2022 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                                                                      
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                           The Year Starts Here
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/22
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                                 5K Results

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Behind     Behind Leader    
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= 
    1 Tim McDade                 30 41 M   1/2    M4044  Eugene        OR   18:26.4  5:57                          
    2 Sam Parsons                 9 16 M   1/4    M1519  Eugene        OR   18:48.4  6:04    0:22.0     0:22.0     
    3 Myles Horton               52 28 M   1/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   19:06.1  6:09    0:17.7     0:39.7     
    4 Eric Parsons                8 55 M   1/5    M5559  Eugene        OR   19:11.6  6:11    0:05.5     0:45.2     
    5 Josh Eaton               1495 41 M   2/2    M4044  Eugene        OR   21:02.6  6:47    1:51.0     2:36.2     
    6 Tom Reitmann             1452 61 M   1/6    M6064  Eugene        OR   21:26.2  6:54    0:23.6     2:59.8     
    7 Reed Sims                1464 14 M   1/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   21:38.1  6:58    0:11.9     3:11.7     
    8 Ben Blonigen             1243 17 M   2/4    M1519  Eugene        OR   21:39.5  6:59    0:01.4     3:13.1     
    9 Kay Cecchi               1316 32 F   1/5    F3034  Springfield   OR   21:41.7  6:59    0:02.2     3:15.3     
   10 Livingstone Schartz      1460 13 M   2/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   22:38.8  7:18    0:57.1     4:12.4     
   11 Megan Butler             1294 33 F   2/5    F3034  Eugene        OR   22:40.5  7:18    0:01.7     4:14.1     
   12 Britton Johnson          1500 26 M   2/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   23:30.1  7:34    0:49.6     5:03.7     
   13 Dino Molina              1434 57 M   2/5    M5559  Eugene        OR   23:37.8  7:37    0:07.7     5:11.4     
   14 Rachael Burch            1490 25 F   1/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   24:07.4  7:46    0:29.6     5:41.0     
   15 Courtney Gannon          1385 31 F   3/5    F3034  Eugene        OR   24:21.8  7:51    0:14.4     5:55.4     
   16 Tyson Woodke             1482 35 M   1/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   24:22.8  7:51    0:01.0     5:56.4     
   17 Garrett Birrington         53 29 M   3/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   24:26.3  7:52    0:03.5     5:59.9     
   18 Jeff Ostler                 7 66 M   1/1    M6569  Eugene        OR   24:41.5  7:57    0:15.2     6:15.1     
   19 Sharon Tsai                45 49 F   1/7    F4549  Beaverton     OR   24:52.3  8:01    0:10.8     6:25.9     
   20 Jeff Harms               1396 48 M   1/5    M4549  Eugene        OR   24:57.7  8:03    0:05.4     6:31.3     
   21 Benjamin Nathan            31 17 M   3/4    M1519  Springfield   OR   25:07.3  8:06    0:09.6     6:40.9     
   22 Adam Burns               1270 35 M   2/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   25:14.3  8:08    0:07.0     6:47.9     
   23 Angila Franklin          1384 40 F   1/5    F4044  Springfield   OR   25:53.0  8:20    0:38.7     7:26.6     
   24 Sam Erickson             1379 62 M   2/6    M6064  Reedsport     OR   26:10.0  8:26    0:17.0     7:43.6     
   25 Cyrus Harms              1395 15 M   4/4    M1519  Eugene        OR   26:16.2  8:28    0:06.2     7:49.8     
   26 Steve Grube              1393 59 M   3/5    M5559  Eugene        OR   26:49.2  8:38    0:33.0     8:22.8     
   27 Carlos Morales           1437 38 M   3/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   26:58.3  8:41    0:09.1     8:31.9     
