2022 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #1


                                                           OTC Running Series #1
                             Alton Baker Park
                         Eugene, OR    03/10/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                               5K Results          

Place No.           Name            Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Cityplace Citytotal Time      Pace  Start    Agegrade   Back       Leader        
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ========= ========= ===== ======== ========== ========== ========== 
    1   820 Jenn Randall            30 F   1/4    F3034  Eugene        OR         1        52   16:31.2  5:20 17:59:05  89.60                           
    2   827 Malachi Schoenherr      14 M   1/3    M1114  Eugene        OR         2        52   17:39.1  5:41 17:59:04  80.35        1:07.9     1:07.9  
    3   807 Benjamin Kehrein        13 M   2/3    M1114  Eugene        OR         3        52   17:47.6  5:44 17:59:04  81.49        0:08.5     1:16.4  
    4   840 Eric Parsons            55 M   1/8    M5559  Eugene        OR         4        52   19:03.6  6:09 17:59:05  80.63        1:16.0     2:32.4  
    5   811 Lucas Lembrick          39 M   1/3    M3539  Eugene        OR         5        52   19:50.6  6:24 17:59:05  68.29        0:47.0     3:19.4  
    6   838 Tyler Davis             22 M   1/2    M2024  Eugene        OR         6        52   20:49.6  6:43 17:59:06  61.94        0:59.0     4:18.4  
    7   824 Rodrigo Rivas Aguilar   19 M   1/1    M1519  Springfield   OR         1        10   20:59.9  6:46 17:59:06  62.79        0:10.3     4:28.7  
    8   790 Ian Brown               59 M   2/8    M5559  Springfield   OR         2        10   21:44.2  7:00 17:59:05  73.15        0:44.3     5:13.0  
    9   846 Joe Griffin             61 M   1/7    M6064  Eugene        OR         7        52   22:32.9  7:16 17:59:11  71.77        0:48.7     6:01.7  
   10   821 Tom Reitmann            61 M   2/7    M6064  Eugene        OR         8        52   23:21.9  7:32 17:59:06  69.26        0:49.0     6:50.7  
   11   762 Michael Bacarella       41 M   1/2    M4044  Eugene        OR         9        52   23:22.8  7:32 17:59:24  58.81        0:00.9     6:51.6  
   12   802 David Harris            57 M   3/8    M5559  Eugene        OR        10        52   23:32.5  7:35 17:59:09  66.41        0:09.7     7:01.3  
   13   817 Tom Pattee              55 M   4/8    M5559  Springfield   OR         3        10   23:34.9  7:36 17:59:09  65.16        0:02.4     7:03.7  
   14   805 Sarah Hovet             25 F   1/2    F2529  Eugene        OR        11        52   23:47.8  7:40 17:59:14  62.20        0:12.9     7:16.6  
   15   801 John Hall               65 M   1/2    M6569  Eugene        OR        12        52   23:49.6  7:41 17:59:09  70.37        0:01.8     7:18.4  
   16   825 Rob Rotert              39 M   2/3    M3539  Eugene        OR        13        52   24:05.6  7:46 17:59:14  56.24        0:16.0     7:34.4  
   17   826 Michael Scarberry       62 M   3/7    M6064  Eugene        OR        14        52   24:28.4  7:53 17:59:09  66.74        0:22.8     7:57.2  
   18   833 Maureen Sweda           46 F   1/3    F4549  Eugene        OR        15        52   25:01.6  8:04 17:59:06  64.07        0:33.2     8:30.4  
   19   793 Jeni Chambers           49 F   2/3    F4549  Eugene        OR        16        52   25:17.2  8:09 17:59:11  65.52        0:15.6     8:46.0  
   20   789 Teresa Bowen            59 F   1/4    F5559  Eugene        OR        17        52   25:28.7  8:13 17:59:14  74.05        0:11.5     8:57.5  
   21   808 Dan Kehrein             49 M   1/4    M4549  Eugene        OR        18        52   26:07.9  8:25 17:59:08  56.00        0:39.2     9:36.7  
   22   806 Brian Kau               58 M   5/8    M5559  Eugene        OR        19        52   26:15.9  8:28 17:59:08  60.03        0:08.0     9:44.7  
   23   842 Kara Schnoes            37 F   1/3    F3539  Eugene        OR        20        52   26:20.5  8:29 17:59:10  57.13        0:04.6     9:49.3  
   24   836 Julie Weise             43 F   1/2    F4044  Eugene        OR        21        52   26:28.2  8:32 17:59:10  59.00        0:07.7     9:57.0  
   25   837 Tom Nash                62 M   4/7    M6064  Leaburg       OR         1         1   26:43.8  8:37 17:59:12  61.11        0:15.6    10:12.6  
   26   839 Dan Kraegenbrink        47 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene        OR        22        52   26:52.8  8:40 17:59:12  53.57        0:09.0    10:21.6  
   27   847 Tyrone Adams            38 M   3/3    M3539  Eugene        OR        23        52   27:24.2  8:50 17:59:19  49.08        0:31.4    10:53.0  
