2020 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                                                                   
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/20

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                         5K Results - New Year's Day

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace     
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== 
    1 Jack Matherly             211 20 M   1/1    M2024  Fairbanks     AK   17:35.9  5:40 
    2 Matt Dodd                  79 36 M   1/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   18:16.8  5:53 
    3 Geoff Henkle             1213 36 M   2/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   18:33.9  5:59 
    4 Austin Kathol             171 34 M   1/8    M3034  Eugene        OR   19:52.7  6:24 
    5 Jason Townsend            905 44 M   1/12   M4044  Bend          OR   19:53.2  6:25 
    6 Ryan Duncan                84 17 M   1/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   21:10.6  6:49 
    7 James Craig                61 15 M   2/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   21:17.6  6:52 
    8 Timothy McDade            215 39 M   3/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   21:18.3  6:52 
    9 Summer Kathol             172 33 F   1/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   21:41.4  6:59 
   10 Ian Brown                1231 57 M   1/7    M5559  Springfield   OR   21:58.3  7:05 
   11 James Carson             1187 61 M   1/3    M6064  Springfield   OR   22:05.2  7:07 
   12 Zachary Kennedy           183 13 M   1/6    M0114  Richmond      BR   22:21.4  7:12 
   13 Bradley Ferner             99 25 M   1/3    M2529  Roseburg      OR   22:43.2  7:19 
   14 Jennifer Volpi            978 36 F   1/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   22:55.9  7:23 
   15 Kenna Higgins             147 12 F   1/1    F0114  Eugene        OR   23:07.6  7:27 
   16 Austin Baker               17 26 M   2/3    M2529  Roseburg      OR   23:57.5  7:43 
   17 Ben Coutant              1157 59 M   2/7    M5559  Eugene        OR   24:06.7  7:46 
   18 Arwen Sperry              295 16 F   1/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   25:02.2  8:04 
   19 Stephan Van Coppenole    1184 43 M   2/12   M4044  Dallas        TX   25:16.1  8:08 
   20 Marta Makarushka          207 50 F   1/12   F5054  Springfield   OR   25:42.5  8:17 
   21 Elizabeth Kennedy         179 18 F   2/2    F1519  Richmond      BR   25:44.7  8:18 
   22 Chris Lilienthal          200 51 M   1/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   25:55.3  8:21 
   23 Nancy Gissel             1199 60 F   1/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   25:55.7  8:21 
   24 Joseph Volpi              992 37 M   4/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   25:56.1  8:21 
   25 Rachel Miller            1229 43 F   1/17   F4044  Cottage Grove OR   26:01.3  8:23 
   26 Stephanie Crownover        63 34 F   2/17   F3034  Harrisburg    OR   26:11.3  8:26 
   27 Alan Ware                 993 42 M   3/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   26:21.8  8:30 
   28 Michael Stearns          1212 56 M   3/7    M5559  Springfield   OR   26:28.5  8:32 
   29 Brian Kau                 173 56 M   4/7    M5559  Eugene        OR   26:29.0  8:32 
   30 Moxie Loeffler            201 43 F   2/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   26:36.5  8:34 
   31 David Mossholder          236 49 M   1/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   26:41.8  8:36 
   32 Alexander Fightmaster     101 11 M   2/6    M0114  Springfield   OR   26:43.6  8:37 
   33 Katherine Kennedy         180 10 F   1/5    F0110  Richmond      BR   26:48.0  8:38 
   34 Cyrus Harms               137 13 M   3/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   26:58.8  8:42 
   35 Jeff Harms                138 46 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   26:59.2  8:42 
   36 Kym Townsend              923 37 F   2/12   F3539  Bend          OR   27:03.3  8:43 
   37 John Russell              272 53 M   2/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   27:23.4  8:49 
   38 Ricky Arteaga              14 31 M   2/8    M3034  Creswell      OR   27:26.4  8:50 
   39 Tom Fisher                104 33 M   3/8    M3034  Eugene        OR   27:28.0  8:51 
   40 Michele Kau               174 51 F   2/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   27:41.0  8:55 
   41 Jeff Lange                194 53 M   3/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   27:50.4  8:58 
   42 Tim Meltabarger           223 44 M   4/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   27:53.8  8:59 
