2021 McMinnville Middle School XC Invite


                                                         MCMINNVILLE MS XC INVITE         
                                 SEPTEMBER 30, 2021
                              MCMINNVILLE, OR          
                              BOYS OPEN       

  * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    22  Linus Pauling                            (  13:06.4  1:05:31.7   1:34.5)
=======================================================
  1      1  Talon Ridling                       12:18.8
  2      2  Christian Slabaugh                  12:24.6
  3      4  Thomas Sherry                       13:08.3
  4      7  Benji Campbell                      13:46.7
  5      8  Foster Slabaugh                     13:53.3
  6   (  9) Greyson Paoletti                    13:53.6
  7   ( 15) Meko McDaniel                       14:20.3

  2.    67  Philomath                                (  14:27.7  1:12:18.2   2:00.9)
=======================================================
  1      5  Dreyton Nuno                        13:28.4
  2     10  Mathew Ropp                         14:00.8
  3     11  Cameron McLennan                    14:01.5
  4     20  Mika Laukkanen-Raskauskas           15:18.2
  5     21  Liam Bennett                        15:29.3
  6   ( 22) Luke Ropp                           15:35.6
  7   ( 23) Nathan Arndt                        15:41.4

  3.    82  Bowerman Track                           (  14:50.9  1:14:14.2   3:10.9)
=======================================================
  1      6  Hugo Kruse                          13:33.1
  2     12  Joe McCartney                       14:03.9
  3     13  James Lujan                         14:05.4
  4     25  Gentry Marshall                     15:47.8
  5     26  Connor Nguyen                       16:44.0
  6   ( 31) Isaac Dunne                         17:32.7
  7   ( 32) Theodore Bernards                   17:40.7

  4.   113  Cheldelin                                (  15:50.9  1:19:14.1   3:00.2)
=======================================================
  1     14  Cameron Williams                    14:16.6
  2     19  Amadeus Stowers                     15:10.9
  3     24  Colm Barton                         15:43.9
  4     27  Jack Bowen                          16:45.9
  5     29  Case Gillen                         17:16.8
  6   ( 33) Corbin Miller                       17:44.1
  7   ( 34) Linnaea Onaly-Kelsey                18:22.4

  5.   116  Duniway                                  (  16:04.2  1:20:20.7   4:04.2)
=======================================================
  1     16  Emmerson Barsotti                   14:27.1
  2     17  Isaiah Carpenter                    14:46.1
  3     18  Jonathan Lim                        15:09.8
  4     30  Chase Levanger                      17:26.4
  5     35  Aidan Sheppard                      18:31.3
  6   ( 36) Isaac Garcilazo                     18:33.7
  7   ( 37) Harrison Van Dyke                   19:47.1

  6.   148  Newberg                                  (  19:26.7  1:37:13.5  13:37.3)
=======================================================
  1      3  Timothy Sturdevant                  12:53.0
  2     28  Braden Fale-Debusk                  16:50.2
  3     38  Josiah Osterhondt                   19:50.2
  4     39  David Seto                          21:09.8
  5     40  Sam Payne                           26:30.3