2022 Mt Angel Oktoberfest Road Race


                                                          Oktoberfest Road races
                The Largest Folk Festival In The Northwest
                        Mt Angel, OR    09/18/2022
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                               10K Results          

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace  Start    Agegrade Ahead Time Leader Ahead  Start    City Place City Total    
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ======== ======== ========== ============= ======== ========== ========== 
    1   171 Andrew Marks            29 M   1/3    M2529  Forest Grove  OR   40:01.9  6:27 9:06:10   67.11                            9:06:10           1          3 
    2   320 Steve Roth              57 M   1/2    M5559  Salem         OR   41:58.5  6:46 9:06:17   77.51      1:56.6     1:56.6     9:06:17           1         21 
    3   328 Leo Jims                29 M   2/3    M2529  Salem         OR   42:27.5  6:50 9:06:11   63.28      0:29.0     2:25.6     9:06:11           2         21 
    4   195 Tom Murphy              25 M   3/3    M2529  Happy Valley  OR   42:55.6  6:55 9:06:16   62.55      0:28.1     2:53.7     9:06:16           1          1 
    5   158 Tom Lin                 41 M   1/8    M4044  Springfield   OR   44:57.0  7:15 9:06:10   63.66      2:01.4     4:55.1     9:06:10           1          1 
    6   182 Caitlin McMillon        27 F   1/11   F2529  Portland      OR   45:33.7  7:20 9:06:10   66.58      0:36.7     5:31.8     9:06:10           1         22 
    7   336 Katie Metzger           32 F   1/5    F3034  Newberg       OR   45:38.5  7:21 9:06:13   66.61      0:04.8     5:36.6     9:06:13           1         11 
    8   184 Irina Menuhov           20 F   1/1    F2024  Reardan       WA   46:16.3  7:27 9:06:53   65.59      0:37.8     6:14.4     9:06:53           1          1 
    9   209 Timothy Ovchinnikov     24 M   1/4    M2024  Woodburn      OR   46:17.6  7:27 9:06:51   58.00      0:01.3     6:15.7     9:06:51           1          3 
   10    17 Heather Bashor          47 F   1/7    F4549  Silverton     OR   46:19.0  7:28 9:06:16   71.65      0:01.4     6:17.1     9:06:16           1          8 
   11   174 Stephen Matthews        38 M   1/12   M3539  Portland      OR   46:22.0  7:28 9:06:11   60.39      0:03.0     6:20.1     9:06:11           2         22 
   12   213 Sophia Patterson        27 F   2/11   F2529  Salem         OR   46:35.5  7:30 9:06:11   65.11      0:13.5     6:33.6     9:06:11           3         21 
   13   267 Joshua Steffen          23 M   2/4    M2024  Salem         OR   47:13.9  7:37 9:06:12   56.85      0:38.4     7:12.0     9:06:12           4         21 
   14   142 Matthew Kirschner       33 M   1/5    M3034  Keizer        OR   47:31.7  7:39 9:06:16   57.16      0:17.8     7:29.8     9:06:16           1          4 
   15   324 Mary Coordt             53 F   1/4    F5054  Newberg       OR   48:09.1  7:45 9:06:14   74.11      0:37.4     8:07.2     9:06:14           2         11 
   16    51 Joseph Clair            42 M   2/8    M4044  Dundee        OR   49:23.3  7:57 9:06:29   58.38      1:14.2     9:21.4     9:06:29           1          4 
   17    27 Christopher Bochsler    38 M   2/12   M3539  Mount Angel   OR   49:35.2  7:59 9:06:33   56.47      0:11.9     9:33.3     9:06:33           1          5 
   18     1 Christopher Alexander   47 M   1/3    M4549  Portland      OR   49:35.6  7:59 9:06:27   60.43      0:00.4     9:33.7     9:06:27           3         22 
   19   316 Rachael Kintz           15 F   1/4    F1519  Silverton     OR   49:54.0  8:02 9:06:21   63.70      0:18.4     9:52.1     9:06:21           2          8 
   20    60 Tom Deggendorfer        53 M   1/3    M5054  Portland      OR   50:04.4  8:04 9:06:19   62.81      0:10.4    10:02.5     9:06:19           4         22 
   21    33 Ian Bowen               40 M   3/8    M4044  Portland      OR   50:16.9  8:06 9:06:25   56.52      0:12.5    10:15.0     9:06:25           5         22 
   22   330 Theo Savage             14 M   1/1    M0114  Newberg       OR   50:42.2  8:10 9:06:48   58.25      0:25.3    10:40.3     9:06:48           3         11 
