2021 Silver Falls Trail Runs


                                                          Silver Falls Trail Runs
                            50K/Mar/Half/7M/5K
                      Silver Falls, OR    11/06/2021
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                            Marathon Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1  1369 Jarrod Lummis           34 M   1/3    OVERM  Salt Lake City  UT 3:52:15.2  8:52                          7:59:59           1          1 
    2  1309 Louis Bodin             33 M   2/3    OVERM  Boulder         CO 3:56:36.5  9:02    4:21.3     4:21.3     8:00:01           1          2 
    3  1302 Dean Anderson           47 M   3/3    OVERM  West Linn       OR 3:58:09.7  9:06    1:33.2     5:54.5     7:59:58           1          1 
    4  1362 Anna Komer              31 F   1/3    OVERF  Portland        OR 4:05:14.3  9:22    7:04.6    12:59.1     7:59:59           1         35 
    5  1331 Todd Euston             43 M   1/18   M4044  Portland        OR 4:20:15.6  9:57   15:01.3    28:00.4     8:00:00           2         35 
    6  1316 Chris Buckley           51 M   1/7    M5054  Silverton       OR 4:22:22.7 10:01    2:07.1    30:07.5     8:00:18           1          3 
    7  1376 Patricia McLoughlin     45 F   2/3    OVERF  Beaverton       OR 4:22:39.5 10:02    0:16.8    30:24.3     8:00:01           1          4 
    8  1429 Josh Zielinski          39 M   1/7    M3539  Salem           OR 4:24:47.5 10:07    2:08.0    32:32.3     7:59:59           1          6 
    9  1328 Emily Dollar            29 F   3/3    OVERF  Portland        OR 4:29:19.0 10:17    4:31.5    37:03.8     8:00:01           3         35 
   10  1336 Georgia Griffin         31 F   1/9    F3034  Seattle         WA 4:29:19.5 10:17    0:00.5    37:04.3     8:00:00           1          1 
   11  1432 Gary Blackwell          42 M   2/18   M4044  Portland        OR 4:30:27.5 10:20    1:08.0    38:12.3     8:00:06           4         35 
   12  1375 Caitlin McKimmy         33 F   2/9    F3034  Boulder         CO 4:30:37.1 10:20    0:09.6    38:21.9     8:00:01           2          2 
   13  1433 Kevin Ward              42 M   3/18   M4044  Portland        OR 4:31:40.2 10:23    1:03.1    39:25.0     8:00:16           5         35 
   14  1318 Matthew Buss            42 M   4/18   M4044  Springfield     OR 4:41:50.7 10:46   10:10.5    49:35.5     8:00:18           1          2 
   15  1423 Steffen Weeber          43 M   5/18   M4044  Portland        OR 4:42:11.0 10:47    0:20.3    49:55.8     7:59:58           6         35 
   16  1415 Michael Thomas          51 M   2/7    M5054  Bend            OR 4:43:21.4 10:49    1:10.4    51:06.2     8:00:10           1          6 
   17  1431 Maxwell Davis           25 M   1/7    M2529  Gresham         OR 4:44:17.8 10:52    0:56.4    52:02.6     8:00:10           1          3 
   18  1430 Ross Newman             35 M   2/7    M3539  Harrisburg      OR 4:44:18.5 10:52    0:00.7    52:03.3     8:00:10           1          1 
   19  1379 Vahan Michaelian        40 M   6/18   M4044  Salem           OR 4:45:08.6 10:53    0:50.1    52:53.4     8:00:01           2          6 
   20  1356 Matt Kelly              40 M   7/18   M4044  Bend            OR 4:47:25.6 10:59    2:17.0    55:10.4     8:00:11           2          6 
   21  1358 Matthew Kenney          26 M   2/7    M2529  Eugene          OR 4:49:14.3 11:03    1:48.7    56:59.1     8:00:04           1          3 
   22  1371 David Marchessault      41 M   8/18   M4044  Klamath Falls   OR 4:52:00.1 11:09    2:45.8    59:44.9     8:00:15           1          1 
   23  1405 Corbin Seghers          31 M   1/7    M3034  Chicago         OR 4:53:50.6 11:13    1:50.5  1:01:35.4     8:00:00           1          1 
