2021 Silver Falls Trail Runs


                                                          Silver Falls Trail Runs
                            50K/Mar/Half/7M/5K
                      Silver Falls, OR    11/06/2021
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                                50K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1  1620 Casey Pugh              21 M   1/3    OVERM  Stayton         OR 4:17:48.0  8:18                          7:29:57           1          1 
    2  1526 Ryan Charter            32 M   2/3    OVERM  Leadville       CO 4:19:49.4  8:22    2:01.4     2:01.4     7:29:58           1          1 
    3  1596 Adam McBroom            21 M   3/3    OVERM  Vancouver       WA 4:26:10.2  8:35    6:20.8     8:22.2     7:29:58           1          8 
    4  1623 Drew Roberts            51 M   1/11   M5054  Portland        OR 4:34:00.7  8:50    7:50.5    16:12.7     7:29:57           1         50 
    5  1523 Aaron Caum              34 M   1/9    M3034  Vancouver       WA 4:41:14.0  9:04    7:13.3    23:26.0     7:29:57           2          8 
    6  1605 Tom Morley              28 M   1/3    M2529  Portland        OR 4:47:47.3  9:16    6:33.3    29:59.3     7:30:00           2         50 
    7  1581 Roni Kauri              53 M   2/11   M5054  Monroe          WA 4:51:04.7  9:23    3:17.4    33:16.7     7:29:59           1          1 
    8  1627 Brooke Salisbury        32 F   1/3    OVERF  Seattle         WA 4:51:23.3  9:23    0:18.6    33:35.3     7:29:57           1          3 
    9  1512 Jesse Boisaubin         41 M   1/22   M4044  Milwaukie       OR 4:53:50.0  9:28    2:26.7    36:02.0     7:29:59           1          1 
   10  1535 Acadia Dinardo          24 F   2/3    OVERF  Eugene          OR 4:54:26.0  9:29    0:36.0    36:38.0     7:30:05           1          8 
   11  1556 Bob Goodrich            47 M   1/16   M4549  Salem           OR 4:56:48.6  9:34    2:22.6    39:00.6     7:30:06           1         17 
   12  1591 Timothy Lovell          44 M   2/22   M4044  Portland        OR 4:57:11.7  9:34    0:23.1    39:23.7     7:30:01           3         50 
   13  1539 Christopher Evans       43 M   3/22   M4044  Portland        OR 4:58:59.3  9:38    1:47.6    41:11.3     7:29:58           4         50 
   14  1643 Nathan Sustersic        40 M   4/22   M4044  Portland        OR 4:59:47.8  9:39    0:48.5    41:59.8     7:29:57           5         50 
   15  1537 James Dunning           39 M   1/21   M3539  Salem           OR 5:01:13.4  9:42    1:25.6    43:25.4     7:30:05           2         17 
   16  1646 Mike Tyler              54 M   3/11   M5054  Salem           OR 5:08:07.8  9:56    6:54.4    50:19.8     7:30:07           3         17 
   17  1582 Henry Kibit             44 M   5/22   M4044  McMinnville     OR 5:17:45.8 10:14    9:38.0    59:57.8     7:29:57           1          2 
   18  1592 Brock Ludlow            43 M   6/22   M4044  Aurora          OR 5:18:52.8 10:16    1:07.0  1:01:04.8     7:30:00           1          1 
   19  1524 Pete Chambers           43 M   7/22   M4044  Eugene          OR 5:22:27.7 10:23    3:34.9  1:04:39.7     7:30:01           2          8 
   20  1579 James Julian            40 M   8/22   M4044  Salem           OR 5:23:46.9 10:26    1:19.2  1:05:58.9     7:30:08           4         17 
   21  1516 Ethan Brown             37 M   2/21   M3539  Portland        OR 5:24:23.6 10:27    0:36.7  1:06:35.6     7:29:59           6         50 
