2022 Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race


                                
                            Coast Hills Classic
                            Mountain Bike Race
                         Newport, OR    05/15/2022
 

                 ********** 12M BY DIVISION **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1   140 Ryan Crouter            27 Bend               OR 1:14:06.3  8.7 
    2    20 Joshua Dicks            14 Sherwood           OR 1:19:52.2  8.1 
    3   135 Jake Williams           16 North Bend         OR 1:24:10.2  7.7 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1   123 Jaclyn Walles           29 Bend               OR 1:31:48.3  7.1 
    2   132 Florence Perez          34 Bend               OR 1:36:22.0  6.7 
    3    39 Scout Harrington        13 West Linn          OR 1:52:34.2  5.8 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1   119 James Umberhandt        12 Portland           OR 1:27:48.7  7.4 
    2    58 Raleigh Kraynik         11 Bandon             OR 1:32:16.9  7.0 
    3   127 Porter Younkin          11 Medford            OR 1:46:59.7  6.1 
    4     2 Jack Abel               11 Portland           OR 1:47:02.0  6.1 
    5    23 Konnor Elek             10 Bend               OR 2:39:31.2  4.1 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    20 Joshua Dicks            14 Sherwood           OR 1:19:52.2  8.1 
    2   135 Jake Williams           16 North Bend         OR 1:24:10.2  7.7 
    3    67 Ethan Lyster            15 Sherwood           OR 1:29:19.0  7.3 
    4     9 Monte Bump              14 Lake Oswego        OR 1:32:23.6  7.0 
    5   112 Porter Stowers          14 Corvallis          OR 1:52:22.4  5.8 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Men 19-39
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1   140 Ryan Crouter            27 Bend               OR 1:14:06.3  8.7 
    2    74 Adam Mendel             36 Bend               OR 1:41:42.4  6.4 
    3    79 Benjamin Morgan         37 Milwaukie          OR 1:50:59.5  5.8 
    4    41 David Hawkins           31 Fairchild Afb      WA 2:01:14.0  5.3 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    37 Patrick Harrington      48 West Linn          OR 1:31:05.0  7.1 
    2    86 Michael Pearce          40 Newport            OR 1:39:31.5  6.5 
    3    32 Alberto Gonzalez        45 Newport            OR 1:48:12.1  6.0 
    4   110 Jason Stowers           12 Corvallis          OR 1:49:22.6  5.9 
    5    18 Nick Davis              39 Burns              OR 1:59:09.2  5.4 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Men 50-59
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    27 Jon Friese              53 Bend               OR 1:39:28.5  6.5 
    2   102 Julian Smith            49 Portland           OR 1:45:59.1  6.1 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Men 60-69
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    14 Doug Cousineau          61 Bend               OR 1:34:39.8  6.8 
    2   134 Shaun Slowik            60 Amity              OR 1:43:56.9  6.2 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Men 70+
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    92 Steve Rearden           70 Portland           OR 1:34:12.0  6.9 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    39 Scout Harrington        13 West Linn          OR 1:52:34.2  5.8 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1   118 Isabelle Umberhandt     16 Portland           OR 2:56:35.7  3.7 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Women 19-39
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1   123 Jaclyn Walles           29 Bend               OR 1:31:48.3  7.1 
    2   132 Florence Perez          34 Bend               OR 1:36:22.0  6.7 
    3    61 Casey Lamora            28 Sherwood           OR 1:54:12.5  5.7 
    4    33 Ana Grecu               35 Portland           OR 2:50:55.3  3.8 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Women 40-49
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    73 Avie Meadows            42 Corvallis          OR 1:55:29.1  5.6 
    2   124 Michelle Willet         43 Wenatchee          WA 2:11:38.8  4.9 
    3    26 Jennifer Friese         49 Bend               OR 3:06:00.7  3.5 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Women 50-59
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1     1 Amanda Abel             55 Portland           OR 1:57:29.1  5.5 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Women 60-69
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
DIVISION:  Cat 3 Women 70+
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
DIVISION:  Fat Bike 3.7 or larger tire
Place No.   Name                    Ag City               St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ========= ==== 
    1    90 Brian Quigley           55 Stayton            OR 2:00:35.2  5.4