2021 Siskiyou Out Back


                                                             Siskiyou Outback
                             Ultra Trail Race
                       Mt Ashland, OR    07/10/2021
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 
             50M Results  - Split 1 (Start to Potlicker: 31.6 Miles)
                           - Split 2 (Potlicker to Potlicker: 5.9 Miles)
                           - Split 3 (Potlicker to Finish: 12.5 Miles)     

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St Rank St To Pl  Pace  Rank Pl To Pl  Pace  Rank Pl To Fin Pace  Time      Pace  Agegrade Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ==== ========= ===== ==== ========= ===== ==== ========= ===== ========= ===== ======== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   481 Emmett Saulnier         25 M   1/5    M2029  Eugene          OR    1 4:47:37.0  9:07    1 1:06:47.0 11:20    2 2:20:49.5 11:16 8:15:13.4  9:55  54.12                            5:59:58           1         10 
    2   474 Matthew Barnhart        35 M   1/8    M3039  Eugene          OR    2 4:53:12.3  9:17    2 1:08:54.4 11:41    1 2:20:01.8 11:13 8:22:08.5 10:03  53.37      6:55.1     6:55.1     5:59:59           2         10 
    3   419 Isaac Diaz              22 M   2/5    M2029  Boulder         CO    3 4:55:18.8  9:21    3 1:12:56.4 12:22    6 2:39:50.1 12:48 8:48:05.2 10:34  50.77     25:56.7    32:51.8     5:59:58           1          1 
    4   427 Eric Ghelfi             28 M   3/5    M2029  Provo           UT    6 5:12:43.4  9:54    4 1:13:37.4 12:29    3 2:27:41.6 11:49 8:54:02.4 10:41  50.18      5:57.2    38:49.0     5:59:59           1          1 
    5   470 Scott Williams          42 M   1/15   M4049  Springfield     OR    8 5:15:04.7  9:59    6 1:15:05.4 12:44    4 2:27:57.8 11:51 8:58:07.7 10:46  51.88      4:05.3    42:54.3     5:59:59           1          1 
    6   458 Andrew Sheridan         32 M   2/8    M3039  Eugene          OR    7 5:13:09.5  9:55    5 1:14:46.7 12:41    9 2:51:24.5 13:43 9:19:20.6 11:12  47.91     21:12.9  1:04:07.2     6:00:00           3         10 
    7   479 Emily Halnon            36 F   1/3    F3039  Eugene          OR   11 5:56:47.5 11:18    7 1:15:45.0 12:51    5 2:37:56.3 12:39 9:50:28.8 11:49  51.18     31:08.2  1:35:15.4     6:00:03           4         10 
    8   459 Derek Sherrell          40 M   2/15   M4049  Talent          OR    9 5:38:45.1 10:44    8 1:18:26.7 13:18   12 3:01:44.0 14:33 9:58:55.8 11:59  45.85      8:27.0  1:43:42.4     6:00:01           1          2 
    9   482 Kenneth Hawkes          42 M   3/15   M4049  Happy Valley    OR   10 5:41:03.5 10:48    9 1:23:11.4 14:06   11 2:55:07.6 14:01 9:59:22.5 12:00  46.58      0:26.7  1:44:09.1     6:00:00           1          1 
   10   415 Riley Davis             23 M   4/5    M2029  Redding         CA    5 5:12:41.6  9:54   15 1:37:22.3 16:31   13 3:11:46.2 15:21 10:01:50.0 12:03  44.53      2:27.5  1:46:36.6     5:59:59           1          2 
   11   429 Scott Heisler           37 M   3/8    M3039  Crater Lake     OR    4 5:04:48.7  9:39   10 1:26:50.9 14:44   22 3:43:08.1 17:52 10:14:47.7 12:18  43.77     12:57.7  1:59:34.3     6:00:01           1          1 
   12   412 Mamie Clare             27 F   1/3    F2029  Anchorage       AK   12 6:13:42.4 11:50   11 1:31:41.1 15:33    7 2:45:24.9 13:14 10:30:48.4 12:37  46.92     16:00.7  2:15:35.0     6:00:14           1          2 
   13   467 Molly Templin           27 F   2/3    F2029  Anchorage       AK   13 6:13:49.2 11:50   14 1:33:06.3 15:47   10 2:51:35.5 13:44 10:38:31.0 12:47  46.36      7:42.6  2:23:17.6     6:00:13           2          2 
