2021 First Run - New Year's Day


                                                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/21

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                         5K Results (Actually 3.5M)

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= 
    1  1265 Gabe Garboden           20 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene        OR   19:48.6  5:40                          
    2   275 John Butler             37 M   1/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   22:06.6  6:19    2:18.0     2:18.0     
    3  1328 John Randall            36 M   2/3    M3539  Springfield   OR   22:26.0  6:25    0:19.4     2:37.4     
    4  1330 Rodrigo Rivas           18 M   1/1    M1519  Springfield   OR   25:39.5  7:20    3:13.5     5:50.9     
    5  1343 Arwen Sperry            17 F   1/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   25:50.7  7:24    0:11.2     6:02.1     
    6  1287 Ben Kehrein             12 M   1/2    M0114  Eugene        OR   26:10.7  7:29    0:20.0     6:22.1     
    7  1264 Dennis Garboden         54 M   1/1    M5054  Eugene        OR   26:31.1  7:35    0:20.4     6:42.5     
    8  1352 Melina Villegas         18 F   2/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   27:21.5  7:49    0:50.4     7:32.9     
    9  1262 Carter Gannon           30 M   1/2    M3034  Eugene        OR   29:26.5  8:25    2:05.0     9:37.9     
   10  1263 Courtney Gannon         30 F   1/2    F3034  Eugene        OR   29:26.7  8:25    0:00.2     9:38.1     
   11  1238 Rachel Coffin           38 F   1/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   29:28.9  8:26    0:02.2     9:40.3     
   12  1256 Angila Franklin         39 F   2/4    F3539  Springfield   OR   30:56.3  8:51    1:27.4    11:07.7     
   13   288 Jorge Cardenas          30 M   2/2    M3034  Salem         OR   31:43.3  9:04    0:47.0    11:54.7     
   14  1340 Cody Smith              45 M   1/4    M4549  Independence  OR   31:48.0  9:06    0:04.7    11:59.4     
   15   253 David Blankenship       46 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   31:57.9  9:08    0:09.9    12:09.3     
   16  1348 Sharon Tsai             48 F   1/1    F4549  Beaverton     OR   32:01.4  9:09    0:03.5    12:12.8     
   17  1288 Carrie Kehrein          42 F   1/2    F4044  Eugene        OR   33:31.6  9:35    1:30.2    13:43.0     
   18  1354 Elizabeth Wilkinson     23 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   33:38.6  9:37    0:07.0    13:50.0     
   19  1261 Michael Gallegos        26 M   1/1    M2529  Eugene        OR   34:53.9  9:59    1:15.3    15:05.3     
   20  1344 Sarah Sperry            40 F   2/2    F4044  Springfield   OR   37:37.1 10:45    2:43.2    17:48.5     
   21  1269 Craig Hass              48 M   3/4    M4549  Springfield   OR   37:38.5 10:46    0:01.4    17:49.9     
   22  1253 Terry Falkenstern       64 F   1/1    F6064  Eugene        OR   39:37.6 11:20    1:59.1    19:49.0     
   23   250 Audrey Blankenship      39 F   3/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   39:58.4 11:26    0:20.8    20:09.8     
   24   237 Jeannette Bausch        69 F   1/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   40:08.5 11:29    0:10.1    20:19.9     
   25  1278 Kathy Howard            52 F   1/2    F5054  Springfield   OR   40:23.3 11:33    0:14.8    20:34.7     
   26  1267 Sara Gilmer             69 F   2/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   41:18.0 11:48    0:54.7    21:29.4     
   27  1356 Steven Wilson           55 M   1/1    M5559  Albany        OR   42:41.1 12:12    1:23.1    22:52.5     
   28  1299 Kevin Marino            42 M   1/2    M4044  Eugene        OR   42:54.9 12:16    0:13.8    23:06.3     
   29  1276 Anna Houpt              66 F   3/5    F6569  Creswell      OR   43:19.5 12:23    0:24.6    23:30.9     
   30  1362 Brice Zetlmaier         11 M   2/2    M0114  Eugene        OR   43:30.6 12:26    0:11.1    23:42.0     
   31  1277 Derek Howard            49 M   4/4    M4549  Springfield   OR   44:38.0 12:46    1:07.4    24:49.4     
   32  1260 Katie Gallegos          25 F   1/1    F2529  Eugene        OR   44:41.8 12:47    0:03.8    24:53.2     
   33  1313 Dorene Morris           67 F   4/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   45:27.1 13:00    0:45.3    25:38.5     
   34  1273 John Hazelwood          40 M   2/2    M4044  West Richland WA   46:55.6 13:25    1:28.5    27:07.0     
   35   938 Becky Chineworth        68 F   5/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   48:00.3 13:43    1:04.7    28:11.7     
   36  1283 Cecelia Jacobson        39 F   4/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   48:44.6 13:56    0:44.3    28:56.0     
   37  1284 Cindy Jacobson          59 F   1/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   49:18.2 14:06    0:33.6    29:29.6     
   38  1355 Bren Wilson             57 F   2/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   49:25.5 14:08    0:07.3    29:36.9     
   39  1300 Daniel Maslin           35 M   3/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   50:19.4 14:23    0:53.9    30:30.8     
   40  1301 Korbin Maslin            9 F   1/1    F0110  Eugene        OR   50:19.5 14:23    0:00.1    30:30.9     
   41  1302 Sam Maslin              32 F   2/2    F3034  Eugene        OR   50:19.5 14:23              30:30.9     
   42  1286 Heather Jammeh          51 F   2/2    F5054  Eugene        OR   54:07.0 15:28    3:47.5    34:18.4