2019 WVYL XC Championships


                                
                            ---------------------
                            TEAM SCORES - MS BOYS
                            ---------------------

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    39  Lincoln                        (  11:42.1    58:30.2   1:39.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Carter Bengtson                     10:55.4
  2      2  Max Ellis                           11:08.3
  3      7  Jace Meyer                          11:37.6
  4     13  Cian Merz                           12:14.5
  5     16  Luke Fery                           12:34.4
  6   ( 21) Elijah Vanderpool                   12:52.0
  7   ( 29) James Spriggs                       13:38.8

  2.    66  Oaklea                         (  12:18.8  1:01:34.0   1:10.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Noah Cook                           11:37.6
  2     10  Grant Barnes                        12:08.4
  3     11  Taylor Johnson                      12:12.3
  4     18  Michael Vance                       12:47.3
  5     19  Zane Miller                         12:48.4
  6   ( 26) Carter Daggett                      13:10.5
  7   ( 28) Eric Amacher                        13:34.9

  3.    82  St Paul/o'hara                 (  12:28.3  1:02:21.2   1:47.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Nathan Sheley                       11:15.9
  2      9  Dane Kokkeler                       12:07.2
  3     22  Edward Pierpont                     12:53.7
  4     23  Charlie Nieckarz                    13:01.0
  5     25  James Harvey                        13:03.4
  6   ( 34) Drew Mullerleile                    13:49.2
  7   ( 35) Brody Elliott                       13:52.7

  4.   104  Harrisburg                     (  12:53.7  1:04:28.1   1:33.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Travis Seehafer                     12:12.3
  2     17  Nephi Heakin                        12:37.9
  3     20  Judah Calhoun                       12:48.6
  4     24  Reed Yarber                         13:03.1
  5     31  Ethan Smathers                      13:46.2
  6   ( 32) Nathaniel Pate                      13:47.3
  7   ( 36) Christian Baird                     14:00.7

  5.   105  Monroe                         (  13:45.9  1:08:49.5   7:48.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Nathaniel Young                     11:16.5
  2     14  Aiden Koroush                       12:16.8
  3     15  Owen Roberts                        12:29.3
  4     30  Josh Bledsoe                        13:42.3
  5     42  Logan Bledsoe                       19:04.6

  6.   109  Creswell                       (  13:07.1  1:05:35.4   3:36.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Carson Williamson                   11:32.7
  2      6  Mason Barrett                       11:36.4
  3     27  Ryder Barrett                       13:29.4
  4     33  Talon Villines                      13:48.0
  5     38  Caleb Lybarger                      15:08.9
  6   ( 43) Brandon Church                      20:14.9

  7.   201  Oakridge                       (  17:46.2  1:28:50.8   8:06.3)
=============================================
  1     37  Owen Pope                           14:12.3
  2     39  Lee Brainard                        15:38.6
  3     40  Uriah Holden                        17:45.1
  4     41  Logan Kusac                         18:56.2
  5     44  Lodaki Lappin                       22:18.6