2021 Run For Your Life


                                                             Run For Your Life
                         Presented by Shelter Care
                         Eugene, OR    10/09/2021

                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                              Overall 5K Results

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Age Grade  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   243 Nicholas Frost          40 M   1/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   20:01.1  6:27  68.13                              15:00:11          1        112 
    2   280 Keith Miller            44 M   2/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   20:03.9  6:28  70.11        0:02.8     0:02.8     15:00:03          2        112 
    3   254 Rolly Gutierrez         37 M   1/10   M3539  Philomath     OR   22:27.4  7:14  59.43        2:23.5     2:26.3     15:00:06          1          1 
    4   348 Jeffriye Barbisan       63 M   1/2    M6064  Eugene        OR   23:02.3  7:25  71.46        0:34.9     3:01.2     15:00:01          3        112 
    5   245 Courtney Gannon         31 F   1/12   F3034  Eugene        OR   23:11.8  7:28  63.86        0:09.5     3:10.7     15:00:02          4        112 
    6   235 Daryll Dorman           38 M   2/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   23:23.2  7:32  57.47        0:11.4     3:22.1     15:00:02          5        112 
    7   234 Andrew Dix              36 M   3/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   23:29.5  7:34  56.42        0:06.3     3:28.4     15:00:15          6        112 
    8   340 Mike Pasterick          38 M   4/10   M3539  Junction City OR   23:29.8  7:34  57.23        0:00.3     3:28.7     15:00:03          1          3 
    9   352 Leah Salerno            38 F   1/15   F3539  Euegne        OR   23:32.9  7:35  64.23        0:03.1     3:31.8     15:00:07          1          1 
   10   331 Tyson Woodke            34 M   1/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   23:45.3  7:39  55.16        0:12.4     3:44.2     15:00:03          7        112 
   11   223 Corben Carpenter        29 M   1/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   23:55.1  7:42  53.95        0:09.8     3:54.0     15:00:01          8        112 
   12   351 Mike Scarberry          61 M   2/2    M6064  Eugene        OR   24:11.8  7:48  66.87        0:16.7     4:10.7     15:00:03          9        112 
   13   252 Paige Gunderson         11 F   1/15   F0114  Salem         OR   24:31.4  7:54  67.83        0:19.6     4:30.3     15:00:04          1          3 
   14   293 Andrew Nodine           33 M   2/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   24:41.3  7:57  52.83        0:09.9     4:40.2     15:00:15         10        112 
   15   207 Anton Arriagada         39 M   5/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   24:56.0  8:02  54.34        0:14.7     4:54.9     15:00:15         11        112 
   16   274 Daniel Mackay           47 M   1/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   25:51.7  8:20  55.67        0:55.7     5:50.6     15:00:08         12        112 
   17   345 Brandon Dorman          38 M   6/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   26:03.2  8:24  51.59        0:11.5     6:02.1     15:00:03         13        112 
   18   240 Jillian Flanders        31 F   2/12   F3034  Springfield   OR   26:05.8  8:24  56.77        0:02.6     6:04.7     15:00:03          1         15 
   19   215 Randall Brous           48 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   26:06.9  8:25  55.57        0:01.1     6:05.8     15:00:05         14        112 
   20   312 Franziska Scharfer      41 F   1/13   F4044  Springfield   OR   26:10.9  8:26  58.77        0:04.0     6:09.8     15:00:07          2         15 
   21   317 Mariah Sullivan         25 F   1/6    F2529  Eugene        OR   26:12.0  8:26  56.49        0:01.1     6:10.9     15:00:13         15        112 
   22   257 Francesca Hernandez     35 F   2/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   26:29.1  8:32  56.39        0:17.1     6:28.0     15:00:09         16        112 
   23   298 Kevin Patrick           36 M   7/10   M3539  Veneta        OR   26:41.4  8:36  49.66        0:12.3     6:40.3     15:00:01          1          3 
   24   214 Perrin Bowerman         23 F   1/5    F2024  Eugene        OR   27:34.3  8:53  53.66        0:52.9     7:33.2     15:00:04         17        112 
   25   258 Uriel Hernandez         34 M   3/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   28:02.1  9:02  46.74        0:27.8     8:01.0     15:00:08         18        112 
