2022 Siskiyou Out Back


                                                             Siskiyou Outback
                             Ultra Trail Race
                       Mt Ashland, OR    07/09/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 
             50M Results  - Split 1 (Start to Potlicker: 31.6 Miles)
                           - Split 2 (Potlicker to Potlicker: 5.9 Miles)
                           - Split 3 (Potlicker to Finish: 12.5 Miles)     

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City            St Rank St To Pl  Pace  Rank Pl To Pl  Pace  Rank Pl To Fin Pace  Time      Pace  Agegrade Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== =============== == ==== ========= ===== ==== ========= ===== ==== ========= ===== ========= ===== ======== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   597 David Laney             33 M   1/11   M3039  Bellingham      WA    1 4:34:28.2  8:42    1   58:16.5  9:53    1 2:05:04.4 10:01 7:37:49.0  9:10  58.54                            6:00:15           1          1 
    2   582 Adam Steidler           40 M   1/6    M4049  Ashland         OR    2 4:58:07.2  9:27    2 1:06:22.0 11:15    2 2:10:54.4 10:29 8:15:23.5  9:55  55.43     37:34.5    37:34.5     6:00:14           1          8 
    3   550 Rachel Hawkins          29 F   1/1    F2029  Glide           OR    6 5:47:01.7 10:59    3 1:13:48.9 12:31    5 2:37:27.4 12:36 9:38:18.0 11:34  51.19   1:22:54.5  2:00:29.0     6:00:15           1          1 
    4   583 Tom Steidler            51 M   1/8    M5059  Kimberly        ID    5 5:46:09.2 10:58    4 1:18:50.6 13:22    4 2:35:30.2 12:27 9:40:30.0 11:37  52.01      2:12.0  2:02:41.0     6:00:15           1          1 
    5   578 Derek Sherrell          41 M   2/6    M4049  Talent          OR    7 5:52:49.4 11:10    7 1:22:29.0 13:59    3 2:28:20.4 11:53 9:43:38.7 11:41  47.44      3:08.7  2:05:49.7     6:00:17           1          1 
    6   591 Rodney Williams         26 M   1/4    M2029  Springfield     OR    3 5:32:26.1 10:32    8 1:28:34.8 15:01    7 2:56:01.3 14:05 9:57:02.1 11:57  44.89     13:23.4  2:19:13.1     6:00:22           1          1 
    7   595 Jim Ruckman             43 M   3/6    M4049  Ashland         OR    8 6:16:49.9 11:56    5 1:21:01.0 13:44    6 2:54:21.8 13:57 10:32:12.6 12:39  44.53     35:10.5  2:54:23.6     6:00:17           2          8 
    8   575 Justin Rosas            40 M   4/6    M4049  Medford         OR    4 5:43:40.0 10:53   10 1:30:34.0 15:22   25 3:41:36.4 17:44 10:55:50.3 13:07  41.87     23:37.7  3:18:01.3     6:00:16           1          5 
    9   545 Rick Felix              57 M   2/8    M5059  Scottsdale      AZ    9 6:32:01.0 12:25    9 1:28:47.2 15:03   10 3:01:49.7 14:33 11:02:37.9 13:16  48.17      6:47.6  3:24:48.9     6:00:27           1          1 
   10   542 Gregory Detwiler        35 M   2/11   M3039  Mt Shasta       CA   10 6:34:11.1 12:29    6 1:21:14.5 13:47   12 3:11:39.2 15:20 11:07:04.7 13:21  40.17      4:26.8  3:29:15.7     6:00:19           1          3 
   11   588 Daniel Weissauer        41 M   5/6    M4049  Topanga         CA   12 6:51:55.4 13:03   13 1:38:31.9 16:43    8 2:59:26.2 14:22 11:29:53.4 13:48  40.13     22:48.7  3:52:04.4     6:00:14           1          1 
   12   599 Ryan Price              39 M   3/11   M3039  McKinleyville   CA   11 6:35:57.8 12:32   17 1:46:15.9 18:01   18 3:30:25.7 16:51 11:52:39.2 14:16  38.22     22:45.8  4:14:50.2     6:00:17           1          1 
   13   557 Caitlin Kowalski        30 F   1/7    F3039  Eugene          OR   15 6:58:14.4 13:15   12 1:37:44.3 16:34   14 3:21:18.9 16:07 11:57:17.6 14:21  41.28      4:38.4  4:19:28.6     6:00:20           1          5 
