2022 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                           The Year Starts Here
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/22
 
                      Results By Eclectic Edge Racing

                                     5K Results

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= 
    1  1387 Gabe Garboden           21 M   1/4    M2024  Eugene        OR   18:32.1  5:58                          
    2  1455 Jesse Rice              34 M   1/4    M3034  Eugene        OR   18:56.8  6:06    0:24.7     0:24.7     
    3  1399 Ryan Hass               16 M   1/1    M1519  Eugene        OR   19:09.4  6:10    0:12.6     0:37.3     
    4    36 Malachi Schoenherr      14 M   1/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   19:24.6  6:15    0:15.2     0:52.5     
    5    41 Tejas Sanghvi           14 M   2/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   19:25.4  6:16    0:00.8     0:53.3     
    6    40 Caleb Shea              14 M   3/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   19:27.3  6:16    0:01.9     0:55.2     
    7    11 Athens Piechowicz       14 M   4/6    M0114  Elmira        OR   19:59.7  6:27    0:32.4     1:27.6     
    8  1467 Sky Smith               31 M   2/4    M3034  Springfield   OR   23:10.8  7:28    3:11.1     4:38.7     
    9  1386 Dennis Garboden         55 M   1/2    M5559  Eugene        OR   24:01.6  7:44    0:50.8     5:29.5     
   10  1398 Ethan Hass              21 M   2/4    M2024  Eugene        OR   24:52.9  8:01    0:51.3     6:20.8     
   11  1464 Reed Sims               14 M   5/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   25:19.3  8:09    0:26.4     6:47.2     
   12    27 Michael Hendrickson     58 M   2/2    M5559  White Salmon  WA   25:37.3  8:15    0:18.0     7:05.2     
   13  1477 Bren Wilson             58 F   1/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   25:51.9  8:20    0:14.6     7:19.8     
   14  1384 Angila Franklin         40 F   1/2    F4044  Springfield   OR   26:25.6  8:31    0:33.7     7:53.5     
   15  1483 Brice Zetlmaier         12 M   6/6    M0114  Eugene        OR   27:06.3  8:44    0:40.7     8:34.2     
   16  1436 Rochelle Monson         52 F   1/5    F5054  Beaverton     OR   27:20.8  8:49    0:14.5     8:48.7     
   17  1492 Rosa Coulombe           50 F   2/5    F5054  Eugene        OR   27:50.8  8:58    0:30.0     9:18.7     
   18  1491 Dale Coulombe           53 M   1/2    M5054  Eugene        OR   27:51.9  8:59    0:01.1     9:19.8     
   19     2 Flora Nash              15 F   1/1    F1519  Springfield   OR   28:04.5  9:03    0:12.6     9:32.4     
   20  1489 Jackson Borbon          20 M   3/4    M2024  Wilsonville   OR   28:49.6  9:17    0:45.1    10:17.5     
   21  1488 Daniel Borbon           46 M   1/3    M4549  Wilsonville   OR   28:55.9  9:19    0:06.3    10:23.8     
   22  1487 Lynn Albert             46 F   1/7    F4549  Independence  OR   29:01.1  9:21    0:05.2    10:29.0     
   23    15 Dustin Smith            43 M   1/3    M4044  Eugene        OR   29:06.1  9:22    0:05.0    10:34.0     
   24  1415 Paul Knickerbocker      41 M   2/3    M4044  Eugene        OR   29:49.0  9:36    0:42.9    11:16.9     
   25  1416 Astar Lambert           43 F   2/2    F4044  Eugene        OR   29:50.8  9:37    0:01.8    11:18.7     
   26  1404 Elena Hunt              27 F   1/2    F2529  La Mesa       CA   29:52.9  9:38    0:02.1    11:20.8     
   27    37 Kelly Voll              48 F   2/7    F4549  Springfield   OR   30:02.4  9:41    0:09.5    11:30.3     
   28    35 Katina Saint Marie      49 F   3/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   30:14.5  9:45    0:12.1    11:42.4     
   29  1397 Craig Hass              49 M   2/3    M4549  Springfield   OR   30:42.8  9:54    0:28.3    12:10.7     
   30  1484 Ellie Zetlmaier         11 F   1/1    F0114  Eugene        OR   30:54.0  9:57    0:11.2    12:21.9     
   31  1463 Annette Sims            46 F   4/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   33:01.2 10:38    2:07.2    14:29.1     
   32    42 Jon Sims                47 M   3/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   33:02.7 10:39    0:01.5    14:30.6     
   33  1381 Terry Falkenstern       65 F   1/2    F6569  Eugene        OR   35:24.8 11:24    2:22.1    16:52.7     
   34  1388 Sara Gilmer             70 F   1/1    F7074  Eugene        OR   36:03.1 11:37    0:38.3    17:31.0     
   35  1420 Kevin Marino            43 M   3/3    M4044  Eugene        OR   36:13.5 11:40    0:10.4    17:41.4     
   36  1394 Stephanie Hand          52 F   3/5    F5054  Eugene        OR   38:56.7 12:33    2:43.2    20:24.6     
   37  1435 Jorge Monroy            23 M   4/4    M2024  Springfield   OR   40:38.0 13:05    1:41.3    22:05.9     
   38  1486 Kenneth Adams           33 M   3/4    M3034  Springfield   OR   41:26.4 13:21    0:48.4    22:54.3     
   39     1 Kayla Moniz Adams       33 F   1/1    F3034  Springfield   OR   41:26.9 13:21    0:00.5    22:54.8     
   40  1323 Becky Chineworth        69 F   2/2    F6569  Eugene        OR   43:13.4 13:55    1:46.5    24:41.3     
   41  1447 Aspen Padilla           45 F   5/7    F4549  Salem         OR   43:54.1 14:08    0:40.7    25:22.0     
   42  1427 Allene McKnight         56 F   2/2    F5559  Springfield   OR   44:05.4 14:12    0:11.3    25:33.3     
   43  1410 Heather Jammeh          52 F   4/5    F5054  Eugene        OR   44:55.2 14:28    0:49.8    26:23.1     
   44  1308 Alexsis Cassady         26 F   2/2    F2529  Beaverton     OR   45:59.5 14:49    1:04.3    27:27.4     
   45  1315 Mickie Cassady          30 M   4/4    M3034  Beaverton     OR   45:59.8 14:49    0:00.3    27:27.7     
   46  1405 Irene Hunt              35 F   1/1    F3539  Eugene        OR   46:21.1 14:56    0:21.3    27:49.0     
   47  1453 Rebecca Renfro          49 F   6/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   47:46.5 15:23    1:25.4    29:14.4     
   48  1496 Judith Finck            80 F   1/1    F8099  Lake Havasu C AZ   54:10.3 17:27    6:23.8    35:38.2     
   49  1383 Brian Finck             50 M   2/2    M5054  Eureka        CA   54:16.0 17:28    0:05.7    35:43.9     
   50  1497 Nancy Garboden          53 F   5/5    F5054  Eugene        OR   54:19.8 17:30    0:03.8    35:47.7     
   51  1417 Macie Lea               45 F   7/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   56:30.8 18:12    2:11.0    37:58.7