   43 Connor Knobelspiesse      186 10 M   1/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   28:02.8  9:02 
   44 Eric Knobelspiesse        188 40 M   5/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   28:15.5  9:06 
   45 Liam Manning             1171  8 M   2/6    M0110  Springfield   OR   28:21.5  9:08 
   46 Terry Bradetich          1222 59 M   5/7    M5559  Springfield   OR   28:23.8  9:09 
   47 Randy Pyle                262 37 M   5/10   M3539  Blue River    OR   28:55.6  9:19 
   48 Tricia Duncan              85 49 F   1/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   28:58.1  9:20 
   49 Amanda Johnson            162 31 F   3/17   F3034  Clovis        CA   28:59.3  9:20 
   50 Mike Gaffney              109 43 M   6/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   29:09.5  9:24 
   51 Hong Bui                   38 41 F   3/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   29:11.8  9:24 
   52 Chris Kennedy             178 46 M   3/4    M4549  Richmond      BR   29:15.4  9:25 
   53 Aidan Birney               24 13 M   4/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   29:18.9  9:27 
   54 Teresa Bowen               29 56 F   1/5    F5559  Eugene        OR   29:29.4  9:30 
   55 Andrea Williams          1145 29 F   1/9    F2529  Junction City OR   29:29.5  9:30 
   56 Lynn Albert                 6 44 F   4/17   F4044  Independence  OR   29:34.4  9:32 
   57 Nancy Halter              136 61 F   2/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   29:38.1  9:33 
   58 Lyle Clingman              54 41 M   7/12   M4044  Springfield   OR   29:42.2  9:34 
   59 Bill P. Manning          1169 56 M   6/7    M5559  Springfield   OR   29:54.0  9:38 
   60 Kari Meadows              219 40 F   5/17   F4044  Beaverton     OR   30:09.8  9:43 
   61 Joe Pettett              1232 36 M   6/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   30:12.5  9:44 
   62 Chris Day                  75 43 M   8/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   30:33.0  9:50 
   63 Valerie Rozzi             271 58 F   2/5    F5559  Palmer        AK   30:39.5  9:53 
   64 Renee Irvin              1165 57 F   3/5    F5559  Eugene        OR   30:39.8  9:53 
   65 Sarah Dornon               80 45 F   2/10   F4549  La Pine       OR   31:00.2  9:59 
   66 Deanna Knobelspiesse      187 44 F   6/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   31:06.9 10:01 
   67 Rachael Fisher            103 32 F   4/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   31:14.8 10:04 
   68 Katie Boyles             1230 33 F   5/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   31:20.2 10:06 
   69 Dena Putnam-Gilchrist    1225 51 F   3/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   31:25.3 10:07 
   70 Lauren Dungy               86 63 F   3/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   31:33.5 10:10 
   71 Shawna Boyer               30 35 F   3/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   31:42.8 10:13 
   72 Kirsti Pizzuto            257 28 F   2/9    F2529  Junction City OR   31:44.7 10:14 
   73 Courtney Stalker          298 29 F   3/9    F2529  Springfield   OR   31:53.6 10:16 
   74 Mallory Noriega           245 34 F   6/17   F3034  Albuquerque   NM   32:15.8 10:24 
   75 Eloise Schumm             279 32 F   7/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   32:20.7 10:25 
   76 Alicia Dickerson           76 28 F   4/9    F2529  Corvallis     OR   32:33.3 10:29 
   77 Kenny Adams                 4 31 M   4/8    M3034  Springfield   OR   32:43.5 10:32 
   78 Sheila Stapley            299 51 F   4/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   32:49.4 10:34 
   79 Holly Fullerton           107 31 F   8/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   33:13.8 10:42 
   80 Kristee Neumann           240 52 F   5/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   33:19.8 10:44 
   81 Benjamin Alcantar           7 37 M   7/10   M3539  Roseburg      OR   33:22.7 10:45 
   82 Sky Sobol                 294 28 F   5/9    F2529  Eugene        OR   33:24.9 10:46 
   83 Erin Alcantar               8 36 F   4/12   F3539  Roseburg      OR   33:30.6 10:48 
   84 David Landon              193 30 M   5/8    M3034  Eugene        OR   33:32.9 10:48 
   85 Jane Brubaker            1156 60 F   4/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   33:38.2 10:50 
   86 Kayla Moniz Adams         233 31 F   9/17   F3034  Springfield   OR   33:43.8 10:52 
   87 Nicholas Kennedy          181 16 M   3/5    M1519  Richmond      BR   33:45.6 10:52 
   88 Suzanne Graf              123 52 F   6/12   F5054  Springfield   OR   34:12.0 11:01 
   89 Autumn Green              124 42 F   7/17   F4044  Junction City OR   34:12.3 11:01 
   90 Kevin May                 214 36 M   8/10   M3539  Cottage Grove OR   34:13.8 11:02 
