2020 Frozen Trail Runfest


                                                                                                 
                           Frozen Trail Runfest
                   Run or Freeze - The Choice is Yours!
                         Eugene, OR    12/05/2020

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                               25K Results

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St Rank Base 1    Rank Summit    Time      Pace  Start    Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= ===== ======== ========== ============= 
    1   415 Michael Moore           28 M   1/1    M2529  Eugene          OR    1   54:53.6    1   47:07.0 1:42:00.6  6:34 9:01:52                           
    2   426 Chase Parnell           36 M   1/3    M3539  Bend            OR    2 1:02:16.9    2   54:37.9 1:56:54.7  7:32 9:01:55    14:54.1    14:54.1     
    3   490 Eric Schumm             33 M   1/4    M3034  Springfield     OR    3 1:02:26.1    3   58:32.5 2:00:58.6  7:48 9:02:21     4:03.9    18:58.0     
    4   361 Brenden Delgrande       16 M   1/1    M1519  Sublimity       OR    4 1:08:27.0    7 1:03:50.3 2:12:17.3  8:31 9:02:07    11:18.7    30:16.7     
    5   435 Cindy Reed              23 F   1/2    F2024  Klamath Falls   OR    5 1:10:24.5    5 1:02:22.5 2:12:47.0  8:33 9:02:01     0:29.7    30:46.4     
    6   320 Glenn Buchanan          50 M   1/4    M5054  Eugene          OR    7 1:12:35.7    6 1:03:06.8 2:15:42.5  8:45 9:02:55     2:55.5    33:41.9     
    7   388 Andrew Houck            30 M   2/4    M3034  Eugene          OR   13 1:18:14.0    4   59:17.8 2:17:31.7  8:52 9:03:26     1:49.2    35:31.1     
    8   465 Joaquin Varo            42 M   1/4    M4044  Newport         OR    8 1:13:14.5    8 1:07:01.8 2:20:16.2  9:02 9:02:41     2:44.5    38:15.6     
    9   347 Matthew Buss            41 M   2/4    M4044  Springfield     OR   14 1:18:48.8    9 1:07:25.2 2:26:14.0  9:25 9:03:02     5:57.8    44:13.4     
   10   497 Jim Ruckman             42 M   3/4    M4044  Eugene          OR    9 1:13:24.1   11 1:16:49.1 2:30:13.2  9:41 9:02:26     3:59.2    48:12.6     
   11   482 Tim Cheek               45 M   1/2    M4549  Harrisburg      OR    6 1:12:00.0   14 1:19:57.4 2:31:57.4  9:47 9:02:13     1:44.2    49:56.8     
   12   466 Leah Vetsch             36 F   1/3    F3539  Bend            OR   12 1:18:09.9   10 1:15:00.8 2:33:10.7  9:52 9:02:32     1:13.3    51:10.1     
   13   473 Jamie Whitney           43 M   4/4    M4044  Eugene          OR   10 1:15:03.1   13 1:19:02.9 2:34:06.0  9:56 9:02:48     0:55.3    52:05.4     
   14   404 Jeff Lehrbach           51 M   2/4    M5054  Roseburg        OR   11 1:17:29.3   12 1:17:27.7 2:34:57.0  9:59 9:03:10     0:51.0    52:56.4     
   15   425 Eric Park               48 M   2/2    M4549  Albany          OR   15 1:25:16.4   15 1:23:40.6 2:48:57.0 10:53 9:03:50    14:00.0  1:06:56.4     
   16   432 Elena Protas            33 F   1/2    F3034  Eugene          OR   18 1:29:20.5   17 1:27:14.6 2:56:35.0 11:23 9:03:42     7:38.0  1:14:34.4     
   17   440 Marcy Riordan           43 F   1/1    F4044  Cottage Grove   OR   16 1:28:05.3   18 1:29:36.8 2:57:42.1 11:27 9:03:34     1:07.1  1:15:41.5     
   18   474 Kayla Wicks             24 F   2/2    F2024  Vancouver       WA   17 1:29:08.7   19 1:31:41.1 3:00:49.8 11:39 9:04:32     3:07.7  1:18:49.2     
   19   416 Patrick Moran           30 M   3/4    M3034  Eugene          OR   23 1:36:38.5   16 1:26:20.1 3:02:58.6 11:47 9:05:19     2:08.8  1:20:58.0     
   20   471 Christopher Walkup      50 M   3/4    M5054  Eugene          OR   19 1:32:50.9   23 1:34:03.1 3:06:53.9 12:02 9:04:46     3:55.3  1:24:53.3     
   21   472 Kate Walkup             19 F   1/1    F1519  Eugene          OR   21 1:33:24.9   22 1:33:35.8 3:07:00.7 12:03 9:04:38     0:06.8  1:25:00.1     
   22   449 David Seaver            52 M   4/4    M5054  Eugene          OR   20 1:32:58.8   27 1:39:43.0 3:12:41.8 12:25 9:05:10     5:41.1  1:30:41.2     
   23   370 Emily Fisken            36 F   2/3    F3539  Eugene          OR   22 1:34:06.9   26 1:38:49.2 3:12:56.0 12:26 9:05:32     0:14.2  1:30:55.4     
   24   493 Julie Spady             34 F   2/2    F3034  Springfield     OR   27 1:42:00.7   20 1:33:09.1 3:15:09.8 12:34 9:05:50     2:13.8  1:33:09.2     
   25   492 Jeffrey Spady           33 M   4/4    M3034  Springfield     OR   28 1:42:00.8   21 1:33:10.2 3:15:10.9 12:34 9:05:49     0:01.1  1:33:10.3     
   26   480 Alfredo Betanzo         37 M   2/3    M3539  Newport         OR   24 1:38:45.6   24 1:36:49.9 3:15:35.4 12:36 9:04:24     0:24.5  1:33:34.8     
   27   366 Mak Estill              25 F   1/1    F2529  Eugene          OR   25 1:40:46.5   25 1:37:23.1 3:18:09.6 12:46 9:04:07     2:34.2  1:36:09.0     
   28   454 Gregory Spike           72 M   1/1    M7074  Eugene          OR   29 1:46:09.2   28 1:42:12.2 3:28:21.3 13:25 9:05:39    10:11.7  1:46:20.7     
   29   376 Justin Gallegos         22 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene          OR   26 1:40:46.8   32 2:01:29.1 3:42:15.8 14:19 9:04:16    13:54.5  2:00:15.2     
   30   461 Todd Thompson           58 M   1/1    M5559  Springfield     OR   34 1:54:06.0   29 1:53:52.8 3:47:58.8 14:41 9:05:18     5:43.0  2:05:58.2     
   31   437 Jennifer Reininga       46 F   1/1    F4549  West Linn       OR   30 1:47:54.4   33 2:01:40.8 3:49:35.1 14:47 9:03:17     1:36.3  2:07:34.5     
   32   407 Roberto Martinez        36 M   3/3    M3539  Newport         OR   32 1:53:24.9   30 1:57:11.9 3:50:36.8 14:51 9:05:01     1:01.7  2:08:36.2     
   33   244 Valeria Baltazar        37 F   3/3    F3539  Newport         OR   33 1:53:54.9   31 1:58:04.9 3:51:59.7 14:57 9:04:53     1:22.9  2:09:59.1     
   34   400 Lap Lai                 65 M   1/1    M6569  Vancouver       WA   31 1:50:11.3   34 2:21:48.9 4:12:00.1 16:14 9:03:59    20:00.4  2:29:59.5