   14   424 Dave Evans              44 M   4/15   M4049  Soulsbyville    CA   18 6:47:16.5 12:54   12 1:31:49.8 15:34    8 2:51:03.0 13:42 11:10:09.2 13:25  42.37     31:38.2  2:54:55.8     6:00:08           1          1 
   15   461 Shawn Sorensen          37 M   4/8    M3039  Ashland         OR   19 6:47:29.1 12:54   13 1:32:11.0 15:38   14 3:17:40.3 15:49 11:37:20.4 13:57  38.59     27:11.2  3:22:07.0     6:00:02           1         10 
   16   413 Warren Coffeen          49 M   5/15   M4049  Corvallis       OR   16 6:33:53.7 12:28   17 1:45:17.2 17:51   18 3:34:06.3 17:08 11:53:17.1 14:16  41.57     15:56.7  3:38:03.7     6:00:06           1          1 
   17   402 Benjamin Benditson      38 M   5/8    M3039  Oak Park        CA   17 6:40:51.9 12:42   21 1:54:21.4 19:23   17 3:32:32.0 17:01 12:07:45.1 14:34  37.16     14:28.0  3:52:31.7     6:00:15           1          1 
   18   407 Jason Bosch             48 M   6/15   M4049  Eugene          OR   15 6:26:02.9 12:13   39 2:21:59.8 24:05   16 3:24:51.2 16:24 12:12:53.8 14:40  40.10      5:08.7  3:57:40.4     6:00:03           5         10 
   19   464 Evan St. Cyr            47 M   7/15   M4049  Eugene          OR   21 6:55:39.1 13:10   19 1:52:23.4 19:03   20 3:38:06.9 17:27 12:26:09.3 14:56  39.05     13:15.5  4:10:55.9     6:00:04           6         10 
   20   483 Amanda Bonivert         40 F   1/3    F4049  Mount Shasta    CA   22 6:56:28.0 13:11   25 2:00:34.3 20:27   19 3:34:54.9 17:12 12:31:57.1 15:03  41.47      5:47.8  4:16:43.7     6:00:10           1          1 
   21   404 Grayson Bess            32 M   6/8    M3039  Lincoln         CA   20 6:48:29.6 12:56   29 2:03:48.2 21:00   26 3:50:08.7 18:25 12:42:26.5 15:15  35.15     10:29.4  4:27:13.1     6:00:13           1          1 
   22   457 David Self              47 M   8/15   M4049  Seattle         WA   24 7:06:28.8 13:30   26 2:00:57.9 20:31   23 3:47:03.9 18:10 12:54:30.6 15:30  37.62     12:04.1  4:39:17.2     6:00:05           1          1 
   23   409 Anne Carter             58 F   1/3    F5059  Medford         OR   23 6:57:07.8 13:13   20 1:54:09.1 19:21   32 4:04:01.8 19:32 12:55:18.6 15:31  50.58      0:48.0  4:40:05.2     6:00:04           1          7 
   24   472 Jamie Wilson            34 F   2/3    F3039  Ashland         OR   30 7:53:57.4 15:00   18 1:46:36.6 18:05   15 3:24:45.1 16:23 13:05:19.0 15:43  38.09     10:00.4  4:50:05.6     6:00:12           2         10 
   25   450 Don Redl                49 M   9/15   M4049  Hunters         WA   26 7:24:28.2 14:04   16 1:44:10.8 17:40   30 4:00:04.2 19:13 13:08:43.1 15:47  37.60      3:24.1  4:53:29.7     6:00:08           1          1 
   26   433 Joe Jackson             38 M   7/8    M3039  Ashland         OR   27 7:30:18.7 14:16   24 1:59:46.1 20:18   28 3:53:21.5 18:41 13:23:26.1 16:05  33.66     14:43.0  5:08:12.7     6:00:13           3         10 
   27   465 Jesse Stonewood         43 M  10/15   M4049  Ashland         OR   25 7:11:02.5 13:39   42 2:38:06.2 26:48   31 4:03:55.1 19:31 13:53:03.7 16:40  33.80     29:37.6  5:37:50.3     6:00:06           4         10 
   28   478 Lisa Kerrigan           52 F   2/3    F5059  Medford         OR   34 8:20:32.1 15:51   23 1:57:46.4 19:58   27 3:50:33.3 18:27 14:08:51.8 16:59  42.51     15:48.1  5:53:38.4     6:00:11           2          7 
   29   414 Brian Davenport         42 M  11/15   M4049  Boise           ID   33 8:20:18.6 15:50   35 2:16:30.9 23:09   21 3:40:56.8 17:41 14:17:46.2 17:10  32.55      8:54.4  6:02:32.8     6:00:16           1          1 
   30   476 Randa Mills             43 F   2/3    F4049  Portland        OR   39 8:40:46.3 16:29   30 2:05:17.3 21:15   25 3:48:37.3 18:18 14:34:40.8 17:30  36.85     16:54.6  6:19:27.4     6:00:14           1          7 