   91 Hans Davis                 70 51 M   4/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   34:31.3 11:07 
   92 Mike Hayes                142 31 M   6/8    M3034  Eugene        OR   34:32.6 11:08 
   93 Krista Shultz            1181 50 F   7/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   35:12.3 11:20 
   94 Tabitha Loveall          1216 30 F  10/17   F3034  Springfield   OR   35:21.3 11:23 
   95 Karla Graves             1162 49 F   3/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   35:22.5 11:24 
   96 Claire Snelling          1219 30 F  11/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   35:23.7 11:24 
   97 Pam Osborne               247 71 F   1/5    F7074  Lebanon       OR   35:30.4 11:26 
   98 Yvonne Stephens           300 60 F   5/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   35:33.1 11:27 
   99 Laurie Funkhouser         108 59 F   4/5    F5559  Eugene        OR   35:33.5 11:27 
  100 Theo Schwartz            1180  8 M   3/6    M0110  Los Angeles   CA   35:51.8 11:33 
  101 Jerome Schwartz          1178 38 M   9/10   M3539  Los Angeles   CA   35:55.6 11:34 
  102 Heather Lecompte          199 36 F   5/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   36:01.0 11:36 
  103 Shannon Schwartz         1179 46 F   4/10   F4549  Los Angeles   CA   36:09.4 11:39 
  104 Corrie Gustafson          128 33 F  12/17   F3034  Springfield   OR   36:14.4 11:40 
  105 Brian Miller             1174 50 M   5/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   36:17.6 11:41 
  106 Amber Campana              42 36 F   6/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   36:19.6 11:42 
  107 Elizabeth Rowley          269 50 F   8/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   36:23.2 11:43 
  108 Ronda Boechler             28 48 F   5/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   36:26.9 11:44 
  109 Malisa Kroeger            189 53 F   9/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   36:48.6 11:51 
  110 Angela Brewer              31 39 F   7/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   36:50.2 11:52 
  111 Crystal Adame               3 25 F   6/9    F2529  Eugene        OR   36:51.8 11:52 
  112 Vicky Curry                67 65 F   1/1    F6569  Eugene        OR   37:07.7 11:58 
  113 Liane Davis                71 49 F   6/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   37:08.8 11:58 
  114 Kai Xue Land              191 13 M   5/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   37:49.0 12:11 
  115 Sarah Cochran            1215 41 F   8/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   37:51.1 12:11 
  116 Liz Lahey                1168 36 F   8/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   37:52.8 12:12 
  117 Donnie Graves            1161 68 M   1/1    M6569  Eugene        OR   37:55.1 12:13 
  118 Tony Dungy                 87 64 M   2/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   38:10.7 12:18 
  119 Rhett Allred               11 12 M   6/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   38:10.9 12:18 
  120 Stephanie Kennedy         182 47 F   7/10   F4549  Richmond      BR   38:19.4 12:21 
  121 Parker Kunz              1233  7 M   4/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   38:24.2 12:22 
  122 Heather Kunz             1208 36 F   9/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   38:24.5 12:22 
  123 Jared Allred               10 43 M   9/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   38:46.3 12:29 
  124 Kevin Ward               1188 16 M   4/5    M1519  Springfield   OR   39:01.0 12:34 
  125 Steven Wilson            1149 54 M   6/7    M5054  Albany        OR   39:01.6 12:34 
  126 Tina Ware                 995 44 F   9/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   39:23.4 12:41 
  127 Leanna Thompson           871 32 F  13/17   F3034  Springfield   OR   40:09.7 12:56 
  128 Arwen Davis                68 35 F  10/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   40:09.7 12:56 
  129 Londyn Tolman            1236 24 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   40:15.3 12:58 
  130 Jeffrey Thompson          848 31 M   7/8    M3034  Springfield   OR   40:16.3 12:58 
  131 Lorne Craig                62 40 M  10/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   40:48.2 13:08 
  132 Andrea Baker             1220 48 F   8/10   F4549  Cottage Grove OR   40:48.2 13:08 
  133 Brandy Todd               888 42 F  10/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   41:06.8 13:14 
  134 Mary-Alice Ernst           94 40 F  11/17   F4044  Springfield   OR   42:25.7 13:40 
  135 Erin Landon               192 32 F  14/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   42:27.0 13:40 
