2022 The Red Queen's Race


                                                           The Red Queen's Race
                            5am Running Madness
                      Cottage Grove, OR    02/26/2022
 
                Results By Eclectic Edge Racing                                              

                        Half Marathon Results          

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St 1st Half  1st Pace   2nd Half  2nd Pace   Time      Pace  Age Grade  Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== =============== == ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ===== ========== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1 Orin Shumacher             21 48 M   1/4    M4549  Eugene          OR   40:24.6       6:11   37:47.1       5:47 1:18:11.6  5:59  84.19                              7:33:27           1         21 
    2 Chris Mitchell              4 48 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene          OR   40:38.5       6:13   37:45.7       5:46 1:18:24.2  6:00  83.97        0:12.6     0:12.6     7:33:27           2         21 
    3 Jason Tavakolian            9 51 M   1/3    M5054  Eugene          OR   40:50.9       6:15   37:58.8       5:48 1:18:49.6  6:02  85.67        0:25.4     0:38.0     7:33:28           3         21 
    4 Orestes Guitierrez         20 45 M   3/4    M4549  Eugene          OR   40:25.2       6:11   39:21.7       6:01 1:19:46.9  6:06  80.49        0:57.3     1:35.3     7:33:27           4         21 
    5 Scott Williams             22 43 M   1/1    M4044  Springfield     OR   41:06.3       6:17   39:14.9       6:00 1:20:21.1  6:09  78.63        0:34.2     2:09.5     7:33:27           1          5 
    6 Brad Chvatal                3 50 M   2/3    M5054  Eugene          OR   41:06.8       6:17   39:15.5       6:00 1:20:22.2  6:09  83.30        0:01.1     2:10.6     7:33:27           5         21 
    7 Tien-Tien Yu               24 36 F   1/2    F3539  Eugene          OR   43:43.3       6:41   41:49.5       6:24 1:25:32.8  6:32  77.97        5:10.6     7:21.2     7:33:29           6         21 
    8 Andrea Imhof                2 32 F   1/4    F3034  Eugene          OR   45:26.6       6:57   43:40.2       6:41 1:29:06.8  6:49  74.06        3:34.0    10:55.2     7:33:28           7         21 
    9 Morgan Christensen         19 46 M   4/4    M4549  Eugene          OR   45:29.3       6:57   43:37.5       6:40 1:29:06.8  6:49  72.66                  10:55.2     7:33:27           8         21 
   10 Thomas Kreuzpeintner       25 56 M   1/1    M5559  Springfield     OR   45:17.6       6:55   44:17.9       6:46 1:29:35.5  6:51  78.77        0:28.7    11:23.9     7:33:29           2          5 
   11 Dan Bowers                  7 35 M   1/2    M3539  Springfield     OR   45:33.2       6:58   44:10.2       6:45 1:29:43.4  6:51  66.50        0:07.9    11:31.8     7:33:28           3          5 
   12 Erin Beltran                8 39 F   2/2    F3539  Springfield     OR   46:51.6       7:10   44:08.2       6:45 1:30:59.7  6:57  74.33        1:16.3    12:48.1     7:33:30           4          5 
   13 Jonathan Marx              12 32 M   1/1    M3034  Eugene          OR   46:55.3       7:10   44:15.4       6:46 1:31:10.6  6:58  64.97        0:10.9    12:59.0     7:33:28           9         21 
   14 Kacia Woldridge            14 31 F   2/4    F3034  Eugene          OR   47:45.0       7:18   43:45.5       6:41 1:31:30.5  7:00  72.02        0:19.9    13:18.9     7:33:30          10         21 
   15 Kaarin Knudson             13 45 F   1/1    F4549  Eugene          OR   46:52.3       7:10   45:52.6       7:01 1:32:44.8  7:05  76.18        1:14.3    14:33.2     7:33:30          11         21 
   16 Jenn Lewis                 10 33 F   3/4    F3034  Eugene          OR   47:52.3       7:19   45:45.0       7:00 1:33:37.3  7:09  70.62        0:52.5    15:25.7     7:33:28          12         21 
   17 Corey Shaw                  6 36 M   2/2    M3539  Eugene          OR   50:18.0       7:41   46:34.1       7:07 1:36:52.1  7:24  61.89        3:14.8    18:40.5     7:33:31          13         21 
   18 Lizzy Bates                17 32 F   4/4    F3034  Eugene          OR   50:34.4       7:44   48:02.1       7:21 1:38:36.5  7:32  66.93        1:44.4    20:24.9     7:33:30          14         21 
   19 Todd Bosworth              26 64 M   1/1    M6064  Eugene          OR   54:41.9       8:22   55:18.4       8:27 1:50:00.2  8:24  69.12       11:23.7    31:48.6     7:33:30          15         21 
   20 Ashley Conklin              1 53 M   3/3    M5054  Eugene          OR   54:42.3       8:22 1:01:39.9       9:25 1:56:22.1  8:53  59.05        6:21.9    38:10.5     7:33:29          16         21