2020 First Run - New Year's Day


                                                                                                     
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/20

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                         5K Results - New Year's Eve

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace     
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== 
    1 Zachary Holloway          153 25 M   1/6    M2529  Monmouth      OR   18:04.0  5:49 
    2 Gabe Garboden            1194 19 M   1/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   18:20.6  5:55 
    3 Rodrigo Rivas             265 17 M   2/5    M1519  Springfield   OR   19:43.8  6:22 
    4 Kevin Ward               1188 16 M   3/5    M1519  Springfield   OR   19:48.4  6:23 
    5 Alex Krupicka            1205 17 M   4/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   20:44.2  6:41 
    6 Zachary Kennedy           183 13 M   1/6    M0114  Richmond      BR   20:49.5  6:43 
    7 Ryan Hass                 141 14 M   2/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   21:43.5  7:00 
    8 Ethan Hass                140 19 M   5/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   21:59.3  7:05 
    9 Melina Villegas           968 17 F   1/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   22:13.9  7:10 
   10 Austin Baker               17 26 M   2/6    M2529  Roseburg      OR   22:28.0  7:14 
   11 Kenna Higgins             147 12 F   1/2    F0114  Eugene        OR   22:30.4  7:15 
   12 Victor Matthew           1201 51 M   1/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   22:51.5  7:22 
   13 Carter Gannon             113 29 M   3/6    M2529  Eugene        OR   23:16.0  7:30 
   14 Jason Gast                116 46 M   1/5    M4549  Eugene        OR   23:23.2  7:32 
   15 Jennifer Volpi            978 36 F   1/7    F3539  Eugene        OR   23:26.9  7:33 
   16 Philip Yoder             1192 43 M   1/4    M4044  Cottage Grove OR   23:54.2  7:42 
   17 Dennis Garboden          1195 53 M   2/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   24:01.9  7:45 
   18 Arwen Sperry              295 16 F   2/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   24:39.4  7:57 
   19 April Targa               836 42 F   1/12   F4044  Eugene        OR   24:42.3  7:58 
   20 Eleanor Sperry            296 14 F   2/2    F0114  Springfield   OR   25:11.9  8:07 
   21 Joseph Volpi              992 37 M   1/1    M3539  Eugene        OR   25:12.0  8:07 
   22 Nancy Gissel             1199 60 F   1/5    F6064  Eugene        OR   26:32.2  8:33 
   23 Alison Bell              1207 37 F   2/7    F3539  Eugene        OR   26:49.8  8:39 
   24 Heather Kunz             1208 36 F   3/7    F3539  Eugene        OR   26:51.3  8:39 
   25 Rachel Lanning            197 37 F   4/7    F3539  Springfield   OR   26:55.1  8:40 
   26 Kym Townsend              923 37 F   5/7    F3539  Bend          OR   27:13.4  8:46 
   27 Lauren Stinson            803 31 F   1/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   27:25.5  8:50 
   28 Courtney Gannon           114 29 F   1/7    F2529  Eugene        OR   27:31.0  8:52 
   29 Heidi Heikes              144 52 F   1/8    F5054  Lorane        OR   27:48.5  8:58 
   30 Robin Heikes              145 55 M   1/4    M5559  Lorane        OR   27:49.6  8:58 
   31 Jeff Lange                194 53 M   3/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   28:10.0  9:04 
   32 Jonah Sharp               282 12 M   3/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   28:19.8  9:08 
   33 Chris Kennedy             178 46 M   2/5    M4549  Richmond      BR   28:59.3  9:20 
   34 Teena Matuska             212 53 F   2/8    F5054  Gillette      WY   29:23.0  9:28 
   35 B Wilson                 1146 56 F   1/6    F5559  Eugene        OR   29:25.8  9:29 
   36 Philip Gissel            1200 65 M   1/3    M6569  Eugene        OR   29:55.0  9:38 
   37 Angeline Gast             115 45 F   1/6    F4549  Eugene        OR   30:05.7  9:42 
   38 Susan Staffel             297 69 F   1/5    F6569  Springfield   OR   30:19.5  9:46 