   26   204 Devon Annalora          34 F   3/12   F3034  Cottage Grove OR   28:34.6  9:12  52.12        0:32.5     8:33.5     15:00:09          1          1 
   27   260 Brianna Hite            27 F   2/6    F2529  Eugene        OR   28:36.6  9:13  51.72        0:02.0     8:35.5     15:00:10         19        112 
   28   302 Marcus Reed             25 M   2/4    M2529  Sweet Home    OR   28:44.6  9:16  44.87        0:08.0     8:43.5     15:00:03          1          1 
   29   217 Jason Brown             42 M   3/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   29:16.9  9:26  47.32        0:32.3     9:15.8     15:00:06         20        112 
   30   325 Marley Tracey           31 F   4/12   F3034  Eugene        OR   29:27.5  9:29  50.28        0:10.6     9:26.4     15:00:12         21        112 
   31   232 Tucker Diess            35 M   8/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   29:28.2  9:30  44.70        0:00.7     9:27.1     15:00:11         22        112 
   32   220 Cassandra Buck          12 F   2/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   30:31.7  9:50  53.32        1:03.5    10:30.6     15:00:07         23        112 
   33   341 Jonah Phillips           9 M   1/10   M0114  Eugene        OR   30:35.2  9:51  53.46        0:03.5    10:34.1     15:00:04         24        112 
   34   329 Ari Winger              33 F   5/12   F3034  Eugene        OR   31:02.0 10:00  47.90        0:26.8    11:00.9     15:00:11         25        112 
   35   267 Sarah Kitten            21 F   2/5    F2024  Eugene        OR   31:09.7 10:02  47.49        0:07.7    11:08.6     15:01:13         26        112 
   36   270 Sam Kwak                20 M   1/3    M2024  Eugene        OR   31:10.5 10:03  41.82        0:00.8    11:09.4     15:01:13         27        112 
   37   330 Anthony Witcraft        28 M   3/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   31:41.6 10:13  40.70        0:31.1    11:40.5     15:00:40         28        112 
   38   275 Shelby Masterson        30 F   6/12   F3034  Springfield   OR   31:45.2 10:14  46.60        0:03.6    11:44.1     15:00:08          3         15 
   39   205 Alek Arriagada          10 M   2/10   M0114  Eugene        OR   32:01.9 10:19  49.28        0:16.7    12:00.8     15:00:47         29        112 
   40   231 Brekke Davis            41 F   2/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   32:15.4 10:23  47.69        0:13.5    12:14.3     15:00:13         30        112 
   41   253 Julie Guth              51 F   1/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   32:22.1 10:26  52.42        0:06.7    12:21.0     15:00:13         31        112 
   42   251 Kimber Gunderson        34 F   7/12   F3034  Salem         OR   32:23.3 10:26  45.98        0:01.2    12:22.2     15:00:27          2          3 
   43   221 Suzanne Buck            47 F   1/2    F4549  Eugene        OR   32:45.2 10:33  49.42        0:21.9    12:44.1     15:00:12         32        112 
   44   326 Brad Unger              44 M   4/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   33:04.4 10:39  42.53        0:19.2    13:03.3     15:00:05         33        112 
   45   261 Derek Howard            49 M   3/4    M4549  Springfield   OR   33:33.1 10:48  43.59        0:28.7    13:32.0     15:00:11          4         15 
   46   244 Yuna Fujimoto           17 F   1/1    F1519  Eugene        OR   33:59.6 10:57  44.46        0:26.5    13:58.5     15:00:13         34        112 
   47   306 Heidi Rogers            44 F   3/13   F4044  Newport       OR   34:13.7 11:02  45.98        0:14.1    14:12.6     15:00:07          1          3 
   48   361 Brandi Blazier          37 F   3/15   F3539  Ashland       OR   34:17.2 11:03  43.90        0:03.5    14:16.1     15:01:56          1          1 
   49   357 Jen Volpi               38 F   4/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   34:51.5 11:14  43.38        0:34.3    14:50.4     15:00:34         35        112 
   50   339 Clarissa Parker         27 F   3/6    F2529  Portland      OR   34:53.0 11:14  42.43        0:01.5    14:51.9     15:00:23          1          2 
   51   219 Stephanie Bryant        37 F   5/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   34:56.9 11:15  43.08        0:03.9    14:55.8     15:00:14         36        112 
   52   285 Michaela Mitchell       35 F   6/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   34:59.5 11:16  42.70        0:02.6    14:58.4     15:00:14         37        112 
   53   356 Wes Volpi                5 M   3/10   M0114  Eugene        OR   35:02.4 11:17  56.40        0:02.9    15:01.3     15:00:35         38        112 
