2021 McMinnville Young Life 5K


                                                                                                     
                         McMinnville Young Life 5K
                           Grain Station Brewery
                       McMinnville, OR    06/05/2021
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                               5K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St City Place City Total Time      Pace  Start    Agegrade   Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start       
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========== ========== ========= ===== ======== ========== ========== ============= ======== 
    1    42 Paul White              48 M   1/3    M4549  Tigard        OR          1          1   16:40.3  5:22 10:35:11  87.08                              10:35:11 
    2    40 Devin Thacker           21 M   1/4    M2024  McMinnville   OR          1         26   20:16.2  6:32 10:35:15  63.89        3:35.9     3:35.9     10:35:15 
    3    48 Natalie Baumgartner     41 F   1/3    F4044  Eugene        OR          1          1   20:24.8  6:35 10:35:17  75.36        0:08.6     3:44.5     10:35:17 
    4    45 Ed Wyller               47 M   2/3    M4549  McMinnville   OR          2         26   20:43.1  6:41 10:35:19  69.50        0:18.3     4:02.8     10:35:19 
    5     5 Karl Blaeuer            56 M   1/2    M5559  Oregon City   OR          1          1   21:47.8  7:01 10:35:12  71.11        1:04.7     5:07.5     10:35:12 
    6    41 Jun White               45 F   1/2    F4549  Portland      OR          1          2   22:37.5  7:17 10:35:17  70.20        0:49.7     5:57.2     10:35:17 
    7    10 Robert Crowston         23 M   2/4    M2024  McMinnville   OR          3         26   23:46.5  7:40 10:35:21  54.26        1:09.0     7:06.2     10:35:21 
    8    38 Michael Rilee           39 M   1/3    M3539  McMinnville   OR          4         26   23:47.1  7:40 10:35:22  56.97        0:00.6     7:06.8     10:35:22 
    9     6 Morgan Bristow          27 F   1/5    F2529  Portland      OR          2          2   24:02.5  7:45 10:35:21  61.56        0:15.4     7:22.2     10:35:21 
   10    11 Shaylyn Crowston        23 F   1/5    F2024  McMinnville   OR          5         26   24:04.2  7:45 10:35:21  61.49        0:01.7     7:23.9     10:35:21 
   11    31 Conner Morris           22 M   3/4    M2024  Newberg       OR          1          4   25:35.9  8:15 10:35:25  50.40        1:31.7     8:55.6     10:35:25 
   12    39 Tim Stiansen            50 M   1/2    M5054  Kintnersville PA          1          1   26:03.0  8:24 10:35:11  56.62        0:27.1     9:22.7     10:35:11 
   13    37 Paul Ridgway            56 M   2/2    M5559  McMinnville   OR          6         26   26:51.5  8:39 10:35:18  57.71        0:48.5    10:11.2     10:35:18 
   14    36 Audrey Puscas           58 F   1/1    F5559  Salem         OR          1          9   27:01.9  8:43 10:35:20  68.81        0:10.4    10:21.6     10:35:20 
   15    32 Matt Papulski           50 M   2/2    M5054  McMinnville   OR          7         26   27:31.2  8:52 10:35:30  53.60        0:29.3    10:50.9     10:35:30 
   16    34 Justin Posey            27 M   1/1    M2529  Newberg       OR          2          4   28:20.4  9:08 10:35:33  45.52        0:49.2    11:40.1     10:35:33 
   17    35 Melissa Posey           29 F   2/5    F2529  Newberg       OR          3          4   28:20.7  9:08 10:35:33  52.21        0:00.3    11:40.4     10:35:33 
   18    44 Joseph Wilkins          49 M   3/3    M4549  McMinnville   OR          8         26   29:58.5  9:39 10:35:28  48.82        1:37.8    13:18.2     10:35:28 
   19    43 Jill Wilkins            49 F   2/2    F4549  McMinnville   OR          9         26   30:24.6  9:48 10:35:28  54.48        0:26.1    13:44.3     10:35:28 
   20    51 Becky Turner            42 F   2/3    F4044  Dundee        OR          1          1   34:38.5 11:09 10:35:31  44.75        4:13.9    17:58.2     10:35:31 
   21    50 Addison Strong          10 F   1/1    F0110  McMinnville   OR         10         26   34:56.0 11:15 10:35:39  48.86        0:17.5    18:15.7     10:35:39 
   22     7 Chad Casebeer           24 M   4/4    M2024  Salem         OR          2          9   35:46.1 11:31 10:35:36  36.07        0:50.1    19:05.8     10:35:36 
   23     9 Sally Casebeer          27 F   3/5    F2529  Salem         OR          3          9   35:48.1 11:32 10:35:37  41.34        0:02.0    19:07.8     10:35:37 