   22  1649 Brian Vanwyngarden      41 M   9/22   M4044  Salem           OR 5:27:25.9 10:33    3:02.3  1:09:37.9     7:30:07           5         17 
   23  1655 Dean Westberry          47 M   2/16   M4549  Portland        OR 5:29:14.4 10:36    1:48.5  1:11:26.4     7:30:11           7         50 
   24  1664 Jeff Cavanaugh          55 M   1/2    M5559  Portland        OR 5:29:21.5 10:37    0:07.1  1:11:33.5     7:30:04           8         50 
   25  1513 Mike Bragiel            35 M   3/21   M3539  Salem           OR 5:37:34.8 10:52    8:13.3  1:19:46.8     7:30:16           6         17 
   26  1665 Ami Rivers              47 F   3/3    OVERF  Gladstone       OR 5:38:37.3 10:54    1:02.5  1:20:49.3     7:30:02           1          1 
   27  1551 Jason Gandee            51 M   4/11   M5054  Hillsboro       OR 5:39:04.6 10:55    0:27.3  1:21:16.6     7:30:01           1          3 
   28  1547 Scotland Forbes         39 M   4/21   M3539  Portland        OR 5:40:28.9 10:58    1:24.3  1:22:40.9     7:30:03           9         50 
   29  1559 Jon Grimwood            28 M   2/3    M2529  Everett         WA 5:40:39.2 10:58    0:10.3  1:22:51.2     7:30:03           1          1 
   30  1506 Neil Baker              47 M   3/16   M4549  Portland        OR 5:41:09.3 10:59    0:30.1  1:23:21.3     7:30:02          10         50 
   31  1600 Jeff McLaughlin         39 M   5/21   M3539  Spokane         WA 5:41:54.2 11:01    0:44.9  1:24:06.2     7:29:59           1          1 
   32  1557 Arthur Graves           49 M   4/16   M4549  Portland        OR 5:43:15.4 11:03    1:21.2  1:25:27.4     7:31:11          11         50 
   33  1602 Jason McNichols         43 M  10/22   M4044  Portland        OR 5:43:41.1 11:04    0:25.7  1:25:53.1     7:30:03          12         50 
   34  1634 Robert Simpson          33 M   2/9    M3034  Portland        OR 5:43:43.5 11:04    0:02.4  1:25:55.5     7:30:04          13         50 
   35  1598 Hunter McConnel         37 M   6/21   M3539  Girdwood        AK 5:44:01.1 11:05    0:17.6  1:26:13.1     7:30:11           1          1 
   36  1517 Glenn Buchanan          51 M   5/11   M5054  Eugene          OR 5:48:13.3 11:13    4:12.2  1:30:25.3     7:30:10           3          8 
   37  1532 Philip Daniels          51 M   6/11   M5054  Canby           OR 5:49:18.9 11:15    1:05.6  1:31:30.9     7:30:05           1          2 
   38  1552 Jamey Gigliotti         30 M   3/9    M3034  Portland        OR 5:49:21.7 11:15    0:02.8  1:31:33.7     7:30:06          14         50 
   39  1636 Adam Smith              39 M   7/21   M3539  Albany          OR 5:50:19.4 11:17    0:57.7  1:32:31.4     7:30:06           1          4 
   40  1616 Angela Pawlak           40 F   1/4    F4044  Olympia         WA 5:50:36.4 11:18    0:17.0  1:32:48.4     7:30:02           1          3 
   41  1630 Adam Schaeffer          37 M   8/21   M3539  Salem           OR 5:52:29.4 11:21    1:53.0  1:34:41.4     7:30:03           7         17 
   42  1543 Dan Farley              48 M   5/16   M4549  Eugene          OR 5:55:08.3 11:26    2:38.9  1:37:20.3     7:30:19           4          8 
   43  1658 Jonathan Williams       45 M   6/16   M4549  Portland        OR 5:55:45.0 11:28    0:36.7  1:37:57.0     7:30:10          15         50 
   44  1564 Nathan Hahn             51 M   7/11   M5054  Portland        OR 5:56:06.1 11:28    0:21.1  1:38:18.1     7:30:00          16         50 