   28   829 Abram Smith             14 M   3/3    M1114  Springfield   OR         4        10   27:24.5  8:50 17:59:20  51.75        0:00.3    10:53.3  
   29   788 Kathleen Birkholz       55 F   2/4    F5559  Eugene        OR        24        52   28:06.6  9:03 17:59:13  63.56        0:42.1    11:35.4  
   30   841 Karen Gates             57 F   3/4    F5559  Eugene        OR        25        52   28:34.7  9:12 17:59:16  64.21        0:28.1    12:03.5  
   31   822 Michael Richardson      58 M   6/8    M5559  Eugene        OR        26        52   29:28.1  9:30 17:59:09  53.50        0:53.4    12:56.9  
   32   727 Daniel Allen            62 M   5/7    M6064  Eugene        OR        27        52   30:52.7  9:57 17:59:16  52.90        1:24.6    14:21.5  
   33   830 Jason Smith             42 M   2/2    M4044  Springfield   OR         5        10   30:59.6  9:59 17:59:20  44.69        0:06.9    14:28.4  
   34   814 Teresa Mason            61 F   1/2    F6064  Eugene        OR        28        52   31:38.0 10:11 17:59:14  61.33        0:38.4    15:06.8  
   35   690 Michie Adams            40 F   2/2    F4044  Eugene        OR        29        52   32:42.9 10:32 17:59:18  46.77        1:04.9    16:11.7  
   36   819 Karen Prater            55 F   4/4    F5559  Eugene        OR        30        52   32:45.1 10:33 17:59:18  54.55        0:02.2    16:13.9  
   37   828 Michael Shriver         62 M   6/7    M6064  Eugene        OR        31        52   33:45.3 10:52 17:59:08  48.39        1:00.2    17:14.1  
   38   816 Nicole Newall           34 F   2/4    F3034  Eugene        OR        32        52   34:11.8 11:01 17:59:15  43.57        0:26.5    17:40.6  
   39   803 Stephanie Hewitt-Pellet 33 F   3/4    F3034  Eugene        OR        33        52   34:13.6 11:01 17:59:15  43.44        0:01.8    17:42.4  
   40   813 Lindsay Marcum          28 F   2/2    F2529  Springfield   OR         6        10   34:14.1 11:02 17:59:22  43.23        0:00.5    17:42.9  
   41   823 Jennifer Riportella     31 F   4/4    F3034  Eugene        OR        34        52   34:15.1 11:02 17:59:22  43.26        0:01.0    17:43.9  
   42   845 Ameer Sultan            45 M   3/4    M4549  Eugene        OR        35        52   34:30.9 11:07 17:59:07  41.09        0:15.8    17:59.7  
   43   818 Robert Ponto            65 M   2/2    M6569  Eugene        OR        36        52   35:17.7 11:22 17:59:13  47.51        0:46.8    18:46.5  
   44   812 Kathie Lundberg         63 F   2/2    F6064  Eugene        OR        37        52   36:12.4 11:40 17:59:15  55.15        0:54.7    19:41.2  
   45   835 Trina Tergesen          49 F   3/3    F4549  Veneta        OR         1         2   36:24.5 11:44 17:59:16  45.50        0:12.1    19:53.3  
   46   834 Kyle Tergesen           48 M   4/4    M4549  Veneta        OR         2         2   36:25.6 11:44 17:59:17  39.85        0:01.1    19:54.4  
   47   804 Merlyn Hough            71 M   1/2    M7074  Eugene        OR        38        52   38:14.3 12:19 17:59:58  46.68        1:48.7    21:43.1  
   48   800 Zach Gompert            20 M   2/2    M2024  Eugene        OR        39        52   38:37.5 12:26 17:59:11  33.74        0:23.2    22:06.3  
   49   798 Derek French            56 M   7/8    M5559  Springfield   OR         7        10   41:15.0 13:17 17:45:33  37.58        2:37.5    24:43.8  
   50   734 Robyn Anderson          38 F   2/3    F3539  Springfield   OR         8        10   44:19.9 14:17 17:59:14  34.14        3:04.9    27:48.7  
   51   844 Oliver Pearce            3 M   1/1    M0110  Eugene        OR        40        52   45:37.4 14:42 17:45:57  28.27        1:17.5    29:06.2  
   52   843 Kris Pearce             39 F   3/3    F3539  Eugene        OR        41        52   45:45.3 14:44 17:45:57  33.22        0:07.9    29:14.1  
   53   831 Jonathan Stafford       77 M   1/1    M7579  Eugene        OR        42        52   49:07.4 15:49 17:45:35  40.04        3:22.1    32:36.2  
   54   832 Molly Stafford          77 F   1/1    F7579  Eugene        OR        43        52   49:09.1 15:50 17:45:34  51.17        0:01.7    32:37.9  
   55   794 Danny Clay              64 M   7/7    M6064  Eugene        OR        44        52   49:19.5 15:53 17:45:32  33.69        0:10.4    32:48.3  
   56   752 Dana Anstey             73 M   2/2    M7074  Creswell      OR         1         1   49:36.0 15:58 17:45:31  37.00        0:16.5    33:04.8  
   57   799 Will Gompert            56 M   8/8    M5559  Eugene        OR        45        52   51:09.1 16:28 17:45:35  30.30        1:33.1    34:37.9  
   58   796 Lexie Faherty           18 F   1/1    F1519  Eugene        OR        46        52   52:15.9 16:50 17:45:34  28.64        1:06.8    35:44.7