   23   220 Michele Piscitelli      29 F   3/11   F2529  Portland      OR   51:29.3  8:18 9:06:23   58.91      0:47.1    11:27.4     9:06:23           6         22 
   24   155 Vanessa Layoun          34 F   2/5    F3034  Portland      OR   51:35.3  8:19 9:06:46   59.19      0:06.0    11:33.4     9:06:46           7         22 
   25   218 Travis Pickell          38 M   3/12   M3539  Newberg       OR   51:39.8  8:19 9:06:29   54.20      0:04.5    11:37.9     9:06:29           4         11 
   26   252 Wesley Sherman          39 M   4/12   M3539  Gig Harbor    WA   51:48.7  8:21 9:06:19   54.43      0:08.9    11:46.8     9:06:19           1          1 
   27   240 Victor Roehm            45 M   2/3    M4549  Portland      OR   51:54.7  8:22 9:06:13   56.86      0:06.0    11:52.8     9:06:13           8         22 
   28   279 Jared Trowbridge        34 M   2/5    M3034  Salem         OR   53:11.0  8:34 9:06:29   51.30      1:16.3    13:09.1     9:06:29           5         21 
   29   291 Daniel Wilson           39 M   5/12   M3539  Portland      OR   53:26.9  8:37 9:06:18   52.76      0:15.9    13:25.0     9:06:18           9         22 
   30    39 Alex Brown              45 M   3/3    M4549  Portland      OR   53:28.3  8:37 9:06:17   55.20      0:01.4    13:26.4     9:06:17          10         22 
   31   308 Julio Castillo          36 M   6/12   M3539  Portland      OR   53:35.8  8:38 9:06:42   51.50      0:07.5    13:33.9     9:06:42          11         22 
   32   114 Amy Holland             40 F   1/6    F4044  Tualatin      OR   54:02.8  8:42 9:06:47   58.01      0:27.0    14:00.9     9:06:47           1          2 
   33   214 Andrea Peterson         52 F   2/4    F5054  Silverdale    WA   54:25.4  8:46 9:06:33   64.74      0:22.6    14:23.5     9:06:33           1          1 
   34   321 Pedro Thompson          30 M   3/5    M3034  McMinnville   OR   54:29.9  8:47 9:06:25   49.39      0:04.5    14:28.0     9:06:25           1          1 
   35   334 Hannah Bashor           18 F   2/4    F1519  Newberg       OR   55:01.5  8:52 9:06:29   55.73      0:31.6    14:59.6     9:06:29           5         11 
   36   188 James Moffet            39 M   7/12   M3539  Portland      OR   55:59.7  9:01 9:06:46   50.36      0:58.2    15:57.8     9:06:46          12         22 
   37   153 Nick Latham             23 M   3/4    M2024  Salem         OR   56:12.3  9:03 9:06:24   47.77      0:12.6    16:10.4     9:06:24           6         21 
   38    41 Diana Burgos            37 F   1/9    F3539  Keizer        OR   56:28.0  9:06 9:06:16   54.63      0:15.7    16:26.1     9:06:16           2          4 
   39    58 Sarah Curtiss           45 F   2/7    F4549  Silverton     OR   56:34.9  9:07 9:06:25   57.53      0:06.9    16:33.0     9:06:25           3          8 
   40   337 David Briggs            42 M   4/8    M4044  Newberg       OR   56:57.6  9:10 9:06:43   50.62      0:22.7    16:55.7     9:06:43           6         11 
   41   331 Anne Savage             46 F   3/7    F4549  Beaverton     OR   57:05.7  9:12 9:06:46   57.54      0:08.1    17:03.8     9:06:46           1          3 
   42   315 Kylee Kern              16 F   3/4    F1519  Silverton     OR   57:49.2  9:19 9:06:29   54.28                17:47.3     9:06:29           5          8 
   43   305 Addie Bashor            16 F   4/4    F1519  Silverton     OR   57:49.2  9:19 9:06:29   54.28      0:43.5    17:47.3     9:06:29           4          8 
   44   307 Nick Brotton            24 M   4/4    M2024  Salem         OR   57:53.9  9:20 9:06:20   46.38      0:04.7    17:52.0     9:06:20           7         21 
   45   311 Bradley Cook            38 M   8/12   M3539  Salem         OR   58:02.4  9:21 9:06:13   48.24      0:08.5    18:00.5     9:06:13           8         21 
   46   223 Sonya Presleigh Bennett 41 F   2/6    F4044  Bend          OR   59:07.5  9:31 9:06:38   53.33      1:05.1    19:05.6     9:06:38           1          1 
   47   245 Edward Settles          40 M   5/8    M4044  Corvallis     OR   59:08.9  9:32 9:06:37   48.04      0:01.4    19:07.0     9:06:37           1          8 