   39 Lauren Cuffe               64 29 F   2/7    F2529  Central Point OR   30:25.4  9:48 
   40 Mac Cuffe                  65 30 M   1/3    M3034  Eugene        OR   30:25.5  9:48 
   41 Brandon Kauten            175 14 M   4/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   30:35.3  9:51 
   42 Kari Meadows              219 40 F   2/12   F4044  Beaverton     OR   31:04.9 10:01 
   43 Jessica Kindley           185 24 F   1/5    F2024  Sweet Home    OR   31:05.6 10:01 
   44 Katrina Wasson           1001 44 F   3/12   F4044  Lebanon       OR   31:07.1 10:01 
   45 Tawnya Johnson            165 35 F   6/7    F3539  Junction City OR   31:23.2 10:07 
   46 Jerry Stromme             805 58 M   2/4    M5559  Eugene        OR   31:26.2 10:08 
   47 Kelly Voll                972 46 F   2/6    F4549  Springfield   OR   31:57.1 10:18 
   48 Kiryu Sugishita           807 13 M   5/6    M0114  Pinecliffe    CO   31:58.9 10:18 
   49 Viviana Gonzalez          120 21 F   2/5    F2024  Eugene        OR   32:09.5 10:22 
   50 Erin Lawrence             198 44 F   4/12   F4044  Eugene        OR   32:21.2 10:25 
   51 Quinn Falcon               96 28 M   4/6    M2529  Camas         WA   32:27.3 10:27 
   52 Nora Wilson              1148 26 F   3/7    F2529  Camas         WA   32:30.0 10:28 
   53 Bricen Zetlmaier         1152 10 M   1/1    M0110  Eugene        OR   32:30.8 10:28 
   54 Michael Gallegos          112 25 M   5/6    M2529  Eugene        OR   32:47.4 10:34 
   55 Lynn Albert                 6 44 F   5/12   F4044  Independence  OR   33:06.1 10:40 
   56 Ellie Zetlmaier          1153  9 F   1/2    F0110  Eugene        OR   33:21.5 10:45 
   57 John Heasly               143 56 M   3/4    M5559  Eugene        OR   33:30.4 10:48 
   58 Sandy Kauten              176 54 F   3/8    F5054  Eugene        OR   33:58.4 10:57 
   59 Tammy Roche               268 49 F   3/6    F4549  Springfield   OR   34:31.6 11:07 
   60 Connie Gardner           1198 29 F   4/7    F2529  Eugene        OR   34:33.1 11:08 
   61 Nora Sharp                283 10 F   2/2    F0110  Eugene        OR   34:44.0 11:11 
   62 Sara Gilmer               118 68 F   2/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   34:49.5 11:13 
   63 Sean Sharp                284 55 M   4/4    M5559  Eugene        OR   34:49.8 11:13 
   64 Jocelyn Valencia-Chavez  1202 26 F   5/7    F2529  Eugene        OR   35:09.1 11:19 
   65 Bono Moreno               235 30 M   2/3    M3034  Eugene        OR   35:14.8 11:21 
   66 Cinthia Rivera            266 21 F   3/5    F2024  Eugene        OR   35:35.2 11:28 
   67 Katherine Howard          156 51 F   4/8    F5054  Springfield   OR   36:05.0 11:37 
   68 Addie Maguire             206 25 F   6/7    F2529  Eugene        OR   36:12.5 11:40 
   69 Edith Baumgart           1203 46 F   4/6    F4549  Eugene        OR   36:21.7 11:43 
   70 Laurie Funkhouser         108 59 F   2/6    F5559  Eugene        OR   36:34.2 11:47 
   71 Yvonne Stephens           300 60 F   2/5    F6064  Eugene        OR   36:35.2 11:47 
   72 Kai Xue Land              191 13 M   6/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   36:46.0 11:51 
   73 Sarah Cochran              56 41 F   6/12   F4044  Eugene        OR   37:00.3 11:55 
   74 Pamela Hinckley           149 70 F   1/2    F7074  Eugene        OR   37:49.1 12:11 
   75 Caroline Huff             157 31 F   2/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   37:49.2 12:11 
   76 Derek Howard              155 48 M   3/5    M4549  Springfield   OR   38:00.6 12:15 
   77 Rebecca Eastwood           90 61 F   3/5    F6064  Eugene        OR   38:10.8 12:18 
   78 Kevin Marino              210 41 M   2/4    M4044  Eugene        OR   38:16.5 12:20 
   79 Katie Adair                 2 34 F   3/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   39:28.2 12:43 
   80 Joesette Triplett         929 50 F   5/8    F5054  Springfield   OR   39:29.4 12:43 
   81 Sarah Kerr-Daly           184 70 F   2/2    F7074  Eugene        OR   39:38.2 12:46 
   82 Kevin Murphy              238 41 M   3/4    M4044  Springfield   OR   39:47.5 12:49 