   31   410 Rafael Ceja             57 M   1/6    M5059  Medford         OR   32 8:00:29.3 15:13   28 2:02:38.1 20:48   38 4:33:48.2 21:55 14:36:55.5 17:33  36.40      2:14.7  6:21:42.1     6:00:05           3          7 
   32   425 Jeffrey Faulk           28 M   5/5    M2029  Eureka          CA   28 7:37:55.2 14:30   37 2:17:42.6 23:21   39 4:45:14.4 22:50 14:40:52.1 17:38  30.43      3:56.6  6:25:38.7     6:00:11           1          2 
   33   423 David Elsbernd          66 M   1/1    M6069  Salem           OR   40 9:04:40.0 17:15   22 1:54:50.1 19:28   24 3:48:21.3 18:17 14:47:51.3 17:46  39.34      6:59.2  6:32:37.9     6:00:18           1          1 
   34   438 Scott Lesieur           49 M  12/15   M4049  Woodland        WA   35 8:25:23.8 16:00   40 2:26:41.6 24:52   29 3:58:49.5 19:07 14:50:54.8 17:50  33.28      3:03.5  6:35:41.4     6:00:01           1          1 
   35   443 Jon Meyers              42 M  13/15   M4049  Eugene          OR   31 7:59:29.5 15:11   43 2:46:22.6 28:12   34 4:11:24.3 20:07 14:57:16.4 17:57  31.12      6:21.6  6:42:03.0     6:00:03           7         10 
   36   480 Jennifer Parrish        49 F   3/3    F4049  Lake Stevens    WA   36 8:28:05.4 16:05   32 2:12:27.5 22:28   36 4:21:59.3 20:58 15:02:32.1 18:04  38.45      5:15.7  6:47:18.7     6:00:12           1          1 
   37   477 John Townley            54 M   2/6    M5059  Spokane         WA   37 8:28:54.1 16:07   31 2:08:03.8 21:43   37 4:29:26.1 21:34 15:06:23.9 18:08  34.23      3:51.8  6:51:10.5     6:00:13           1          1 
   38   453 Beth Ruff               27 F   3/3    F2029  Oakland         CA   42 9:15:38.6 17:36   27 2:02:15.3 20:44   33 4:11:11.3 20:06 15:29:05.1 18:35  31.86     22:41.2  7:13:51.7     6:00:07           1          1 
   39   463 Greg Spike              73 M   1/1    M7099  Eugene          OR   41 9:04:43.6 17:15   33 2:13:37.8 22:39   35 4:15:43.7 20:28 15:34:05.0 18:41  40.46      4:59.9  7:18:51.6     6:00:18           8         10 
   40   466 Eileen Yi N Tan         33 F   3/3    F3039  Davenport       IA   38 8:37:16.9 16:23   38 2:19:56.0 23:44   40 5:26:41.2 26:09 16:23:54.1 19:41  30.29     49:49.1  8:08:40.7     6:00:15           1          1 
   41   439 Ron Lopez               53 M   3/6    M5059  Central Point   OR   44 9:18:58.6 17:42   34 2:15:53.9 23:03                                                                        6:00:18           2          4 
   42   448 Gary Pierce             43 M  14/15   M4049  Medford         OR   43 9:18:56.5 17:42   36 2:16:44.4 23:11                                                                        6:00:18           5          7 
   43   484 Alex Amarotico          51 M   4/6    M5059  Ashland         OR   29 7:44:03.2 14:42   41 2:32:04.1 25:47                                                                        6:00:20           6         10 
   44   445 Spencer Newell          41 M  15/15   M4049  Bend            OR   14 6:20:02.1 12:02                                                                                             6:00:01           1          2 
   45   403 Mark Bernards           56 M   5/6    M5059  Eureka          CA   45 9:24:03.0 17:51                                                                                             6:00:11           2          2 
   46   451 Sean Remington          37 M   8/8    M3039  Eugene          OR   46 9:42:40.9 18:27                                                                                             6:00:06           9         10 
   47   405 Bill Bezuk              56 M   6/6    M5059  Eugene          OR   47 9:43:58.5 18:29                                                                                             6:00:07          10         10