   48   323 Nila Deale              38 F   2/9    F3539  Newberg       OR   59:18.8  9:33 9:06:16   52.27      0:09.9    19:16.9     9:06:16           7         11 
   49   120 Woody Howell            58 M   2/2    M5559  Oregon City   OR   59:21.4  9:34 9:06:42   55.26      0:02.6    19:19.5     9:06:42           1          3 
   50    55 Kati Cooke              25 F   4/11   F2529  Portland      OR   59:29.4  9:35 9:06:16   50.99      0:08.0    19:27.5     9:06:16          13         22 
   51   325 David Michel            63 M   1/3    M6064  Newberg       OR   59:29.4  9:35 9:06:14   57.63                19:27.5     9:06:14           8         11 
   52   302 Allie Youngs            25 F   5/11   F2529  Portland      OR   59:34.3  9:36 9:06:39   50.92      0:04.9    19:32.4     9:06:39          14         22 
   53     5 Corinne Anway           38 F   3/9    F3539  Corvallis     OR   59:58.6  9:40 9:06:48   51.69      0:24.3    19:56.7     9:06:48           2          8 
   54   272 Sam Stockdale           27 F   6/11   F2529  Salem         OR 1:00:27.5  9:44 9:06:39   50.17      0:28.9    20:25.6     9:06:39           9         21 
   55    38 Jessica Brenden         45 F   4/7    F4549  Mount Angel   OR 1:00:36.1  9:46 9:06:29   53.71      0:08.6    20:34.2     9:06:29           2          5 
   56   256 Lea Smith               53 F   3/4    F5054  Salem         OR 1:00:46.0  9:47 9:06:38   58.72      0:09.9    20:44.1     9:06:38          10         21 
   57     2 Kyle Alexander          38 M   9/12   M3539  Salem         OR 1:01:53.4  9:58 9:06:59   45.24      1:07.4    21:51.5     9:06:59          11         21 
   58   293 Victoria Wilson         29 F   7/11   F2529  Portland      OR 1:01:57.0  9:59 9:06:14   48.97      0:03.6    21:55.1     9:06:14          15         22 
   59   298 Anne Wright             35 F   4/9    F3539  Eugene        OR 1:02:14.1 10:01 9:07:25   49.22      0:17.1    22:12.2     9:07:25           1          3 
   60   236 Jason Roberts           38 M  10/12   M3539  Eugene        OR 1:02:15.2 10:02 9:07:25   44.98      0:01.1    22:13.3     9:07:25           2          3 
   61   160 Andre Lipinski          38 M  11/12   M3539  Portland      OR 1:02:18.7 10:02 9:06:26   44.94      0:03.5    22:16.8     9:06:26          16         22 
   62   202 Corbett Niedfeldt       33 F   3/5    F3034  Woodburn      OR 1:02:31.7 10:04 9:06:41   48.73      0:13.0    22:29.8     9:06:41           2          3 
   63    28 Holly Bochsler          38 F   5/9    F3539  Mount Angel   OR 1:02:40.1 10:06 9:06:32   49.47      0:08.4    22:38.2     9:06:32           3          5 
   64    44 Roy  Paul Carr          62 M   2/3    M6064  Dundee        OR 1:02:40.4 10:06 9:06:23   54.22      0:00.3    22:38.5     9:06:23           2          4 
   65   299 Teri Wright             59 F   1/2    F5559  Salem         OR 1:02:45.1 10:06 9:06:15   61.59      0:04.7    22:43.2     9:06:15          12         21 
   66   128 Jimmy Jones             54 M   2/3    M5054  Keizer        OR 1:02:50.8 10:07 9:07:13   50.47      0:05.7    22:48.9     9:07:13           3          4 
   67   259 Christine Sommet        45 F   5/7    F4549  Dallas        OR 1:02:52.9 10:08 9:07:13   51.76      0:02.1    22:51.0     9:07:13           1          1 
   68   119 Anne Howell             53 F   4/4    F5054  Oregon City   OR 1:03:05.5 10:10 9:06:42   56.56      0:12.6    23:03.6     9:06:42           2          3 
   69   221 John Pouley             51 M   3/3    M5054  Keizer        OR 1:03:10.3 10:10 9:06:18   48.99      0:04.8    23:08.4     9:06:18           4          4 
   70   199 Brian Nicol             71 M   1/1    M7099  Corvallis     OR 1:03:17.0 10:12 9:06:22   58.68      0:06.7    23:15.1     9:06:22           3          8 
   71   152 Ashley Larson           40 F   3/6    F4044  Aurora        OR 1:04:03.4 10:19 9:06:46   48.94      0:46.4    24:01.5     9:06:46           1          1 
   72   288 Kelly Watanabe          29 F   8/11   F2529  Beaverton     OR 1:05:47.5 10:36 9:06:52   46.11      1:44.1    25:45.6     9:06:52           2          3 
