2021 Jingle Bells Run


                                                             Jingle Bells Run
                              Happy Holidays
                         Eugene, OR    12/19/2021
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                5K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   923 John Mackay             48 M   1/3    M4549  Springfield   OR   17:18.3  5:35                          12:12:39          1         11 
    2   881 Tejas Sanghvi           14 M   1/3    M1114  Eugene        OR   19:21.9  6:14    2:03.6     2:03.6     12:12:30          1         86 
    3   890 Caleb Shea              14 M   2/3    M1114  Eugene        OR   20:07.5  6:29    0:45.6     2:49.2     12:12:30          2         86 
    4   756 Jt Bushnell             41 M   1/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   20:40.6  6:40    0:33.1     3:22.3     12:12:33          3         86 
    5   767 Katie Chapman           18 F   1/5    F1519  Lowell        OR   21:08.7  6:49    0:28.1     3:50.4     12:12:30          1          2 
    6   800 Finn Gordon             15 M   1/2    M1519  Eugene        OR   21:53.9  7:03    0:45.2     4:35.6     12:12:33          4         86 
    7   826 David Larsen            48 M   2/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   22:14.5  7:10    0:20.6     4:56.2     12:12:32          5         86 
    8   823 Patrick Kounovsky       23 M   1/2    M2024  Creswell      OR   22:37.8  7:17    0:23.3     5:19.5     12:12:34          1          5 
    9   909 Kirsten Wert            36 F   1/13   F3539  Junction City OR   23:04.9  7:26    0:27.1     5:46.6     12:12:38          1          9 
   10   910 Madison White           17 F   2/5    F1519  Springfield   OR   23:32.3  7:35    0:27.4     6:14.0     12:12:35          2         11 
   11   824 Ryan Kounovsky          30 M   1/2    M3034  Eugene        OR   23:35.8  7:36    0:03.5     6:17.5     12:12:33          6         86 
   12   799 Harmony Goodman         17 F   3/5    F1519  Creswell      OR   23:51.4  7:41    0:15.6     6:33.1     12:12:30          2          5 
   13   883 Michael Scarberry       61 M   1/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   25:03.2  8:04    1:11.8     7:44.9     12:12:32          7         86 
   14   921 Ben King                16 M   2/2    M1519  Eugene        OR   25:14.7  8:08    0:11.5     7:56.4     12:12:42          8         86 
   15   765 Jeni Chambers           49 F   1/5    F4549  Eugene        OR   25:35.1  8:15    0:20.4     8:16.8     12:12:44          9         86 
   16   889 Kara Schnoes            36 F   2/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   25:46.7  8:18    0:11.6     8:28.4     12:12:35         10         86 
   17   899 Shingo Suzumura         41 M   2/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   26:11.0  8:26    0:24.3     8:52.7     12:12:32         11         86 
   18   825 Beau Larsen             10 M   1/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   26:11.9  8:26    0:00.9     8:53.6     12:12:32         12         86 
   19   898 Kai Suzumura            10 M   2/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   26:13.1  8:27    0:01.2     8:54.8     12:12:32         13         86 
   20   804 Steven Grube            59 M   1/1    M5559  Eugene        OR   26:17.1  8:28    0:04.0     8:58.8     12:12:40         14         86 
   21   786 Chris Dotson            40 M   3/8    M4044  Junction City OR   26:26.0  8:31    0:08.9     9:07.7     12:12:36          2          9 
   22   801 Kevin Gordon            50 M   1/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   26:36.7  8:34    0:10.7     9:18.4     12:12:36         15         86 
   23   857 Perry Nelson            52 M   2/3    M5054  Lebanon       OR   26:37.9  8:35    0:01.2     9:19.6     12:12:44          1          5 
   24   906 Cambra Ward             58 F   1/3    F5559  Medford       OR   26:38.9  8:35    0:01.0     9:20.6     12:12:40          1          3 