   54   355 Joe Volpi               39 M   9/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   35:04.6 11:18  38.62        0:02.2    15:03.5     15:00:34         39        112 
   55   241 Adam Fleischer          42 M   5/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   35:43.8 11:31  38.78        0:39.2    15:42.7     15:00:20         40        112 
   56   354 Lucy Mackay             11 F   3/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   36:05.0 11:37  46.12        0:21.2    16:03.9     15:00:17         41        112 
   57   353 Nancey Mackay           43 F   4/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   36:07.4 11:38  43.21        0:02.4    16:06.3     15:00:15         42        112 
   58   316 Maria Sughroue          40 F   5/13   F4044  Vida          OR   36:28.3 11:45  41.92        0:20.9    16:27.2     15:00:07          1          2 
   59   315 Cylas Sughroue          10 M   4/10   M0114  Vida          OR   36:29.6 11:45  43.25        0:01.3    16:28.5     15:00:07          2          2 
   60   256 Chelsea Hauer           33 F   8/12   F3034  Eugene        OR   36:39.7 11:48  40.54        0:10.1    16:38.6     15:00:19         43        112 
   61   349 Amy Ruschu              37 F   7/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   37:39.7 12:08  39.97        1:00.0    17:38.6     15:00:20         44        112 
   62   313 Ryan Scharfer           44 M   6/8    M4044  Springfield   OR   37:56.5 12:13  37.07        0:16.8    17:55.4     15:00:00          5         15 
   63   295 Tracy Nygard            48 F   2/2    F4549  Eugene        OR   38:17.6 12:20  42.75        0:21.1    18:16.5     15:00:09         45        112 
   64   284 Martin Mitchell         35 M  10/10   M3539  Eugene        OR   38:40.9 12:28  34.07        0:23.3    18:39.8     15:00:16         46        112 
   65   282 Crue Mitchell            9 F   4/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   38:41.6 12:28  45.34        0:00.7    18:40.5     15:00:14         47        112 
   66   290 Diana Morgan            60 F   1/4    F6064  Springfield   OR   40:15.0 12:58  47.52        1:33.4    20:13.9     15:00:10          6         15 
   67   210 Michelle Bechtel        39 F   8/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   40:38.7 13:05  37.40        0:23.7    20:37.6     15:00:13         48        112 
   68   344 Blu Fonttenaus          24 F   3/5    F2024  Eugene        OR   40:44.6 13:07  36.32        0:05.9    20:43.5     15:00:14         49        112 
   69   294 Camille Norczyk         23 F   4/5    F2024  Springfield   OR   40:44.7 13:07  36.32        0:00.1    20:43.6     15:00:14          7         15 
   70   242 Sayje Fonttenaus        21 F   5/5    F2024  Veneta        OR   40:50.4 13:09  36.23        0:05.7    20:49.3     15:00:14          2          3 
   71   224 Alison Carter           42 F   6/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   41:17.3 13:18  37.52        0:26.9    21:16.2     15:00:19         50        112 
   72   309 Elizabeth Salerno       14 F   5/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   43:02.5 13:52  36.50        1:45.2    23:01.4     15:00:07         51        112 
   73   233 Art Dietz               87 M   1/1    M8099  Eugene        OR   45:04.8 14:31  58.00        2:02.3    25:03.7     15:00:17         52        112 
   74   278 Don Miller              74 M   1/1    M7074  Eugene        OR   45:07.8 14:32  41.28        0:03.0    25:06.7     15:00:19         53        112 
   75   281 Marilyn Miller          72 F   1/1    F7074  Eugene        OR   45:08.6 14:32  50.98        0:00.8    25:07.5     15:00:18         54        112 
   76   291 Sheila Morgan           52 F   2/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   45:10.9 14:33  38.04        0:02.3    25:09.8     15:00:18         55        112 
   77   333 Kim Cailteux            51 F   3/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   45:22.1 14:37  37.40        0:11.2    25:21.0     15:00:36         56        112 
   78   336 Michelle Chaves         54 F   4/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   46:28.9 14:58  37.94        1:06.8    26:27.8     15:00:10         57        112 
   79   272 Miah Long               35 F   9/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   46:29.4 14:58  32.14        0:00.5    26:28.3     15:00:10         58        112 
   80   259 Alexandra Hilsher       35 F  10/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   46:50.1 15:05  31.90        0:20.7    26:49.0     15:00:40         59        112 