   24  1350 Chris Holland           32 M   2/7    M3034  Portland        OR 4:54:04.5 11:14    0:13.9  1:01:49.3     8:00:20           7         35 
   25  1410 Janelle Stevens         37 F   1/8    F3539  Portland        OR 4:55:33.3 11:17    1:28.8  1:03:18.1     8:00:10           8         35 
   26  1368 Nicholas Lin            30 M   3/7    M3034  Hillsboro       OR 4:58:48.6 11:25    3:15.3  1:06:33.4     8:00:14           1          3 
   27  1360 Jacob Knapp             24 M   1/1    M2024  Stayton         OR 5:05:40.6 11:41    6:52.0  1:13:25.4     8:00:00           1          2 
   28  1366 Bryan Lewis             53 M   3/7    M5054  Yuma            AZ 5:07:06.5 11:44    1:25.9  1:14:51.3     8:00:06           1          1 
   29  1303 Christina Aragon        33 F   3/9    F3034  Corvallis       OR 5:07:23.9 11:44    0:17.4  1:15:08.7     8:00:16           1          2 
   30  1304 Jennifer Aragon         32 F   4/9    F3034  Denver          CO 5:07:24.6 11:44    0:00.7  1:15:09.4     8:00:15           1          1 
   31  1425 Andrew White            28 M   3/7    M2529  Newberg         OR 5:07:27.1 11:45    0:02.5  1:15:11.9     7:59:57           1          4 
   32  1357 Keyra Kennedy           35 F   2/8    F3539  Roseburg        OR 5:08:39.4 11:47    1:12.3  1:16:24.2     8:00:07           1          2 
   33  1404 Charles Jos Seaman      44 M   9/18   M4044  Lake Oswego     OR 5:10:04.2 11:51    1:24.8  1:17:49.0     8:00:10           1          1 
   34  1344 Kimberly Heesacker      24 F   1/2    F2024  Forest Grove    OR 5:12:02.7 11:55    1:58.5  1:19:47.5     7:59:59           1          2 
   35  1381 Ted Moisan              42 M  10/18   M4044  Newberg         OR 5:12:15.4 11:56    0:12.7  1:20:00.2     8:00:10           2          4 
   36  1348 David Himchak           38 M   3/7    M3539  Portland        OR 5:12:16.6 11:56    0:01.2  1:20:01.4     8:00:04           9         35 
   37  1392 Isaac Presley           41 M  11/18   M4044  Salem           OR 5:12:59.5 11:57    0:42.9  1:20:44.3     8:00:06           3          6 
   38  1342 Dianne Hansen           53 F   1/3    F5054  Entiat          WA 5:14:59.6 12:02    2:00.1  1:22:44.4     8:00:02           1          1 
   39  1401 John Schmelzer          27 M   4/7    M2529  Medford         OR 5:15:39.1 12:03    0:39.5  1:23:23.9     8:00:09           1          1 
   40  1417 Josh Tracy              32 M   4/7    M3034  Portland        OR 5:18:13.8 12:09    2:34.7  1:25:58.6     8:00:02          10         35 
   41  1347 Brooks Hill             32 M   5/7    M3034  Boise           ID 5:18:44.4 12:10    0:30.6  1:26:29.2     7:59:59           1          1 
   42  1380 Todd Miller             52 M   4/7    M5054  Reno            NV 5:19:17.5 12:12    0:33.1  1:27:02.3     8:00:03           1          1 
   43  1335 Allison Gregory         32 F   5/9    F3034  Portland        OR 5:19:26.9 12:12    0:09.4  1:27:11.7     8:00:03          11         35 
   44  1315 Tiffany Brownell        26 F   1/3    F2529  Silverton       OR 5:20:02.8 12:13    0:35.9  1:27:47.6     8:00:13           2          3 
   45  1324 Mary Daviscourt         23 F   2/2    F2024  Stayton         OR 5:20:03.6 12:13    0:00.8  1:27:48.4     8:00:12           2          2 
   46  1391 Rebecca Peterson        49 F   1/6    F4549  Duluth          MN 5:24:39.8 12:24    4:36.2  1:32:24.6     8:00:06           1          1 
   47  1403 Nathan Schmidt          18 M   1/1    M1519  Corvallis       OR 5:25:59.4 12:27    1:19.6  1:33:44.2     8:00:06           2          2 
   48  1388 Zak Perkerewicz         43 M  12/18   M4044  Albany          OR 5:26:05.4 12:27    0:06.0  1:33:50.2     8:00:16           1          4 
