2021 Newport Marathon Virtual


                                                                                                    
                           OTC Running Series #4
                                Island Park
                       Springfield, OR    06/10/2021
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                               5K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St City Place City Total Time      Pace  Start    Agegrade   Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start       
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========== ========== ========= ===== ======== ========== ========== ============= ======== 
    1   645 Mike Rosling            43 M   1/4    M4044  Corvallis     OR          1          2   19:20.7  6:14 18:00:20  72.20                              18:00:20 
    2   661 Weston Petewon          27 M   1/3    M2529  Springfield   OR          1         14   20:19.7  6:33 18:00:20  63.46        0:59.0     0:59.0     18:00:20 
    3   644 Ella Rosling            12 F   1/3    F1114  Corvallis     OR          2          2   20:23.6  6:34 18:00:20  79.85        0:03.9     1:02.9     18:00:20 
    4   630 Alex Muvua              32 M   1/3    M3034  Eugene        OR          1         37   20:33.4  6:37 18:00:20  63.24        0:09.8     1:12.7     18:00:20 
    5   643 Rodrigo Rivas           19 M   1/3    M1519  Springfield   OR          2         14   21:04.7  6:48 18:00:20  62.55        0:31.3     1:44.0     18:00:20 
    6   529 Bret Bellingham         32 M   2/3    M3034  Albany        OR          1          1   21:12.2  6:50 18:00:20  61.31        0:07.5     1:51.5     18:00:20 
    7   654 Ian Brown               58 M   1/7    M5559  Springfield   OR          3         14   21:26.6  6:55 18:00:20  73.53        0:14.4     2:05.9     18:00:20 
    8   569 Jackson Conrad          27 M   2/3    M2529  Eugene        OR          2         37   21:39.6  6:59 18:00:20  59.56        0:13.0     2:18.9     18:00:20 
    9   622 Trisha Kluge            61 F   1/3    F6064  Eugene        OR          3         37   22:09.0  7:08 18:00:20  87.58        0:29.4     2:48.3     18:00:20 
   10   640 Jules Renaud            24 M   1/2    M2024  Eugene        OR          4         37   22:16.0  7:10 18:00:20  57.94        0:07.0     2:55.3     18:00:20 
   11   618 Hayden Herrera          30 M   3/3    M3034  Eugene        OR          5         37   22:24.1  7:13 18:00:20  57.73        0:08.1     3:03.4     18:00:20 
   12   639 Tom Reitmann            60 M   1/7    M6064  Los Angeles   CA          1          1   22:50.3  7:22 18:00:20  70.21        0:26.2     3:29.6     18:00:20 
   13   663 Joe Griffin             60 M   2/7    M6064  Springfield   OR          4         14   23:21.7  7:32 18:00:20  68.64        0:31.4     4:01.0     18:00:20 
   14   621 Cory Huffman            36 M   1/3    M3539  Eugene        OR          6         37   23:30.0  7:34 18:00:20  56.45        0:08.3     4:09.3     18:00:20 
   15   632 Tom Pattee              55 M   2/7    M5559  Springfield   OR          5         14   23:34.3  7:36 18:00:20  65.19        0:04.3     4:13.6     18:00:20 
   16   617 David Helder            42 M   2/4    M4044  Eugene        OR          7         37   23:38.1  7:37 18:00:20  58.60        0:03.8     4:17.4     18:00:20 
   17   616 John Hall               64 M   3/7    M6064  Eugene        OR          8         37   24:02.1  7:45 18:00:20  69.14        0:24.0     4:41.4     18:00:20 
   18   646 Rob Rotert              38 M   2/3    M3539  Springfield   OR          6         14   24:10.5  7:47 18:00:20  55.64        0:08.4     4:49.8     18:00:20 
   19   612 Thomas Felton           20 M   2/2    M2024  Springfield   OR          7         14   24:26.4  7:52 18:00:20  53.33        0:15.9     5:05.7     18:00:20 
   20   656 Saul Wold               57 M   3/7    M5559  Eugene        OR          9         37   24:36.7  7:56 18:00:20  63.52        0:10.3     5:16.0     18:00:20 
   21   547 Jeni Chambers           48 F   1/2    F4549  Eugene        OR         10         37   24:57.2  8:02 18:00:20  65.59        0:20.5     5:36.5     18:00:20 
   22   544 Jake Brantley           40 M   3/4    M4044  Eugene        OR         11         37   24:59.0  8:03 18:00:20  54.64        0:01.8     5:38.3     18:00:20 
   23   655 Kenna Higgins           13 F   2/3    F1114  Eugene        OR         12         37   25:14.3  8:08 18:00:20  63.26        0:15.3     5:53.6     18:00:20 
   24   647 Michael Scarberry       61 M   4/7    M6064  Eugene        OR         13         37   25:26.9  8:12 18:00:20  63.59        0:12.6     6:06.2     18:00:20 
   25   619 Tammy Hines             61 F   2/3    F6064  Eugene        OR         14         37   27:02.3  8:43 18:00:20  71.75        1:35.4     7:41.6     18:00:20 
   26   631 Rick Ohlson             68 M   1/1    M6569  Springfield   OR          8         14   27:10.7  8:45 18:00:20  63.47        0:08.4     7:50.0     18:00:20 
