2020 Frozen Trail Runfest


                                                                                                   
                           Frozen Trail Runfest
                   Run or Freeze - The Choice is Yours!
                         Eugene, OR    12/05/2020

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                50K Results

Place No.           Name          Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City              St Rank Base 1    Rank Summit    Rank Base 2    Rank Summit    Time      Pace  Start    Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ===== ===================== == = ======== ====== ================= == ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= ===== ======== ========== ============= 
    1   395 Henry Keegan          20 M   1/2    M2024  Eugene            OR    3 1:05:13.6    2   56:44.1    1 1:10:14.8    2 1:05:52.0 4:18:04.5  8:19 8:03:05                           
    2   418 Eddie Murphy          33 M   1/4    M3034  Eugene            OR    4 1:07:56.3    3   58:54.9    3 1:14:02.5    1 1:01:53.8 4:22:47.3  8:28 8:03:37     4:42.8     4:42.8     
    3   387 Mike Hensley          35 M   1/5    M3539  Klamath Falls     OR    7 1:12:52.6    5 1:02:52.7    2 1:13:51.6    5 1:14:40.9 4:44:17.8  9:10 8:03:07    21:30.5    26:13.3     
    4   423 Kedric Osborne        43 M   1/6    M4044  Klamath Falls     OR    8 1:13:03.2    7 1:04:19.7    4 1:20:33.9    3 1:11:58.6 4:49:55.3  9:20 8:03:01     5:37.5    31:50.8     
    5   464 Joe Uhan              43 M   2/6    M4044  Eugene            OR    6 1:10:21.7    6 1:03:41.6    5 1:23:55.3    7 1:16:23.1 4:54:21.5  9:29 8:02:52     4:26.2    36:17.0     
    6   384 Rachel Hawkins        28 F   1/3    F2529  Glide             OR   10 1:15:54.4    8 1:06:21.4    8 1:28:39.0    4 1:13:47.3 5:04:42.0  9:49 8:03:25    10:20.5    46:37.5     
    7   463 Callie Uhan           29 F   2/3    F2529  Eugene            OR    9 1:15:17.8    9 1:07:54.4    9 1:30:23.0    8 1:19:51.5 5:13:26.5 10:06 8:03:19     8:44.5    55:22.0     
    8   448 David Saenger         52 M   1/4    M5054  Eugene            OR   17 1:24:04.5   16 1:15:38.3   12 1:38:59.1    6 1:15:47.3 5:34:29.1 10:46 8:04:11    21:02.6  1:16:24.6     
    9   204 Brent Adler           36 M   2/5    M3539  Eugene            OR   14 1:16:37.3   13 1:13:53.8   13 1:39:10.2   11 1:27:47.4 5:37:28.5 10:52 8:03:10     2:59.4  1:19:24.0     
   10   419 Ross Newman           34 M   2/4    M3034  Eugene            OR   13 1:16:27.9   12 1:13:06.6   16 1:43:18.5    9 1:25:34.6 5:38:27.4 10:54 8:03:15     0:58.9  1:20:22.9     
   11   456 Taylor Spike          42 M   3/6    M4044  Harrisburg        OR   18 1:24:35.0   11 1:10:49.4   11 1:37:18.1   12 1:29:34.8 5:42:17.2 11:02 8:04:55     3:49.8  1:24:12.7     
   12   429 Nate Peterson         44 M   4/6    M4044  Eugene            OR   15 1:20:55.9   19 1:16:45.0   10 1:36:36.4   14 1:34:15.3 5:48:32.5 11:14 8:04:04     6:15.3  1:30:28.0     
   13   380 Nathan Hahn           50 M   2/4    M5054  Portland          OR   23 1:27:26.5   17 1:15:59.2   14 1:42:06.4   10 1:25:56.7 5:51:28.7 11:19 8:05:05     2:56.2  1:33:24.2     
   14   427 Dominic Passarelli    36 M   3/5    M3539  Springfield       OR   25 1:29:13.8   15 1:15:20.8   18 1:45:58.3   19 1:37:48.1 6:08:20.9 11:52 8:03:49    16:52.2  1:50:16.4     
   15   363 Jason Dobson          42 M   5/6    M4044  Creswell          OR   22 1:27:01.1   14 1:15:01.4   20 1:52:29.8   18 1:36:38.6 6:11:10.7 11:57 8:04:24     2:49.8  1:53:06.2     