   24     8 Chris Casebeer          60 M   1/2    M6064  Salem         OR          4          9   35:49.3 11:32 10:35:36  44.76        0:01.2    19:09.0     10:35:36 
   25    33 Tommy Paterson          38 M   2/3    M3539  McMinnville   OR         11         26   35:49.3 11:32 10:35:37  37.55                  19:09.0     10:35:37 
   26    49 Sue Chen                50 F   1/2    F5054  Yamhill       OR          1          1   37:46.7 12:10 10:35:30  44.38        1:57.4    21:06.4     10:35:30 
   27    28 Ana Montiel             32 F   1/3    F3034  McMinnville   OR         12         26   41:00.5 13:12 10:36:04  36.17        3:13.8    24:20.2     10:36:04 
   28    12 James Darnell           32 M   1/2    M3034  Salem         OR          5          9   42:02.4 13:32 10:35:45  30.92        1:01.9    25:22.1     10:35:45 
   29    25 Pablo Martinez          34 M   2/2    M3034  Salem         OR          6          9   42:03.1 13:33 10:35:45  31.19        0:00.7    25:22.8     10:35:45 
   30    23 Tania Marcelino         42 F   3/3    F4044  Salem         OR          7          9   42:03.5 13:33 10:35:46  36.85        0:00.4    25:23.2     10:35:46 
   31    24 Karina Martinez         30 F   2/3    F3034  Salem         OR          8          9   42:05.3 13:33 10:35:45  35.16        0:01.8    25:25.0     10:35:45 
   32    19 Cesar Lopez             36 M   3/3    M3539  Salem         OR          9          9   42:05.3 13:33 10:35:45  31.52                  25:25.0     10:35:45 
   33    16 Brenda Hernandez        21 F   2/5    F2024  Independence  OR          1          2   43:47.3 14:06 10:36:03  33.80        1:42.0    27:07.0     10:36:03 
   34     4 Gary Beard              68 M   1/1    M6569  McMinnville   OR         13         26   44:03.4 14:11 10:36:06  39.16        0:16.1    27:23.1     10:36:06 
   35     3 Beth Beard              66 F   1/3    F6569  McMinnville   OR         14         26   44:03.9 14:11 10:36:05  47.43        0:00.5    27:23.6     10:36:05 
   36    22 Patricia Mahelona       67 F   2/3    F6569  McMinnville   OR         15         26   45:26.3 14:38 10:35:55  46.69        1:22.4    28:46.0     10:35:55 
   37    21 Kent Mahelona           61 M   2/2    M6064  McMinnville   OR         16         26   45:30.1 14:39 10:35:54  35.57        0:03.8    28:49.8     10:35:54 
   38    29 Daniel Montiel          10 M   1/1    M0110  McMinnville   OR         17         26   47:38.8 15:21 10:36:03  33.13        2:08.7    30:58.5     10:36:03 
   39    30 Julian Montiel          13 M   1/1    M1114  McMinnville   OR         18         26   47:39.0 15:21 10:36:03  30.43        0:00.2    30:58.7     10:36:03 
   40    13 Aj Goins                72 F   1/1    F7074  McMinnville   OR         19         26   47:51.3 15:25 10:35:53  48.10        0:12.3    31:11.0     10:35:53 
   41    14 Candy Goins             68 F   3/3    F6569  Peoria        AZ          1          1   47:53.7 15:25 10:35:50  44.99        0:02.4    31:13.4     10:35:50 
   42    15 Mike Goins              74 M   1/1    M7074  McMinnville   OR         20         26   47:56.0 15:26 10:35:51  38.87        0:02.3    31:15.7     10:35:51 
   43    26 Rosalia Martinez        34 F   3/3    F3034  Carlton       OR          1          1   49:20.0 15:53 10:36:03  30.20        1:24.0    32:39.7     10:36:03 
   44    27 Stephanie McLaughlin    37 F   1/1    F3539  McMinnville   OR         21         26   50:26.6 16:15 10:35:59  29.84        1:06.6    33:46.3     10:35:59 
   45    47 Eric McLaughlin         43 M   1/1    M4044  McMinnville   OR         22         26   50:40.6 16:19 10:35:59  27.56        0:14.0    34:00.3     10:35:59 
   46    52 Sarah Heiman            50 F   2/2    F5054  McMinnville   OR         23         26   50:58.9 16:25 10:35:58  32.89        0:18.3    34:18.6     10:35:58 
   47     2 Kate Ballan             24 F   3/5    F2024  McMinnville   OR         24         26   53:51.0 17:20 10:36:00  27.48        2:52.1    37:10.7     10:36:00 
   48    18 Karly Knauss            25 F   4/5    F2529  Newberg       OR          4          4   53:51.5 17:21 10:36:01  27.48        0:00.5    37:11.2     10:36:01 
   49    20 Maricela Lopez          22 F   4/5    F2024  McMinnville   OR         25         26   56:46.7 18:17 10:36:04  26.07        2:55.2    40:06.4     10:36:04 
   50    17 Carolina Hernandez      25 F   5/5    F2529  McMinnville   OR         26         26   56:48.3 18:17 10:36:04  26.06        0:01.6    40:08.0     10:36:04 
   51     1 Melanie Alvarez         21 F   5/5    F2024  Independence  OR          2          2   56:49.4 18:18 10:36:03  26.05        0:01.1    40:09.1     10:36:03