   81   263 Anthony Hunt            31 M   4/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   46:50.3 15:05  27.67        0:00.2    26:49.2     15:00:40         60        112 
   82   289 Dominique Montoya       37 F  11/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   46:52.6 15:06  32.11        0:02.3    26:51.5     15:03:17         61        112 
   83   308 Kat Sacks               39 F  12/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   46:57.0 15:07  32.38        0:04.4    26:55.9     15:03:17         62        112 
   84   213 Gabe Blowers             8 M   5/10   M0114  Springfield   OR   47:13.4 15:12  36.03        0:16.4    27:12.3     15:00:37          8         15 
   85   228 Laurabea Cook           27 F   4/6    F2529  Dexter        OR   47:14.7 15:13  31.32        0:01.3    27:13.6     15:00:37          1          1 
   86   277 Angie Miller            36 F  13/15   F3539  Junction City OR   48:01.2 15:28  31.22        0:46.5    28:00.1     15:00:27          2          3 
   87   222 Dwayne Bull             53 M   1/3    M5054  Lowell        OR   48:05.0 15:29  31.43        0:03.8    28:03.9     15:00:21          1          1 
   88   320 Shingo Suzumura         41 M   7/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   48:26.0 15:36  28.39        0:21.0    28:24.9     15:00:21         63        112 
   89   319 Robyn Suzumura          53 F   5/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   48:27.7 15:36  35.92        0:01.7    28:26.6     15:00:20         64        112 
   90   318 Kai Suzumura            10 F   6/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   48:27.8 15:36  35.20        0:00.1    28:26.7     15:00:21         65        112 
   91   208 Anya Arriagada           8 F   7/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   48:31.3 15:38  37.32        0:03.5    28:30.2     15:00:46         66        112 
   92   360 Aliga Almarri           14 F   8/15   F0114  Springfield   OR   48:45.3 15:42  32.22        0:14.0    28:44.2     15:00:12          9         15 
   93   359 Rajeh Almarri            7 M   6/10   M0114  Springfield   OR   48:47.1 15:43  36.46        0:01.8    28:46.0     15:00:10         10         15 
   94   206 Ann Arriagada           40 F   7/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   48:51.6 15:44  31.29        0:04.5    28:50.5     15:00:46         67        112 
   95   299 Isac Pederson           20 M   2/3    M2024  Eugene        OR   48:53.0 15:45  26.68        0:01.4    28:51.9     15:00:27         68        112 
   96   292 Sheri Morris            60 F   2/4    F6064  Eugene        OR   48:54.1 15:45  39.10        0:01.1    28:53.0     15:00:26         69        112 
   97   321 Christina Thomas        40 F   8/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   48:55.1 15:45  31.25        0:01.0    28:54.0     15:00:25         70        112 
   98   218 Matilda Brown           13 F   9/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   48:56.2 15:46  32.63        0:01.1    28:55.1     15:00:16         71        112 
   99   216 Bridget Brown           42 F   9/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   49:01.3 15:47  31.60        0:05.1    29:00.2     15:00:15         72        112 
  100   358 Tara Almarri            42 F  10/13   F4044  Springfield   OR   49:15.7 15:52  31.45        0:14.4    29:14.6     15:00:12         11         15 
  101   322 Jason Thomson           45 M   4/4    M4549  Eugene        OR   49:23.4 15:54  28.70        0:07.7    29:22.3     15:00:17         73        112 
  102   324 Sara Thomson            44 F  11/13   F4044  Eugene        OR   49:23.7 15:54  31.86        0:00.3    29:22.6     15:00:19         74        112 
  103   323 Mathayus Thomson        14 M   7/10   M0114  Eugene        OR   49:24.2 15:55  28.71        0:00.5    29:23.1     15:00:18         75        112 
  104   237 Carson Duncan            6 M   8/10   M0114  Eugene        OR   50:47.0 16:21  36.82        1:22.8    30:45.9     15:00:30         76        112 
  105   264 Sheila Jackson          63 F   3/4    F6064  Lake Oswego   OR   50:55.9 16:24  39.21        0:08.9    30:54.8     15:00:41          1          1 
  106   238 Kaylee Duncan            6 F  10/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   51:41.0 16:39  37.78        0:45.1    31:39.9     15:00:30         77        112 
  107   239 Paige Duncan             6 F  11/15   F0114  Eugene        OR   51:41.5 16:39  37.77        0:00.5    31:40.4     15:00:30         78        112 
