2021 McMinnville Middle School XC Invite


                                                         MCMINNVILLE MS XC INVITE         
                                 SEPTEMBER 30, 2021
                              MCMINNVILLE, OR          
                                BOYS VARSITY

  * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.

  1.    22  Bowerman Track                           (  10:56.9    54:44.5   1:28.6)
=======================================================
  1      1  Matthew Wroblewski                   9:58.3
  2      3  Tristan Bernards                    10:49.4
  3      4  Landon Brefczynski                  11:14.7
  4      6  Brayden Fletcher                    11:15.2
  5      8  Anthony Cote                        11:26.9
  6   (  9) Jayse Brefczynski                   11:30.9
  7   ( 10) Griffin Thomas                      11:33.1

  2.    58  Linus Pauling                            (  11:31.0    57:34.8   1:01.4)
=======================================================
  1      2  Miles Betts                         10:45.5
  2     11  Elijah Weber                        11:33.5
  3     14  Logan Booth                         11:42.6
  4     15  Saffin Wrolstad                     11:46.3
  5     16  Fian Walsh                          11:46.9
  6   ( 19) Bay Nason                           11:57.8
  7   ( 24) Jackson Soltero                     12:36.2

  3.    61  Philomath                                (  11:35.8    57:58.9   0:47.0)
=======================================================
  1      5  Leo Pausch                          11:14.7
  2      7  Lukas Hernandez                     11:19.2
  3     12  Samuel Hernandez                    11:36.1
  4     17  Jacob Hernandez                     11:47.2
  5     20  Jacoby Babcock                      12:01.7
  6   ( 22) Tiernan Bovbjerg                    12:27.5
  7   ( 25) Jacob Bowers                        12:37.8

  4.   130  Duniway                                  (  13:12.4  1:06:02.0   3:17.3)
=======================================================
  1     13  Henry Barsotti                      11:42.1
  2     18  Brayden Christopherson              11:50.7
  3     27  Ronnie Root                         12:47.8
  4     35  Ty Coulter                          14:42.0
  5     37  Ansel Sessions                      14:59.4
  6   ( 40) Ollie Nichol                        15:12.1

  5.   143  Patton                                   (  13:19.4  1:06:36.7   2:48.3)
=======================================================
  1     21  Alexander Duncan                    12:16.2
  2     26  Jackson Lewis                       12:41.9
  3     28  Nicholas Hanke                      12:53.5
  4     30  Chase Gulledge                      13:40.6
  5     38  Justin Martin                       15:04.5
  6   ( 39) Casen Williams                      15:08.3

  6.   148  Cheldelin                                (  13:31.1  1:07:35.2   1:32.2)
=======================================================
  1     23  William Van Tress                   12:30.4
  2     29  Gavin Robertson                     13:36.6
  3     31  Emery Clay                          13:40.8
  4     32  Jordan Moss                         13:44.8
  5     33  Asher Eller                         14:02.6
  6   ( 34) Oliver Norris                       14:03.4
  7   ( 36) Roberto Delfino                     14:57.6