2021 Walterville Waddle


                                                           Walterville Waddle 5K
                                  Waddle
                       Walterville, OR    09/11/2021

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                              Overall 5K Results

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Age Grade  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   362 Jason Smith             45 M   1/14   M1855  Portland      OR   21:06.4  6:48  67.14                              8:00:07           1          3 
    2   396 Jack Richardson         34 M   2/14   M1855  Walterville   OR   22:07.1  7:08  59.23        1:00.7     1:00.7     8:00:07           1         15 
    3   436 Grayson Andrews         36 M   3/14   M1855  Springfield   OR   22:27.5  7:14  59.02        0:20.4     1:21.1     8:00:07           1         46 
    4   332 Ryan Scharfer           44 M   4/14   M1855  Springfield   OR   23:43.5  7:39  59.28        1:16.0     2:37.1     8:00:07           2         46 
    5   374 Spencer Wallace         23 M   5/14   M1855  Blue River    OR   23:58.9  7:44  53.79        0:15.4     2:52.5     8:00:07           1          1 
    6   364 Treyton Smith           19 M   6/14   M1855  Springfield   OR   24:23.6  7:52  54.00        0:24.7     3:17.2     8:00:07           3         46 
    7   228 Kerri Dawson            46 F   1/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   24:37.7  7:56  65.08        0:14.1     3:31.3     8:00:07           4         46 
    8   328 Franziska Scharfer      40 F   2/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   27:01.1  8:42  56.57        2:23.4     5:54.7     8:00:07           5         46 
    9   225 Aubrey Dawson           14 F   1/6    F0117  Springfield   OR   27:22.5  8:49  57.38        0:21.4     6:16.1     8:00:07           6         46 
   10   366 Todd Thompson           58 M   1/10   M5699  Springfield   OR   27:37.7  8:54  57.04        0:15.2     6:31.3     8:00:07           7         46 
   11   291 Elizabeth Macauley      22 F   3/26   F1855  Marcola       OR   28:50.3  9:17  51.30        1:12.6     7:43.9     8:00:07           1          2 
   12   296 Scot Merkle             61 M   2/10   M5699  Prospect      KY   31:50.7 10:15  50.81        3:00.4    10:44.3     8:00:07           1          1 
   13   280 McKenzie Journey        23 F   4/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   32:26.2 10:27  45.61        0:35.5    11:19.8     8:00:07           8         46 
   14   279 Kaitlynn Journey        24 F   5/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   32:26.2 10:27  45.61                  11:19.8     8:00:07           9         46 
   15   292 Klara Macauley          12 F   2/6    F0117  Marcola       OR   32:55.7 10:36  49.43        0:29.5    11:49.3     8:00:07           2          2 
   16   294 Brenda Means            47 F   6/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   33:25.0 10:46  48.46        0:29.3    12:18.6     8:00:07          10         46 
   17   295 Steve Means             45 M   7/14   M1855  Springfield   OR   33:25.7 10:46  42.41        0:00.7    12:19.3     8:00:07          11         46 
   18   265 Margaret Hayes          61 F   1/19   F5699  Springfield   OR   33:59.6 10:57  57.06        0:33.9    12:53.2     8:00:07          12         46 
   19   365 Fawnda Thompson         58 F   2/19   F5699  Springfield   OR   34:19.4 11:03  54.18        0:19.8    13:13.0     8:00:07          13         46 
   20   372 Evan Vermette           26 M   8/14   M1855  Springfield   OR   34:29.1 11:06  37.39        0:09.7    13:22.7     8:00:07          14         46 
   21   371 Emma Vermette           25 F   7/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   34:29.6 11:07  42.90        0:00.5    13:23.2     8:00:07          15         46 
   22   376 Rick Wilson             71 M   3/10   M5699  Walterville   OR   36:42.6 11:49  48.59        2:13.0    15:36.2     8:00:07           2         15 
   23   398 Nicolette Sowa          40 F   8/26   F1855  Portland      OR   38:14.4 12:19  39.98        1:31.8    17:08.0     8:00:07           2          3 
   24   318 Michael Ponichtera      72 M   4/10   M5699  Springfield   OR   40:13.6 12:57  44.94        1:59.2    19:07.2     8:00:07          16         46 
   25   429 Vanessa Ferrenburg      23 F   9/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   41:29.2 13:22  35.66        1:15.6    20:22.8     8:00:07          17         46 
