2021 Frozen Trail Runfest


                                                           Frozen Trail Runfest
                   Run or Freeze - The Choice is Yours!
                         Eugene, OR    12/04/2021
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                25K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Rank Base 1    Rank Summit    Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   118 Devin McMahon           29 F   1/3    F2529  Idleyld Park  OR    1 1:01:41.5    1   51:28.2 1:53:09.7  7:18                          9:00:01           1          1 
    2   127 Steven Mortinson        32 M   1/3    M3034  Portland      OR    2 1:05:50.2    2 1:04:26.8 2:10:17.0  8:24   17:07.3    17:07.3     9:00:01           1          2 
    3   184 Joaquin Varo            43 M   1/2    M4044  Newport       OR    4 1:09:46.6    4 1:06:31.7 2:16:18.2  8:47    6:01.2    23:08.5     9:00:08           1          1 
    4     2 Silviano Albino         39 M   1/2    M3539  Salem         OR    3 1:08:09.1    6 1:08:24.7 2:16:33.7  8:48    0:15.5    23:24.0     9:00:07           1          2 
    5    91 Jesse Klein             31 M   2/3    M3034  Eugene        OR    5 1:12:12.2    3 1:06:05.6 2:18:17.7  8:55    1:44.0    25:08.0     9:00:00           1         19 
    6   481 Jamie Whitney           45 M   1/6    M4549  Eugene        OR    7 1:13:36.6    8 1:09:29.7 2:23:06.2  9:13    4:48.5    29:56.5     9:03:32           2         19 
    7    94 Dave Kofranek           52 M   1/2    M5054  Eugene        OR   11 1:17:16.3    5 1:06:38.0 2:23:54.2  9:16    0:48.0    30:44.5     9:00:03           3         19 
    8   137 Dominic Passarelli      37 M   2/2    M3539  Springfield   OR   10 1:15:49.8    7 1:08:36.8 2:24:26.6  9:18    0:32.4    31:16.9     9:00:00           1          2 
    9    34 Carey Connell           38 F   1/1    F3539  Beaverton     OR   14 1:19:13.2    9 1:09:56.2 2:29:09.4  9:37    4:42.8    35:59.7     9:00:04           1          2 
   10   183 Henrik Van Ryzin        48 M   2/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   12 1:17:43.8   11 1:11:41.5 2:29:25.3  9:38    0:15.9    36:15.6     9:00:04           4         19 
   11    20 Branden Brelsford       31 M   3/3    M3034  Corvallis     OR    8 1:15:03.7   13 1:14:23.2 2:29:26.8  9:38    0:01.5    36:17.1     9:00:07           1          2 
   12   156 Jewell Roth             26 F   2/3    F2529  Corvallis     OR    9 1:15:05.1   12 1:14:22.7 2:29:27.8  9:38    0:01.0    36:18.1     9:00:06           2          2 
   13    27 Ryan Campbell           45 M   3/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   13 1:18:06.1   10 1:11:37.5 2:29:43.6  9:39    0:15.8    36:33.9     9:00:09           5         19 
   14    12 Thomas Bey              56 M   1/3    M5559  Ashland       OR   15 1:20:26.7   14 1:17:06.4 2:37:33.0 10:09    7:49.4    44:23.3     9:00:00           1          1 
   15    40 Jennie Daniels          43 F   1/3    F4044  Eugene        OR   16 1:21:26.6   15 1:17:16.9 2:38:43.5 10:14    1:10.5    45:33.8     9:00:02           6         19 
   16    45 Brenden Del Grande      17 M   1/1    M1519  Sublimity     OR    6 1:12:36.9   21 1:29:08.9 2:41:45.7 10:25    3:02.2    48:36.0     9:00:00           1          1 
   17    95 Jeanne Kofranek         45 F   1/1    F4549  Eugene        OR   20 1:30:59.9   16 1:20:57.5 2:51:57.4 11:05   10:11.7    58:47.7     9:00:02           7         19 
   18    24 Mike Burke              71 M   1/1    M7074  Portland      OR   18 1:30:38.8   17 1:22:40.0 2:53:18.8 11:10    1:21.4  1:00:09.1     9:00:05           2          2 
   19    16 Brianna Blasingame      21 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   17 1:28:29.3   22 1:30:38.7 2:59:08.0 11:32    5:49.2  1:05:58.3     9:00:02           8         19 
   20   100 Amber Langley           29 F   3/3    F2529  Sweet Home    OR   19 1:30:58.9   20 1:28:49.8 2:59:48.6 11:35    0:40.6  1:06:38.9     9:00:04           1          1 
   21   166 Sean Sharp              57 M   2/3    M5559  Eugene        OR   22 1:32:00.9   19 1:28:28.6 3:00:29.5 11:38    0:40.9  1:07:19.8     9:00:08           9         19 
   22     8 Roger Bailey            61 M   1/2    M6064  Eugene        OR   27 1:36:47.0   18 1:26:32.2 3:03:19.1 11:49    2:49.6  1:10:09.4     9:00:06          10         19 
   23   151 Marcy Riordan           44 F   2/3    F4044  Cottage Grove OR   21 1:31:58.7   24 1:32:09.9 3:04:08.5 11:52    0:49.4  1:10:58.8     9:00:04           1          1 
   24    92 John Klock              61 M   2/2    M6064  Albany        OR   24 1:33:43.1   23 1:31:42.3 3:05:25.4 11:57    1:16.9  1:12:15.7     9:00:02           1          1 
   25    59 Angila Franklin         40 F   3/3    F4044  Springfield   OR   23 1:33:30.7   26 1:32:57.3 3:06:27.9 12:01    1:02.5  1:13:18.2     9:00:04           2          2 
   26    99 Jeff Landry             48 M   4/6    M4549  Klamath Falls OR   25 1:34:16.5   25 1:32:34.9 3:06:51.4 12:02    0:23.5  1:13:41.7     9:00:17           1          1 
   27   165 Bill Sharp              69 M   1/1    M6569  Eugene        OR   30 1:50:29.8   27 1:42:02.8 3:32:32.5 13:41   25:41.1  1:39:22.8     9:00:09          11         19 
   28   150 Beki Ries-Montgomery    60 F   1/1    F6064  Eugene        OR   29 1:46:25.1   28 1:46:28.3 3:32:53.3 13:43    0:20.8  1:39:43.6     9:00:02          12         19 
   29    63 Jason Gast              48 M   5/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   26 1:34:29.7   30 1:59:34.0 3:34:03.6 13:47    1:10.3  1:40:53.9     8:00:02          13         19 
   30   146 Benjamin Redden         41 M   2/2    M4044  Tigard        OR   28 1:43:43.7   32 2:00:30.2 3:44:13.9 14:27   10:10.3  1:51:04.2     9:00:03           1          1 
   31   226 Dan Kraegenbrink        47 M   6/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   31 1:54:19.2   31 2:00:15.5 3:54:34.7 15:07   10:20.8  2:01:25.0     9:00:06          14         19 
   32    13 Bill Bezuk              56 M   3/3    M5559  Eugene        OR   32 2:02:35.1   29 1:59:18.7 4:01:53.8 15:35    7:19.1  2:08:44.1     9:00:07          15         19 
   33   123 Tim Milone              52 M   2/2    M5054  Tualatin      OR   33 2:06:51.6   33 2:28:50.4 4:35:41.9 17:45   33:48.1  2:42:32.2     9:00:07           1          2