   14   584 Emrich Stovel           36 M   4/11   M3039  Eugene          OR   17 7:05:00.4 13:27   27 1:53:38.8 19:16    9 3:00:30.2 14:27 11:59:09.3 14:23  37.30      1:51.7  4:21:20.3     6:00:30           2          5 
   15   544 Laurie Dutkiewicz       46 F   1/5    F4049  Eagle Point     OR   18 7:13:28.9 13:44   14 1:41:06.8 17:09   11 3:11:00.5 15:17 12:05:36.1 14:31  46.06      6:26.8  4:27:47.1     6:00:25           1          2 
   16   598 Karolina Wyszynska      44 F   2/5    F4049  Ashland         OR   13 6:54:37.7 13:08   11 1:32:27.6 15:41   27 3:47:29.0 18:12 12:14:34.3 14:42  44.41      8:58.2  4:36:45.3     6:00:16           3          8 
   17   577 Maeghan Scriven         33 F   2/7    F3039  Salem           OR   16 7:00:31.5 13:19   15 1:41:20.0 17:11   22 3:37:37.6 17:25 12:19:29.0 14:48  40.30      4:54.7  4:41:40.0     6:00:29           1          1 
   18   548 Greg Giunta             29 M   2/4    M2029  Eugene          OR   14 6:57:29.7 13:13   25 1:52:21.0 19:03   17 3:29:51.3 16:48 12:19:42.0 14:48  36.23      0:13.0  4:41:53.0     6:00:19           3          5 
   19   601 Margot Fleming          37 F   3/7    F3039  Los Angeles     CA   23 7:28:33.8 14:12   19 1:48:21.9 18:22   16 3:25:13.7 16:26 12:42:09.3 15:15  39.91     22:27.3  5:04:20.3     6:00:19           1          1 
   20   560 Marc Levesque           54 M   3/8    M5059  Quebec          QC   20 7:15:44.7 13:48   37 2:01:57.5 20:41   19 3:33:04.5 17:03 12:50:46.6 15:25  40.26      8:37.3  5:12:57.6     6:00:21           1          1 
   21   585 Andy Sutterfield        31 M   5/11   M3039  Medford         OR   19 7:14:34.1 13:46   34 1:58:35.1 20:06   32 3:49:28.7 18:22 13:02:37.8 15:40  34.24     11:51.2  5:24:48.8     6:00:23           2          5 
   22   540 Scott Churchill         51 M   4/8    M5059  Ashland         OR   24 7:44:25.7 14:42   20 1:50:26.0 18:44   21 3:36:44.8 17:21 13:11:36.4 15:50  38.14      8:58.6  5:33:47.4     6:00:22           4          8 
   23   549 Steven Greuel           65 M   1/1    M6069  Etna            CA   29 7:53:03.7 14:59   16 1:43:38.9 17:35   20 3:36:28.2 17:20 13:13:10.8 15:52  43.58      1:34.4  5:35:21.8     6:00:13           1          1 
   24   587 John Townley            55 M   5/8    M5059  Spokane         WA   34 8:02:38.8 15:17   18 1:47:36.4 18:15   15 3:24:15.1 16:21 13:14:30.3 15:54  39.42      1:19.5  5:36:41.3     6:00:28           1          1 
   25   559 Zachary Langhans        30 M   6/11   M3039  Corvallis       OR   22 7:26:13.0 14:08   23 1:51:56.4 18:59   35 4:00:35.2 19:15 13:18:44.6 15:59  33.55      4:14.3  5:40:55.6     6:00:26           1          2 
   26   558 Toni Langhans           31 F   4/7    F3039  Corvallis       OR   21 7:26:09.0 14:08   22 1:51:38.6 18:56   37 4:00:57.5 19:17 13:18:45.0 15:59  37.12      0:00.4  5:40:56.0     6:00:26           2          2 
   27   593 Bianca Roberts          38 F   5/7    F3039  Ashland         OR   26 7:52:52.3 14:58   26 1:53:37.5 19:16   24 3:38:36.2 17:30 13:25:05.8 16:07  38.06      6:20.8  5:47:16.8     6:00:17           5          8 
   28   592 Karen Baas              47 F   3/5    F4049  Eagle Point     OR   28 7:52:57.2 14:59   28 1:53:48.8 19:18   23 3:38:22.3 17:29 13:25:08.2 16:07  42.03      0:02.4  5:47:19.2     6:00:17           2          2 
   29   554 Jason Howard            52 M   6/8    M5059  Central Point   OR   25 7:44:40.2 14:43   21 1:51:23.2 18:53   38 4:01:06.2 19:18 13:37:09.5 16:21  37.28     12:01.3  5:59:20.5     6:00:24           1          3 
