2021 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/21

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                   5K Results - Adjusted For A 5K Distance

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace  Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ===== ========== ============= 
    1  1265 Gabe Garboden           20 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene        OR   17:34  5:40                          
    2   275 John Butler             37 M   1/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   19:38  6:20    2:18.0     2:18.0     
    3  1328 John Randall            36 M   2/3    M3539  Springfield   OR   19:53  6:24    0:19.4     2:37.4     
    4  1330 Rodrigo Rivas           18 M   1/1    M1519  Springfield   OR   22:44  7:20    3:13.5     5:50.9     
    5  1343 Arwen Sperry            17 F   1/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   22:56  7:23    0:11.2     6:02.1     
    6  1287 Ben Kehrein             12 M   1/2    M0114  Eugene        OR   23:11  7:28    0:20.0     6:22.1     
    7  1264 Dennis Garboden         54 M   1/1    M5054  Eugene        OR   23:30  7:34    0:20.4     6:42.5     
    8  1352 Melina Villegas         18 F   2/2    F1519  Springfield   OR   24:13  7:48    0:50.4     7:32.9     
    9  1262 Carter Gannon           30 M   1/2    M3034  Eugene        OR   26:05  8:24    2:05.0     9:37.9     
   10  1263 Courtney Gannon         30 F   1/2    F3034  Eugene        OR   26:05  8:24    0:00.2     9:38.1     
   11  1238 Rachel Coffin           38 F   1/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   26:08  8:25    0:02.2     9:40.3     
   12  1256 Angila Franklin         39 F   2/4    F3539  Springfield   OR   27:26  8:50    1:27.4    11:07.7     
   13   288 Jorge Cardenas          30 M   2/2    M3034  Salem         OR   28:06  9:03    0:47.0    11:54.7     
   14  1340 Cody Smith              45 M   1/4    M4549  Independence  OR   28:12  9:05    0:04.7    11:59.4     
   15   253 David Blankenship       46 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   28:18  9:07    0:09.9    12:09.3     
   16  1348 Sharon Tsai             48 F   1/1    F4549  Beaverton     OR   28:21  9:08    0:03.5    12:12.8     
   17  1288 Carrie Kehrein          42 F   1/2    F4044  Eugene        OR   29:42  9:34    1:30.2    13:43.0     
   18  1354 Elizabeth Wilkinson     23 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   29:48  9:36    0:07.0    13:50.0     
   19  1261 Michael Gallegos        26 M   1/1    M2529  Eugene        OR   30:56  9:58    1:15.3    15:05.3     
   20  1344 Sarah Sperry            40 F   2/2    F4044  Springfield   OR   33:19 10:44    2:43.2    17:48.5     
   21  1269 Craig Hass              48 M   3/4    M4549  Springfield   OR   33:22 10:45    0:01.4    17:49.9     
   22  1253 Terry Falkenstern       64 F   1/1    F6064  Eugene        OR   35:08 11:19    1:59.1    19:49.0     
   23   250 Audrey Blankenship      39 F   3/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   35:26 11:25    0:20.8    20:09.8     
   24   237 Jeannette Bausch        69 F   1/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   35:35 11:28    0:10.1    20:19.9     
   25  1278 Kathy Howard            52 F   1/2    F5054  Springfield   OR   35:48 11:32    0:14.8    20:34.7     
   26  1267 Sara Gilmer             69 F   2/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   36:34 11:47    0:54.7    21:29.4     
   27  1356 Steven Wilson           55 M   1/1    M5559  Albany        OR   37:49 12:11    1:23.1    22:52.5     
   28  1299 Kevin Marino            42 M   1/2    M4044  Eugene        OR   38:01 12:15    0:13.8    23:06.3     
   29  1276 Anna Houpt              66 F   3/5    F6569  Creswell      OR   38:23 12:22    0:24.6    23:30.9     
   30  1362 Brice Zetlmaier         11 M   2/2    M0114  Eugene        OR   38:32 12:25    0:11.1    23:42.0     
   31  1277 Derek Howard            49 M   4/4    M4549  Springfield   OR   39:34 12:45    1:07.4    24:49.4     
   32  1260 Katie Gallegos          25 F   1/1    F2529  Eugene        OR   39:37 12:46    0:03.8    24:53.2     
   33  1313 Dorene Morris           67 F   4/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   40:18 12:59    0:45.3    25:38.5     
   34  1273 John Hazelwood          40 M   2/2    M4044  West Richland WA   41:35 13:24    1:28.5    27:07.0     
   35   938 Becky Chineworth        68 F   5/5    F6569  Eugene        OR   42:31 13:42    1:04.7    28:11.7     
   36  1283 Cecelia Jacobson        39 F   4/4    F3539  Eugene        OR   43:11 13:54    0:44.3    28:56.0     
   37  1284 Cindy Jacobson          59 F   1/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   43:42 14:04    0:33.6    29:29.6     
   38  1355 Bren Wilson             57 F   2/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   43:48 14:06    0:07.3    29:36.9     
   39  1300 Daniel Maslin           35 M   3/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   44:35 14:21    0:53.9    30:30.8     
   40  1301 Korbin Maslin            9 F   1/1    F0110  Eugene        OR   44:35 14:21    0:00.1    30:30.9     
   41  1302 Sam Maslin              32 F   2/2    F3034  Eugene        OR   44:35 14:21              30:30.9     
   42  1286 Heather Jammeh          51 F   2/2    F5054  Eugene        OR   47:56 15:26    3:47.5    34:18.4