2022 Redmond Half Marathon


                                                           Redmond Half Marathon
                             Lay It Out Events
                         Redmond, OR    06/18/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                             Half Results          

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City           St Time      Pace  Start    Agegrade Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============== == ========= ===== ======== ======== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1    85 Mark Saul               30 M   1/4    M3034  Redmond        OR 1:27:21.5  6:41 9:01:03   67.79                            9:01:03           1         39 
    2    15 Derek Bemrose           44 M   1/7    M4044  Eugene         OR 1:28:30.2  6:46 9:01:02   71.97      1:08.7     1:08.7     9:01:02           1          6 
    3    22 Andy Fenwick            50 M   1/5    M5054  Redmond        OR 1:29:13.3  6:49 9:01:02   75.04      0:43.1     1:51.8     9:01:02           2         39 
    4    49 Liz Holt                40 F   1/11   F4044  Bend           OR 1:37:59.2  7:29 9:01:02   69.42      8:45.9    10:37.7     9:01:02           1         38 
    5   114 Trevor Alexander        29 M   1/3    M2529  Bend           OR 1:39:30.5  7:36 9:01:04   59.51      1:31.3    12:09.0     9:01:04           2         38 
    6    59 Chris Jacobs            42 M   2/7    M4044  Bend           OR 1:40:07.7  7:39 9:01:04   62.60      0:37.2    12:46.2     9:01:04           3         38 
    7    89 Mark Macsurak           49 M   1/6    M4549  Morgan Hill    CA 1:44:55.8  8:01 9:01:05   63.27      4:48.1    17:34.3     9:01:05           1          1 
    8    46 Preston Wade            30 M   2/4    M3034  Redmond        OR 1:44:58.4  8:01 9:01:02   56.41      0:02.6    17:36.9     9:01:02           3         39 
    9     4 Jared White             29 M   2/3    M2529  Medford        OR 1:45:54.4  8:06 9:01:14   55.91      0:56.0    18:32.9     9:01:14           1          2 
   10    96 Hector Morales          48 M   2/6    M4549  Bend           OR 1:46:49.4  8:10 9:01:11   61.63      0:55.0    19:27.9     9:01:11           4         38 
   11    94 Christine Black         27 F   1/10   F2529  Bend           OR 1:47:23.8  8:12 9:01:02   61.30      0:34.4    20:02.3     9:01:02           5         38 
   12    91 Elizabeth Carey         65 F   1/4    F6569  Bend           OR 1:49:40.2  8:23 9:01:08   83.45      2:16.4    22:18.7     9:01:08           6         38 
   13    13 Mike Turner             46 M   3/6    M4549  Redmond        OR 1:50:01.2  8:24 9:01:05   58.85      0:21.0    22:39.7     9:01:05           4         39 
   14    56 David Douglas           62 M   1/2    M6064  La Pine        OR 1:50:05.4  8:25 9:01:04   67.75      0:04.2    22:43.9     9:01:04           1          1 
   15    68 Jeanette Groesz         72 F   1/1    F7074  Redmond        OR 1:50:41.3  8:27 9:01:02   92.50      0:35.9    23:19.8     9:01:02           5         39 
   16   108 Mark Reynolds           51 M   2/5    M5054  Redmond        OR 1:51:16.1  8:30 9:01:12   60.70      0:34.8    23:54.6     9:01:12           6         39 
   17    72 Meghan Pearson          43 F   2/11   F4044  Redmond        OR 1:51:32.0  8:31 9:01:04   62.27      0:15.9    24:10.5     9:01:04           7         39 
   18    86 April Resendiz          41 F   3/11   F4044  Redmond        OR 1:51:42.9  8:32 9:01:12   61.27      0:10.9    24:21.4     9:01:12           8         39 
   19     7 Noah Heilbrun           41 M   3/7    M4044  Bend           OR 1:52:43.0  8:37 9:01:08   55.17      1:00.1    25:21.5     9:01:08           7         38 
   20   117 Daniel Wagner           29 M   3/3    M2529  Bend           OR 1:53:19.1  8:40 9:01:11   52.26      0:36.1    25:57.6     9:01:11           8         38 
