2022 MWC XC Championship Preview Meet


                                
                            ----------------------
                           TEAM SCORES - VAR GIRLS
                            ----------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    35  Crescent Valley                (  21:02.2  1:45:10.8   3:27.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Emily Wisniewski                    19:42.8
  2      2  Lillian Weiss                       20:29.8
  3      5  Ella Rosling                        20:45.1
  4      7  Sasha Kelly                         21:02.8
  5     20  Trinity Reistad                     23:10.3
  6   ( 21) Sophie Minot                        23:11.9
  7   ( 23) Angela Martin                       23:38.2

  2.    56  Dallas                         (  21:58.0  1:49:50.0   3:08.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Ah Pymm McDaniel                    20:37.3
  2      4  Kelsey Rodli                        20:37.4
  3     12  Polly Olliff                        22:21.2
  4     13  Ivy McIntosh                        22:28.1
  5     24  Tenny Nash                          23:46.0
  6   ( 25) Ane Ugarte                          23:47.7
  7   ( 33) Grace Walls                         24:17.4

  3.    73  Silverton                      (  22:43.9  1:53:39.4   0:42.7)
=============================================
  1     11  Lauren Ortega                       22:14.9
  2     14  Gabriella Richardson                22:39.3
  3     15  Joanne Noordam                      22:53.4
  4     16  Paige Davisson                      22:54.2
  5     17  Jenna Schurter                      22:57.6
  6   ( 18) Rachael Kintz                       23:00.2
  7   ( 19) Makayla Rose                        23:03.2

  4.   107  Corvallis                      (  22:58.7  1:54:53.5   2:48.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Hannah Middleton                    21:19.6
  2      9  Lucia Williams                      21:19.8
  3     29  Naomi Larison                       23:59.0
  4     30  Charlotte Downie                    24:07.1
  5     31  Calla Shaff                         24:08.0
  6   ( 32) Sol Bouwma-Gearhart                 24:12.3
  7   ( 34) Finn Hanson                         24:18.1

  5.   145  West Albany                    (  23:52.1  1:59:20.2   5:08.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Bethany Doggett                     20:58.1
  2     22  Akailah Duncan                      23:24.1
  3     35  Violet Stenger                      24:18.7
  4     39  Shiloh Grauer                       24:32.6
  5     43  Karen Parent                        26:06.7
  6   ( 45) Mercedez Bengston                   27:15.8
  7   ( 46) Freja Christensen                   28:08.9

  6.   155  South Albany                   (  24:16.5  2:01:22.2   4:20.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Hannah Dempsey                      22:06.4
  2     28  Kennedy Wisner                      23:57.6
  3     36  Tatum Trudell                       24:24.6
  4     37  Ruth Rettmann                       24:26.8
  5     44  Lydia Rettmann                      26:26.8
  6   ( 48) McKenzie Latham                     30:00.0

  7.   172  McKay                          (  24:24.6  2:02:02.7   1:08.9)
=============================================
  1     26  Haylee Fitzgerald                   23:49.2
  2     27  Isabel Zamora                       23:50.0
  3     38  Anabel Rivera                       24:29.8
  4     40  Mitzi Gonzalez                      24:55.6
  5     41  Skylar Stangeland                   24:58.1
  6   ( 42) Alicia Cruz                         25:17.3
  7   ( 47) Madelin Garcia                      29:06.5