2022 MWC XC Championship Preview Meet


                                
                         ---------------------------
                         TEAM SCORES - VARSITY BOYS 
                         ---------------------------
       
 * The three sets of times in parentheses represent the following:
    1) The average time for the first five finishers on the team.
    2) The total time for the first five finishers on the team.
    3) The time spread from the first team finisher to the fifth team finisher.      

  1.    35  South Albany                   (  17:22.0  1:26:50.0   1:27.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Zander Campbell                     16:31.2
  2      4  Mathew Resnik                       16:53.9
  3      7  Wyatt Sparks                        17:33.3
  4     10  Kaleb Bennett                       17:52.6
  5     12  Brayden McKay                       17:59.0
  6   ( 21) Robbie Johnston                     19:02.9
  7   ( 29) Joey Markham                        19:23.9

  2.    90  Crescent Valley                (  18:11.4  1:30:56.6   3:37.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Kanoa Blake                         16:00.1
  2     14  Daniel Marshall                     17:59.2
  3     15  Ian Baker                           18:00.0
  4     26  Eli Wisniewski                      19:19.5
  5     34  Josiah Velez                        19:37.8
  6   ( 35) John David Sterns                   19:38.3

  3.   105  Silverton                      (  18:32.2  1:32:40.7   4:25.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Jd Arthur                           16:48.0
  2      6  Quinton Powell                      17:11.6
  3      8  Aj Aker                             17:37.3
  4     37  Jackson Schaap                      19:49.9
  5     51  Matthew Zitzelberger                21:13.9
  6   ( 57) Dylan Erickson                      22:15.3

  4.   109  Dallas                         (  18:44.0  1:33:39.8   1:53.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Philip Kahl                         17:40.1
  2     17  Noah Zajac                          18:23.7
  3     18  Toby Slade                          18:31.8
  4     32  Joseph Maxfield                     19:30.9
  5     33  Keegan Schilling                    19:33.3

  5.   135  West Albany                    (  19:23.9  1:36:59.3   1:41.2)
=============================================
  1     19  Owen Roberts                        18:53.9
  2     22  Koda Fredricks                      19:08.3
  3     23  Aidan Olvera                        19:11.0
  4     24  Andrew Madsen                       19:11.0
  5     47  Tai Irwin                           20:35.1
  6   ( 52) Carter Johnson                      21:14.8
  7   ( 59) Robert Southard                     22:32.9

  6.   141  Corvallis                      (  19:21.8  1:36:48.6   0:43.3)
=============================================
  1     20  Jasper Hitchman                     18:59.3
  2     27  Miles Betts                         19:19.5
  3     28  Joseph Parmigiani                   19:20.7
  4     30  Sebastian Contreras                 19:26.5
  5     36  Jack Weisel                         19:42.6
  6   ( 38) Logan Booth                         19:54.1
  7   ( 39) Noah Yoder                          19:56.2

  7.   146  Woodburn                       (  19:16.0  1:36:19.9   2:38.5)
=============================================
  1     11  Angel Marquez                       17:56.7
  2     16  David Villanueva                    18:13.3
  3     25  Karl Price                          19:13.9
  4     46  Edgar Canchola                      20:20.8
  5     48  Anthony Barajas                     20:35.2
  6   ( 49) Misael Cortes                       20:35.6
  7   ( 50) Mauricio Rosales                    20:47.3

  8.   146  Central                        (  19:13.4  1:36:06.9   4:24.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Ty Cirino                           17:07.0
  2     13  Truman Swartzfager                  17:59.1
  3     31  Aidan Wendring                      19:27.3
  4     43  Jason Vega                          20:01.9
  5     54  Noah Gorman                         21:31.6
  6   ( 55) Aaron Hayes                         21:46.0
  7   ( 56) Alfredo Ortiz Heredia Jr            22:01.3

  9.   212  McKay                          (  20:00.9  1:40:04.5   0:06.2)
=============================================
  1     40  Braulio Cardona                     19:56.8
  2     41  Jovany Mejia Jaramillo              20:00.9
  3     42  Jonathan Ramirez                    20:01.8
  4     44  Thuan Huynh                         20:02.0
  5     45  Yair Suarez                         20:03.0
  6   ( 53) Ethan Ly                            21:25.4
  7   ( 58) Juan Romero                         22:24.0