   45  1656 Matthew Wilkins         36 M   9/21   M3539  Portland        OR 5:58:48.6 11:33    2:42.5  1:41:00.6     7:30:04          17         50 
   46  1536 Joshua Donoghue         41 M  11/22   M4044  Portland        OR 5:58:49.4 11:33    0:00.8  1:41:01.4     7:30:04          18         50 
   47  1657 David Willett           36 M  10/21   M3539  Portland        OR 6:02:15.2 11:40    3:25.8  1:44:27.2     7:30:04          19         50 
   48  1567 Michael Holt            40 M  12/22   M4044  Seattle         WA 6:13:25.2 12:02   11:10.0  1:55:37.2     8:00:11           2          3 
   49  1611 John Nusser             50 M   8/11   M5054  Portland        OR 6:14:52.8 12:04    1:27.6  1:57:04.8     7:30:02          20         50 
   50  1503 Grayson Andrews         37 M  11/21   M3539  Springfield     OR 6:15:45.5 12:06    0:52.7  1:57:57.5     7:30:18           1          1 
   51  1541 Matthew Eykelbosch      45 M   7/16   M4549  Medford         OR 6:17:51.6 12:10    2:06.1  2:00:03.6     7:29:59           1          1 
   52  1525 Alvin Chan              42 M  13/22   M4044  Beaverton       OR 6:18:09.1 12:11    0:17.5  2:00:21.1     7:30:18           1          5 
   53  1575 Corey Jenkins           39 M  12/21   M3539  Salem           OR 6:18:56.8 12:12    0:47.7  2:01:08.8     7:30:10           8         17 
   54  1633 Alexandria Schweitzer   28 F   1/5    F2529  Portland        OR 6:19:08.2 12:13    0:11.4  2:01:20.2     7:30:04          21         50 
   55  1594 Callen Marx             33 M   4/9    M3034  Salem           OR 6:19:15.6 12:13    0:07.4  2:01:27.6     7:30:13           9         17 
   56  1606 Christopher Mozak       45 M   8/16   M4549  Portland        OR 6:19:32.1 12:13    0:16.5  2:01:44.1     7:30:12          22         50 
   57  1609 Jocelyn Nelson          46 F   1/3    F4549  Portland        OR 6:21:55.7 12:18    2:23.6  2:04:07.7     7:30:08          23         50 
   58  1641 Katie Spira             35 F   1/3    F3539  Portland        OR 6:21:58.5 12:18    0:02.8  2:04:10.5     7:30:11          24         50 
   59  1514 Sean Breslin            44 M  14/22   M4044  Eugene          OR 6:29:21.9 12:32    7:23.4  2:11:33.9     7:30:07           5          8 
   60  1625 Bradley Rudler          47 M   9/16   M4549  Eugene          OR 6:29:26.5 12:33    0:04.6  2:11:38.5     7:30:03           6          8 
   61  1621 Joseph Rabinowitz       45 M  10/16   M4549  Portland        OR 6:30:09.5 12:34    0:43.0  2:12:21.5     7:30:13          25         50 
   62  1563 Shannon Gyles           27 F   2/5    F2529  Corvallis       OR 6:34:31.2 12:42    4:21.7  2:16:43.2     7:30:14           1          7 
   63  1612 Chelsea Olson           35 F   2/3    F3539  Vancouver       WA 6:34:43.0 12:43    0:11.8  2:16:55.0     7:30:04           3          8 
   64  1508 Nicky Banik             33 M   5/9    M3034  Rhododendron    OR 6:34:43.7 12:43    0:00.7  2:16:55.7     7:29:59           1          1 
   65  1650 Michael Vieira          41 M  15/22   M4044  Beaverton       OR 6:35:34.2 12:44    0:50.5  2:17:46.2     7:30:11           2          5 
   66  1544 Sean Ferguson           36 M  13/21   M3539  Olympia         WA 6:36:02.4 12:45    0:28.2  2:18:14.4     7:30:02           2          3 
   67  1640 Jamie Solonche          48 M  11/16   M4549  Hillsboro       OR 6:36:43.2 12:47    0:40.8  2:18:55.2     7:30:11           2          3 