   73   239 Rebecca Roehm           42 F   4/6    F4044  Portland      OR 1:06:10.6 10:39 9:06:13   48.00      0:23.1    26:08.7     9:06:13          17         22 
   74   226 Vern Puchalski          62 M   3/3    M6064  Tualatin      OR 1:06:51.5 10:46 9:06:41   50.83      0:40.9    26:49.6     9:06:41           2          2 
   75   206 Julie Okada             56 F   2/2    F5559  Salem         OR 1:07:17.7 10:50 9:06:15   55.16      0:26.2    27:15.8     9:06:15          13         21 
   76    26 Mary Bisset             39 F   6/9    F3539  Sherwood      OR 1:07:18.1 10:50 9:06:47   46.31      0:00.4    27:16.2     9:06:47           1          1 
   77    96 Tawnya Grogan           46 F   6/7    F4549  Silverton     OR 1:08:21.6 11:01 9:06:28   48.06      1:03.5    28:19.7     9:06:28           6          8 
   78   134 Jessica Kallhoff        46 F   7/7    F4549  Salem         OR 1:08:21.8 11:01 9:06:28   48.05      0:00.2    28:19.9     9:06:28          14         21 
   79   135 Brielle Karcher         26 F   9/11   F2529  Salem         OR 1:09:24.1 11:11 9:06:44   43.71      1:02.3    29:22.2     9:06:44          15         21 
   80   200 Cindy Nicol             68 F   1/1    F6569  Corvallis     OR 1:10:00.5 11:16 9:06:21   63.11      0:36.4    29:58.6     9:06:21           4          8 
   81   180 Alison McCray           36 F   7/9    F3539  Salem         OR 1:10:24.1 11:20 9:06:47   43.66      0:23.6    30:22.2     9:06:47          16         21 
   82   104 Pete Heinlein           38 M  12/12   M3539  Mount Angel   OR 1:12:50.5 11:44 9:06:30   38.44      2:26.4    32:48.6     9:06:30           4          5 
   83    64 Brian Doak              42 M   6/8    M4044  Newberg       OR 1:14:26.1 11:59 9:06:49   38.74      1:35.6    34:24.2     9:06:49           9         11 
   84    65 Susan Doak              42 F   5/6    F4044  Newberg       OR 1:14:26.4 11:59 9:06:50   42.67      0:00.3    34:24.5     9:06:50          10         11 
   85   281 Kelsey Truong           34 F   4/5    F3034  Salem         OR 1:16:03.5 12:15 9:07:18   40.15      1:37.1    36:01.6     9:07:18          17         21 
   86    56 Minarva Craig           27 F  10/11   F2529  Corvallis     OR 1:17:12.7 12:26 9:06:52   39.29      1:09.2    37:10.8     9:06:52           5          8 
   87   196 Kathleen Neal           62 F   1/1    F6064  Newberg       OR 1:18:47.5 12:41 9:06:51   51.19      1:34.8    38:45.6     9:06:51          11         11 
   88    10 Carley Baer             39 F   8/9    F3539  Portland      OR 1:19:32.0 12:48 9:06:45   39.19      0:44.5    39:30.1     9:06:45          18         22 
   89   319 Keith Pugh              32 M   4/5    M3034  Mount Angel   OR 1:19:56.8 12:52 9:06:20   33.86      0:24.8    39:54.9     9:06:20           5          5 
   90    52 Angela Clapp            37 F   9/9    F3539  San Diego     CA 1:20:41.5 13:00 9:07:17   38.23      0:44.7    40:39.6     9:07:17           1          1 
   91   280 Henry Truong            41 M   7/8    M4044  Salem         OR 1:20:41.9 13:00 9:07:18   35.46      0:00.4    40:40.0     9:07:18          18         21 
   92   276 Sarah Thompson          33 F   5/5    F3034  Corvallis     OR 1:21:12.5 13:05 9:06:45   37.52      0:30.6    41:10.6     9:06:45           6          8 
   93   275 Jake Thompson           31 M   5/5    M3034  Corvallis     OR 1:22:03.8 13:13 9:06:45   32.88      0:51.3    42:01.9     9:06:45           7          8 
   94    14 Katie Barrows           42 F   6/6    F4044  Dundee        OR 1:26:29.0 13:56 9:06:22   36.73      4:25.2    46:27.1     9:06:22           3          4 
   95    13 Armon Barrows           44 M   8/8    M4044  Dundee        OR 1:26:29.1 13:56 9:06:23   33.86      0:00.1    46:27.2     9:06:23           4          4 
   96   224 Barry Presnall          69 M   1/1    M6569  Oregon City   OR 1:27:25.5 14:05 9:06:43   41.48      0:56.4    47:23.6     9:06:43           3          3 
   97   265 Stephannie Stearns      28 F  11/11   F2529  Woodburn      OR 1:36:27.2 15:32 9:06:44   31.45      9:01.7    56:25.3     9:06:44           3          3