   27   627 Lindsay Marcum          27 F   1/1    F2529  Eugene        OR         15         37   27:12.0  8:46 18:00:20  54.41        0:01.3     7:51.3     18:00:20 
   28   642 Jennifer Riportella     30 F   1/3    F3034  Eugene        OR         16         37   27:13.8  8:46 18:00:20  54.35        0:01.8     7:53.1     18:00:20 
   29   528 Kate Becker             38 F   1/3    F3539  Eugene        OR         17         37   27:37.4  8:54 18:00:20  54.79        0:23.6     8:16.7     18:00:20 
   30   649 Chelsea Smith           31 F   2/3    F3034  Eugene        OR         18         37   27:40.1  8:55 18:00:20  53.55        0:02.7     8:19.4     18:00:20 
   31   657 Tim Cochran             51 M   1/2    M5054  Eugene        OR         19         37   28:25.8  9:10 18:00:20  52.29        0:45.7     9:05.1     18:00:20 
   32   613 Joshy Gates             19 M   2/3    M1519  Springfield   OR          9         14   28:41.6  9:15 18:00:20  45.95        0:15.8     9:20.9     18:00:20 
   33   628 Lindsay Marean          49 F   2/2    F4549  Eugene        OR         20         37   28:55.1  9:19 18:00:20  57.29        0:13.5     9:34.4     18:00:20 
   34   641 Michael Richardson      57 M   4/7    M5559  Eugene        OR         21         37   29:24.4  9:28 18:00:20  53.16        0:29.3    10:03.7     18:00:20 
   35   660 Kelly Petewon           62 M   5/7    M6064  Springfield   OR         10         14   29:40.5  9:34 18:00:20  55.04        0:16.1    10:19.8     18:00:20 
   36   574 Amy Davidson            44 F   1/1    F4044  Eugene        OR         22         37   29:51.6  9:37 18:00:20  52.69        0:11.1    10:30.9     18:00:20 
   37   525 Robyn Anderson          37 F   2/3    F3539  Springfield   OR         11         14   29:59.0  9:40 18:00:20  50.20        0:07.4    10:38.3     18:00:20 
   38   609 Scott Davis             40 M   4/4    M4044  Eugene        OR         23         37   30:18.2  9:46 18:00:20  45.05        0:19.2    10:57.5     18:00:20 
   39   608 Declan Davis             8 M   1/3    M0110  Eugene        OR         24         37   30:18.5  9:46 18:00:20  56.15        0:00.3    10:57.8     18:00:20 
   40   662 Brandon Whitlock        29 M   3/3    M2529  Eugene        OR         25         37   30:40.0  9:53 18:00:20  42.12        0:21.5    11:19.3     18:00:20 
   41   648 Michael Shriver         61 M   6/7    M6064  Eugene        OR         26         37   31:03.4 10:00 18:00:20  52.11        0:23.4    11:42.7     18:00:20 
   42   652 Michael Stearns         57 M   5/7    M5559  Springfield   OR         12         14   31:52.6 10:16 18:00:20  49.04        0:49.2    12:31.9     18:00:20 
   43   653 Jerry Stromme           59 M   6/7    M5559  Eugene        OR         27         37   34:44.4 11:11 18:00:20  45.77        2:51.8    15:23.7     18:00:20 
   44   610 Timothy Fassbender      61 M   7/7    M6064  Dexter        OR          1          1   35:06.4 11:18 18:00:20  46.10        0:22.0    15:45.7     18:00:20 
   45   624 Heather Lembrick        33 F   3/3    F3034  Eugene        OR         28         37   35:25.6 11:25 18:00:20  41.97        0:19.2    16:04.9     18:00:20 
   46   636 Mimi Raiter             60 F   3/3    F6064  Eugene        OR         29         37   35:54.8 11:34 18:00:20  53.28        0:29.2    16:34.1     18:00:20 
   47   615 Zach Gompert            19 M   3/3    M1519  Eugene        OR         30         37   36:47.2 11:51 18:00:20  35.84        0:52.4    17:26.5     18:00:20 
   48   611 Elizabeth Fellman       13 F   3/3    F1114  Eugene        OR         31         37   36:47.4 11:51 18:00:20  43.40        0:00.2    17:26.7     18:00:20 
   49   638 Chris Reddy             54 M   2/2    M5054  Eugene        OR         32         37   37:26.6 12:04 18:00:20  40.68        0:39.2    18:05.9     18:00:20 
   50   634 Kris Pearce             38 F   3/3    F3539  Eugene        OR         33         37   41:55.8 13:30 18:00:20  36.09        4:29.2    22:35.1     18:00:20 
   51   635 Oliver Pearce            2 M   2/3    M0110  Eugene        OR         34         37   41:55.9 13:30 18:00:20  30.77        0:00.1    22:35.2     18:00:20 
   52   614 Will Gompert            55 M   7/7    M5559  Eugene        OR         35         37   44:20.2 14:17 18:00:20  34.66        2:24.3    24:59.5     18:00:20 
   53   625 Lucas Lembrick          38 M   3/3    M3539  Eugene        OR         36         37   46:38.6 15:01 18:00:20  28.84        2:18.4    27:17.9     18:00:20 
   54   623 Briar Lembrick           6 F   1/1    F0110  Eugene        OR         37         37   46:40.4 15:02 18:00:20  41.85        0:01.8    27:19.7     18:00:20 
   55   658 Thomas Cochran           8 M   3/3    M0110  Springfield   OR         13         14   57:32.6 18:32 18:00:20  29.57       10:52.2    38:11.9     18:00:20 
   56   659 Bethany Cochran         15 F   1/1    F1519  Springfield   OR         14         14   57:32.8 18:32 18:00:20  26.93        0:00.2    38:12.1     18:00:20