2019 WVYL XC Championships


                                
                            ----------------------
                            TEAM SCORES - MS GIRLS
                            ----------------------

 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    39  Lincoln                        (  12:56.2  1:04:40.8   0:42.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Gracee Dizick-Kaleese               12:30.9
  2      5  Addison Voelkel                     12:51.5
  3      7  Bella Keating                       12:55.5
  4     12  Jordynn Owens                       13:09.7
  5     13  Allison Palluck                     13:13.2
  6   ( 16) Edith Gibson Becker                 13:23.1
  7   ( 22) Summer Lebow                        13:42.7

  2.    58  Oaklea                         (  13:08.6  1:05:42.6   0:39.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Danielle Amacher                    12:50.2
  2      8  Lola Esplin                         12:59.0
  3      9  Gracee Whitaker                     12:59.2
  4     17  Calley Starr                        13:24.2
  5     20  Libby Fox                           13:30.0
  6   ( 21) Malayna Waine                       13:31.5
  7   ( 23) Lizzy Teel                          13:50.6

  3.    61  Pleasant Hill                  (  13:12.2  1:06:01.0   1:14.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Zoey Brott                          12:42.1
  2      6  Ellie Epperson                      12:52.7
  3     10  Camille Hicks                       13:04.9
  4     18  Dakota Hyland                       13:24.8
  5     24  Hannah Norton                       13:56.5
  6   ( 25) Soleis Jones                        13:58.4
  7   ( 28) Athena Sprague                      14:17.5

  4.   103  Central Linn                   (  14:05.6  1:10:27.9   3:39.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Katja Griffith                      12:12.3
  2     11  Jayne Neal                          13:09.3
  3     26  Grace Leonard                       14:07.6
  4     31  Sarah Murphy                        15:06.9
  5     34  Natalia White                       15:51.8

  5.   104  Creswell                       (  13:43.1  1:08:35.1   1:09.5)
=============================================
  1     14  Chloe Halgren                       13:14.0
  2     15  Kylie Leonard                       13:21.0
  3     19  Brooke Moehlmann                    13:26.2
  4     27  Katarina Jakits                     14:10.4
  5     29  Kaylee Gardner                      14:23.5
  6   ( 30) Audrey Garzanelli                   14:42.5
  7   ( 35) Savannah Bonn                       15:59.8

  6.   176  Oakridge                       (  15:53.0  1:19:25.0   1:03.4)
=============================================
  1     32  Abby Slocumb                        15:11.0
  2     33  Kali Williams                       15:35.1
  3     36  Lily Wolowicz                       16:11.0
  4     37  Vanesssa Keller                     16:13.5
  5     38  Kenna Slocumb                       16:14.4
  6   ( 39) Brooklyn Anderson                   16:15.0
  7   ( 40) Leeara Douglas-Andreasson           17:32.4