   68  1561 Mark Gully              40 M  16/22   M4044  Eugene          OR 6:37:07.5 12:47    0:24.3  2:19:19.5     7:30:13           7          8 
   69  1584 Ty Koellmann            48 M  12/16   M4549  Salem           OR 6:37:15.9 12:48    0:08.4  2:19:27.9     7:30:17          10         17 
   70  1661 Ericka Yiu              28 F   3/5    F2529  Waipahu         HI 6:39:10.3 12:51    1:54.4  2:21:22.3     7:30:08           1          1 
   71  1570 Tim Hugo                51 M   9/11   M5054  Molalla         OR 6:39:29.1 12:52    0:18.8  2:21:41.1     7:30:11           1          1 
   72  1631 Jim Schaffer            41 M  17/22   M4044  Sherwood        OR 6:46:01.9 13:05    6:32.8  2:28:13.9     7:30:03           1          3 
   73  1573 Hailey Jamar            33 F   1/5    F3034  Frisco          TX 6:46:02.0 13:05    0:00.1  2:28:14.0     7:30:06           1          2 
   74  1574 Timothy Jamar           35 M  14/21   M3539  Frisco          TX 6:46:03.5 13:05    0:01.5  2:28:15.5     7:30:06           2          2 
   75  1538 Damon Eliuk             29 M   3/3    M2529  Salem           OR 6:47:21.2 13:07    1:17.7  2:29:33.2     7:30:17          11         17 
   76  1542 Matthew Eyre            49 M  13/16   M4549  Laguna Niguel   CA 6:47:59.6 13:08    0:38.4  2:30:11.6     7:30:14           1          1 
   77  1578 Ryan Johnson            44 M  18/22   M4044  Portland        OR 6:53:26.8 13:19    5:27.2  2:35:38.8     7:30:12          26         50 
   78  1587 Andrew Leichty          42 M  19/22   M4044  Portland        OR 6:53:50.1 13:20    0:23.3  2:36:02.1     7:30:09          27         50 
   79  1642 Alysia Strickland       33 F   2/5    F3034  Portland        OR 6:54:44.7 13:21    0:54.6  2:36:56.7     7:30:05          28         50 
   80  1507 Chris Bancroft          35 M  15/21   M3539  Portland        OR 6:54:50.4 13:22    0:05.7  2:37:02.4     7:30:07          29         50 
   81  1580 Ben Katz                41 M  20/22   M4044  Wilsonville     OR 6:55:26.4 13:23    0:36.0  2:37:38.4     7:30:15           1          3 
   82  1530 Daniel Colvin           41 M  21/22   M4044  Corvallis       OR 6:55:34.8 13:23    0:08.4  2:37:46.8     7:30:09           2          7 
   83  1531 Janet Cunningham        42 F   2/4    F4044  Susanville      CA 6:56:31.8 13:25    0:57.0  2:38:43.8     7:30:11           1          1 
   84  1652 Mackenzie Wacker        29 F   4/5    F2529  Portland        OR 6:56:44.3 13:25    0:12.5  2:38:56.3     7:30:22          30         50 
   85  1595 Devin Maxfield          34 M   6/9    M3034  Portland        OR 6:58:10.6 13:28    1:26.3  2:40:22.6     7:30:07          31         50 
   86  1553 Jolene Giles            40 F   3/4    F4044  Lahaina         HI 6:58:38.6 13:29    0:28.0  2:40:50.6     7:30:05           1          1 
   87  1571 Makenna Humlie          26 F   5/5    F2529  McMinnville     OR 7:00:19.2 13:32    1:40.6  2:42:31.2     7:30:11           2          2 
   88  1619 Logan Pratt             34 M   7/9    M3034  Wilsonville     OR 7:02:10.0 13:36    1:50.8  2:44:22.0     7:30:10           2          3 
   89  1608 Rachel Murphy           30 F   3/5    F3034  Portland        OR 7:02:27.8 13:36    0:17.8  2:44:39.8     7:30:08          32         50 
   90  1565 Erika Hanselman Green   50 F   1/2    F5054  Albany          OR 7:04:54.6 13:41    2:26.8  2:47:06.6     7:30:06           2          4 