  136 Gerald Clocksin            55 71 M   1/5    M7074  Springfield   OR   42:30.4 13:41 
  137 Amy Tocco                 874 44 F  12/17   F4044  Springfield   OR   42:34.6 13:43 
  138 Thomas Griffith           126 52 M   7/7    M5054  Keizer        OR   42:34.7 13:43 
  139 Terry Falkenstern          97 63 F   6/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   43:24.4 13:59 
  140 Dana Anstey                12 71 M   2/5    M7074  Creswell      OR   43:27.5 14:00 
  141 Amy Birney                 25 54 F  10/12   F5054  Eugene        OR   43:28.2 14:00 
  142 Kosey Meyers              227  7 M   5/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   44:03.6 14:11 
  143 Carmen Meyers             226 29 F   7/9    F2529  Eugene        OR   44:10.1 14:13 
  144 Martha Jones              167 42 F  13/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   44:23.0 14:18 
  145 Craig Lumen               203 42 M  11/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   44:24.1 14:18 
  146 Allison Meltabarger       222 41 F  14/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   44:55.8 14:28 
  147 Lisa Nichols              242 48 F   9/10   F4549  Keizer        OR   45:35.6 14:41 
  148 Veronica Larwick         1226  9 F   2/5    F0110  Eugene        OR   46:38.1 15:01 
  149 Marcie Blankenship         26 52 F  11/12   F5054  Springfield   OR   46:57.5 15:07 
  150 Jess Blankenship III       27 47 M   4/4    M4549  Springfield   OR   47:00.3 15:08 
  151 Hanna Sites               290 40 F  15/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   47:12.6 15:12 
  152 Art Dietz                  78 85 M   1/1    M8099  Eugene        OR   47:13.1 15:12 
  153 Cliff Sites               287 42 M  12/12   M4044  Eugene        OR   47:13.7 15:13 
  154 Hadley Sites              289  7 F   3/5    F0110  Eugene        OR   47:15.8 15:13 
  155 Kate Caldwell              40 70 F   2/5    F7074  Corvallis     OR   47:20.2 15:15 
  156 Brock Gordon              122 26 M   3/3    M2529  Beaverton     OR   47:26.9 15:17 
  157 Aimee Jones-Suematsu      168 27 F   8/9    F2529  Beaverton     OR   47:28.5 15:17 
  158 Thomas Mitchell           232 32 M   8/8    M3034  Eugene        OR   47:45.9 15:23 
  159 Jessica Mitchell          231 30 F  15/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   47:47.7 15:24 
  160 Grey Canada                44 18 M   5/5    M1519  Elmira        OR   48:32.8 15:38 
  161 Nellie Brown               36 70 F   3/5    F7074  Elmira        OR   48:34.0 15:38 
  162 Alyson Lynch              205 31 F  16/17   F3034  Springfield   OR   48:34.6 15:39 
  163 Hank Alley                  9 74 M   3/5    M7074  Eugene        OR   49:03.6 15:48 
  164 Marilyn Miller            230 71 F   4/5    F7074  Eugene        OR   49:06.8 15:49 
  165 Don Miller                229 72 M   4/5    M7074  Eugene        OR   49:13.8 15:51 
  166 Sofia Campbell             43  6 F   4/5    F0110  Eugene        OR   50:07.4 16:08 
  167 Angeline Gast             115 45 F  10/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   50:08.1 16:09 
  168 Setsumi Suematsu          806 59 F   5/5    F5559  Beaverton     OR   50:08.8 16:09 
  169 Becky Peters             1176 25 F   9/9    F2529  Eugene        OR   50:16.9 16:12 
  170 Deanna Judd               169 52 F  12/12   F5054  Springfield   OR   51:22.4 16:33 
  171 Blake Johnsgard           161 60 M   3/3    M6064  Springfield   OR   51:28.4 16:35 
  172 Ella Manning             1170  6 F   5/5    F0110  Springfield   OR   52:18.0 16:51 
  173 Laura Lee McIntyre       1173 44 F  16/17   F4044  Springfield   OR   52:20.6 16:51 
  174 Elizabeth Fisher          102 60 F   7/8    F6064  Eugene        OR   52:41.1 16:58 
  175 Stephanie Herring         146 38 F  11/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   52:42.7 16:58 
  176 Thomas Davis               72 37 M  10/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   53:01.4 17:04 
  177 Joan Dickerson             77 62 F   8/8    F6064  Corvallis     OR   53:57.8 17:23 
  178 Heidi Larwick            1228 39 F  12/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   54:32.1 17:34 
  179 Emerson Larwick          1227  6 M   6/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   54:33.2 17:34 
  180 Whitney Guthrie           130 33 F  17/17   F3034  Eugene        OR   54:56.1 17:41 
  181 Erin Barnhart            1155 44 F  17/17   F4044  Eugene        OR   55:01.8 17:43 
  182 John Rozzi                270 58 M   7/7    M5559  Palmer        AK   57:14.7 18:26 
  183 Dianne Bert                20 71 F   5/5    F7074  Eugene        OR   57:15.8 18:26 
  184 Hal Bert                   21 74 M   5/5    M7074  Eugene        OR   57:16.0 18:26