  108   311 Angela San Miguel       52 F   6/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   52:18.5 16:51  32.86        0:37.0    32:17.4     15:00:30         79        112 
  109   209 Eileen Barry            35 F  14/15   F3539  Eugene        OR   52:44.2 16:59  28.33        0:25.7    32:43.1     15:00:28         80        112 
  110   296 John Oelke              50 M   2/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   53:36.4 17:16  27.51        0:52.2    33:35.3     15:00:39         81        112 
  111   338 Zar Oelke               27 M   4/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   53:36.7 17:16  24.06        0:00.3    33:35.6     15:00:39         82        112 
  112   249 Samantha Gracie         25 F   5/6    F2529  Eugene        OR   53:37.2 17:16  27.59        0:00.5    33:36.1     15:00:39         83        112 
  113   265 Carl Johnson            51 M   3/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   53:43.4 17:18  27.67        0:06.2    33:42.3     15:00:34         84        112 
  114   203 Lia Allen               33 F   9/12   F3034  Bend          OR   55:47.6 17:58  26.64        2:04.2    35:46.5     15:00:30          1          1 
  115   266 Sarah Kaschmitter       33 F  10/12   F3034  Prineville    OR   55:49.1 17:58  26.62        0:01.5    35:48.0     15:00:26          1          1 
  116   283 Derek Mitchell          56 M   1/1    M5559  Springfield   OR   55:49.5 17:59  27.76        0:00.4    35:48.4     15:00:37         12         15 
  117   286 Sara Mitchell           44 F  12/13   F4044  Springfield   OR   55:50.7 17:59  28.18        0:01.2    35:49.6     15:00:35         13         15 
  118   343 Danielle Wolff          34 F  11/12   F3034  Eugene        OR   56:14.5 18:07  26.49        0:23.8    36:13.4     15:00:42         85        112 
  119   342 Isiah Torres             8 M   9/10   M0114  Eugene        OR   58:39.1 18:53  29.01        2:24.6    38:38.0     15:00:44         86        112 
  120   271 Cedar Locklan           24 M   3/3    M2024  Eugene        OR   59:07.2 19:02  21.82        0:28.1    39:06.1     15:00:39         87        112 
  121   225 Anna Chanslor           27 F   6/6    F2529  Eugene        OR   59:12.0 19:04  25.00        0:04.8    39:10.9     15:00:38         88        112 
  122   328 Barton Wall Ii          34 M   5/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   59:26.2 19:08  22.05        0:14.2    39:25.1     15:00:24         89        112 
  123   212 Brittany Billard        32 F  12/12   F3034  Eugene        OR   59:27.7 19:09  24.95        0:01.5    39:26.6     15:00:23         90        112 
  124   335 Madison Cailteux        13 F  12/15   F0114  Eugene        OR 1:00:27.1 19:28  26.41        0:59.4    40:26.0     15:00:32         91        112 
  125   334 Logan Cailteux          11 M  10/10   M0114  Eugene        OR 1:00:27.5 19:28  25.30        0:00.4    40:26.4     15:00:33         92        112 
  126   227 Cherrie Chevalier       75 F   1/1    F7579  Eugene        OR 1:01:44.9 19:53  39.27        1:17.4    41:43.8     15:00:33         93        112 
  127   303 Vickie Reinwald         67 F   1/1    F6569  Eugene        OR 1:01:45.2 19:53  34.35        0:00.3    41:44.1     15:00:34         94        112 
  128   304 Claire Aldersong        38 F  15/15   F3539  Eugene        OR 1:01:46.2 19:53  24.48        0:01.0    41:45.1     15:00:32         95        112 
  129   201 Emelyn Aldersong        10 F  13/15   F0114  Eugene        OR 1:01:46.6 19:54  27.61        0:00.4    41:45.5     15:00:31         96        112 
  130   273 Wendy Machalicek        44 F  13/13   F4044  Eugene        OR 1:01:49.6 19:54  25.46        0:03.0    41:48.5     15:00:22         97        112 
  131   269 Micah Klatt             44 M   8/8    M4044  Eugene        OR 1:01:50.0 19:55  22.75        0:00.4    41:48.9     15:00:23         98        112 
  132   268 Juniper Klatt            8 F  14/15   F0114  Eugene        OR 1:01:50.5 19:55  29.29        0:00.5    41:49.4     15:00:21         99        112 
  133   202 Noraluca Aldersong       6 F  15/15   F0114  Eugene        OR 1:02:43.3 20:12  31.13        0:52.8    42:42.2     15:00:32        100        112 
  134   350 Diana Johnson           63 F   4/4    F6064  Eugene        OR 1:02:44.5 20:12  31.82        0:01.2    42:43.4     15:00:00        101        112 
  135   276 Nicholas Meyer          30 M   6/6    M3034  Eugene        OR 1:13:25.0 23:38  17.61       10:40.5    53:23.9     15:00:00        102        112 
  136   229 Cynthia Daniels         59 F   1/1    F5559  Eugene        OR 1:13:56.1 23:48  25.50        0:31.1    53:55.0     15:00:00        103        112