   21    92 Cale Pearson            44 M   4/7    M4044  Redmond        OR 1:53:43.4  8:41 9:01:03   56.01      0:24.3    26:21.9     9:01:03           9         39 
   22    83 Bethany Durre           30 F   1/8    F3034  Bend           OR 1:55:04.3  8:48 9:01:04   57.23      1:20.9    27:42.8     9:01:04           9         38 
   23   115 James Muntz             47 M   4/6    M4549  Bend           OR 1:55:04.8  8:48 9:01:07   56.73      0:00.5    27:43.3     9:01:07          10         38 
   24    75 Heidi Messner           46 F   1/4    F4549  Terrebonne     OR 1:55:46.2  8:51 9:01:05   61.60      0:41.4    28:24.7     9:01:05           1          3 
   25    35 Michael Leeland         30 M   3/4    M3034  Redmond        OR 1:55:52.2  8:51 9:01:05   51.11      0:06.0    28:30.7     9:01:05          10         39 
   26    33 Rebecca Lupescu         29 F   2/10   F2529  Medford        OR 1:56:06.6  8:52 9:01:06   56.70      0:14.4    28:45.1     9:01:06           2          2 
   27    12 Melissa Bemrose         42 F   4/11   F4044  Eugene         OR 1:56:28.4  8:54 9:01:05   59.18      0:21.8    29:06.9     9:01:05           2          6 
   28    67 Mike Case               55 M   1/3    M5559  Redmond        OR 1:56:46.4  8:55 9:01:06   59.89      0:18.0    29:24.9     9:01:06          11         39 
   29    16 Laura Chapman           35 F   1/8    F3539  Portland       OR 1:57:04.5  8:57 9:01:02   56.77      0:18.1    29:43.0     9:01:02           1          5 
   30    36 Rachel Stephens         37 F   2/8    F3539  Redmond        OR 1:57:32.2  8:59 9:01:02   56.98      0:27.7    30:10.7     9:01:02          12         39 
   31     5 Tim Dugan               59 M   2/3    M5559  Lake Oswego    OR 1:57:57.7  9:01 9:01:03   61.49      0:25.5    30:36.2     9:01:03           1          1 
   32    48 Sonya Davis             48 F   2/4    F4549  Redmond        OR 1:59:00.9  9:06 9:01:02   61.18      1:03.2    31:39.4     9:01:02          13         39 
   33    39 William Weaver          57 M   3/3    M5559  Bend           OR 1:59:59.2  9:10 9:01:03   59.34      0:58.3    32:37.7     9:01:03          11         38 
   34    76 Isidro Haole-Valenzuela 36 M   1/3    M3539  Bend           OR 2:00:20.9  9:12 9:01:06   49.81      0:21.7    32:59.4     9:01:06          12         38 
   35    17 Whitney Bernhisel       30 F   2/8    F3034  Redmond        OR 2:01:32.4  9:17 9:01:02   54.18      1:11.5    34:10.9     9:01:02          14         39 
   36    79 Angie Del Nero          46 F   3/4    F4549  Bend           OR 2:02:39.3  9:22 9:01:07   58.14      1:06.9    35:17.8     9:01:07          13         38 
   37    57 Kendal Durre            26 F   3/10   F2529  Redmond        OR 2:04:20.2  9:30 9:01:04   52.95      1:40.9    36:58.7     9:01:04          15         39 
   38    71 Laura Metzger           61 F   1/3    F6064  Salem          OR 2:04:34.6  9:31 9:01:09   69.28      0:14.4    37:13.1     9:01:09           1          2 
   39    43 Dalila Sanchez          29 F   4/10   F2529  Redmond        OR 2:05:31.9  9:35 9:01:04   52.44      0:57.3    38:10.4     9:01:04          16         39 
   40    54 Tavia Lopez             34 F   3/8    F3034  Kuna           ID 2:06:01.9  9:38 9:01:08   52.58      0:30.0    38:40.4     9:01:08           1          1 
   41    73 Yves Leestemaker        35 M   2/3    M3539  Corvallis      OR 2:07:48.5  9:46 9:01:09   46.69      1:46.6    40:27.0     9:01:09           1          2 
   42    65 Doug Simmons            50 M   3/5    M5054  Bend           OR 2:07:48.5  9:46 9:01:06   52.38                40:27.0     9:01:06          14         38 
   43     2 Brian Wakefield         43 M   5/7    M4044  Eugene         OR 2:07:52.6  9:46 9:01:04   49.41      0:04.1    40:31.1     9:01:04           3          6 