   30   541 Cash Compton            28 M   3/4    M2029  Ann Arbor       MI   30 7:53:43.7 15:00   41 2:29:35.8 25:22   13 3:18:38.9 15:54 13:41:58.3 16:27  32.60      4:48.8  6:04:09.3     6:00:24           1          1 
   31   574 Scott M Rodriguez       44 M   6/6    M4049  Mt Shasta       CA   33 7:56:51.9 15:06   32 1:57:24.8 19:55   29 3:47:44.8 18:14 13:42:01.3 16:27  34.54      0:03.0  6:04:12.3     6:00:18           2          3 
   32   563 Joshua Macnaughton      31 M   7/11   M3039  Mt Shasta       CA   32 7:56:45.6 15:06   33 1:57:35.2 19:56   28 3:47:40.8 18:13 13:42:01.5 16:27  32.60      0:00.2  6:04:12.5     6:00:19           3          3 
   33   589 Nick Wells              32 M   8/11   M3039  Camas           WA   27 7:52:54.0 14:58   35 2:01:21.3 20:35   30 3:47:57.7 18:15 13:42:12.9 16:27  32.59      0:11.4  6:04:23.9     6:00:21           1          1 
   34   602 Marcia Beard            54 F   1/1    F5059  Cottage Grove   OR   38 8:27:05.3 16:03   30 1:55:34.3 19:36   26 3:41:44.5 17:45 14:04:23.9 16:54  43.91     22:11.0  6:26:34.9     6:00:24           1          1 
   35   551 Megan Healy             45 F   4/5    F4049  Culver City     CA   36 8:24:04.0 15:58   24 1:52:07.8 19:01   33 3:59:39.9 19:11 14:15:51.6 17:08  38.58     11:27.7  6:38:02.6     6:00:21           1          1 
   36   603 Christina Baxter        45 F   5/5    F4049  Bend            OR   35 8:19:00.1 15:48   31 1:57:06.1 19:51   34 4:00:12.5 19:13 14:16:18.6 17:08  38.56      0:27.0  6:38:29.6     6:00:26           1          1 
   37   586 Brittany Tonks          32 F   6/7    F3039  Garberville     CA   40 8:38:04.2 16:24   38 2:02:25.6 20:46   31 3:48:02.4 18:15 14:28:32.1 17:23  34.21     12:13.5  6:50:43.1     6:00:20           1          1 
   38   566 Cristian Palacios       29 M   4/4    M2029  Fontana         CA   39 8:27:08.9 16:03   39 2:06:37.2 21:28   36 4:00:36.5 19:15 14:34:22.5 17:30  30.65      5:50.4  6:56:33.5     6:00:29           1          1 
   39   594 Taylor Morgan           33 M   9/11   M3039  Medford         OR   37 8:24:19.1 15:58   36 2:01:24.5 20:35   39 4:11:56.9 20:10 14:37:40.4 17:34  30.54      3:17.9  6:59:51.4     6:00:23           3          5 
   40   600 Lanore Bergenske        64 F   1/2    F6069  Fortuna         CA   42 8:39:21.8 16:27   29 1:55:02.5 19:30   40 4:17:25.0 20:36 14:51:49.2 17:51  48.15     14:08.8  7:14:00.2     6:00:20           1          1 
   41   580 Beatrice Song           60 F   2/2    F6069  Ashland         OR   43 8:42:16.7 16:32   40 2:12:02.3 22:23                                                                        6:00:29           6          8 
   42   576 Aaron Rueda             30 M  10/11   M3039  Redlands        CA   31 7:54:34.5 15:02                                                                                             6:00:18           1          1 
   43   537 Roger Butenschoen       57 M   7/8    M5059  Eugene          OR   41 8:39:12.6 16:26                                                                                             6:00:26           4          5 
   44   562 Robert Mackamul         30 M  11/11   M3039  Highland        CA   44 8:51:26.3 16:50                                                                                             6:00:17           2          2 
   45   573 Annie Rittenhouse       31 F   7/7    F3039  Highland        CA   45 8:51:33.6 16:50                                                                                             6:00:16           1          2 
   46   596 Paul Stephanis          59 M   8/8    M5059  Liberty Lake    CA   46 9:46:56.5 18:35                                                                                             6:00:29           1          1