   25   798 Wyatt Gladden           27 M   1/1    M2529  Eugene        OR   26:49.3  8:38    0:10.4     9:31.0     12:12:40         16         86 
   26   850 Sally Miller            54 F   1/7    F5054  Fall Creek    OR   27:18.9  8:48    0:29.6    10:00.6     12:12:35          1          1 
   27   916 Jackson Demler          36 M   1/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   27:30.6  8:52    0:11.7    10:12.3     12:12:38         17         86 
   28   822 Jordan Kounovsky        29 F   1/2    F2529  Eugene        OR   27:53.6  8:59    0:23.0    10:35.3     12:12:34         18         86 
   29   769 Anastasia Chueva        36 F   3/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   28:18.4  9:07    0:24.8    11:00.1     12:12:30         19         86 
   30   868 Isabella Polizzotto     11 F   1/3    F1114  Eugene        OR   28:29.7  9:11    0:11.3    11:11.4     12:12:31         20         86 
   31   869 Matthew Polizzotto      43 M   4/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   28:30.5  9:11    0:00.8    11:12.2     12:12:32         21         86 
   32   791 Mia Escalona             9 F   1/6    F0110  Eugene        OR   28:34.1  9:12    0:03.6    11:15.8     12:12:37         22         86 
   33   790 Desiree Escalona        33 F   1/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   28:42.2  9:15    0:08.1    11:23.9     12:12:37         23         86 
   34   797 Amanda Githens          37 F   4/13   F3539  Junction City OR   29:05.8  9:22    0:23.6    11:47.5     12:12:35          3          9 
   35   761 Nolan Carney             9 M   3/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   29:32.3  9:31    0:26.5    12:14.0     12:12:32         24         86 
   36   759 Jeremy Carney           42 M   5/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   29:32.7  9:31    0:00.4    12:14.4     12:12:32         25         86 
   37   848 Lara Miller             35 F   5/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   29:36.0  9:32    0:03.3    12:17.7     12:12:51         26         86 
   38   806 Joshua Hanson           38 M   2/3    M3539  Eugene        OR   29:37.5  9:33    0:01.5    12:19.2     12:12:52         27         86 
   39   829 Madison Lauer           23 F   1/1    F2024  Georgetown    KY   30:10.6  9:43    0:33.1    12:52.3     12:12:42          1          1 
   40   766 Jill Chapman            51 F   2/7    F5054  Lowell        OR   30:45.1  9:54    0:34.5    13:26.8     12:12:35          2          2 
   41   821 Arne Koerschgen         44 M   6/8    M4044  Elmira        OR   31:00.9  9:59    0:15.8    13:42.6     12:12:39          1          1 
   42   810 Ann Hettick             54 F   3/7    F5054  Eugene        OR   31:04.5 10:01    0:03.6    13:46.2     12:12:42         28         86 
   43   827 Birdie Larson            8 F   2/6    F0110  Eugene        OR   31:07.8 10:02    0:03.3    13:49.5     12:12:37         29         86 
   44   753 Michelle Branam         17 F   4/5    F1519  Creswell      OR   31:16.9 10:05    0:09.1    13:58.6     12:12:38          3          5 
   45   805 Pamela Hall             68 F   1/4    F6569  Eugene        OR   31:32.4 10:10    0:15.5    14:14.1     12:12:39         30         86 
   46   758 Aileigh Carney          12 F   2/3    F1114  Eugene        OR   31:51.0 10:16    0:18.6    14:32.7     12:12:31         31         86 
   47   919 Callie Inman            12 F   3/3    F1114  Eugene        OR   31:51.1 10:16    0:00.1    14:32.8     12:12:31         32         86 
   48   920 Kachina Inman           40 F   1/6    F4044  Eugene        OR   31:53.2 10:16    0:02.1    14:34.9     12:12:32         33         86 
   49   760 Kara Carney             40 F   2/6    F4044  Eugene        OR   31:54.3 10:17    0:01.1    14:36.0     12:12:31         34         86 
   50   828 Jennifer Lauer          51 F   4/7    F5054  Eugene        OR   32:09.2 10:21    0:14.9    14:50.9     12:12:42         35         86 
   51   763 Ryan Carroll            43 M   7/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   32:38.8 10:31    0:29.6    15:20.5     12:12:32         36         86 