   26   368 Wyatt Tiller            17 M   1/6    M0117  Springfield   OR   41:29.9 13:22  32.55        0:00.7    20:23.5     8:00:07          18         46 
   27   385 Joel Zeni               30 M   9/14   M1855  Walterville   OR   43:24.6 13:59  29.79        1:54.7    22:18.2     8:00:07           3         15 
   28   381 Emilie Zeni             30 F  10/26   F1855  Walterville   OR   43:24.7 13:59  34.10        0:00.1    22:18.3     8:00:07           4         15 
   29   383 Hyatt Zeni               3 M   2/6    M0117  Walterville   OR   43:25.8 13:59  29.70        0:01.1    22:19.4     8:00:07           5         15 
   30   314 Harold Partridge        68 M   5/10   M5699  Springfield   OR   44:57.1 14:29  38.36        1:31.3    23:50.7     8:00:07          19         46 
   31   316 Linda Partridge         71 F   3/19   F5699  Walterville   OR   44:58.5 14:29  50.31        0:01.4    23:52.1     8:00:07           6         15 
   32   298 Marilyn Miller          72 F   4/19   F5699  Eugene        OR   46:21.6 14:56  49.64        1:23.1    25:15.2     8:00:07           1          9 
   33   297 Don Miller              74 M   6/10   M5699  Eugene        OR   46:24.8 14:57  40.14        0:03.2    25:18.4     8:00:07           2          9 
   34   258 Jared Godin             21 M  10/14   M1855  Springfield   OR   49:11.5 15:50  26.32        2:46.7    28:05.1     8:00:07          20         46 
   35   104 Matt Brooks             52 M  11/14   M1855  Walterville   OR   49:15.5 15:52  30.43        0:04.0    28:09.1     8:00:07           7         15 
   36   359 Caren Scrivner          53 F  11/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   50:13.1 16:10  34.66        0:57.6    29:06.7     8:00:07          21         46 
   37   447 Brenda Royce            49 F  12/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   50:32.0 16:16  32.77        0:18.9    29:25.6     8:11:28          22         46 
   38   276 Brenda Johnson          49 F  13/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   50:40.0 16:19  32.69        0:08.0    29:33.6     8:00:07          23         46 
   39   213 Sabrina Chesnut         49 F  14/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   50:40.7 16:19  32.67        0:00.7    29:34.3     8:00:07          24         46 
   40   446 James Pilgreen          77 M   7/10   M5699  Springfield   OR   50:44.4 16:20  38.75        0:03.7    29:38.0     8:00:07          25         46 
   41   212 Barbara S Carlson       62 F   5/19   F5699  Leaburg       OR   50:50.7 16:22  38.70        0:06.3    29:44.3     8:00:07           1          3 
   42   300 Denise Nash             63 F   6/19   F5699  Leaburg       OR   50:52.5 16:23  39.25        0:01.8    29:46.1     8:00:07           2          3 
   43   322 Mallory Powell          60 F   7/19   F5699  Springfield   OR   51:55.8 16:43  36.83        1:03.3    30:49.4     8:00:07          26         46 
   44   319 Donald Powell           63 M   8/10   M5699  Springfield   OR   51:57.2 16:44  31.70        0:01.4    30:50.8     8:00:07          27         46 
   45   254 Trudi Fox               60 F   8/19   F5699  Springfield   OR   52:37.4 16:57  36.34        0:40.2    31:31.0     8:00:07          28         46 
   46   130 Dwayne Bull             53 M  12/14   M1855  Lowell        OR   55:16.5 17:48  27.34        2:39.1    34:10.1     8:00:07           1          3 
   47   386 Robert Holder           62 M   9/10   M5699  Springfield   OR   57:55.3 18:39  28.18        2:38.8    36:48.9     8:00:07          29         46 
   48   395 Olga Menendez           53 F  15/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   57:56.3 18:39  30.04        0:01.0    36:49.9     8:00:07          30         46 
   49   400 Barbara Boggs           70 F   9/19   F5699  Vida          OR   57:58.4 18:40  38.39        0:02.1    36:52.0     8:00:07           1          3 
   50   299 Cassandra Moorhead      47 F  16/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   58:12.8 18:45  27.82        0:14.4    37:06.4     8:00:07          31         46 
   51   416 Shannon Thienes         70 F  10/19   F5699  Umpqua        OR   59:32.4 19:10  37.38        1:19.6    38:26.0     8:00:07           1          1 
   52   414 Jackie Barrett          46 F  17/26   F1855  Springfield   OR   59:33.4 19:11  26.91        0:01.0    38:27.0     8:00:07          32         46 
