2022 MWC XC Championship Preview Meet


                                
                          --------------------------
                          TEAM SCORES - JV GIRLS    
                          --------------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.     

  1.    23  Silverton                      (  24:15.3  2:01:16.1   1:12.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Rebecca Noordam                     23:22.9
  2      4  Kylee Kern                          24:18.6
  3      5  Natalia Vasqueztrejo                24:27.7
  4      6  Addie Bashor                        24:31.7
  5      7  Ellie Traeger                       24:35.2
  6   (  9) Lindsey Gardner                     25:22.1
  7   ( 10) Audrey Gardner                      25:25.0

  2.    65  Crescent Valley                (  25:37.8  2:08:08.6   2:46.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Kennedy Childers                    23:57.5
  2      8  Iris Miller                         24:36.1
  3     17  Maya Dobson                         26:20.9
  4     18  Emme Obermire                       26:30.4
  5     19  Claire Schrader                     26:43.7
  6   ( 23) Maureen Villalobos-Vargas           27:37.6
  7   ( 25) Ella Byer                           27:59.8

  3.    84  Corvallis                      (  26:30.4  2:12:31.8   2:01.6)
=============================================
  1     13  Carly Alberte                       26:04.8
  2     14  Xenia Gaeremynck                    26:06.2
  3     15  Luna Strocchio                      26:06.6
  4     16  Emma Buzzard                        26:07.8
  5     26  Ayla Kirsten                        28:06.4
  6   ( 30) Madison Jacobsen                    29:55.7
  7   ( 32) Lucy Smart                          30:19.6

  4.    94  South Albany                   (  27:51.1  2:19:15.2  11:34.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Pharalynn Dickson                   23:31.2
  2     11  Kimmi Henning                       26:02.5
  3     20  Brianna Mendenhall                  26:54.7
  4     24  Valeria Corona-Vigel                27:41.6
  5     37  Karissa Pegg-Elizondo               35:05.2

  5.   113  Central                        (  28:04.0  2:20:19.6   4:16.1)
=============================================
  1     12  Maribel Sanchez Barba               26:03.1
  2     21  Tatum Hutcheson                     27:18.3
  3     22  Faith Fitts                         27:20.0
  4     27  Lily McCormick                      29:19.0
  5     31  Monse Salinas Rosas                 30:19.2

  6.   159  West Albany                    (  30:31.3  2:32:36.1   2:15.3)
=============================================
  1     28  Julia Berg                          29:19.5
  2     29  Mollie Brown                        29:45.1
  3     33  Emily Stone                         30:33.1
  4     34  Kelsie Buck                         31:23.6
  5     35  Elsa Berry                          31:34.8
  6   ( 36) Nora Brandon                        31:40.5