   52   762 Reese Carroll           10 F   3/6    F0110  Eugene        OR   32:39.7 10:31    0:00.9    15:21.4     12:12:31         37         86 
   53   891 Michael Shriver         62 M   2/3    M6064  Beaverton     OR   33:29.6 10:47    0:49.9    16:11.3     12:12:33          1          1 
   54   774 Kate Coyle              39 F   6/13   F3539  Portsmouth    NH   33:29.8 10:47    0:00.2    16:11.5     12:12:34          1          2 
   55   773 Chrissy Coyle            7 F   4/6    F0110  Portsmouth    NH   33:30.3 10:48    0:00.5    16:12.0     12:12:34          2          2 
   56   870 Nikki Polizzotto         8 F   5/6    F0110  Eugene        OR   33:31.3 10:48    0:01.0    16:13.0     12:12:36         38         86 
   57   905 Jamie Vela              34 F   2/7    F3034  New York      NY   33:55.6 10:56    0:24.3    16:37.3     12:12:31          1          2 
   58   902 Ryan Thurlow            35 M   3/3    M3539  New York      NY   33:55.7 10:56    0:00.1    16:37.4     12:12:30          2          2 
   59   858 Laura Nicholas          38 F   7/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   34:04.3 10:58    0:08.6    16:46.0     12:12:36         39         86 
   60   842 Tamara McCuistion       44 F   3/6    F4044  Philomath     OR   35:06.5 11:18    1:02.2    17:48.2     12:12:52          1          1 
   61   789 Charlie Ellis           31 M   2/2    M3034  Eugene        OR   36:15.0 11:41    1:08.5    18:56.7     12:13:29         40         86 
   62   750 Wendy Barrios           31 F   3/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   36:15.1 11:41    0:00.1    18:56.8     12:13:29         41         86 
   63   927 Crystal Nell            36 F   8/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   36:31.3 11:46    0:16.2    19:13.0     12:13:16         42         86 
   64   852 Tammie Minnick Hagen    48 F   2/5    F4549  Junction City OR   36:31.4 11:46    0:00.1    19:13.1     12:12:45          4          9 
   65   894 Annette Sims            43 F   4/6    F4044  Junction City OR   36:32.6 11:46    0:01.2    19:14.3     12:12:45          5          9 
   66   918 Stephanie Hand          52 F   5/7    F5054  Eugene        OR   36:34.3 11:47    0:01.7    19:16.0     12:12:34         43         86 
   67   875 Dez Reinmuth            20 M   2/2    M2024  Eugene        OR   37:35.6 12:06    1:01.3    20:17.3     12:12:42         44         86 
   68   816 Jaime Jakovac           36 F   9/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   37:48.5 12:11    0:12.9    20:30.2     12:12:49         45         86 
   69   912 Melissa Willis          38 F  10/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   37:52.9 12:12    0:04.4    20:34.6     12:12:49         46         86 
   70   861 Elisabeth Niderost      33 F   4/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   38:44.2 12:29    0:51.3    21:25.9     12:12:39         47         86 
   71   754 Jamie Burroughs         30 F   5/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   38:45.2 12:29    0:01.0    21:26.9     12:12:39         48         86 
   72   788 Kathy Eckert-Mason      64 F   1/2    F6064  Corvallis     OR   38:56.1 12:32    0:10.9    21:37.8     12:12:44          1          1 
   73   841 Stephanie McClenny      37 F  11/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   39:41.0 12:47    0:44.9    22:22.7     12:12:48         49         86 
   74   924 Allene McKnight         55 F   2/3    F5559  Springfield   OR   41:09.1 13:15    1:28.1    23:50.8     12:12:50          3         11 
   75   746 Kianna Abanto           28 F   2/2    F2529  Eugene        OR   42:46.0 13:46    1:36.9    25:27.7     12:12:50         50         86 
   76   757 Frank Cabuco            47 M   3/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   42:51.6 13:48    0:05.6    25:33.3     12:12:45         51         86 
   77   802 Holly Gosda             53 F   6/7    F5054  Sweet Home    OR   44:01.0 14:11    1:09.4    26:42.7     12:12:39          1          2 