   28 Cody Smith                 14 46 M   2/5    M4549  Independence  OR   27:30.0  8:52    0:31.7     9:03.6     
   29 Sky Smith                1467 31 M   1/5    M3034  Springfield   OR   27:32.0  8:52    0:02.0     9:05.6     
   30 Kevin Gordon             1389 50 M   1/2    M5054  Eugene        OR   27:37.3  8:54    0:05.3     9:10.9     
   31 Brodie Davis             1372 30 M   2/5    M3034  Veneta        OR   27:58.4  9:01    0:21.1     9:32.0     
   32 Amy Davidson             1371 45 F   2/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   28:24.6  9:09    0:26.2     9:58.2     
   33 Rochelle Monson          1436 52 F   1/6    F5054  Beaverton     OR   28:33.7  9:12    0:09.1    10:07.3     
   34 Dyana Mason              1422 50 F   2/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   28:52.7  9:18    0:19.0    10:26.3     
   35 Sarah Burns              1290 30 F   4/5    F3034  Billings      MT   29:00.2  9:21    0:07.5    10:33.8     
   36 Coby Burns               1272 33 M   3/5    M3034  Billings      MT   29:00.8  9:21    0:00.6    10:34.4     
   37 Laura McGinnis           1425 41 F   2/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   29:15.8  9:26    0:15.0    10:49.4     
   38 Emerson Odom                4 12 M   3/3    M0114  Portland      OR   29:26.6  9:29    0:10.8    11:00.2     
   39 Craig Hass               1397 49 M   3/5    M4549  Springfield   OR   29:42.7  9:34    0:16.1    11:16.3     
   40 Tj Wobbe                 1481 50 F   3/6    F5054  Florence      OR   30:08.2  9:42    0:25.5    11:41.8     
   41 Terry Bradetich            39 61 M   3/6    M6064  Springfield   OR   30:17.4  9:45    0:09.2    11:51.0     
   42 Sabrina Gordon           1390 48 F   3/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   30:39.9  9:53    0:22.5    12:13.5     
   43 Annette Sims             1463 46 F   4/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   31:24.2 10:07    0:44.3    12:57.8     
   44 Amber May                1423 20 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR   31:56.0 10:17    0:31.8    13:29.6     
   45 Kevin May                1424 38 M   4/5    M3539  Cottage Grove OR   31:56.1 10:17    0:00.1    13:29.7     
   46 Jonah Phillips           1451  9 M   1/3    M0110  Eugene        OR   32:43.8 10:33    0:47.7    14:17.4     
   47 Martha Morales           1438 40 F   3/5    F4044  Eugene        OR   34:12.3 11:01    1:28.5    15:45.9     
   48 Michael Shriver          1462 62 M   4/6    M6064  Eugene        OR   34:45.2 11:12    0:32.9    16:18.8     
   49 Jim Cunningham           1370 77 M   1/2    M7579  Ticonderoga   NY   35:05.0 11:18    0:19.8    16:38.6     
   50 Michael Hayes            1403 33 M   4/5    M3034  Eugene        OR   35:06.0 11:18    0:01.0    16:39.6     
   51 Lynn Jacobson              28 67 F   1/2    F6569  Springfield   OR   35:18.1 11:22    0:12.1    16:51.7     
   52 Clair Perry              1449 28 F   2/3    F2529  Springfield   OR   35:35.8 11:28    0:17.7    17:09.4     
   53 Trina Tergesen             18 49 F   5/7    F4549  Veneta        OR   35:46.5 11:31    0:10.7    17:20.1     
   54 Kyle Tergesen              17 47 M   4/5    M4549  Veneta        OR   35:46.8 11:31    0:00.3    17:20.4     
   55 Erin Skoubo              1465 35 F   1/2    F3539  Eugene        OR   36:11.7 11:39    0:24.9    17:45.3     
   56 Jesse Skoubo             1466 38 M   5/5    M3539  Eugene        OR   36:13.0 11:40    0:01.3    17:46.6     
   57 Marcia Isenberg          1407 68 F   2/2    F6569  Eugene        OR   36:32.7 11:46    0:19.7    18:06.3     
   58 Stephanie Hand           1394 52 F   4/6    F5054  Eugene        OR   36:54.9 11:53    0:22.2    18:28.5     
