2021 McMinnville Middle School XC Invite


                                                         MCMINNVILLE MS XC INVITE         
                                 SEPTEMBER 30, 2021
                              MCMINNVILLE, OR          
                             GIRLS OPEN       

  * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    38  Bowerman Track                           (  14:46.3  1:13:51.1   1:35.7)
=======================================================
  1      1  Juliesa Shawler                     13:42.8
  2      4  Alexis Takizawa                     14:17.6
  3     10  Zoe McCartney                       15:16.1
  4     11  Ellie Tyler                         15:16.1
  5     12  Lucie Zito                          15:18.5
  6   ( 22) Elizabeth Keller                    16:17.9
  7   ( 26) Nora Keller                         17:02.3

  2.    60  Linus Pauling                            (  15:19.4  1:16:36.8   1:36.2)
=======================================================
  1      6  Anika Sprick                        14:23.3
  2      8  Lindsey Bernosky                    14:58.0
  3     14  Eva Hall                            15:36.2
  4     15  Ruby Gifford                        15:39.8
  5     17  Sage Adams                          15:59.5
  6   ( 18) Madison Jacobsen                    16:01.0
  7   ( 23) Emma Buzzard                        16:20.9

  3.    76  Timberhill Harriers                      (  15:37.5  1:18:07.2   4:12.7)
=======================================================
  1      2  Olivia Hernandez                    13:49.2
  2      5  Adeline Ziniker                     14:18.6
  3      9  Logan Jacobsen                      14:59.4
  4     25  Taylor James                        16:58.1
  5     35  Pearl Black                         18:01.9

  4.   105  Cheldelin                                (  16:26.7  1:22:13.1   2:09.6)
=======================================================
  1     13  Celeste Wells                       15:26.5
  2     16  Navelle Shea                        15:43.6
  3     20  Ariana Goodwin                      16:09.3
  4     27  Georgia Milne                       17:17.6
  5     29  Iris Miller                         17:36.1
  6   ( 30) Maya Dobson                         17:36.8
  7   ( 43) Alannah Lyon                        21:55.8

  5.   112  Philomath                                (  16:29.2  1:22:25.7   3:27.2)
=======================================================
  1      7  Sarah Robertson                     14:26.8
  2     19  Lizzie Workman                      16:07.1
  3     21  Nasahli Antriasian                  16:14.1
  4     31  Katriina Peltomaki                  17:43.7
  5     34  Olivia Cole                         17:54.0
  6   ( 41) Ava Sherwood                        18:29.7
  7   ( 42) Brookx Mooney                       21:17.3

  6.   139  Newberg                                  (  16:58.3  1:24:51.5   4:18.8)
=======================================================
  1      3  Audrey Schmitt                      13:51.6
  2     24  Reagan Cater                        16:29.9
  3     36  Clara Hornsten                      18:09.7
  4     37  Jenny Rogers                        18:09.9
  5     39  Audrey Wheatley                     18:10.4
  6   ( 40) Elsa Wilson                         18:14.9

  7.   175  Duniway                                  (  18:53.9  1:34:29.3   6:01.0)
=======================================================
  1     28  Leyna Symmes                        17:20.4
  2     32  Ramona Digiovanni                   17:48.2
  3     33  Guadalupe Ceja Mendoza              17:49.1
  4     38  Yaretzi Cabrera                     18:10.2
  5     44  Ana Medina Marinez                  23:21.4
  6   ( 45) Aubrey Lynch                        28:57.6