   49  1310 Jerry Borsberry         55 M   1/3    M5559  Keizer          OR 5:26:57.8 12:29    0:52.4  1:34:42.6     8:00:12           1          1 
   50  1382 Erin Morgan             35 F   3/8    F3539  Hillsboro       OR 5:27:51.3 12:31    0:53.5  1:35:36.1     8:00:14           2          3 
   51  1395 Brett Rolin             44 M  13/18   M4044  Portland        OR 5:27:56.2 12:31    0:04.9  1:35:41.0     8:00:12          12         35 
   52  1340 Leslie Hamlett          41 F   1/4    F4044  Portland        OR 5:29:26.0 12:35    1:29.8  1:37:10.8     8:00:19          13         35 
   53  1418 Kenneth Tucker          39 M   4/7    M3539  Portland        OR 5:31:26.6 12:40    2:00.6  1:39:11.4     8:00:15          14         35 
   54  1352 Joshua Johnson          43 M  14/18   M4044  Portland        OR 5:32:38.5 12:42    1:11.9  1:40:23.3     8:00:04          15         35 
   55  1349 Hung Hoang              39 M   5/7    M3539  Bellevue        WA 5:33:55.8 12:45    1:17.3  1:41:40.6     8:00:08           1          1 
   56  1341 Brandon Hammerstone     29 M   5/7    M2529  Wilsonville     OR 5:35:12.5 12:48    1:16.7  1:42:57.3     8:00:00           1          1 
   57  1365 Shane Leibel            52 M   5/7    M5054  Clackamas       OR 5:39:07.5 12:57    3:55.0  1:46:52.3     8:00:09           1          2 
   58  1367 Laurene Likens          47 F   2/6    F4549  Clackamas       OR 5:39:09.6 12:57    0:02.1  1:46:54.4     8:00:09           2          2 
   59  1394 Emma Rohleder           28 F   2/3    F2529  Oak Harbor      WA 5:40:25.5 13:00    1:15.9  1:48:10.3     8:00:14           1          1 
   60  1384 Andrew Nissen           44 M  15/18   M4044  Oregon City     OR 5:40:38.1 13:01    0:12.6  1:48:22.9     8:00:06           1          1 
   61  1311 Brieanna Boucher        31 F   6/9    F3034  Grants Pass     OR 5:41:38.3 13:03    1:00.2  1:49:23.1     8:00:04           1          1 
   62  1387 Wendi Ouellette         47 F   3/6    F4549  Tualatin        OR 5:43:42.0 13:08    2:03.7  1:51:26.8     8:00:12           1          1 
   63  1393 Jessica Roberts         30 F   7/9    F3034  Englewood       CO 5:44:19.4 13:09    0:37.4  1:52:04.2     8:00:13           1          2 
   64  1373 Yevgeniy Mayevskiy      52 M   6/7    M5054  Newberg         OR 5:44:20.0 13:09    0:00.6  1:52:04.8     8:00:04           3          4 
   65  1419 Chelsea Van Essen       30 F   8/9    F3034  Englewood       CO 5:44:20.0 13:09            1:52:04.8     8:00:13           2          2 
   66  1343 Avy Rachel Harris       35 F   4/8    F3539  Portland        OR 5:44:37.0 13:10    0:17.0  1:52:21.8     8:00:08          16         35 
   67  1354 Matt Kaiser             37 M   6/7    M3539  Eugene          OR 5:45:22.5 13:11    0:45.5  1:53:07.3     8:00:16           2          3 
   68  1351 Kim Hunt                34 M   6/7    M3034  Albany          OR 5:45:31.4 13:12    0:08.9  1:53:16.2     8:00:05           2          4 
   69  1412 Kaely Summers           34 F   9/9    F3034  Portland        OR 5:46:41.1 13:14    1:09.7  1:54:25.9     8:00:14          17         35 
   70  1345 Kevin Hicks             47 M   1/3    M4549  Milwaukie       OR 5:46:48.7 13:15    0:07.6  1:54:33.5     8:00:14           1          2 
   71  1322 Helen Cannon            37 F   5/8    F3539  Eugene          OR 5:48:45.0 13:19    1:56.3  1:56:29.8     8:00:09           3          3 
   72  1339 Caleb Hale              28 M   6/7    M2529  Salem           OR 6:00:14.8 13:45   11:29.8  2:07:59.6     8:00:13           4          6 
   73  1413 Andrea Tawes            45 F   4/6    F4549  Tumwater        WA 6:03:51.0 13:54    3:36.2  2:11:35.8     8:00:05           1          1 