   91  1637 Jason Smith             45 M  14/16   M4549  Portland        OR 7:07:07.6 13:45    2:13.0  2:49:19.6     7:30:18          33         50 
   92  1511 Mary Bloom              43 F   4/4    F4044  Portland        OR 7:09:58.1 13:51    2:50.5  2:52:10.1     7:30:09          34         50 
   93  1545 Fritz Fitzer            35 M  16/21   M3539  Portland        OR 7:10:02.8 13:51    0:04.7  2:52:14.8     7:30:11          35         50 
   94  1554 Barnaby Gloger          43 M  22/22   M4044  Portland        OR 7:15:25.9 14:01    5:23.1  2:57:37.9     7:30:01          36         50 
   95  1519 Steven Byington         36 M  17/21   M3539  Sherwood        OR 7:15:32.0 14:02    0:06.1  2:57:44.0     7:30:05           2          3 
   96  1590 Kristin Litster         39 F   3/3    F3539  Pittsburgh      PA 7:19:56.4 14:10    4:24.4  3:02:08.4     7:30:04           1          1 
   97  1628 Ryana Samuels           46 F   2/3    F4549  Portland        OR 7:22:13.3 14:15    2:16.9  3:04:25.3     7:30:08          37         50 
   98  1614 Shagan Overman          36 M  18/21   M3539  Corvallis       OR 7:22:47.1 14:16    0:33.8  3:04:59.1     7:30:13           3          7 
   99  1502 Anthony Amadio          38 M  19/21   M3539  Portland        OR 7:25:26.1 14:21    2:39.0  3:07:38.1     7:30:14          38         50 
  100  1659 Kyle Wood               36 M  20/21   M3539  Albany          OR 7:25:50.1 14:21    0:24.0  3:08:02.1     7:30:13           3          4 
  101  1572 Amy Iverson             50 F   2/2    F5054  Montesano       WA 7:26:00.1 14:22    0:10.0  3:08:12.1     7:30:09           1          1 
  102  1639 Carl Sofie              49 M  15/16   M4549  Vancouver       WA 7:31:59.5 14:33    5:59.4  3:14:11.5     7:30:05           4          8 
  103  1603 Matthew Merritt         30 M   8/9    M3034  Newberg         OR 7:32:54.6 14:35    0:55.1  3:15:06.6     7:30:13           1          2 
  104  1618 Jeff Pettett            61 M   1/1    M6064  Chandler        AZ 7:34:46.5 14:39    1:51.9  3:16:58.5     7:30:15           1          1 
  105  1576 Heather Johnson         46 F   3/3    F4549  Vancouver       WA 7:34:48.9 14:39    0:02.4  3:17:00.9     7:30:07           5          8 
  106  1583 Chris Knaff             52 M  10/11   M5054  Portland        OR 7:36:03.4 14:41    1:14.5  3:18:15.4     7:30:20          39         50 
  107  1645 Emily Taber             34 F   4/5    F3034  Portland        OR 7:37:08.3 14:43    1:04.9  3:19:20.3     7:30:04          40         50 
  108  1622 Megi Rexhepaj           33 F   5/5    F3034  Seattle         WA 7:39:17.8 14:47    2:09.5  3:21:29.8     7:30:25           3          3 
  109  1520 Keith Callaway          37 M  21/21   M3539  Canby           OR 7:42:05.1 14:53    2:47.3  3:24:17.1     7:30:13           2          2 
  110  1635 Shaun Simpson           56 M   2/2    M5559  Battle Ground   WA 7:42:20.4 14:53    0:15.3  3:24:32.4     7:30:16           1          1 
  111  1663 Genesis Yrad            34 M   9/9    M3034  Washougal       WA 7:44:10.9 14:57    1:50.5  3:26:22.9     7:30:12           1          1 
  112  1660 Carl Worth              47 M  16/16   M4549  Wilsonville     OR 7:57:45.8 15:23   13:34.9  3:39:57.8     7:30:16           3          3 
  113  1647 Joe Van Veldhuizen      51 M  11/11   M5054  Albany          OR 8:00:11.5 15:28    2:25.7  3:42:23.5     7:30:18           4          4