2021 McKenzie River Half / Bring In Spring 5K


                                                                                                     
                     McKenzie River Half Marathon / 5K
                            Half Marathon / 5K
                         Eugene, OR    03/21/2021

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                            Half Marathon Results

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Cityplace Citytotal Time      Pace  Start    Agegrade   Back       Leader        
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ========= ========= ===== ======== ========== ========== ========== 
    1   164 Timothy McDade          41 M   1/6    M4044  Eugene        OR         1        15 1:25:56.2  6:34 9:02:47   72.34                           
    2   139 Gareth Griffes          30 M   1/3    M3034  Bend          OR         1         1 1:31:48.3  7:01 9:04:41   64.49        5:52.1     5:52.1  
    3   304 Lydia Mc Granahan       44 F   1/5    F4044  Keizer        OR         1         1 1:34:05.8  7:11 9:04:02   74.41        2:17.5     8:09.6  
    4   150 Austin Kathol           35 M   1/5    M3539  Eugene        OR         2        15 1:35:07.4  7:16 9:02:58   62.72        1:01.6     9:11.2  
    5   302 Rosendo Hernandez       39 M   2/5    M3539  Eugene        OR         3        15 1:35:53.0  7:20 9:08:53   63.83        0:45.6     9:56.8  
    6   200 Kate Willett            44 F   2/5    F4044  Eugene        OR         4        15 1:35:53.3  7:20 9:03:58   73.01        0:00.3     9:57.1  
    7   121 Marc Callagan           30 M   2/3    M3034  Springfield   OR         1         5 1:38:53.2  7:33 9:03:04   59.88        2:59.9    12:57.0  
    8   142 Alex Hagerty            29 M   1/1    M2529  Springfield   OR         2         5 1:42:58.5  7:52 9:03:31   57.50        4:05.3    17:02.3  
    9   141 Antonio Gudino          41 M   2/6    M4044  Eugene        OR         5        15 1:46:37.7  8:09 9:04:50   58.31        3:39.2    20:41.5  
   10   110 Jeffrye Barbisan        62 M   1/3    M6064  Eugene        OR         6        15 1:46:55.6  8:10 9:03:27   69.75        0:17.9    20:59.4  
   11   162 Brande Lunz             29 F   1/2    F2529  Seattle       WA         1         1 1:52:15.7  8:35 9:07:42   58.64        5:20.1    26:19.5  
   12   172 Fernando Navarrete      43 M   3/6    M4044  Springfield   OR         3         5 1:53:05.3  8:38 9:03:08   55.86        0:49.6    27:09.1  
   13   161 Nathan Lucherini        39 M   3/5    M3539  McMinnville   OR         1         1 1:54:17.0  8:44 9:09:00   53.56        1:11.7    28:20.8  
   14   306 Edgar Gomez             30 M   3/3    M3034  Springfield   OR         4         5 1:54:21.5  8:44 9:08:43   51.78        0:04.5    28:25.3  
   15   174 Jaci Nixon              13 F   1/1    F1114  Turner        OR         1         2 1:58:48.0  9:05 9:04:23   61.72        4:26.5    32:51.8  
   16   185 Anne Savage             44 F   3/5    F4044  Beaverton     OR         1         2 2:00:43.3  9:13 9:04:45   58.00        1:55.3    34:47.1  
   17   127 Mikala Donnell          33 F   1/3    F3034  Eugene        OR         7        15 2:01:18.1  9:16 9:03:50   54.50        0:34.8    35:21.9  
   18   193 Larecea Smith           25 F   2/2    F2529  Eugene        OR         8        15 2:01:23.8  9:16 9:03:43   54.23        0:05.7    35:27.6  
   19   126 Jeremy Donnell          42 M   4/6    M4044  Eugene        OR         9        15 2:01:29.3  9:17 9:03:38   51.59        0:05.5    35:33.1  
   20   143 Matt Havens             41 M   5/6    M4044  West Columbia SC         1         1 2:03:07.4  9:24 9:07:36   50.49        1:38.1    37:11.2  
   21   147 Michelle Jacob          44 F   4/5    F4044  Elmira        OR         1         1 2:04:10.6  9:29 9:05:15   56.38        1:03.2    38:14.4  
   22   133 Ken Finch               62 M   2/3    M6064  Beaverton     OR         2         2 2:10:31.9  9:58 9:03:16   57.14        6:21.3    44:35.7  
   23   123 Sean Copas              39 M   4/5    M3539  Salem         OR         1         1 2:13:53.9 10:14 9:04:09   45.71        3:22.0    47:57.7  
   24   113 Kris Birr               33 F   2/3    F3034  Eugene        OR        10        15 2:16:01.9 10:24 9:08:30   48.60        2:08.0    50:05.7  
   25   115 Julie Bonaduce          33 F   3/3    F3034  Eugene        OR        11        15 2:16:17.5 10:25 9:08:14   48.51        0:15.6    50:21.3  
   26   129 Amira Fahoum            39 F   1/2    F3539  Eugene        OR        12        15 2:19:37.4 10:40 9:02:52   48.44        3:19.9    53:41.2  
   27   157 Celeste Kuta            63 F   1/1    F6064  Eugene        OR        13        15 2:23:13.6 10:56 9:04:18   62.02        3:36.2    57:17.4  
   28   191 Jason Smith             41 M   6/6    M4044  Springfield   OR         5         5 2:25:26.0 11:07 9:04:54   42.75        2:12.4    59:29.8  
   29   144 Robert Hayes            78 M   1/1    M7579  Cornelius     OR         1         1 2:27:51.4 11:18 9:04:29   61.69        2:25.4  1:01:55.2  
   30   108 Kenny Asher             52 M   1/1    M5054  Portland      OR         1         1 2:32:13.9 11:38 9:04:13   44.75        4:22.5  1:06:17.7  
   31   132 Gregory Finch           63 M   3/3    M6064  Henderson     NV         1         1 2:36:33.6 11:58 9:03:11   48.10        4:19.7  1:10:37.4  
   32   117 Emilee Brink            35 M   5/5    M3539  Junction City OR         1         1 2:45:47.6 12:40 9:05:04   35.99        9:14.0  1:19:51.4  
   33   114 Audrey Blankenship      40 F   5/5    F4044  Eugene        OR        14        15 2:45:52.1 12:40 9:04:59   41.01        0:04.5  1:19:55.9  
   34   134 Natalie Fisher-Davis    37 F   2/2    F3539  Moreno Valley CA         1         1 3:06:09.9 14:13 9:04:34   35.97       20:17.8  1:40:13.7  
   35   303 Heather Jammeh          51 F   1/1    F5054  Eugene        OR        15        15 3:42:39.7 17:00 9:05:10   33.91       36:29.8  2:16:43.5