   74  1378 Viviana Messick         41 F   2/4    F4044  Park City       UT 6:06:02.5 13:59    2:11.5  2:13:47.3     8:00:19           1          1 
   75  1422 Steve Walters           41 M  16/18   M4044  Tigard          OR 6:06:13.2 13:59    0:10.7  2:13:58.0     7:59:59           1          1 
   76  1399 Candace Ruscitti        39 F   6/8    F3539  Portland        OR 6:06:30.1 14:00    0:16.9  2:14:14.9     8:00:07          18         35 
   77  1386 Jose Orozco             44 M  17/18   M4044  Gresham         OR 6:08:40.7 14:05    2:10.6  2:16:25.5     8:02:27           2          3 
   78  1426 Matt Wiens              47 M   2/3    M4549  Portland        OR 6:11:13.9 14:11    2:33.2  2:18:58.7     8:00:08          19         35 
   79  1326 Jamie Derrickson        43 F   3/4    F4044  Albany          OR 6:14:11.8 14:17    2:57.9  2:21:56.6     8:00:07           3          4 
   80  1312 Erich Brown             45 M   3/3    M4549  Olympia         WA 6:15:59.7 14:22    1:47.9  2:23:44.5     8:00:08           1          2 
   81  1427 Liz Willnauer           29 F   3/3    F2529  Albany          OR 6:25:13.0 14:43    9:13.3  2:32:57.8     8:00:09           4          4 
   82  1416 Todd Thompson           59 M   2/3    M5559  Springfield     OR 6:25:43.2 14:44    0:30.2  2:33:28.0     8:00:06           2          2 
   83  1421 Srikanth Veeravelli     50 M   7/7    M5054  Cumming         GA 6:27:28.4 14:48    1:45.2  2:35:13.2     8:00:26           1          1 
   84  1307 Marcia Beard            54 F   2/3    F5054  Cottage Grove   OR 6:35:51.0 15:07    8:22.6  2:43:35.8     8:00:08           1          2 
   85  1420 John Vanrees            40 M  18/18   M4044  Vancouver       WA 6:40:06.0 15:17    4:15.0  2:47:50.8     8:00:08           1          1 
   86  1396 Kristin Rosling         40 F   4/4    F4044  Portland        OR 6:44:58.2 15:28    4:52.2  2:52:43.0     8:00:15          20         35 
   87  1424 Mike Westlake           61 M   1/2    M6064  Roseburg        OR 6:47:47.5 15:34    2:49.3  2:55:32.3     8:00:15           2          2 
   88  1306 Colleen Bailey          38 F   7/8    F3539  Portland        OR 6:52:25.3 15:45    4:37.8  3:00:10.1     8:00:04          21         35 
   89  1332 Brenda Folkerts         54 F   3/3    F5054  Olympia         WA 6:58:47.1 16:00    6:21.8  3:06:31.9     8:00:09           2          2 
   90  1377 Thomas Medina           61 M   2/2    M6064  Portland        OR 6:59:00.7 16:00    0:13.6  3:06:45.5     8:00:03          22         35 
   91  1333 Faith Gerber            49 F   5/6    F4549  Salem           OR 7:00:56.1 16:04    1:55.4  3:08:40.9     8:00:15           5          6 
   92  1400 Del Scharffenberg       76 M   1/1    M7579  Portland        OR 7:01:52.1 16:07    0:56.0  3:09:36.9     8:00:03          23         35 
   93  1528 Andrew Cloud            35 M   7/7    M3539  Portland        OR 7:03:37.7 16:11    1:45.6  3:11:22.5     8:00:17          24         35 
   94  1518 Melissa Bushnick        35 F   8/8    F3539  Portland        OR 7:03:37.7 16:11            3:11:22.5     8:00:17          25         35 
   95  1321 Miguel Calderon-Lopez   30 M   7/7    M3034  Beaverton       OR 7:03:38.9 16:11    0:01.2  3:11:23.7     8:00:17           2          4 
   96  1361 Evan Knight             29 M   7/7    M2529  Hillsboro       OR 7:17:26.0 16:42   13:47.1  3:25:10.8     8:00:12           3          3 
   97  1314 Doug Brownell           59 M   3/3    M5559  Silverton       OR 7:18:21.8 16:44    0:55.8  3:26:06.6     8:00:16           3          3 
   98  1397 Hollis Rudiger          49 F   6/6    F4549  Madison         WI 7:39:58.5 17:34   21:36.7  3:47:43.3     7:30:25           1          1