2022 Whiskey Run Mountain Bike Festival


                                 
                    Whiskey Run Mountain Bike Festival
                            Mountain Bike Race
                         Bandon, OR    06/05/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                          Mountain Bike Results - Round 2

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div        City          St Time      Rate    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ========== ============= == ========= ==== 
    1    21 Jacob Randle            17 M   1/3    Cat1-M1418 North Bend    OR    4:06.5 16.0 
    2    35 Beckett Pahls           12 M   1/2    Cat2-M1013 Bandon        OR    4:26.6 14.8 
    3    17 Raleigh Kraynik         11 M   1/2    Cat1-M1013 Bandon        OR    4:32.3 14.5 
    4    30 Jake Williams           16 M   2/3    Cat1-M1418 North Bend    OR    4:33.1 14.5 
    5    18 Austin Larson           37 M   1/1    Cat1-M1944 Eugene        OR    4:35.0 14.4 
    6    25 Austin Steele           26 M   1/5    Cat2-M1944 Coos Bay      OR    4:35.6 14.3 
    7    14 Brant Hathorn           46 M   1/2    Cat2-M4599 North Bend    OR    4:47.5 13.8 
    8    11 Jerrold Gross           60 M   2/2    Cat2-M4599 Coos Bay      OR    4:49.3 13.7 
    9    33 Jason Zippi             36 M   2/5    Cat2-M1944 Medford       OR    4:50.9 13.6 
   10     5 Justin Cantalupo        47 M   1/1    Cat1-M4599 Chico         CA    4:51.8 13.6 
   11    32 Wyatt Woodworth         16 M   3/3    Cat1-M1418 Coos Bay      OR    4:52.6 13.5 
   12    28 Tasha Weaver            27 F   1/1    Cat2-F1944 Coos Bay      OR    4:55.0 13.4 
   13    34 Jake Day                13 M   2/2    Cat2-M1013 Coos Bay      OR    5:07.9 12.9 
   14     1 Gavin Bauman            16 M   1/1    Cat2-M1418 Eugene        OR    5:09.9 12.8 
   15    16 Chase Kazzee            24 M   3/5    Cat2-M1944 Coos Bay      OR    5:22.5 12.3 
   16     8 Lauk-Ming Chu           31 M   4/5    Cat2-M1944 Fortuna       CA    5:36.2 11.8 
   17    23 Aidan Rierson           22 M   5/5    Cat2-M1944 Blue Lake     CA    5:37.6 11.7 
   18    26 Patricio Velasco        25 M   1/1    Cat3-M1944 Bend          OR    5:49.0 11.3 
   19    10 Starr Edge              41 F   1/1    Cat1-F1944 Portland      OR    5:58.2 11.0 
   20    20 Lj Parra                13 M   2/2    Cat1-M1013 North Bend    OR    6:06.2 10.8