   16   399 Rita Krantz           30 F   1/1    F3034  Creswell          OR   21 1:26:13.7   20 1:16:53.5   22 1:57:21.4   13 1:33:04.5 6:13:33.0 12:02 8:03:43     2:22.3  1:55:28.5     
   17   374 Albert Frederick      50 M   3/4    M5054  Mountlake Terrace WA   24 1:28:03.9   24 1:22:58.0   19 1:51:15.6   20 1:38:57.7 6:21:15.1 12:17 8:03:56     7:42.1  2:03:10.6     
   18   405 Chad Lubinski         28 M   1/5    M2529  McMinnville       OR   20 1:25:50.4   18 1:16:12.6   24 1:58:56.2   21 1:51:12.7 6:32:11.7 12:38 8:05:39    10:56.6  2:14:07.2     
   19   491 Alexander Schwarzkopf 44 M   6/6    M4044  Eugene            OR   16 1:23:20.8   21 1:16:57.0   26 2:03:36.1   24 1:53:58.6 6:37:52.4 12:49 8:05:21     5:40.7  2:19:47.9     
   20   364 Aaron Dryden          31 M   3/4    M3034  Eugene            OR   11 1:16:00.7   23 1:21:01.2   27 2:04:40.4   27 1:59:50.1 6:41:32.2 12:56 8:04:39     3:39.8  2:23:27.7     
   21   413 Matt Merritt          29 M   2/5    M2529  Canby             OR   31 1:50:00.2   29 1:38:03.0   15 1:42:38.1   15 1:34:37.4 6:45:18.6 13:03 8:05:56     3:46.4  2:27:14.1     
   22   460 Tayler Thompson       38 F   1/1    F3539  Eugene            OR   28 1:47:44.8   28 1:31:38.0   23 1:58:26.9   16 1:35:09.6 6:52:59.1 13:18 8:06:04     7:40.5  2:34:54.6     
   23   424 Robert Oslon          39 M   4/5    M3539  Eugene            OR   26 1:32:08.9   25 1:23:12.6   28 2:06:22.9   22 1:53:33.9 6:55:18.1 13:23 8:05:12     2:19.0  2:37:13.6     
   24   462 Senna Towner          42 F   1/1    F4044  Eugene            OR   29 1:47:45.7   27 1:30:16.5   25 2:02:33.4   17 1:35:11.2 6:55:46.6 13:23 8:06:25     0:28.5  2:37:42.1     
   25   431 Daro Powlison         29 M   3/5    M2529  Canby             OR   33 1:50:13.8   30 1:41:31.6   29 2:15:30.6   23 1:53:55.2 7:41:11.0 14:51 8:05:46    45:24.4  3:23:06.5     
   26   428 Isaac Petersen        24 M   2/2    M2024  Veneta            OR   12 1:16:18.1   26 1:28:49.0   32 2:48:44.4   28 2:07:29.2 7:41:20.6 14:51 8:04:18     0:09.6  3:23:16.1     
   27   450 Taber Shears          52 M   4/4    M5054  Hillsboro         OR   32 1:50:09.7   32 1:44:58.6   30 2:15:42.8   26 1:54:58.7 7:45:49.7 15:00 8:04:46     4:29.1  3:27:45.2     
   28   349 Liz Butterfield       29 F   3/3    F2529  Eugene            OR   30 1:49:03.5   33 1:45:49.1   31 2:20:33.3   25 1:53:59.2 7:49:25.0 15:07 8:06:15     3:35.3  3:31:20.5     
        476 Kyle Wicks            27 M   4/5    M2529  Vancouver         WA    2 1:05:10.7    4 1:00:59.7    6 1:24:48.9                                8:02:58                           
        351 Asher Catterall       25 M   5/5    M2529  Klamath Falls     OR    1 1:01:41.2    1   55:07.7    7 1:28:14.2                                8:02:48                           
        406 Luke MacNutt          34 M   4/4    M3034  Ridgefield        WA    5 1:08:15.7   10 1:09:07.0   17 1:45:25.1                                8:02:56                           
        430 David Pila            39 M   5/5    M3539  Springfield       OR   19 1:25:19.1   22 1:20:46.8   21 1:56:09.7                                8:05:29                           
        459 Maureen Sweda         45 F   1/1    F4549  Harrisburg        OR   34 1:50:24.7   31 1:44:29.6   33 3:07:14.4                                8:04:32                           
        356 Andrew Crane          16 M   1/1    M1519  Harrisburg        OR   27 1:34:52.9   34 1:59:47.0                                               8:03:31