2021 Springfield XC Invite


                                
                         ---------------------------
                         TEAM SCORES - VARSITY GIRLS
                         ---------------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    38  Sheldon (or)                   (  21:30.1  1:47:30.5   3:59.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Katryn Gilbert                      19:47.6
  2      2  Karalyn Gilbert                     19:50.6
  3      7  Skylar Willow                       21:48.4
  4     11  Livi Parks                          22:17.1
  5     17  Kenna Higgins                       23:46.8
  6   ( 20) Eva Garcia                          24:52.9
  7   ( 22) Gabrielle Thorburn                  25:04.7

  2.    65  Springfield                    (  22:54.3  1:54:31.5   1:52.9)
=============================================
  1      8  Carrie Babcock                      22:02.2
  2     10  Ruby Lopez-Tellez                   22:09.9
  3     14  Eleanor Sperry                      23:08.3
  4     15  Olivia Stewart                      23:16.0
  5     18  Lauren Bell                         23:55.1

  3.    71  Thurston                       (  23:02.8  1:55:13.7   4:41.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Breanna Raven                       20:29.5
  2      6  Stephanie White                     21:29.1
  3     12  Courtney Tiernan                    22:55.8
  4     24  Teagan Crutcher                     25:08.5
  5     25  Hannah Crompton                     25:10.8
  6   ( 30) Amanda Bradley                      27:13.7
  7   ( 31) Lola Smith                          28:04.6

  4.    80  North Eugene                   (  23:37.8  1:58:09.0   6:27.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Artana Nice                         20:19.1
  2      5  Jailyn Becerra-Brigido              20:58.7
  3     21  Emma Garber                         24:57.2
  4     23  Eliana Chacon                       25:07.2
  5     28  Maya Ryley                          26:46.8
  6   ( 29) Emily Lara                          26:50.4

  5.    83  North Bend                     (  23:51.2  1:59:15.6   4:01.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Sara Slade                          22:02.6
  2     13  Emma Slade                          22:56.5
  3     16  Abby Woodruff                       23:34.5
  4     19  Clara Messner                       24:38.2
  5     26  Rose Hadley                         26:03.8
  6   ( 27) Maryam Qadir                        26:10.5