   53   202 Tony Burgess            53 M  13/14   M1855  Eugene        OR 1:00:22.9 19:27  25.03        0:49.5    39:16.5     8:00:07           3          9 
   54   287 Alexandra Lindbloom     22 F  18/26   F1855  Springfield   OR 1:00:24.8 19:27  24.50        0:01.9    39:18.4     8:00:07          33         46 
   55   288 Elizabeth Lindbloom     59 F  11/19   F5699  Springfield   OR 1:00:25.0 19:27  31.22        0:00.2    39:18.6     8:00:07          34         46 
   56   201 Allison Burgess         60 F  12/19   F5699  Eugene        OR 1:00:25.3 19:27  31.65        0:00.3    39:18.9     8:00:07           4          9 
   57   203 Peggy Campbell          72 F  13/19   F5699  Vida          OR 1:01:35.1 19:50  37.37        1:09.8    40:28.7     8:00:07           2          3 
   58   244 Christine Elersich      61 F  14/19   F5699  Vida          OR 1:01:37.4 19:51  31.48        0:02.3    40:31.0     8:00:07           3          3 
   59   289 Jakob Lohner            13 M   3/6    M0117  Springfield   OR 1:02:29.6 20:07  23.21        0:52.2    41:23.2     8:00:07          35         46 
   60   217 William Croxen          65 M  10/10   M5699  Lowell        OR 1:02:30.3 20:08  26.83        0:00.7    41:23.9     8:00:07           2          3 
   61   216 Sabrina Croxen          64 F  15/19   F5699  Lowell        OR 1:02:59.0 20:17  32.18        0:28.7    41:52.6     8:00:07           3          3 
   62   397 Jacksyn Scott           14 F   3/6    F0117  Portland      OR 1:03:58.1 20:36  24.56        0:59.1    42:51.7     8:00:07           3          3 
   63   437 Esther Harderode        34 F  19/26   F1855  Springfield   OR 1:03:59.0 20:36  23.29        0:00.9    42:52.6     8:00:07          36         46 
   64   399 Jackie Wilchek          23 F  20/26   F1855  Springfield   OR 1:04:01.0 20:37  23.12        0:02.0    42:54.6     8:00:07          37         46 
   65   377 Helen Winter            76 F  16/19   F5699  Springfield   OR 1:05:08.8 20:59  37.90        1:07.8    44:02.4     8:00:07          38         46 
   66   375 Karen Wilson            70 F  17/19   F5699  Walterville   OR 1:05:09.3 20:59  34.16        0:00.5    44:02.9     8:00:07           8         15 
   67    94 Kristi Bray Dragt       51 F  21/26   F1855  Eugene        OR 1:06:10.7 21:19  25.65        1:01.4    45:04.3     8:00:07           5          9 
   68   380 Christine Yonkers       51 F  22/26   F1855  Springfield   OR 1:06:13.1 21:19  25.63        0:02.4    45:06.7     8:00:07          39         46 
   69   278 Robin Johnson           41 F  23/26   F1855  Eugene        OR 1:06:13.2 21:19  23.23        0:00.1    45:06.8     8:00:07           6          9 
   70    50 Lincoln Barrett          5 M   4/6    M0117  Springfield   OR 1:20:53.0 26:03  24.44       14:39.8    59:46.6     8:00:07          40         46 
   71   290 Tonya Lohner            41 F  24/26   F1855  Springfield   OR 1:21:18.6 26:11  18.93        0:25.6  1:00:12.2     8:00:07          41         46 
   72    51 Bella Bazinet           11 F   4/6    F0117  Walterville   OR 1:21:28.9 26:14  20.42        0:10.3  1:00:22.5     8:00:07           9         15 
   73    58 Edward Bazinet          10 M   5/6    M0117  Walterville   OR 1:21:38.1 26:17  19.34        0:09.2  1:00:31.7     8:00:07          10         15 
   74   241 Jane Dods               85 F  18/19   F5699  Eugene        OR 1:21:55.9 26:23  37.66        0:17.8  1:00:49.5     8:00:07           7          9 
   75    93 Amy Black               69 F  19/19   F5699  Springfield   OR 1:21:56.0 26:23  26.73        0:00.1  1:00:49.6     8:00:07          42         46 
   76    91 Naeveh Bazinet          12 F   5/6    F0117  Walterville   OR 1:22:05.1 26:26  19.83        0:09.1  1:00:58.7     8:00:07          11         15 
   77    90 Myles Bazinet            4 M   6/6    M0117  Walterville   OR 1:22:59.4 26:43  15.54        0:54.3  1:01:53.0     8:00:07          12         15 
   78    61 Emily Bazinet           37 F  25/26   F1855  Walterville   OR 1:23:01.2 26:44  18.13        0:01.8  1:01:54.8     8:00:07          13         15 
   79    86 Macy Bazinet             7 F   6/6    F0117  Walterville   OR 1:23:01.2 26:44  22.60                1:01:54.8     8:00:07          14         15 
   80    10 Jacob Barrett           27 M  14/14   M1855  Springfield   OR 1:23:04.8 26:45  15.53        0:03.6  1:01:58.4     8:00:07          43         46 
   81   370 Maria Trujillo          25 F  26/26   F1855  Springfield   OR 1:23:07.2 26:46  17.80        0:02.4  1:02:00.8     8:00:07          44         46