   44    88 Katie Egge              41 F   5/11   F4044  Bend           OR 2:08:01.4  9:47 9:01:13   53.47      0:08.8    40:39.9     9:01:13          15         38 
   45   112 Chloe Collingwood       22 F   1/1    F2024  Bend           OR 2:08:45.8  9:50 9:01:06   51.13      0:44.4    41:24.3     9:01:06          16         38 
   46    25 Mackenzie Melendrez     32 F   4/8    F3034  Bend           OR 2:11:59.8 10:05 9:01:10   50.00      3:14.0    44:38.3     9:01:10          17         38 
   47     3 Mindy Breit             43 F   6/11   F4044  Redmond        OR 2:12:38.1 10:08 9:01:09   52.36      0:38.3    45:16.6     9:01:09          17         39 
   48   131 Michael Thompson        41 M   6/7    M4044  Eugene         OR 2:14:03.7 10:15 9:01:15   46.38      1:25.6    46:42.2     9:01:15           4          6 
   49     8 Vicki Sarazin           67 F   2/4    F6569  Sherwood       OR 2:14:23.9 10:16 9:01:08   70.23      0:20.2    47:02.4     9:01:08           1          1 
   50    99 Danny Loredo            36 M   3/3    M3539  Redmond        OR 2:14:44.5 10:18 9:01:03   44.49      0:20.6    47:23.0     9:01:03          18         39 
   51     6 Jose Ramirez            51 M   4/5    M5054  Bend           OR 2:15:00.4 10:19 9:01:06   50.02      0:15.9    47:38.9     9:01:06          18         38 
   52    81 Jordyn Cristiano        31 F   5/8    F3034  Redmond        OR 2:15:49.7 10:23 9:01:06   48.52      0:49.3    48:28.2     9:01:06          19         39 
   53    58 Heid Gonzalez           30 F   6/8    F3034  Redmond        OR 2:15:53.6 10:23 9:01:05   48.46      0:03.9    48:32.1     9:01:05          20         39 
   54    55 Christina Romero        29 F   5/10   F2529  Redmond        OR 2:16:00.6 10:23 9:01:06   48.40      0:07.0    48:39.1     9:01:06          21         39 
   55    20 Lisa Kellstrom          43 F   7/11   F4044  Redmond        OR 2:16:12.4 10:24 9:01:09   50.99      0:11.8    48:50.9     9:01:09          22         39 
   56    50 Amy Leestemaker-Palmer  35 F   3/8    F3539  Corvallis      OR 2:16:51.1 10:27 9:01:09   48.57      0:38.7    49:29.6     9:01:09           2          2 
   57   110 Hayden Vlahandreas      26 F   6/10   F2529  Salem          OR 2:18:37.4 10:35 9:01:10   47.49      1:46.3    51:15.9     9:01:10           2          2 
   58    26 Debra Carlson           33 F   7/8    F3034  Bend           OR 2:19:17.6 10:38 9:01:05   47.47      0:40.2    51:56.1     9:01:05          19         38 
   59     9 Chuck Arnold            54 M   5/5    M5054  Bend           OR 2:20:30.3 10:44 9:01:03   49.33      1:12.7    53:08.8     9:01:03          20         38 
   60   103 Adrianne Osborne        40 F   8/11   F4044  Bend           OR 2:21:23.4 10:48 9:01:06   48.11      0:53.1    54:01.9     9:01:06          21         38 
   61    34 Heike Huchler           56 F   1/2    F5559  Bend           OR 2:21:39.1 10:49 9:01:08   56.85      0:15.7    54:17.6     9:01:08          22         38 
   62    24 Jeremy Taylor           43 M   7/7    M4044  Portland       OR 2:21:45.0 10:50 9:01:15   44.57      0:05.9    54:23.5     9:01:15           2          5 
   63    66 Lorie Brown             38 F   4/8    F3539  Bend           OR 2:22:01.5 10:51 9:01:07   47.37      0:16.5    54:40.0     9:01:07          23         38 
   64    45 Jessica Jern            42 F   9/11   F4044  Bend           OR 2:24:41.7 11:03 9:01:10   47.64      2:40.2    57:20.2     9:01:10          24         38 
   65   116 Michelle Abbey          44 F  10/11   F4044  Bend           OR 2:24:52.7 11:04 9:01:10   48.33      0:11.0    57:31.2     9:01:10          25         38 
   66    14 Robyn Schmutzer         26 F   7/10   F2529  Portland       OR 2:25:07.0 11:05 9:01:10   45.37      0:14.3    57:45.5     9:01:10           3          5 
