2021 First Run - New Year's Day


                                                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/21

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                  5K Results - Adjusted For A 5K Distance

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace  Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ===== ========== ============= 
    1   254 Kyle Briggs             15 M   1/1    M1519  Eugene        OR   17:46  5:44                          
    2  1289 Andrew Kirchharr        35 M   1/3    M3539  Springfield   OR   19:00  6:07    1:19.4     1:19.4     
    3  1259 Macie Gale              25 F   1/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   19:07  6:10    0:05.9     1:25.3     
    4  1361 Nicki Yorges            18 F   1/2    F1519  Eugene        OR   19:50  6:24    0:46.1     2:11.4     
    5  1360 Chris Yorges            55 M   1/2    M5559  Eugene        OR   20:58  6:45    1:09.6     3:21.0     
    6   281 Megan Butler            32 F   1/3    F3034  Eugene        OR   22:56  7:23    2:02.4     5:23.4     
    7  1131 Austin Coblentz         25 M   1/3    M2529  Stayton       OR   23:05  7:26    0:10.8     5:34.2     
    8  1343 Arwen Sperry            17 F   2/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   23:49  7:40    0:45.1     6:19.3     
    9  1335 Livingstone Schartz     12 M   1/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   24:23  7:51    0:35.2     6:54.5     
   10  1240 Stephanie Crownover     35 F   1/5    F3539  Harrisburg    OR   24:48  7:59    0:26.1     7:20.6     
   11  1279 Amanda Huffman          41 F   1/5    F4044  Springfield   OR   25:25  8:11    0:39.9     8:00.5     
   12  1314 Grant Tyler Motshagen   29 M   2/3    M2529  Springfield   OR   25:28  8:12    0:01.3     8:01.8     
   13  1305 Samantha Massie         26 F   2/3    F2529  Stayton       OR   25:28  8:12    0:01.5     8:03.3     
   14  1304 Nolan Massie            26 M   3/3    M2529  Stayton       OR   25:31  8:13    0:01.9     8:05.2     
   15  1287 Ben Kehrein             12 M   2/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   26:17  8:28    0:48.8     8:54.0     
   16   255 Xander Briggs           14 M   3/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   26:33  8:33    0:18.4     9:12.4     
   17  1256 Angila Franklin         39 F   2/5    F3539  Springfield   OR   26:42  8:36    0:09.8     9:22.2     
   18  1350 Lori Tucker             46 F   1/5    F4549  Alturas       CA   26:42  8:36    0:00.1     9:22.3     
   19  1312 Victoria Moreira        26 F   3/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   26:52  8:39    0:07.3     9:29.6     
   20    50 Lynn Albert             45 F   2/5    F4549  Independence  OR   27:19  8:48    0:29.9     9:59.5     
   21  1311 Eduardo Moreira         39 M   2/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   28:00  9:01    0:42.4    10:41.9     
   22  1257 Derek French            55 M   2/2    M5559  Springfield   OR   28:12  9:05    0:13.9    10:55.8     
   23   253 David Blankenship       46 M   1/2    M4549  Eugene        OR   28:18  9:07    0:04.3    11:00.1     
   24   288 Jorge Cardenas          30 M   1/1    M3034  Salem         OR   28:52  9:18    0:37.7    11:37.8     
   25  1241 Amy Davidson            44 F   2/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   30:32  9:50    1:44.5    13:22.3     
   26  1269 Craig Hass              48 M   2/2    M4549  Springfield   OR   31:18 10:05    0:48.0    14:10.3     
   27  1332 Lela Ross               39 F   3/5    F3539  Eugene        OR   32:20 10:25    1:03.6    15:13.9     
   28  1344 Sarah Sperry            40 F   3/5    F4044  Springfield   OR   33:38 10:50    1:19.9    16:33.8     
   29  1285 Lynn Jacobson           66 F   1/5    F6569  Springfield   OR   34:40 11:10    1:07.5    17:41.3     
   30    81 Erin Alcantar           37 F   4/5    F3539  Tenmile       OR   34:52 11:14    0:11.6    17:52.9     
   31   237 Jeannette Bausch        69 F   2/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   34:52 11:14    0:00.9    17:53.8     
   32   250 Audrey Blankenship      39 F   5/5    F3539  Eugene        OR   35:32 11:27    0:40.1    18:33.9     
   33  1288 Carrie Kehrein          42 F   4/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   35:32 11:27    0:00.5    18:34.4     
   34  1266 Jennifer Gates          48 F   3/5    F4549  Eugene        OR   36:16 11:41    0:47.7    19:22.1     
   35    73 Benjamin Alcantar       38 M   3/3    M3539  Tenmile       OR   37:05 11:57    0:49.0    20:11.1     
   36  1276 Anna Houpt              66 F   3/5    F6569  Creswell      OR   38:01 12:15    0:58.0    21:09.1     
   37   129 Andrea Baker            49 F   4/5    F4549  Cottage Grove OR   38:32 12:25    0:35.3    21:44.4     
   38  1313 Dorene Morris           67 F   4/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   39:47 12:49    1:16.8    23:01.2     
   39  1292 Kaylee Lewis            31 F   2/3    F3034  Junction City OR   41:29 13:22    1:45.5    24:46.7     
   40  1347 Rodney Trammel          52 M   1/1    M5054  Cottage Grove OR   41:35 13:24    0:08.1    24:54.8     
   41  1293 Megan Lintner           40 F   5/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   43:08 13:53    1:35.6    26:30.4     
   42  1309 Don Miller              73 M   1/1    M7074  Eugene        OR   44:38 14:22    1:35.1    28:05.5     
   43  1244 Alyssa Dodds            32 F   3/3    F3034  Springfield   OR   44:44 14:24    0:05.2    28:10.7     
   44  1281 Glenda Izumi            67 F   5/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   45:00 14:30    0:18.5    28:29.2     
   45  1248 Natalie Droke           23 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   46:51 15:05    1:56.8    30:26.0     
   46  1326 Jonah Phillips           8 M   1/1    M0110  Eugene        OR   48:37 15:39    1:47.9    32:13.9     
   47  1286 Heather Jammeh          51 F   1/1    F5054  Eugene        OR   49:39 15:59    1:06.2    33:20.1     
   48  1291 Jan Lewis               63 F   1/1    F6064  Junction City OR   50:44 16:20    1:06.1    34:26.2     
   49  1297 Tom Malolney            68 M   1/1    M6569  Eugene        OR   54:21 17:30    3:46.8    38:13.0     
   50  1298 Jen Maloney             55 F   1/1    F5559  Eugene        OR   54:21 17:30    0:00.3    38:13.3     
   51  1274 Kara Henry              48 F   5/5    F4549  Monroe        OR   59:49 19:16    5:43.3    43:56.6     
   52  1245 Jane Dods               85 F   1/1    F8099  Eugene        OR 1:09:01 22:13    9:37.6    53:34.2