2021 First Run - New Year's Day


                                 
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/21

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                        5K Results (Actually 3.24M)

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= 
    1 Kyle Briggs               254 15 M   1/1    M1519  Eugene        OR   18:32.4  5:44                          
    2 Andrew Kirchharr         1289 35 M   1/3    M3539  Springfield   OR   19:51.8  6:08    1:19.4     1:19.4     
    3 Macie Gale               1259 25 F   1/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   19:57.7  6:10    0:05.9     1:25.3     
    4 Nicki Yorges             1361 18 F   1/2    F1519  Eugene        OR   20:43.8  6:24    0:46.1     2:11.4     
    5 Chris Yorges             1360 55 M   1/2    M5559  Eugene        OR   21:53.4  6:46    1:09.6     3:21.0     
    6 Megan Butler              281 32 F   1/3    F3034  Eugene        OR   23:55.8  7:24    2:02.4     5:23.4     
    7 Austin Coblentz          1131 25 M   1/3    M2529  Stayton       OR   24:06.6  7:27    0:10.8     5:34.2     
    8 Arwen Sperry             1343 17 F   2/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   24:51.7  7:41    0:45.1     6:19.3     
    9 Livingstone Schartz      1335 12 M   1/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   25:26.9  7:52    0:35.2     6:54.5     
   10 Stephanie Crownover      1240 35 F   1/5    F3539  Harrisburg    OR   25:53.0  8:00    0:26.1     7:20.6     
   11 Amanda Huffman           1279 41 F   1/5    F4044  Springfield   OR   26:32.9  8:12    0:39.9     8:00.5     
   12 Grant Tyler Motshagen    1314 29 M   2/3    M2529  Springfield   OR   26:34.2  8:13    0:01.3     8:01.8     
   13 Samantha Massie          1305 26 F   2/3    F2529  Stayton       OR   26:35.7  8:13    0:01.5     8:03.3     
   14 Nolan Massie             1304 26 M   3/3    M2529  Stayton       OR   26:37.6  8:14    0:01.9     8:05.2     
   15 Ben Kehrein              1287 12 M   2/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   27:26.4  8:29    0:48.8     8:54.0     
   16 Xander Briggs             255 14 M   3/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   27:44.8  8:34    0:18.4     9:12.4     
   17 Angila Franklin          1256 39 F   2/5    F3539  Springfield   OR   27:54.6  8:37    0:09.8     9:22.2     
   18 Lori Tucker              1350 46 F   1/5    F4549  Alturas       CA   27:54.7  8:37    0:00.1     9:22.3     
   19 Victoria Moreira         1312 26 F   3/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   28:02.0  8:40    0:07.3     9:29.6     
   20 Lynn Albert                50 45 F   2/5    F4549  Independence  OR   28:31.9  8:49    0:29.9     9:59.5     
   21 Eduardo Moreira          1311 39 M   2/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   29:14.3  9:02    0:42.4    10:41.9     
   22 Derek French             1257 55 M   2/2    M5559  Springfield   OR   29:28.2  9:06    0:13.9    10:55.8     
   23 David Blankenship         253 46 M   1/2    M4549  Eugene        OR   29:32.5  9:08    0:04.3    11:00.1     
   24 Jorge Cardenas            288 30 M   1/1    M3034  Salem         OR   30:10.2  9:19    0:37.7    11:37.8     
   25 Amy Davidson             1241 44 F   2/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   31:54.7  9:51    1:44.5    13:22.3     
   26 Craig Hass               1269 48 M   2/2    M4549  Springfield   OR   32:42.7 10:06    0:48.0    14:10.3     
   27 Lela Ross                1332 39 F   3/5    F3539  Eugene        OR   33:46.3 10:26    1:03.6    15:13.9     
   28 Sarah Sperry             1344 40 F   3/5    F4044  Springfield   OR   35:06.2 10:51    1:19.9    16:33.8     
   29 Lynn Jacobson            1285 66 F   1/5    F6569  Springfield   OR   36:13.7 11:11    1:07.5    17:41.3     
   30 Erin Alcantar              81 37 F   4/5    F3539  Tenmile       OR   36:25.3 11:15    0:11.6    17:52.9     
   31 Jeannette Bausch          237 69 F   2/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   36:26.2 11:15    0:00.9    17:53.8     
   32 Audrey Blankenship        250 39 F   5/5    F3539  Eugene        OR   37:06.3 11:28    0:40.1    18:33.9     
   33 Carrie Kehrein           1288 42 F   4/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   37:06.8 11:28    0:00.5    18:34.4     
   34 Jennifer Gates           1266 48 F   3/5    F4549  Eugene        OR   37:54.5 11:42    0:47.7    19:22.1     
   35 Benjamin Alcantar          73 38 M   3/3    M3539  Tenmile       OR   38:43.5 11:58    0:49.0    20:11.1     
   36 Anna Houpt               1276 66 F   3/5    F6569  Creswell      OR   39:41.5 12:15    0:58.0    21:09.1     
   37 Andrea Baker              129 49 F   4/5    F4549  Cottage Grove OR   40:16.8 12:26    0:35.3    21:44.4     
   38 Dorene Morris            1313 67 F   4/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   41:33.6 12:50    1:16.8    23:01.2     
   39 Kaylee Lewis             1292 31 F   2/3    F3034  Junction City OR   43:19.1 13:23    1:45.5    24:46.7     
   40 Rodney Trammel           1347 52 M   1/1    M5054  Cottage Grove OR   43:27.2 13:25    0:08.1    24:54.8     
   41 Megan Lintner            1293 40 F   5/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   45:02.8 13:55    1:35.6    26:30.4     
   42 Don Miller               1309 73 M   1/1    M7074  Eugene        OR   46:37.9 14:24    1:35.1    28:05.5     
   43 Alyssa Dodds             1244 32 F   3/3    F3034  Springfield   OR   46:43.1 14:26    0:05.2    28:10.7     
   44 Glenda Izumi             1281 67 F   5/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   47:01.6 14:31    0:18.5    28:29.2     
   45 Natalie Droke            1248 23 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   48:58.4 15:07    1:56.8    30:26.0     
   46 Jonah Phillips           1326  8 M   1/1    M0110  Eugene        OR   50:46.3 15:41    1:47.9    32:13.9     
   47 Heather Jammeh           1286 51 F   1/1    F5054  Eugene        OR   51:52.5 16:01    1:06.2    33:20.1     
   48 Jan Lewis                1291 63 F   1/1    F6064  Junction City OR   52:58.6 16:22    1:06.1    34:26.2     
   49 Tom Malolney             1297 68 M   1/1    M6569  Eugene        OR   56:45.4 17:32    3:46.8    38:13.0     
   50 Jen Maloney              1298 55 F   1/1    F5559  Eugene        OR   56:45.7 17:32    0:00.3    38:13.3     
   51 Kara Henry               1274 48 F   5/5    F4549  Monroe        OR 1:02:29.0 19:18    5:43.3    43:56.6     
   52 Jane Dods                1245 85 F   1/1    F8099  Eugene        OR 1:12:06.6 22:16    9:37.6    53:34.2