chelsea Hirth                       28:03.1

  4.    66  Springfield                              (  25:09.1  2:05:45.5   3:22.3)
=======================================================
  1      6  Lucile Garcia                       23:36.3
  2      9  Natalie Unrein                      24:18.1
  3     14  Vanessa Tabor                       25:14.8
  4     17  Lauren Bell                         25:37.7
  5     20  Ava Gore                            26:58.6

  5.   120  Thurston                                 (  30:19.2  2:31:36.0   8:31.6)
=======================================================
  1     19  Amanda Torres-Sanchez               26:36.3
  2     23  Alyssa Matthews                     27:46.8
  3     25  Trinity McPhie                      29:02.5
  4     26  Isabella Crompton                   33:02.5
  5     27  Emma Roberson                       35:07.9