   78   908 Nancy Webb              59 F   3/3    F5559  Sweet Home    OR   44:01.9 14:11    0:00.9    26:43.6     12:12:39          2          2 
   79   867 Heidi Pataky            65 F   2/4    F6569  Cottage Grove OR   44:06.1 14:12    0:04.2    26:47.8     12:12:56          1          4 
   80   922 Caden Mackay            11 M   3/3    M1114  Springfield   OR   46:25.0 14:57    2:18.9    29:06.7     12:12:39          4         11 
   81   795 Sara Garber             37 F  12/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   46:25.3 14:57    0:00.3    29:07.0     12:14:49         52         86 
   82   820 Richard King            52 M   3/3    M5054  Eugene        OR   46:26.9 14:57    0:01.6    29:08.6     12:14:48         53         86 
   83   785 Callan Dotson           10 M   4/6    M0110  Junction City OR   47:33.9 15:19    1:07.0    30:15.6     12:12:36          6          9 
   84   776 Alyssa Davis            16 F   5/5    F1519  Junction City OR   47:34.5 15:19    0:00.6    30:16.2     12:12:35          7          9 
   85   809 Bonnie Heard            31 F   6/7    F3034  Medford       OR   47:48.1 15:24    0:13.6    30:29.8     12:12:41          2          3 
   86   808 Jeanne Heard            48 F   3/5    F4549  Medford       OR   47:48.7 15:24    0:00.6    30:30.4     12:12:40          3          3 
   87   886 Andrew Scheidt          41 M   8/8    M4044  Eugene        OR   47:57.6 15:27    0:08.9    30:39.3     12:12:57         54         86 
   88   887 Corbin Scheidt           5 M   5/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   47:58.3 15:27    0:00.7    30:40.0     12:12:55         55         86 
   89   863 Melissa Olson           42 F   5/6    F4044  Eugene        OR   47:58.9 15:27    0:00.6    30:40.6     12:12:55         56         86 
   90   888 Iris Scheidt             7 M   6/6    M0110  Eugene        OR   47:59.2 15:27    0:00.3    30:40.9     12:12:57         57         86 
   91   780 Nancy Deal-Whitacre     66 F   3/4    F6569  Eugene        OR   50:00.9 16:06    2:01.7    32:42.6     12:12:52         58         86 
   92   778 Lance Deal              60 M   3/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   50:02.8 16:07    0:01.9    32:44.5     12:12:51         59         86 
   93   903 Jessica Topel           41 F   6/6    F4044  Eugene        OR   50:06.0 16:08    0:03.2    32:47.7     12:13:15         60         86 
   94   856 Michelle Nelson         46 F   4/5    F4549  Lebanon       OR   52:29.3 16:54    2:23.3    35:11.0     12:12:46          2          5 
   95   855 Kazi Nelson             10 F   6/6    F0110  Lebanon       OR   52:50.7 17:01    0:21.4    35:32.4     12:12:47          3          5 
   96   904 Jane Turner             75 F   1/1    F7579  Lebanon       OR   52:50.9 17:01    0:00.2    35:32.6     12:12:46          4          5 
   97   812 Maegan Hill             34 F   7/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   55:36.1 17:54    2:45.2    38:17.8     12:13:18         61         86 
   98   878 Mei Robillard           46 F   5/5    F4549  Eugene        OR   55:38.9 17:55    0:02.8    38:20.6     12:13:14         62         86 
   99   815 Jennifer Jackson        39 F  13/13   F3539  Eugene        OR   56:45.9 18:17    1:07.0    39:27.6     12:12:58         63         86 
  100   911 Angalic Williams        50 F   7/7    F5054  Springfield   OR   56:47.7 18:17    0:01.8    39:29.4     12:12:58          5         11 
  101   876 Ron Renchler            70 M   1/2    M7074  Eugene        OR   57:29.2 18:31    0:41.5    40:10.9     12:12:48         64         86 
  102   926 Manuel Balesteri        72 M   2/2    M7074  Eugene        OR   57:30.8 18:31    0:01.6    40:12.5     12:12:49         65         86 
  103   830 Sarah Lichtenwalner     65 F   4/4    F6569  Junction City OR   59:40.1 19:13    2:09.3    42:21.8     12:13:05          8          9 
  104   794 Kelly Gabriel           60 F   2/2    F6064  Eugene        OR   59:40.2 19:13    0:00.1    42:21.9     12:13:06         66         86