   59 Rochelle Buchanan        1250 51 F   5/6    F5054  Springfield   OR   37:31.2 12:05    0:36.3    19:04.8     
   60 Arnie Goodman              38 74 M   1/7    M7074  Eugene        OR   37:45.5 12:10    0:14.3    19:19.1     
   61 Valerie O                1446 44 F   4/5    F4044  Springfield   OR   37:50.3 12:11    0:04.8    19:23.9     
   62 Michael Isenberg         1408 60 M   5/6    M6064  Eugene        OR   37:54.1 12:12    0:03.8    19:27.7     
   63 Kayla Moniz Adams           1 33 F   5/5    F3034  Springfield   OR   38:59.0 12:33    1:04.9    20:32.6     
   64 Kenneth Adams            1486 33 M   5/5    M3034  Springfield   OR   39:00.7 12:34    0:01.7    20:34.3     
   65 Del Odom                    3  9 M   2/3    M0110  Portland      OR   39:25.0 12:42    0:24.3    20:58.6     
   66 Laura Oppenheimer           6 44 F   5/5    F4044  Portland      OR   39:27.3 12:42    0:02.3    21:00.9     
   67 Steven Wilson            1479 56 M   4/5    M5559  Albany        OR   39:55.6 12:52    0:28.3    21:29.2     
   68 Eddie McLaughlin         1428 56 M   5/5    M5559  Eugene        OR   40:11.6 12:57    0:16.0    21:45.2     
   69 Allene McKnight          1427 56 F   1/3    F5559  Springfield   OR   41:19.7 13:19    1:08.1    22:53.3     
   70 Jacob Johnson            1412 26 M   4/4    M2529  Elmira        OR   43:17.0 13:56    1:57.3    24:50.6     
   71 Ashley Clark             1333 26 F   3/3    F2529  Elmira        OR   43:29.7 14:00    0:12.7    25:03.3     
   72 Alisa Johnson            1411 53 F   6/6    F5054  Veneta        OR   43:31.3 14:01    0:01.6    25:04.9     
   73 Katherine McLaughlin     1429 58 F   2/3    F5559  Eugene        OR   44:53.6 14:27    1:22.3    26:27.2     
   74 Jan Lewis                1418 64 F   1/1    F6064  Junction City OR   45:19.7 14:36    0:26.1    26:53.3     
   75 Rebecca Renfro           1453 49 F   6/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   45:32.2 14:40    0:12.5    27:05.8     
   76 Don Miller               1431 74 M   2/7    M7074  Eugene        OR   46:20.2 14:55    0:48.0    27:53.8     
   77 Marilyn Miller           1433 73 F   1/1    F7074  Eugene        OR   46:22.7 14:56    0:02.5    27:56.3     
   78 Gayle Rushing            1458 58 F   3/3    F5559  Scio          OR   47:09.7 15:11    0:47.0    28:43.3     
   79 John Rushing             1459 60 M   6/6    M6064  Scio          OR   47:12.6 15:12    0:02.9    28:46.2     
   80 James Buchanan           1247 51 M   2/2    M5054  Springfield   OR   48:10.7 15:31    0:58.1    29:44.3     
   81 Dustin Pearce              56 45 M   5/5    M4549  Eugene        OR   50:21.5 16:13    2:10.8    31:55.1     
   82 Kris Pearce                54 39 F   2/2    F3539  Eugene        OR   50:23.6 16:14    0:02.1    31:57.2     
   83 Oliver Pearce              55  3 M   3/3    M0110  Eugene        OR   50:24.8 16:14    0:01.2    31:58.4     
   84 Art Dietz                1374 87 M   1/1    M8099  Eugene        OR   50:48.7 16:22    0:23.9    32:22.3     
   85 Dana Anstey                20 73 M   3/7    M7074  Creswell      OR   53:54.9 17:22    3:06.2    35:28.5     
   86 Macie Lea                1417 45 F   7/7    F4549  Eugene        OR   55:03.9 17:44    1:09.0    36:37.5     
   87 Ernest Pressman            33 74 M   4/7    M7074  Eugene        OR   59:41.5 19:13    4:37.6    41:15.1     
   88 Manuel Balesteri           46 72 M   5/7    M7074  Springfield   OR   59:47.2 19:15    0:05.7    41:20.8     
   89 Ron Renchler               47 70 M   6/7    M7074  Eugene        OR   59:50.0 19:16    0:02.8    41:23.6     
   90 Frank Lopresti             29 70 M   7/7    M7074  Eugene        OR   59:55.0 19:18    0:05.0    41:28.6     
   91 Hank Alley                925 76 M   2/2    M7579  Eugene        OR 1:02:25.4 20:06    2:30.4    43:59.0