2022 Whiskey Run Mountain Bike Festival


                                                                                               
                    Whiskey Run Mountain Bike Festival
                            Mountain Bike Race
                         Bandon, OR    06/05/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                          Mountain Bike Results - Round 1

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div        City          St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ========== ============= == ========= ==== 
    1    14 Brant Hathorn           46 M   1/2    Cat2-M4599 North Bend    OR    4:08.2 15.9 
    2    21 Jacob Randle            17 M   1/3    Cat1-M1418 North Bend    OR    4:08.3 15.9 
    3    17 Raleigh Kraynik         11 M   1/2    Cat1-M1013 Bandon        OR    4:17.6 15.3 
    4    35 Beckett Pahls           12 M   1/4    Cat2-M1013 Bandon        OR    4:31.6 14.6 
    5     1 Gavin Bauman            16 M   1/1    Cat2-M1418 Eugene        OR    4:32.3 14.5 
    6    18 Austin Larson           37 M   1/1    Cat1-M1944 Eugene        OR    4:33.4 14.5 
    7    11 Jerrold Gross           60 M   2/2    Cat2-M4599 Coos Bay      OR    4:37.6 14.2 
    8    30 Jake Williams           16 M   2/3    Cat1-M1418 North Bend    OR    4:38.1 14.2 
    9    25 Austin Steele           26 M   1/5    Cat2-M1944 Coos Bay      OR    4:40.4 14.1 
   10    20 Lj Parra                13 M   2/2    Cat1-M1013 North Bend    OR    4:41.9 14.0 
   11    28 Tasha Weaver            27 F   1/1    Cat2-F1944 Coos Bay      OR    4:44.7 13.9 
   12    31 Daniel Wilson           13 M   2/4    Cat2-M1013 Coquille      OR    4:45.0 13.9 
   13     5 Justin Cantalupo        47 M   1/1    Cat1-M4599 Chico         CA    4:53.6 13.5 
   14    33 Jason Zippi             36 M   2/5    Cat2-M1944 Medford       OR    4:55.4 13.4 
   15    27 Jasper Voelker          13 M   3/4    Cat2-M1013 Ashland       OR    4:58.1 13.2 
   16    34 Jake Day                13 M   4/4    Cat2-M1013 Coos Bay      OR    5:07.0 12.9 
   17    32 Wyatt Woodworth         16 M   3/3    Cat1-M1418 Coos Bay      OR    5:09.8 12.8 
   18    16 Chase Kazzee            24 M   3/5    Cat2-M1944 Coos Bay      OR    5:35.7 11.8 
   19    23 Aidan Rierson           22 M   4/5    Cat2-M1944 Blue Lake     CA    5:35.9 11.8 
   20     8 Lauk-Ming Chu           31 M   5/5    Cat2-M1944 Fortuna       CA    6:14.4 10.6 
   21    26 Patricio Velasco        25 M   1/1    Cat3-M1944 Bend          OR    6:22.3 10.3 
   22    10 Starr Edge              41 F   1/1    Cat1-F1944 Portland      OR    6:58.1  9.5