   83 Felicia Chapman            48 41 F   7/12   F4044  Springfield   OR   39:48.4 12:49 
   84 Brenda Kellison           177 43 F   8/12   F4044  Eugene        OR   39:51.0 12:50 
   85 Mickie Cassady             47 28 M   6/6    M2529  Portland      OR   39:57.0 12:52 
   86 Katie Gallegos            111 24 F   4/5    F2024  Eugene        OR   40:01.1 12:53 
   87 Alexsis Cassady            46 24 F   5/5    F2024  Portland      OR   40:01.8 12:54 
   88 Darell Stinson            802 60 M   1/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   40:45.8 13:08 
   89 Kim Mueller              1190 42 F   9/12   F4044  Eugene        OR   41:29.2 13:22 
   90 Valerie Dawn               74 47 F   5/6    F4549  Roseburg      OR   42:19.2 13:38 
   91 Autumn Green              124 42 F  10/12   F4044  Junction City OR   42:53.7 13:49 
   92 Charlotte Martin          267 49 F   6/6    F4549  Springfield   OR   42:55.8 13:50 
   93 Jessica Mermis            225 41 F  11/12   F4044  Springfield   OR   42:59.2 13:51 
   94 Patricia Wigney          1065 66 F   3/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   43:02.7 13:52 
   95 Nathan Wettengel         1011 44 M   4/4    M4044  Eugene        OR   43:48.9 14:07 
   96 Valerie Neuhaus           239 41 F  12/12   F4044  Eugene        OR   43:50.7 14:07 
   97 Susan Laramee            1211 60 F   4/5    F6064  Springfield   OR   46:09.8 14:52 
   98 Marjorie Barnhart          19 65 F   4/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   46:34.4 15:00 
   99 Tom Farley                 98 68 M   2/3    M6569  Eugene        OR   47:03.5 15:09 
  100 Cecelia Jacobsen          159 38 F   7/7    F3539  Eugene        OR   47:07.7 15:11 
  101 Cindy Jacobsen            160 60 F   5/5    F6064  Burlington    WA   47:11.0 15:12 
  102 Becky Chineworth           49 67 F   5/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   47:47.0 15:23 
  103 Sarah Pagter              248 33 F   4/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   49:11.5 15:50 
  104 Kaisa Karikko             170 34 F   5/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   49:17.9 15:53 
  105 Sophia Wigney            1070 33 F   6/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   49:49.7 16:03 
  106 Darlene Cole               57 56 F   3/6    F5559  Veneta        OR   50:05.9 16:08 
  107 Shauna Hartz              139 57 F   4/6    F5559  Veneta        OR   50:10.7 16:10 
  108 Judith Finck             1193 78 F   1/1    F7579  Dickinson     ND   51:20.8 16:32 
  109 Brian Finck              1196 48 M   4/5    M4549  Eureka        CA   51:21.0 16:32 
  110 Stephanie Varela          967 30 F   7/7    F3034  Cottage Grove OR   52:19.7 16:51 
  111 Bryan Varela              940 30 M   3/3    M3034  Cottage Grove OR   53:34.1 17:15 
  112 Aaron Canizales            45 45 M   5/5    M4549  Springfield   OR   53:51.5 17:21 
  113 Holly Holloway            151 51 F   6/8    F5054  Corvallis     OR   54:44.9 17:38 
  114 Rachel Holloway           152 25 F   7/7    F2529  Monmouth      OR   54:46.0 17:38 
  115 Dawn Brown                 34 50 F   7/8    F5054  Eugene        OR   55:00.7 17:43 
  116 James Brown                35 51 M   4/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   55:04.9 17:44 
  117 David Cole                 58 53 M   5/6    M5054  Veneta        OR   56:37.8 18:14 
  118 Patrick Wilkins          1186 64 M   2/3    M6064  Eugene        OR 1:01:15.3 19:43 
  119 Tracy Dennis             1158 57 F   5/6    F5559  Eugene        OR 1:01:15.4 19:43 
  120 Connie Duke                83 54 F   8/8    F5054  Eugene        OR 1:03:02.8 20:18 
  121 John Risko                264 54 M   6/6    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:03:05.4 20:19 
  122 Kathy Bibbee               22 57 F   6/6    F5559  Eugene        OR 1:03:15.0 20:22 
  123 Mike Bibbee                23 60 M   3/3    M6064  Eugene        OR 1:03:15.5 20:22 
  124 Ron Renchler              263 68 M   3/3    M6569  Eugene        OR 1:07:46.4 21:49 
  125 Manuel Balisteri         1197 70 M   1/1    M7074  Springfield   OR 1:07:47.3 21:50