   67    98 Stephanie Liebelt       36 F   5/8    F3539  Bend           OR 2:27:32.8 11:16 9:01:05   45.21      2:25.8  1:00:11.3     9:01:05          26         38 
   68    84 Katie Ortgies           38 F   6/8    F3539  Redmond        OR 2:31:09.7 11:33 9:01:05   44.51      3:36.9  1:03:48.2     9:01:05          23         39 
   69    29 Desera Lopez            54 F   1/2    F5054  Council        ID 2:31:17.4 11:33 9:01:07   51.85      0:07.7  1:03:55.9     9:01:07           1          1 
   70    69 Kerry Sheehan           27 F   8/10   F2529  Bend           OR 2:34:23.9 11:48 9:01:08   42.64      3:06.5  1:07:02.4     9:01:08          27         38 
   71    82 Amanda Haugan           29 F   9/10   F2529  Redmond        OR 2:35:07.7 11:51 9:01:14   42.44      0:43.8  1:07:46.2     9:01:14          24         39 
   72    61 Todd Dickerson          48 M   5/6    M4549  Terrebonne     OR 2:35:41.1 11:54 9:01:09   42.29      0:33.4  1:08:19.6     9:01:09           2          3 
   73   113 Tamara Boegelsack       55 F   2/2    F5559  Redmond        OR 2:42:23.4 12:24 9:01:10   48.95      6:42.3  1:15:01.9     9:01:10          25         39 
   74   106 Sharon Smith            63 F   2/3    F6064  Eugene         OR 2:43:19.3 12:29 9:01:17   54.39      0:55.9  1:15:57.8     9:01:17           5          6 
   75    52 John Blanck             71 M   1/1    M7074  Beaverton      OR 2:48:24.2 12:52 9:01:07   48.48      5:04.9  1:21:02.7     9:01:07           1          1 
   76    23 Leah White              43 F  11/11   F4044  Terrebonne     OR 2:50:20.3 13:01 9:01:08   40.77      1:56.1  1:22:58.8     9:01:08           3          3 
   77   100 Gayle Yost              66 F   3/4    F6569  Redmond        OR 2:54:37.3 13:20 9:01:11   53.22      4:17.0  1:27:15.8     9:01:11          26         39 
   78    70 Bryon Mooney            30 M   4/4    M3034  Redmond        OR 2:55:05.0 13:22 9:01:08   33.82      0:27.7  1:27:43.5     9:01:08          27         39 
   79    32 Leah Mooney             30 F   8/8    F3034  Redmond        OR 2:55:05.5 13:22 9:01:08   37.61      0:00.5  1:27:44.0     9:01:08          28         39 
   80    28 Jenniffer Smith         50 F   2/2    F5054  Bend           OR 2:55:11.2 13:23 9:01:10   42.56      0:05.7  1:27:49.7     9:01:10          28         38 
   81   102 Kent Ness               64 M   2/2    M6064  Boise          ID 2:56:16.1 13:28 9:01:11   43.13      1:04.9  1:28:54.6     9:01:11           1          1 
   82    51 Claire Liew             46 F   4/4    F4549  Bend           OR 2:59:34.5 13:43 9:01:12   39.71      3:18.4  1:32:13.0     9:01:12          29         38 
   83    93 Sierra Groenewold       38 F   7/8    F3539  Redmond        OR 2:59:36.5 13:43 9:01:12   37.46      0:02.0  1:32:15.0     9:01:12          29         39 
   84    78 Julia Bernard           25 F  10/10   F2529  Redmond        OR 3:00:58.6 13:49 9:01:12   36.38      1:22.1  1:33:37.1     9:01:12          30         39 
   85    95 Joe Bernardi            49 M   6/6    M4549  Bend           OR 3:00:59.6 13:49 9:01:12   36.68      0:01.0  1:33:38.1     9:01:12          30         38 
   86    38 Nancy Vrooman-George    61 F   3/3    F6064  Redmond        OR 3:03:53.0 14:03 9:01:13   46.93      2:53.4  1:36:31.5     9:01:13          31         39 
   87    87 Emily Knisely           37 F   8/8    F3539  Jax Bch        FL 3:03:58.7 14:03 9:01:05   36.40      0:05.7  1:36:37.2     9:01:05           1          1 
   88    41 Jude Piarulli           69 F   4/4    F6569  Watertown      NY 3:03:59.5 14:03 9:01:12   52.96      0:00.8  1:36:38.0     9:01:12           1          1 
   89    90 Susan Cline             75 F   1/1    F7579  Bend           OR 3:26:35.6 15:47 9:01:04   52.21     22:36.1  1:59:14.1     9:01:04          31         38